Loading ... one moment please.

  
Die Nachrichten (2004)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Matti Geschonneck
writing credits Alexander Osang
executive production Network Movie Film- ...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Henry Hübchen  Carsten Zelewski  [L]
Uwe Kockisch  Thomas Raschke  [L]
Nina Kunzendorf  Margarethe Beer  [L]
Jan Josef Liefers  Jan Landers  [L]
Dagmar Manzel  Doris Theyssen  [L]
David C. Bunners  Martin [Gastrolle]  [SR]
Joana Adu-Gyamfi  NR  [SR]
Hermann Beyer  Werner Landers  [SR]
Alana Bock  Elke Müller  [SR]
Ralf Dittrich  Seidel  [SR]
Herbert Feuerstein  Reichelt  [SR]
Claudia Gaebel    [SR]
Marie Gruber  Frau Wolters  [SR]
Aline Hochscheid  Tina  [SR]
Martin Olbertz  Roland  [SR]
Udo Samel  Grundmann  [SR]
Christine Schorn  Ingrid Landers  [SR]
Anna Schudt  Ilona  [SR]
Thomas Thieme  Bernhard Blöger  [SR]
Ingeborg Westphal  Karin Zelewski  [SR]
Ingo Abel  Journalist  [BP]
Hans Hohlbein  Wirt  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Wedigo von Schultzendorff
director of photography Rodja Kükenthal 2nd Unit 2 Tage
steadicam operator Michael Ole Nielsen
first assistant camera Rodja Kükenthal 2nd Unit
second assistant camera Saskia Uppenkamp
still photographer Svenja von Schultzendorff
camera trainee Konrad Zimmermann
Casting casting director Simone Bär
casting assistant Kirstin Plotz
Costume Department costume designer Ute Hofinger
assistant costume designer Anke Wahnbaeck
wardrobe Silke Schäfer [1] 
costume design trainee Kerstin Feldmann
Director's Department director Matti Geschonneck
1st assistant director Cecile Heisler-Zigulla
script supervisor Anke Wagner
Editing assistant editor Jonas Heicks
assistant editor Philipp Kampff
Grip key/dolly grip Stefan Rüsenberg
grip assistant Laurenzius Mack
crane operator Joscha Jenneßen
camera car driver Matthias Gelhausen
Lighting gaffer Helmut Prein
electrician Thorsten Kosellek
electrician Christian Hitzler
electrician Juan José Alcaide
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Katja Ohneck
makeup artist / hair stylist Margrit Baxmann
Producer producer Dietrich Kluge
producer Jutta Lieck-Klenke
Production Design production designer Benedikt Herforth
assistant production designer Timo Hogestraat
prop master Clarissa Gütthoff Assistenz
prop master Marillo Ricken
standby props Peggy Dix
location scout Nic Diedrich
property driver Rene Müller
Production Mgt. line producer Roger Daute
assistant to line producer Merle Lübbers
production manager Kerstin Kroemer
post production supervisor Arne Möller
unit manager Zsuzsanna -Charlie- Gurath
location manager Anja Becker Assistenz
location manager Daniel Matthaei Assistenz
location manager Mark Stehli
set manager / 3rd AD Caroline Blüher
set manager / 3rd AD Volker Kirst Berlin Teil
production assistant Sönke Kirchhof Sylt
production driver Olaf Gülzow
production driver Daniel Luoni
production driver Philip Krebs Sylt, Neubrandenburg
Screenplay screenwriter Alexander Osang
literary source Alexander Osang
Sound Department production sound mixer Philip Ulikowski
boom operator Maj-Linn Preiß
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Caroline von Senden
Visual Effects colorist Vera Mewing final grading

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & C...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Ute Hofinger
  Decoration props in time - Andreas Schürm...
 Camera Grip CamCruiser Hamburg Kamerafahrzeuge / Fa...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Matti Geschonneck 2006 Adolf-Grimme-Preis Regie won
Matti Geschonneck 2006 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis Bester Regisseur won
Matti Geschonneck 2006 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm/Mehrteil... nominated
Matti Geschonneck 2006 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Beste Regie won
Dagmar Manzel 2006 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Beste Schauspielerin nominated
Henry Hübchen 2006 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Beste Nebenrolle nominated
Alexander Osang 2006 Adolf-Grimme-Preis Drehbuch won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 03.10.2005 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
15.09.2004  
last shooting day
22.10.2004  
  locations Hamburg, Berlin Neubrandenburg, Sylt  
  film boards Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein Hamburg  
technical info  
  Aspect ratio Widescreen Europe (1 : 1,66)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
behind the scene
Fahraufnahmen in Neubrandenburg