Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Binny and the Ghost (2014 | episodes 6 - 13)
german title Binny und der Geist
movie type TV Series
more production years 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Ufa Fiction GmbH
by order of Disney Channel
country Germany
genre Youth

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Merle Juschka  Binny  [SS]
 Johannes Hallervorden  Geist Melchior  [SS]
Carl Achleitner  Investor Tobis  [GS]
Oliver Broumis  Mommsen  [GS]
Till Butterbach  Ed  [GS]
Shadi Hedayati  Tierärztin  [GS]
Tom Lass  Kai  [GS]
Lucas Reiber  Niklas  [GS]
Marc Rissmann  Markus Meyer  [GS]
Nic Romm  Koller  [GS]
Steffen Groth  Ronald  [SSR]
Katharina Kaali  Wanda  [SSR]
 Stefan Becker  Bodo  [SSR]
Patrick von Blume  Direktor Herr Röthig  [SSR]
 Stefan Weinert  Hubertus van Horas  [SSR]
Till Favier  k.A.  [SR]
Paul Maximilian Schüller  Martin  [SR]
Katharina Spiering  Frau Radetzky  [SR]
Mai Duong Kieu  Komplizin von Mala  [SRG]
Annika Ernst  Frau Schöller  [SRG]
Michael Pink  Moser  [SRG]
 Dirk Audehm  Polizist  [BP]
 Andreas Frakowiak  Klausi  [BP]
Michael Fries  Polizist  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Ralf Neuhaus
Camera Department director of photography Benjamin Dernbecher
steadicam operator Patrick-D. Kaethner
first assistant camera Frederik Tegethoff
first assistant camera Julian Hanschke Folge 10, 11 und 12
first assistant camera Thomas Spitschka B-Cam
first assistant camera Max Brinkschulte Fokus B-Kamera tageweise
second assistant camera Paul Gredig + tageweise Fokus B-Kamera
second assistant camera Christian Ludwig Zusatz & Vertretung
second assistant camera Carl Evers (1DT)
second assistant camera Thomas Spitschka
second assistant camera Stephanie Dahlhaus Folge 10,11,12
video playback operator Christian Ludwig
video playback operator Fabio Seyding Ep.: 10-13
still photographer Gordon Muehle
Casting extras/bit player casting Sarah Wangler
Costume Department costume designer Regina Tiedeken
assistant costume designer Nadine Marcouillié
wardrobe Christina Walther [1]  Episoden 6-13
wardrobe Tamara Schüller
wardrobe Andrea Baran 14 Tage Aushilfe
Director's Department director Nico Zingelmann 4 Episoden (6-9)
director Andy Fetscher
1st assistant director Robert Ziegler Folgen 6,7,8,9
1st assistant director Ron Schuster Folgen 10-13
script supervisor Anke Teuber Folge 6 - 9
script supervisor Constanze Westhoven Folge 10-13
extras coordinator Sarah Wangler
Editing editor Carsten Eder
Grip key/dolly grip Carsten Eisenach
key/dolly grip Paul Freuer
crane operator Jörg Mertink Foxy; TR3
Lighting gaffer Klaus Bieling
best boy Ralf Prokopp Folgen 6 - 13
electrician Michael Rieck
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Juliane Brummund
additional make up artist Anna Jüngling
Music music consultant Henriette Hirschberger Temping
Producer producer Steffi Ackermann
producer Nicole Springstubbe
Production Design production designer Eva-Maria Wendt
assistant production designer Sandra Wortmann
prop master Tom Langner Folgen 6 -13
standby props Friederike Berthold
set dresser Bettina Saul
set dresser Andreas Seyfarth Praktikum
set dresser Felix Schöpfer
set dresser Andreas Wendt
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Janine Baumgarten
assistent stand by propman Stefan König [1]  Praktikum
Propbuilder Andreas Wendt
property driver Sven Böneker
Production Mgt. film financing coordinator Lars Burkardt
production coordinator Betsy Parra Osorio The Walt Disney Company
production coordinator Sabine Koch Folgen 6-13
set runner Yasmin Pochert Folge 6-17 Set Runner/Set Assistentin
Screenplay script translator Collin McMahon
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Clemens Grulich
sound designer Robert Klemm
Stunts stuntman/woman Hannes Pastor
stuntman/woman Oliver Fritsche HeadRigger
horse master Bernhard Schirmer Spielpferde Catano
Visual Effects 2d artist Andreas Dahn Compositor for Chimney
colorist Luisa Hermanns Dailies, Cine Chromatix
colorist Tobias Wiedmer Cine Chromatix
Further Crew actor coach Charlotte Rolfes Folge 6-9

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Ufa Fiction GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes COMME des COSTUMES KB: Regina Tiedeken
  Costumes Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUM...
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... alle Bereiche
  Vehicles and aircrafts GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE ... Stellung Tanklöschfa...
  Vehicles and aircrafts movie vehicles Sven Fielitz
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Production Trailer
  Production Services Cinecat Filmcatering Catering
  Production Services GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE ... Brandsicherheitswach...
  Production Services Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnwagen
  Production Services Richter Recycling GmbH Filmset Entsorgung
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttle... CG Fahrservice
 Sound Equipment Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik Tonapparatur
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers Cine Chromatix KG Conforming, Color Gr...
  Image/Editing Cine Impuls Film und Video Gmb...
  Sound (Postproduction) Cine Impuls Film und Video Gmb...
  Sound (Postproduction) Dubdolls Dialoglisten mit TC
  Titles Cine Chromatix KG Titeldesign
  Video Technology Cine Chromatix KG Digilab, Sendebander...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Steffi Ackermann 2015 Weißer Elefant - Filmfest M... TV-Serien/-Filme nominated
Nico Zingelmann 2015 Weißer Elefant - Filmfest M... TV-Serien/-Filme nominated
Nico Zingelmann 2015 Goldener Spatz Serie/Reihe (Wettbewerb) (F... won
Andy Fetscher 2015 Weißer Elefant - Filmfest M... TV-Serien/-Filme nominated
  Johannes Hallervorden 2015 Kinder-Medien-Preis - Der w... Beste Nachwuchsdarsteller won
Merle Juschka 2015 Kinder-Medien-Preis - Der w... Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
28.03.2014  
last shooting day
02.05.2014  
  locations Berlin  
  broadcasting wöchentlich  
  episodes 6 - 13  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour