Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Hannas schlafende Hunde (2014-2015)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Andreas Gruber
writing credits diverse
executive production Enigma Film GmbH
distributor Thimfilm GmbH [at]
country Germany, Austria
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Hannelore Elsner  Johannas Großmutter  [L]
Franziska Weisz  Mutter Katharina  [L]
Nike Seitz  Johanna  [L]
Rainer Egger  Vater Franz  [L]
Nico Liersch  Michael  [L]
Carl Achleitner  Hausarzt  [SR]
 Wolf Bachofner  Simader  [SR]
Christian Hoening  Leitinger  [SR]
Lena Reichmuth  Frau Leitinger  [SR]
Wolfgang S. Zechmayer  Sprengmeister  [SR]
Verena Leitner  Tierpflegerin  [BP]
Johannes Silberschneider  Pfarrer Angerer 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Ina Stahnsdorf-Novotny
Camera Department first assistant camera Oliver Leutnecker
first assistant camera Bettina Staudinger [1] 
second assistant camera Alexander Probst
second assistant camera Jan Kremzow Dreh in München
still photographer Kerstin Stelter und Plakatshooting
Casting casting director Stefany Pohlmann
Costume Department costume designer Tina Keimel-Sorge Dreh in Österreich und Deutschland
assistant costume designer Julia Mayer
wardrobe Stephie Anna Wiehler
Director's Department director Andreas Gruber
1st assistant director Laura Thies
1st assistant director Friedemann Roll Österreich-Teil
script supervisor Moana Bauer 2 Kameras, Kinderdoubles
Editing assistant editor Tina Gosink
assistant editor Tanja Schott
assistant editor Anna Porth 1. Block 2014
Grip key/dolly grip Ruthard Schulz-Ullrich
key/dolly grip Alexander Preisch Österreich Teil
Lighting gaffer Jaime Arnez
best boy Florian Dobner
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Uschi Filipp
makeup artist / hair stylist Aurora Hummer
makeup artist / hair stylist Alisia Schreiner Maskenbildnerin
key makeup artist Tatjana Krauskopf
Music composer Gert Wilden Jr.
Producer producer Fritjof Hohagen
producer trainee Robert Sauerbrey 3 Wochen
Production Design production designer Bettina Zirngibl
production designer Oliver Hoese
assistant production designer Jutta Glaser
assistant production designer Rebecca Hanke
prop master Thomas Höltzel
prop master Sandra Zimmerle 2. Teil 2015
standby props Wolfgang Küchler
standby props Nadine Naumovic
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Rebecca Hanke
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Nena Jägersberger
set builder Kai Dahl
set builder Jens Westermann
set builder Benjamin Conci
scenic painter Oliver-Markus Waimann
graphic artist Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
property driver Norbert Paintinger
property driver Anastasia Pisklyukova & Requisitenassistenz, 2.Block 2015
art department trainee Nena Jägersberger
Production Mgt. production manager Annette Schilling
production manager Walter Pucker Dreh Österreich
post production supervisor Andreas Kohl
production coordinator Marina Rembold
Post Production Coordinator Manfred Gläser
unit manager Jörg Winterling
set manager / 3rd AD Monika Schuster
set runner Amanda Gross
production assistant Hannah Kehrmannn + Regiepraktikum Dreh
production assistant Josephine Roß
Screenplay screenwriter Andreas Gruber
co-writer Maggie Peren Drehbuchmitarbeit
literary source Elisabeth Escher
script reader Katharina Denk
Sound Department production sound mixer Torsten Heinemann
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Christoph Merkele
sound designer Chrissi Rebay
sound designer Mario Hubert
dialogue editor Heiko Müller
foley editor Uwe Zillner
adr recordist Jonathan Pauli
Foley Recordist Uwe Zillner
foley artist Roland Platz
Stunts stunt coordinator Joe Tödtling
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Hubert von Spreti
commissioning editor Heinrich Mis
Visual Effects colorist Jonas Schmid
pregrading Harald Mauch
pregrading Marcel Tieste

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Arte Koproduktion
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk Koproduktion
Mixtvision Mediengesellschaft mbH Co-Produktion
Provinz Film International [at]
Enigma Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Thimfilm GmbH [at]

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sa... EBV f. Szenenbild
  Locations and Studios Bavaria Studios & Production S...
  Props Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
 Production Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH div. Filmfahrzeuge
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung... AP: Marc Groß
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers D-Facto Motion GmbH
  Sound (Postproduction) Wavefront Studios GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Renate´s Film-Tier-Ranch Hunde
  Casting Stefany Pohlmann Casting
  Extras/Bit Player Producer´s Friend GmbH Kinder

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Andreas Gruber 2016 diagonale [at] Spielfilm nominated
Andreas Gruber 2016 Filmkunstfest Mecklenburg-V... Spielfilm nominated
Gert Wilden Jr. 2016 Bayerischer Filmpreis Beste Musik won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 09.06.2016
Premiere Austria (Movie Theater) 01.04.2016

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
13.10.2014  
last shooting day
30.04.2015  
  locations München  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 350.000 € (Produktionsförderung Kino)
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 40.000,- € (Verleih 03/2016)
German Federal Film Board: 240.328,- €
austrian film institute: 350.000 €
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour