Loading ... one moment please.

 © UHW
  
Um Himmels Willen (2014 | episodes 170 - 182)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Jürgen Werner
executive production ndF neue deutsche Fi...
by order of ARD
country Germany
genre Family

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Fritz Wepper  Bürgermeister Wöller  [SS]
Gaby Dohm  Mutter Oberin  [SS]
Nina Hoger  Schwester Theodora  [SS]
Karin Gregorek  Schwester Felicitas Meier  [SS]
Mareike Lindenmeyer  Schwester Claudia  [SS]
Birgit Mayr  Frau Hannemann (F: Der Maiba...  [SS]
 Andreas Schwaiger  Buchmacher (F: Weg ins Licht...  [SS]
Elena Kuhlmann  Nadja  [L]
Amelie Arndt  Bianca Stöckl  [GS]
Almila Bagriacik  Dila Azar  [GS]
Hansa Czypionka  Alexander von Beilheim  [GS]
Anna-Sophia Eder  Ann-Kathrin Klein  [GS]
 Petra Einhoff  Dorothea Schiller  [GS]
Gundi Ellert  Erika Lüders  [GS]
Janina Fautz  Katharina Kunert  [GS]
Sebastian Fischer [1]   Manuel Birnbaum  [GS]
Nike Fuhrmann  Petra Kemmler  [GS]
Sebastian Goder  Meister Aurum  [GS]
Marcel Kowalewski  Thomas Gammerdinger  [GS]
 Dominique Lorenz  Waltraud Stöckl  [GS]
Friederike Ott  Melanie Priwitz  [GS]
Fee Rixgens  Tina Simoneit  [GS]
 Tillbert Strahl  Pfarrer Brinkmann  [GS]
Andreas Tobias  Daniel Steinberger  [GS]
Janina Hartwig  Schwester Hanna  [SSR]
Markus Hering  Klaus Stolpe  [SSR]
Denise M'Baye  Lela  [SSR]
Konstantin Moreth  Franz Bogner  [SSR]
Wolfgang Müller  Hermann Huber  [SSR]
Horst Sachtleben  Bischof Rossbaue  [SSR]
Andrea Sihler  Schwester Hildegard  [SSR]
 Michael Vogtmann  Heinz Lehmann  [SSR]
Emanuela von Frankenberg  Schwester Agnes  [SSR]
Lars Weström  Polizist Anton Meier  [SSR]
 Andrea Wildner  Frau Laban  [SSR]
Andreas Wimberger  Frank Treptow  [SSR]
Ben Blaskovic  Peter Priwitz  [SR]
Luc Feit  Oberst Bandeberg  [SR]
Katrin Filzen  Lydia Stopper  [SR]
Philipp M. Franck  Oskar Schiller  [SR]
 Sebastian Gerold  Daniel Kemper  [SR]
 Vanessa Jeker  Journalistin  [SR]
Florian Odendahl  Dr. Bäumler  [SR]
Florian Reiners  Ferdinand Steglitz  [SR]
Axel Röhrle  Martin Kemmler  [SR]
Philine Unrau  Frau Wegener  [SR]
Daniel Urban  Herr Gierke  [SR]
Tobias van Dieken  Kurier  [SR]
Gilbert von Sohlern  Gernot Lüders  [SR]
 Berrit Arnold  Nadja  [SRG]
 Anna Ewelina  Maria  [SRG]
Alexandra Fonsatti  Asylantin  [SRG]
Peter Franke  Thomas Breitner  [SRG]
 Conny Glogger  Agathe Störrer  [SRG]
Dominique Lorenz  Waltraud Stöckl (F: Der Maib...  [SRG]
 Armin Stieber  Lars Rieger  [SRG]
Sabine Vitua  Marita Rainders  [SRG]
Gerhard Georg Jilka  Obdachloser  [BP]
Ariya Robat Mili  Kamran  [BP]
Kathrin Anna Wagner  Frau Stolter  [BP]
Eva Wittenzellner  Mutter im Kindergarten  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Bernd Neubauer 6 Folgen
director of photography Sven Kirsten
camera operator Gerd Büttner B-Cam 7 Folgen
steadicam operator Alexander Volz
first assistant camera Steffen Dubouis
first assistant camera Peter Rix Vertretung, B-Focus, Red One
first assistant camera Niklas Fischer B-Cam Tageweise
first assistant camera Boris Treffert B Kamera + DIT
second assistant camera Alexander Volz
second assistant camera David Miller Vertretung 2.AC
video playback operator David Miller
still photographer Barbara Bauriedl
camera trainee Alexander Mitzler
Costume Department wardrobe Anne-Katrin Schwerdtfeger
costume design trainee Leonie Olbort
Director's Department director Andi Niessner
director Dennis Satin
1st assistant director Benjamin Vogel
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Benjamin Sorg Folgen 176-182
script supervisor Paloma-Maria Klose Folge 176-182
script supervisor Guillermo Ruótolo München
script supervisor trainee Birgit Thiel Folgen 170 - 175,2 Tage Vtrg. Continuity
Grip key/dolly grip Roland Berger
Lighting gaffer Walter Steinberger
dimmer board operator Dominik Dommel König
electrician Thomas Roßbach 1. Block
electrician Martin Wildgruber
electrician Alexander Endl 5 Wochen Vertretung
electrician Florian Dobner
lighting assistant Philip Schwethelm
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Christine Bernrieder Vertretung
makeup artist / hair stylist Marion Giggenbacher
makeup artist / hair stylist Amelie Hartwig Vertretung
key makeup artist Michaela Häusler
assistant makeup artist Melanie Hoppe Zusatz
Music composer Philipp F. Kölmel
Producer producer Dr. Claudia Sihler-Rosei
producer Siegfried B. Glökler
producer Jochen Zachay
Production Design production designer Michael Dago Pfalzer
prop master Claudia Albrecht
standby props John de Savigny Bower
graphic artist Jenny Whitmore
property driver Andreas Scharlach
Production Mgt. assistant to line producer Andreas Messerschmidt
production manager Moritz Hansen
assistant production manager Anne Komorowski
unit manager Gabriele Schönfeld
set manager / 3rd AD Claudia Heinrich Folgen 170-175 + 176-182
set manager / 3rd AD Albert Praxl 27.10.- 31.10.2014
assistant to 2nd AD Daniel Dose
set runner Jason Stewart
set runner Marie Petershagen
set runner Alexandra Junginger
production driver Albert Praxl 13 Folgen
production driver Manuel Baader 176-182
production driver Michael Kosyk
production assistant Marie Petershagen
Screenplay screenwriter Jürgen Werner
Sound Department production sound mixer Peter Scherer
boom operator Christian Hegner
boom operator Marcus Kastner 4 Wochen
Stunts stunt coordinator Holger Kriechel
stunt rigger Markus Daffinger
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Jana Brandt
commissioning editor Sven Döbler

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Locations and Studios Bavaria Studios & Production S...
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Props Herz Medicalgroup Med Ausstattung / FB
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeifahrzeuge, Po...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Checkpoint Film & Event GmbH Showlicht & Personal
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Production Services film-mobile gmbh FilmMobile
  Production Services filmobil div. Wohnmobile
  Production Services Kipper Filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
  Production Services Setaco BT
  Production Services The Cooking Brothers Crewcatering
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Renate´s Film-Tier-Ranch Herr Hund
  Extras/Bit Player Real Life Casting komparsen & Kleindar
  Stunts Stunts Universal - Holger Krie...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Dr. Claudia Sihler-Rosei 2015 Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie (National) nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
24.04.2014  
last shooting day
15.12.2014  
  episodes 170 - 182  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
ARD-Programmhinweise http://www.DasErste.de/himmelswillen
trailers
reviews
articles, reports