Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Hitman - Agent 47 (2014-2015)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Aleksander Bach
writing credits Kyle Ward
executive production Twentieth Century Fo...
distributor Twentieth (20th) Cen...
country Germany, USA

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Rupert Friend  Agent 47  [L]
Zachary Quinto  John Smith  [L]
Thomas Kretschmann  Le Clerq  [L]
Hannah Ware  Katia van Dees  [L]
Charlene Beck  Tenement Woman  [SR]
Nils Brunkhorst  Singapore Doctor  [SR]
 Jerry Hoffmann  Franco  [SR]
Sebastian Hülk  Garad  [SR]
Rolf Kanies  Dr. Delriego  [SR]
Mathis Landwehr  Agent  [SR]
Mona Pirzad  Katia's Mother  [SR]
Emilio Rivera  Fabian  [SR]
Johannes Suhm  Young Litvenko  [SR]
Eskindir Tesfay  Marine #2  [SR]
Volkram Zschiesche  Agent  [SR]
Simon James Philipp Baker  ND AGENT  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Bettina Brenner
production accountant Bernhard Speck
accountant Gabriele Hentschel Payroll Account Nachdreh 02-03/15
assistant production accountant Margaret Metz Cashier
assistant production accountant Christina Syring 3rd Assistant Accountant
assistant production accountant Robert James Napier File Clerk Reshoot
Camera Department director of photography Ottar Gudnason
director of photography Florian Hoffmeister
2nd unit dop Sebastian Meuschel
camera operator Adrian Cranage 1st Unit: C Cam
drone camera operator Norwin Hatschbach Epic
remote camera operator Christian Bernutz X2 / Special Rigs Tech
aerial camera operator Stefan Müller [1]  Omcopter - Singapore
first assistant camera Lars Richter B-cam
first assistant camera Rafael Jeneral B-Camera Singapur
first assistant camera Gregor Grieshaber Zusatz B Kamera
first assistant camera Karim Rahmani A - CAM
first assistant camera Johnny Feurer Dayplayer+pick-up-unit 2015 b-cam
first assistant camera Alexander Seidl A-Cam Pick Up Unit
second assistant camera Florian Schwarz B-CAM ALEXA XT,ANAMORPHIC Main Unit
second assistant camera Carola Rodriguez Sanchez C - Cam
second assistant camera Jan Grunwald a-cam
second assistant camera Alexander Probst Zusatz
second assistant camera Uwe Zegnotat C-CAM Actionunit
second assistant camera Anna-Lena Haas A-Cam Pick Up Unit 2015
DIT digital imaging technician Yoshua Berkowitz Arri RAW
DIT digital imaging technician Daniel Pieper ARRIRAW (3 DT Vertretung + 2nd Unit)
DIT digital imaging technician Tobias Semmelmann
video playback operator Daniel Goede Assistent / Video OP 2nd Unit
video playback operator Stefan Rücker parts splinter unit
video playback operator Stefan Baltz Assistent (12 DT Vertretung)
video playback operator Vanouch Balian Assistent, Vertretung 1/2 Tag
video playback operator Christian Wehrle Action Unit 2015 & 2nd Unit 2014
video playback operator Tobias Semmelmann Pick Up Unit
video playback operator Max Egner Videoassistant ActionUnit 2015
video playback operator Younes Labdi Assistant ActionUnit
video playback operator Angela Fellenberg DIT / VTR Asst. Pick up Unit
still photographer Reiner Bajo
still photographer Stefan Mohn
camera trainee Mirko Hans
Casting casting director Denise Chamian
extras/bit player casting Patrick Winkler Nachdreh 2015
Costume Department costume designer Bina Daigeler
costume supervisor/coordinator Meike C. Schlegel cos. supervisor (reshoot)
assistant costume designer Daniela Backes
assistant costume designer Andy Besuch
wardrobe Dietke Brandt für Rupert Friend, Zach Quinto
wardrobe Anja Lafin
wardrobe Anna Klering
wardrobe Dorothea Kulhawy Crowd/Berlin/Reshoot
wardrobe Susanne Stroh Crowd/Berlin/Reshoot
Director's Department director Aleksander Bach
1st assistant director Scott Kirby 1. AD Splinter / 2nd Unit
2nd assistant director Tanja Däberitz Addtl Photography Action Unit
AD Runner / Set-PA Nicola Kelly Hütter 3rd AD aditional
AD Runner / Set-PA Christiana Hug Addl Photography Pick Up Unit
AD Runner / Set-PA Anja Wernecke Base PA / Addl Photography Action Unit
3rd assistant director Rickie-Lee Roberts Additional Crowd/Base (3Weeks)
3rd assistant director Maria Mehnert 2nd Unit
Additional AD Frederike Karsch
script supervisor Sonja Zoe Simijonovic Main Unit 2014 / 2015 / Singapor/ Berlin
script supervisor Maria Mehnert Assistenz 2nd Unit
storyboard artist Raymond Boy
Editing editor Nicolas De Toth
assistant editor Ugur Yildirim 2nd Assistant | Editor Nicolas de Toth
Grip key/dolly grip Jerome Lauer
key/dolly grip Klaus Witt
key/dolly grip Sebastian Krückl DollyGrip{f10+11,gf8,scorpio30,LL3,...}
key/dolly grip Stefan Berger
key/dolly grip Camilo Sottolichio Kamerabühnen assistent
key/dolly grip Glenn König Key Grip Action Unit
key/dolly grip Hans Hellner action unit
grip assistant Matthieu Rousseaux Zusatz
grip assistant Sascha Ronge Super Scorpio Crane 30, GF-16 Crane
grip assistant Jens Brendel Action Unit Feb-März 2015
grip assistant Philipp Rath Action Unit Grip/Dolly Grip B-Cam
crane operator Christian Bernutz
crane operator Christoph Sobisch
stabilized remote Head technician Julian Hanschke
Lighting gaffer Björn Susen
gaffer Florian Kronenberger Splinter Unit / Gaffer pickup unit 2015
best boy Holger Lehnau Rigging
best boy Sascha Görlich Pick Up Unit
rigging gaffer Dietmar Haupt
dimmer board operator Anton Meister CCC-Studios Zusatz
electrician Alexander Zeihn Splinter Unit / 2015 Pick up Unit
electrician Maximilian Linus Dreusch Rigging
electrician Sascha Görlich Splinter Unit
electrician Martin Lieckfeld 1 Unit 2014 / 2015
electrician Sebastian Beutler Splinter Junit
electrician Volker Vahl 1. Unit 2015
electrician Michael Rieck 2nd Unit 2015
electrician Marko Teuchert Rigging
electrician Udo Blaesing Zusatz Beleuchtung Ausstattung
additional electrician Peter Jagemann Dekorations-Elektrik
additional electrician Arian Uting
additional electrician Flow Jean-Louis
balloon light operator Christian Saalfeld Balloonlight Supervisor
balloon light operator Harald Geltl
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Valeska Schitthelm
makeup artist / hair stylist Mareike Saß 2nd Unit / Nachdreh Berlin 2015
makeup artist / hair stylist Jenna Smith Maskenbildner
makeup artist / hair stylist Irina Tübbecke Reshoot/ Nachdreh Berlin 2015
makeup artist / hair stylist Andrea Pirchner 2nd Unit
additional make up artist Anne Wenzel
assistant makeup artist Grete Pfleger
Music composer Marco Beltrami
Producer assistant to producer Sarah Fliessbach
assistant to producer Ahlem Batsi Addl Photography
Production Design art director Sabine Engelberg
set decorator Yesim Zolan
assistant set decorator Ingeborg Heinemann
assistant set decorator Nele Jordan Nachdreh
prop master David Hoffmann Prop Master
standby props Oliver Kuhlmann Lead stand by props 1st unit
standby props Andreas Huschke Splinter unit
standby props Christina Degenhardt Splinter unit
set dresser Manuel Hess
set dresser Tim Sehling Nachdreh
set dresser Trinka Lat
set decoration buyer Friederike Beckert
set decoration buyer Daniela Lohschelder Nachdreh
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Marco Böhm >>>PropBuyer<<<
assistent stand by propman Melanie Peter 2nd Unit/Reeshoot
assistent stand by propman Friederike Gast 15 DT Zusatz
assistent stand by propman Sebastian Hanusch Berlin und Singapur
location scout Thomas Lauterkorn
location scout Matthias Braun
location scout Jürgen Schwämmle
location scout Roland Schütz
set builder Tom Kirsten Construction Driver
stand by set builder Roman Berger II - Unit Germany 2015
stand by set builder Enzo Enzel Standby Painter, Berlin, Singapur
stand by set builder Christoph Baumstieger
draughtsman/set designer Stefanie Übelhör
scenic painter Eva-Maria Müller HOD
scenic painter Jean-Jacques Chaboissier auch Bühnenplastik
Propbuilder Robert Wiesner div. props
Propbuilder Tobias Schroeter breakaways and stunt props
Propbuilder Cindy Schnitter
graphic artist Henning Brehm
property driver Ali Rüzgar Set Decoration Driver
property driver Oliver Mayer Props Shopper
property driver Tim Lemke Set Dec Abwicklung
property driver John Kalus Props / Nachdreh
Production Mgt. Production Supervisor Sabina Friedland Singapur
post production supervisor Christian Vennefrohne
Travel Coordinator Marcel Lattke
assistant production manager Anne Betkierowicz Travel & Housing Coord. GER
assistant production manager Sabrina Cordes Office PA
assistant production manager Andreas Heiden
unit manager Jan Enderlein Unit Manager / Transportation
unit manager Wassili Zygouris UPM 2nd Unit / Splinter Unit
transportation coordinator Britta Heimann Asst Unit Manager / Asst Transport Coord
transportation captain Philipp von Bremen Pick-up Unit
transportation captain Andreas Grasshoff Action Unit Feb-März 2015
location manager Michaela Haupt
production secretary Sindy Krahl + Assistant to Co-Producer
assistant location manager Mario Wittmann Location Assistant
production assistant Britta Heimann Asst Unit Manager / Asst Transport Coord
4th AD / Additional AD Andreas Simon [1]  SET PA / LOCATION PA
4th AD / Additional AD Constantin Brandenburg Set PA (Action Unit)
Blocker Marius Staubach
production driver Andreas Bartel Produktionsfahrer / Cast
production driver Felix Herrmann
production driver Eric von Mutius Cast & Crew
production driver David Flemming Daily driver
production driver Benjamin Reil
production driver Raymond Schulz Nachdreh Berlin
production driver Jan Luo Additional Photography
production driver Peter Mett Truck Driver
production driver René Janicke
production driver Mirko Reichwald
personal driver Daniel Huhn to Hannah Ware
personal driver Ilja Kloppenburg Producer
Screenplay screenwriter Kyle Ward
Sound Department production sound mixer Ed Cantú
production sound mixer Bernhard Joest Singapur
production sound mixer Dirk-Teo Schäfer 2.Unit Nachdreh Berlin
boom operator Hunor Schauschitz
boom operator Florian Häfner 2.Unit Nachdreh Berlin
Special Effects special effects supervisor Adolf Wojtinek HOD
special effects supervisor Claudius Rauch
special effects technician Thomas Thiele [1] 
special effects technician Jörg Richter [2] 
special effects technician Zoltan Toth
Stunts assistant stunt coordinator Florian Hotz
stuntman/woman Joe Tödtling
stuntman/woman Niklas Kinzel
stuntman/woman Daniel Stockhorst Precision driver audi
stuntman/woman Antonia Jauß
stuntman/woman Thomas Hacikoglu
stuntman/woman Christian Petersson
stuntman/woman Vi-Dan Tran
stuntman/woman Hannes Pastor
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme
stuntman/woman Alrik Kreemke
stuntman/woman Marie Mouroum
stuntman/woman Tolga Degirmen
stuntman/woman Mike Möller
stuntman/woman Florian Hotz Stunt Actor
stuntman/woman Piet Paes Stunt Player S.I.OP
stuntman/woman Ulrik Bruchholz Stuntplayer - Security Guard
stuntman/woman Kim Ruhnau
stuntman/woman René Lay für Buff Connection GmbH
stuntman/woman Leyla Özbek stunt double#2:Hannah Ware
stuntman/woman Eskindir Tesfay Stunt Player
stuntman/woman Wanja Götz
stuntman/woman Fred Hady
stuntman/woman Dani Stein precision driver/ stunt player
stuntman/woman Oliver Juhrs
stuntman/woman Steffen Jung Stunt Performer
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss
stuntman/woman Vladimir Vilanov S.I. OP
stuntman/woman Melanie Benna
stuntman/woman Heiko Kiesow
stuntman/woman Charlene Beck
stunt driver Thomas Hacikoglu
stunt driver Asuka Tovazzi Rolle Polizist / Buff
stunt driver Michael Bornhütter Trafic
stunt driver Jörg Ellmer
stunt rigger Ronny Horning
stunt rigger Sascha Girndt Buff Connection
stunt rigger Wanja Götz Head Rigger
stunt rigger Kristoffer Fuss Rigging
Visual Effects digital film compositor Marco Meyer rise fx
colorist Cevat Maskar Near Set Dailies Colorist/Singapore
colorist Robert Friebe Dailies
colorist Claudia Gittel VFX Colorist
DI Digital intermediate supervisor Steffen Schuchhardt
digital intermediate assistant Jeffrey Yaworski
vfx production assistant Solon Luigi Lutz
Further Crew Caterer (Assistance on Set) Nadja Riedel Crew and Cast
dialect-/language coach Simone Dietrich
EPK/Behind the scenes Producer Muriel Gérard for Hurwitz Creative

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Fox International Productions Germany
Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation [us]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Twentieth (20th) Century Fox of Germany GmbH

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Bina Daigeler
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Sturm Handels GmbH US Uniformen
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Bina Daigeler
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Bina Daigeler
  Decoration Textilwerkstatt Letschert Requisiten Anfertigu
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Props LEON Actionteam Polizei Requisiten
  Props pyro.labs Berlin Konzeption SFX-Rig a...
  Special Effects pyro.labs Berlin Robotic Gun Tripod, ...
  Vehicles and aircrafts film-autos.com GbR Requisitenfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE ... Brandschutzabsicheru...
  Vehicles and aircrafts LEON Actionteam Polizei Fahrzeuge
 Camera Cameras and Utilities pyro.labs Berlin Hand-held Timeslice ...
  Cameras and Utilities Video Services Berlin
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
  Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights/Clouds
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Berliner Kartonexpress Verpackungsmaterial
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH Absperrorganisation
  Production Services Buchmann & Lechner GbR MundHa... Cateringhilfe
  Production Services DW Gebäudereinigung GmbH Reinigung Wohnungen
  Production Services GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE ... Stellung Brandsicher...
  Production Services hiasberlin 2ndUnit Maske/Kostüm
  Production Services Mama-Filmcatering GmbH
  Production Services Medical Movie Service Set Medic
  Production Services Mundwerk Catering 2nd unit catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Novos Media - Medien und Films...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation vorsprung UG (haftungsbeschrän... custom truck shelves
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... Germany
  Stunts ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH Set-Medic / RTW

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 27.08.2015

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
24.02.2014  
last shooting day
15.05.2014  
  locations Berlin, Singapur  
  runtime 97 min.  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: 2.801.710,- Euro
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 300.000 Euro
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 50.000,- € (Verleih)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Hitman - Agent 47 auf Facebook https://www.facebook.com/Hitman.Agent47.Film.DE
trailers
reviews
articles, reports