Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Ein Fall von Liebe (2014 | episodes 1 - 16)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2014 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Cinecentrum Berlin F...
by order of ARD
country Germany
genre Drama, Love

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Francis Fulton-Smith  Florian Faber  [SS]
Mariella Ahrens  Sarah Pohl  [SS]
 Kristin Meyer  Eva Sternberg  [SS]
Holger Handtke  Thomas Bachmann  [SS]
Remo Schulze  Marius Greiner  [SS]
Hans Brückner  Horst Ritter  [GS]
Konstanze Dutzi  Lisa Meyer  [GS]
 Daniel Flieger  Tobias Gehring  [GS]
Greta Galisch de Palma  Jennifer Wangenheim  [GS]
Markus Gertken  Christoph Weidenfels  [GS]
 Christoph Grunert  Behrens  [GS]
Katharina Heyer  Diana Treskow (Folge 8)  [GS]
Jonas Hien  Marco Kunze  [GS]
 Claudia Hiersche  Hannah Weidenfels  [GS]
Maximilian Klas  Maik Rudolf  [GS]
Julia-Maria Köhler  Anne Hellmann  [GS]
Victoire Laly  Virginie Sembene  [GS]
 Stephan Möller-Titel  Uwe Schmitt (Vater)  [GS]
Charlotte Peplow  Maria Weidenfels  [GS]
Uwe Poppe  Hans Schröder  [GS]
Mathis Reinhardt  Tobias Höppner  [GS]
Jorres Risse  Sven Danner  [GS]
Florian Maria Sumerauer  Jonas Becker  [GS]
Carolina Thiele  Ronja Burmester  [GS]
Henning Vogt  Jan Schlegel  [GS]
 Bastian von Bömches  Heiko Müller  [GS]
 Denise Zich  Kathrin Hartmann  [GS]
Peer Jäger  Hans Sternberg  [SSR]
Bruno Eyron  Karl Richter  [SSR]
 Stephan Korves  Frank Mäuser  [SSR]
Judith von Radetzky  Haftrichterin Döring  [SSR]
Werner Daehn  Dr. Nobis  [SSR]
 Luisa Lossau  Laura Walther  [SSR]
Christian Aumer  Prof. Bruck  [SR]
Klara Deutschmann  Kristina  [SR]
Johanne Felsch  Julie  [SR]
Beate Christiane Furcht  Krankenschwester  [SR]
Thorsten Giese  Krüger  [SR]
Isabel Hindersin  Stefanie Meyer  [SR]
Erich Krieg  Dr. Rennscheidt  [SR]
Silke Matthias  Sibille Heinz  [SR]
Laila Nielsen  Lilly  [SR]
Gundula Niemeyer  Ulrike Machner  [SR]
Laura Parker  Krankenschwester Lydia  [SR]
Samantha Preilowski  Laura Keinig  [SR]
Mario Rohn  Gerichtsangestellter Colm  [SR]
Mario Rohn  Kameramann  [SR]
Raphael Rubino  Chris Arnold  [SR]
Volker Wackermann  Ecki  [SR]
 Klaus Bräuer  Dr Schaller  [SRG]
Tommaso Cacciapuoti  Andreas Lorenz  [SRG]
 Benedikt Crisand  Niels Ebert  [SRG]
Christian Erdmann    [SRG]
Tara Fischer  Ines Müller  [SRG]
 Anna Hopperdietz  Mia Nolte  [SRG]
Annett Kruschke  Frau Lange  [SRG]
Jan Liem  Huang Qiu Sheng  [SRG]
Maja Maneiro  Lara Lempinska  [SRG]
Patricia Meeden  Fernanda Santos  [SRG]
Claudia Mehnert  Nadine Schlegel  [SRG]
 Alexander Milo  Henning Reichert  [SRG]
Ingrid Mülleder  Andrea Nickmann  [SRG]
Sebastian Müller-Stahl  Geisterjäger  [SRG]
Isabel Schosnig  Nadine Bremer  [SRG]
 Thomas Stecher  Dr. Bader  [SRG]
 Sebastian Thiers  Donald Piltz  [SRG]
Michael Bergau  Leitender polizist  [BP]
Thomas Dehler  Kurt Friedrichs  [BP]
Nadja Engel  Frau Kleinschmid  [BP]
Rainer Koschorz  Polizist (1)  [BP]
Uwe Lach  Anwatt  [BP]
Jennifer Olsen  Tänzerin  [BP]
Katja Preuß  Karin Wieland  [BP]
Peter Rauch  Knut Hettig  [BP]
Jörg Simmat  Dr. Brandt  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Silvia Richter Filmgeschäftsführung
Camera Department director of photography Christian Klopp Folgen 5-8
director of photography Jakob Ebert 4 Folgen (Block 3), Alexa
director of photography Rudi Schröder Vorspann Regie: M. Rosenmüller
director of photography Markus Hausen Folge 1-4 (Regie: S.A. Thiel)
2nd unit dop Niklas J. Hoffmann Timelapse
camera operator Jakob Ebert 2nd Unit/B Kam, Arri Alexa
camera operator Michael Schneider [1]  B Kamera, Block 1
steadicam operator Patrick-D. Kaethner Folgen 1 - 12
first assistant camera Michael Schneider [1]  2x Alexa, 8 Folgen | UP + Alura
first assistant camera Niklas J. Hoffmann B-Cam
first assistant camera Oliver Leutnecker B-CAM 5DT
first assistant camera Michael Silbereisen sec. unit
second assistant camera Christoph Kunze Focus B-CAM
second assistant camera Clemens Kirchner 4.Block
second assistant camera Julia Ramrath August 2014
data wrangler / digital loader Rita Couto 22.7-1.8.2014
data wrangler / digital loader Jan Kremzow
still photographer Marc Meyerbröker
still photographer Steffen Junghans Folge 9-16
Casting casting director Bo Rosenmüller
extras/bit player casting Greta Bebenroth Folge 9-12
Costume Department costume designer Katja Pothmann
wardrobe Claudia Blumenauer 07.04.-30.04.14
wardrobe Josef Weitenbörner 26.04 bis 03.06
wardrobe Ines Ebeling 27.02.2014 - 06.06.2014
wardrobe Galina Strese
wardrobe Cerrin Wendt
Director's Department director Sascha Thiel Folge 01, 02, 03, 04, 09, 10, 11, 12
director Frauke Thielecke Block 2: Folgen 5-8
1st assistant director Lena Bodil Ernst
1st assistant director Oliver Muth Folgen 5-8
1st assistant director Thomas Höret Folgen 9-12
1st assistant director Jens Höhne
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Prisca Beyer Block 2, 3 + 4 13DT Ersatz
script supervisor Marco Gadge
extras coordinator Lydia Fischer 1 DT
Editing editor Ines Bluhm +15 Trailer (Recaps)
editor Andrea Detmer Folgen 5-8, Regie F.Thielecke
editor Ingo Ehrlich Regie: O.Dommenget
Trailer Editor Ines Bluhm
Grip key/dolly grip Roberto Tomas Irmisch
key/dolly grip Mathias Riemann Folge 5-8
grip assistant Tino Hopf Folge 5-8
grip assistant Christopher Huck 3. Block 10 Drehtage
grip assistant Sandro Große 3 DT
Lighting gaffer Daniel Kuhn Folge 9-16
best boy Felix Plüddemann Folge 1-4
electrician Vitali Kunath
electrician Karim Bardi
additional electrician Carina Bachmann
lighting assistant Clemens Kirchner Folge 1-4
lighting assistant Vitus Soska
lighting assistant Tom Wolframm Folge 9-16
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Hohmann
Producer producer Dagmar Rosenbauer
executive producer Jana Brandt
producer Jakob Krebs
assistant to producer Lynda Bartnik
Production Design production designer Jenny Roesler
production designer Graziella Tomasi block 4: Folge 13 - 16
assistant production designer Maria Klingner Folgen 1-16
prop master Arndt Kühne
prop master Tanja Arlt Block 4
standby props Thomas Hainich
standby props Gudrun Schaufert Folgen 9 - 16
set dresser Maria Nickol Zusatz
set dresser Catharina Zopf Tageweise
set dresser Thea Hummel
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Nadine Möckel Folge 5 - 16 (Folge 5-8 Praktikum)
set builder Steffen Petschauer
scenic painter Eva Weymann setfinish/patina
graphic artist Kati Linke
property driver Marc Wadewitz Folge 1 - 12
art department trainee Anke Guderle Drehblock 3 & 4
Production Mgt. production manager Big Peper
assistant production manager Ina Almeroth
assistant production manager Lydia Herrmann Block 4 (12 DT)
unit manager Daniel Schwarz Februar - Juni
unit manager Sissy Thoms Block 3+4 / Folgen 9-16
location manager Ronny Engel
set manager / 3rd AD Karsten Christoph [1]  1.Staffel / Folge 1-8 / Februar - Juni
set manager / 3rd AD Stefan Wolf
4th AD / Additional AD Stephan Busch Vertretung, 13 DT
4th AD / Additional AD Björn S. Breyer 1-8 Folgen März-Juni
4th AD / Additional AD Alexander Thiel Blöcke 3+4 / Folgen 9-16
4th AD / Additional AD Paula Schumann
Blocker Felicitas Teschler Block 1-4
set runner Lydia Herrmann Block 1-2 (Folge 1-8)
set runner Sarah Krug Block 3 und 4
production driver Ralf Lumme
production driver Uwe Heinel Kostümmob+2er Aufenthalt
personal driver Holger Möbes Francis Fulton-Smith & Cast Block 4
production assistant Anke Guderle Drehblock 1 & 2
production assistant Lydia Herrmann Block 3-4 (Folge 9-16)
Screenplay screenwriter Hannes Treiber
screenwriter Wilfried Schwerin von Krosigk
screenwriter Sue Schwerin von Krosigk
screenwriter Felix Binder
screenwriter Anke Winschewski
screenwriter Niels Holle
screenwriter Thomas Brückner
Sound Department production sound mixer Martin Witte 16 Folgen
boom operator Oliver Hemm
boom operator Gert Blumhagen
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Johanna Kraus MDR
Visual Effects colorist Thomas Maier [3]  TV Show Opener

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion Gmb...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Katja Pothmann
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung ... Spieloldtimer BMW 50...
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkws, Unipolis
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung ...
  Production Services Filmservice Lumme Masken-, Garderoben-...
  Production Services hiasberlin Lounge-&Kostümmobil
  Production Services mdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst ... Verkehrsplanung, Abs...
  Production Services SchmackoFatz´Zz
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Tierschule Telligmann Hund, Rabe
  Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Leipzig

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 30.10.2014 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
04.03.2014  
last shooting day
26.09.2014  
  locations Leipzig  
  runtime 48 Min.  
  episodes 1 - 16  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour