Loading ... one moment please.

 (c) ZDF / Jacqueline Krause-Burberg
  
Die Chefin (2014 | episodes 17 - 24)
german title Die Chefin
movie type TV Series
more production years 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Network Movie Film- ...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Katharina Böhm  Vera Lanz  [SS]
Jürgen Tonkel  Paul Böhmer  [SS]
Stefan Rudolf  Jan Trompeter  [SS]
Nicole Marischka  Dr. Heike Steinbeck  [SS]
Gerhard Georg Jilka  Roco  [SS]
Hans Uwe Bauer  Helmut Schabinsky (Zahltag)  [L]
Hermann Beyer  Georg Lanz (Vergeltung)  [GS]
Sandra Borgmann  Wilma Schüttler (Landlust)  [GS]
 Michael A. Grimm  Eberhard Hallhuber (Das vier...  [GS]
Stephan Grossmann  Ferdinand Preiß  [GS]
Wilfried Hochholdinger  Till Sammer (Hinterhalt)  [GS]
Rudolf Kowalski  Jürgen Behnke (Tod eines Leh...  [GS]
Katharina Lorenz  Julia Kolbe (Zahltag)  [GS]
Misel Maticevic  Mario Fechter (Tödliche Seil...  [GS]
Wanja Mues  Toni Marschaber (Das vierte ...  [GS]
Hubert Mulzer  Ernst Kolbe (Zahltag)  [GS]
Thomas Sarbacher  Markus Schüttler (Landlust)  [GS]
Bernhard Schir  Dominik Schneider  [GS]
 Rike Schmid  Gina Petri  [GS]
 Theresa Scholze  Cornelia Bader (Tod eines Le...  [GS]
Simon Schwarz  Andy Berlinger (Tödliche Sei...  [GS]
Oliver Stokowski  Stefan Hartig (Hinterhalt)  [GS]
 Brigitte Zeh  Sabine Heuchert (Das vierte ...  [GS]
Simon David Riggers  Sebastian  [SSR]
Florian Teichtmeister  Viktor Huber  [SSR]
 Olga von Luckwald  Zoe Lanz  [SSR]
 Andreas Bittl  Torsten Hanke  [SR]
Marco Bretscher-Coschignano  Sprayer (F: Liebe)  [SR]
 Markus Ertelt  Pilot  [SR]
 Patrick Finger  Kriminaltechniker  [SR]
Stefan Gilly  KDD  [SR]
 Thomas Gräßle  Polizist (Treibjagd)  [SR]
 Nikolai Jegorow  Jannis  [SR]
Alexander Mazza  Dr. Fred Bertram  [SR]
Anja Schiffel  Maria Winsler  [SR]
 Victoria Sordo  Dorina Gaspar  [SR]
Jochen Strodthoff  Tomislav Gregovic (Tödliche ...  [SR]
 Cristina Andrione  Miriam Santos  [SRG]
Markus Anton  Theo Gottlieb (Landlust)  [SRG]
Lena Baader  Suse Wessling  [SRG]
Tim Bergmann  Manfred Gericke  [SRG]
Arved Birnbaum  Peter Seiler (Vergeltung)  [SRG]
Kim Bormann  Conni  [SRG]
Peter Bosch  Ingo Blume (Landlust)  [SRG]
Franziska Brandmeier  Jessica Winsler  [SRG]
David Bredin  Jannis Strecker  [SRG]
Marita Breuer  Annie Schabinsky (Zahltag)  [SRG]
Luise Deschauer  Johanna Ehrlicher (Hinterhal...  [SRG]
Meikel Engelmann  ZDF-Reporter  [SRG]
Winfried Frey  Martin Sänger  [SRG]
Marinus Hohmann  Aaron Fechter (Tödliche Seil...  [SRG]
Stephanie Kellner  Ines Willski (Tod eines Lehr...  [SRG]
 Anja Klawun  Anne Marschaber  [SRG]
Roland Koch  Rektor Demmler (Tod eines Le...  [SRG]
Matthias Kupfer  Bruno Lohmann (Tod eines Leh...  [SRG]
 Claudia Lenzi  Polizistin  [SRG]
 Laura Maire  Maria Herzinger  [SRG]
Jochen Nickel  Charles Schwesig (Vergeltung...  [SRG]
Dominik Nowak  Peter Behnke (Tod eines Lehr...  [SRG]
Rick Okon  Jakob Hartig (Hinterhalt)  [SRG]
Ercan Öksüz  Serhat  [SRG]
Hary Prinz  Max Freisinger (Zahltag)  [SRG]
Armin Schlagwein  Bernd Ecker (Tödliche Seilsc...  [SRG]
Charlotte Schwab  Marianne Pelz (Vergeltung)  [SRG]
Christine Sommer  Sabine Brand (Zahltag)  [SRG]
Jan Henrik Stahlberg  Xaver Baumgartner (Das viert...  [SRG]
Hans H. Steinberg  Heinrich Meindl (Vergeltung)  [SRG]
 Lisa Vicari  Vanessa Willski (Tod eines L...  [SRG]
Sabine Vitua  Monique Küster (Folge: Die Z...  [SRG]
Muriel Wimmer  Alexandra Schüttler (Landlus...  [SRG]
Matthias Ziesing  Michael Pelz (Vergeltung)  [SRG]
Sigi Zimmerschied  Gero Hoffmann (Tödliche Seil...  [SRG]
Gerdy Zint  Piet van Meeren (Tödliche Se...  [SRG]
Stephanie Drischberger  Vergewaltigungsopfer  [BP]
Christo Klahr    [BP]
Maximilian Neuhäußer  Verdächtiger  [BP]
Tom O' Malley  Chauffeur  [BP]
Vlasto Peyitch  Anwalt  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Bernd Fischer
director of photography Sten Mende
director of photography Andreas Zickgraf
director of photography Busso von Müller
steadicam operator Markus Eckert + camera operator
steadicam operator Niv Abootalebi
first assistant camera Matthias Mertsch Arri Alexa, Folge 17-19
first assistant camera Korkut Akir
first assistant camera Julian 'Joules' Hagen [ALEXA] 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Sharon Siemund Folge 22+23+24,Movi
first assistant camera Felix Schwarz Arri Alexa Plus, B-Cam
second assistant camera Jens Koetschau Alexa Plus
second assistant camera Natascha Reichert Folge 20/21 mit Sten Mende/Korkut Akir
second assistant camera Núria Martín García + Focus B-Kamera, Folgen 22-24
video playback operator Tatjana Hafenbraedl & Data Wrangler
video playback operator Michelle ONeill & Data Wrangler
Casting casting director Sandra Köppe
Costume Department costume designer Monika Hinz
costume designer Andrea Spanier 3 Folgen
costume designer Verena Sapper 2 Folgen
assistant costume designer Manuela Bönecke Folgen 17-19, Folgen 22-24
Director's Department director Florian Kern
director Elmar Fischer Folge: Die Zukunft
director Michael Schneider
1st assistant director Kai Skibba München & Umgebung, Folgen 17-19
1st assistant director Jörg Slotty Regie: Elmar Fischer / 2 x 60 Min
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Fabian Goetz
script supervisor Corinna Esterle Regie: Florian Kern, Michael Schneider
script supervisor Dagmar Zeisberg Folge 20,21
trainee director's department Lydia Fischer R.: F. Kern, E. Fischer
Editing editor Eva Lopez Echegoyen Regie: Elmar Fischer
editor Jörg Kroschel
editor Nicolás Montaño Goertz
Grip key/dolly grip Clemens Bachmann 17-18-19
key/dolly grip Ruthard Schulz-Ullrich Folge 20-21
grip assistant Marina Riemer Folgen 17- 21
Lighting gaffer Chris Böck
best boy Andreas Strohmer
electrician Katharina Ziegler Nachtzusatz Steiger
additional electrician Metehan 'Taffa' Karakus Folge: Die Zukunft
lighting assistant Andreas Wenzel [1]  30.10.-03.12.14 / 20 DT
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Iris Jaeger
makeup artist / hair stylist Franziska Röder Folgen 17- 24 (Mai-Nov)
makeup artist / hair stylist Agnes Ellert Zusatzmaskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Barbara Deuble
Music composer Matthias Beine Folgen 20 + 21
composer Dirk Leupolz
composer Michael Kadelbach
composer Mario Lauer Folgen 18 & 19
composer Tina Pepper Folge 10, Folge 19
Producer producer Wolfgang Cimera
producer Susanne Flor Folgen 17-24
Production Design production designer Valentina Freising Folgen 17 - 19
production designer Johannes Sternagel Folgen 20 -24
assistant production designer Miriam Müller 17 - 21
assistant production designer Lisa Staub Folgen 22-24
prop master Jochen Proske
standby props Ingrid Ramsauer
assistent stand by propman Teresa Walter Folge 18-25
set builder Wolfgang Hübsch Bauleitung
set builder Sidri Wiese Baubühne
graphic artist Peter Knoblich div. Klatsch-Magazine
Production Mgt. line producer Andreas Breyer
production manager Stephan Hartwig
assistant production manager Kristina Wiedenmann Folge 17 - 24
unit manager Oliver Cohn
unit manager Roman Blum Block 1+2, Folge 17-21
location manager Martin Wiesner
set manager / 3rd AD Götz Vierkant
4th AD / Additional AD Franz X Bauer I. und II. Block / 6DT Vertretung Set-AL
4th AD / Additional AD Verena Vogl Folge: 22 - 24
4th AD / Additional AD Stephan Busch Vertretung, 3 DT
production driver Valerie Bahr
production driver Bernd Oberueber Folgen 17-19
Screenplay screenwriter Eva Zahn und Volker A. Zahn
screenwriter Timo Berndt
screenwriter Axel Hildebrandt [1] 
screenwriter Florian Iwersen
screenwriter Christoph Wortberg
Sound Department production sound mixer Michael 'Wolly' Wollmann
production sound mixer Gunnar Voigt Block 2 und 3
production sound mixer Johannes Rommel 13 Drehtage
boom operator Lisa Gaggl
boom operator Bastian 'Basti' Huber 1 Tag
boom operator Sebastian Riegel Block 2 und 3
boom operator Ralph Jansen 13Tage
Sound Post Production sound designer Stefan Kolleck
sound editor Peter Lange [1]  Foley Recording
foley artist Dieter Hebben
Stunts stunt coordinator Mac Steinmeier Stuntīs und Stunt-Coordination
stuntman/woman Swaantje Ruetten für StuntMac
stuntman/woman Robert Schenker Stuntman/Stuntdouble
stuntman/woman Moritz Fischer
stunt driver Erhard Brem
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Günther van Endert
Visual Effects digital film compositor Karl Gascard
colorist Rosali Jung Final Grading

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & C...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Props Almesberger Petra Grafikdesign Ausstat
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Props Herz Medicalgroup Med Ausstattung / FB
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten (Folge: Z...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeifahrzeuge, Un...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH div, Filmfahrzeuge
  Production Services filmobil Wohnmobile
  Production Services Filmservice Wallner
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
  Production Services seculearn - security and servi...
 In Front of the Camera Casting Producer´s Friend GmbH ab Juni 2014 Kompars...
  Extras/Bit Player Real Life Casting komparsen & Kleindar
  Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stuntīs und Stuntkoo...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
12.05.2014  
last shooting day
25.11.2014  
  locations München und Umgebung  
  runtime 60 min.  
  episodes 17 - 24  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour