Loading ... one moment please.

  
SOKO Wismar (2014)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Robert Hummel 
executive production Cinecentrum Berlin F...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Claudia Schmutzler  Katrin Börensen  [SS]
 Jonas Laux  Nils Theede  [SS]
Udo Kroschwald  Jan Reuter  [SS]
Isabel Berghout  Anneke van der Meer  [SS]
Li Hagman  Leena Virtanen  [SS]
Mathias Junge  Kai Timmermann  [SS]
Janina Agnes Schröder  Melle Hansen  [L]
 Franziska Arnold  Brigitte Harms  [GS]
 Gode Benedix  Klaus Wieland  [GS]
 Lennart Betzgen  Jan Weber  [GS]
Lutz Blochberger  Peter Rabe (Folge: der Eisbä...  [GS]
David Bredin  Freddie Mücke  [GS]
Mathilde Bundschuh  Sternchen  [GS]
 Michael Epp  David Meinecke  [GS]
 Esther Esche  Barbara Metternich  [GS]
Lea Faßbender  Leonie Buchwald  [GS]
Peter Fieseler  Markus Hansen  [GS]
Mélanie Fouché  Kim Rotendorf  [GS]
Markus Frank  Thomas Mühsal (F: Neptuns Ra...  [GS]
Cornelia Gröschel  Lisa Heintze  [GS]
Heike Hanold-Lynch  Sandra Castensen  [GS]
 Holger Hauer  Dr. Stephan Weiland  [GS]
Anna Hausburg  Vanessa Schulze  [GS]
Angelina Häntsch  Janine Köhler  [GS]
 Maximilian Held  Henning Schönauer (F: Durchz...  [GS]
Gabi Herz  Chantal / Susi Seifert  [GS]
Josef Heynert  Theo Lojewski  [GS]
Susan Hoecke  Fritzi Meisner  [GS]
Georg Jungermann  Peter Möller  [GS]
 Sebastian Kaufmane  Ruid de Vries  [GS]
Anja Beatrice Kaul  Paula Seehusen  [GS]
 Julia-Maria Köhler  Irina Stern  [GS]
Mario Krüger  Oliver Voigt  [GS]
Heinz Rudolf Kunze  Martin Steinhardt  [GS]
 Susanne Lüning  Astrid Reinders  [GS]
Gabriel Merz  Patrick Tressler  [GS]
 Daniel Montoya  Angelo Montalban  [GS]
Martin Neuhaus  Sven Seemann  [GS]
 Nadine Rosemann  Vergewaltigungsopfer  [GS]
 Siemen Rühaak  Prof.Dirk Regling  [GS]
 Andreas Schwaiger  Toni Hauser  [GS]
Axel Sichrovsky  Werner Sonnenfroh  [GS]
Bernd Stempel  Thomas Oppeler  [GS]
 Arne Stephan  Richard Buchwald  [GS]
 Benjamin Trinks  Jakob Dankert  [GS]
Silke Matthias  Roswitha Prinzler  [SSR]
Marco Noack  Polizist Hummel  [SSR]
 Frank Witter  Maik Ganzke, Taxifahrer  [SSR]
Paulina Bachmann  Nina Rotendorf  [SR]
Nils Dörgeloh  Kriminaltechnischer Untersuc...  [SR]
 Tim Ehlert  Björn Koschinski  [SR]
 Nadja Engel  Karla Weber  [SR]
 Rita Feldmeier  Sigrid Baltes  [SR]
Lilli Fichtner  Peggy Brammer  [SR]
 Sebastian Freigang  Martin Radke  [SR]
Alexander Hauff  Dieter Löwe  [SR]
 Werner Lustig  Vater Schönauer  [SR]
Marie-Luise Lux  Frieda Henschke  [SR]
Samantha Preilowski  Melanie Schirmer  [SR]
Falk Rockstroh  Johannes Seehusen  [SR]
Roman Roth  Pastor Helge  [SR]
 Frank-Otto Schenk  Otto Pagels  [SR]
Christoph Schlemmer  Marc Schell (F: Frau Schmidt...  [SR]
 Anna Schönberg  Nicole Peters  [SR]
 Elga Schütz  Brigitte Feldhain  [SR]
Susanne Strach  Sandy Schubert  [SR]
Alexander Swoboda  Portier  [SR]
Till Trenkel  Renè Kruse  [SR]
Isabel Trimborn  Marga Walser  [SR]
Christoph Unglaube  Dr. Thomas Regling  [SR]
Guntbert Warns  Arndt Buschek  [SR]
Tom-Veit Weber  Ricardo Prahl  [SR]
 Martin Wolf  Richi  [SR]
 Eugen Bauder  Harald  [SRG]
 Peter Beck  Bernhard Schenk  [SRG]
 Marco Braun  Kellner Alex  [SRG]
Daniel Brockhaus  Benni Funke  [SRG]
Hans-Eckart Eckhardt  Michael Feist  [SRG]
Andreas Erfurth  Olaf Sobottka  [SRG]
Gloria Erhart  Barfrau Sonja  [SRG]
Till Favier  Lukas Martens  [SRG]
 Stefanie Feldmann  Corinna Löwe  [SRG]
Alexander Finkenwirth  Mike Reichelt  [SRG]
Valentino Fortuzzi  Daniel  [SRG]
Arne Fuhrmann  Nachbar  [SRG]
Markus Gertken  Oliver Marx  [SRG]
 Michel Haebler  Mario Wink  [SRG]
Katharina Hauck  SOKO WISMAR  [SRG]
Anna Hopperdietz  Melanie Volz  [SRG]
 Janna Horstmann  Helen Nettelbeck  [SRG]
 Maximilian Jaenisch  Kevin Heintze  [SRG]
Fabian Joest Passamonte  Felipe Martinez  [SRG]
Maximilian Klas  Jonas  [SRG]
Annett Kruschke  Hannah Stern  [SRG]
Alessija Lause  Natalie Krüger  [SRG]
Adrian Manelli  Moritz  [SRG]
Kristin Meyer  Saskia Martens  [SRG]
Ingrid Mülleder  Andrea Ottersbach  [SRG]
 Marylu-Saskia Poolman  Julia Schüller  [SRG]
Dierk Prawdzik  Peter Heinelt  [SRG]
Julia Prochnow  Janine Berger (F:Himmelfahrt...  [SRG]
Matthias Rheinheimer  Arno Dietrich  [SRG]
 Thomas Rudnick  Horst Rafalski  [SRG]
Hans Schenker  Kommissar Blot  [SRG]
Thomas Schmuckert  Jens Holm  [SRG]
 Ernst-Georg Schwill  Hilmar Wiesel (F: Goldener H...  [SRG]
Alexander Sternberg  Lars Ahrend  [SRG]
 Thorsten Tinney  Richard Dankert  [SRG]
 Markus von Lingen  Rayk Brodersen (Folge: Platz...  [SRG]
Andreas Brandt  Peer Paulsen  [BP]
 Stefan Lochau  Jens Nowak  [BP]
Thea Schnering  Monika Redemann (F: Hundefre...  [BP]
 Marisa Waldburger  Nancy Neumann (Fl: Elvis)  [BP]
 Heike Feist  Annette Vogt 
Kathleen Gallego Zapata  Claudia Bartels 
Meike Harten  Annette Rabe 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Jakob Ebert 4 Folgen (Block 5), Red Epic
director of photography Konstantin Kröning
director of photography Rudi Schröder Vorspann Regie: M. Rosenmüller
director of photography Klaus Liebertz
camera operator Jakob Ebert Studio + Zusatztage, Red Epic
camera operator Axel Zschernitz B-Kamera
drone camera operator Nikolaj Georgiew Digicopter mit GH4
drone camera operator Jochen Braune
steadicam operator Matthias Biber
steadicam operator Jochen Braune Und 2.te Kamera für 4 Folgen
first assistant camera Axel Zschernitz
first assistant camera Steffi Scherf
first assistant camera Sabrina Fiedler Zusatz, 10 DT
first assistant camera Michael Schneider [1]  RED Epic, 4 Folgen
first assistant camera Jacques Kesting
first assistant camera Christoph Kunze B-CAM 1DT Drehblock 5
first assistant camera Daniella Schadrin B-Cam / tageweise
first assistant camera Alexander Preuß-Kabel Block 2 und 3
second assistant camera Maximilian Günther Zusatz, EPIC
second assistant camera Cosmas Kösters RED Epic A&B-Cam
second assistant camera Daniella Schadrin
data wrangler / digital loader Raymond Kesting + Videooperator, Red Epic
still photographer Marc Meyerbröker
Casting extras/bit player casting Sarah Wangler
Costume Department assistant costume designer Anselmo Antonello di Meo
assistant costume designer Iris Reisig
wardrobe Karin Teske
wardrobe Anne Pohl Block 6
Director's Department director Bruno Grass 4 Folgen (1. Block)
director Steffi Doehlemann 4 Folgen
director Oliver Dommenget
director Sascha Thiel Folge 227, 228, 229, 232
director Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Fünf Folgen
director Oren Schmuckler
1st assistant director Ronny Bregulla Folgen 211/212/213/215
1st assistant director Saskia Merten 5.Block / Regie: Sascha Thiel
1st assistant director Roman Brandt Folgen 214 / 219 / 221 / 223
1st assistant director Franziska Preuß
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Leonard Hadrich Zusatz 2 DT
script supervisor Christine Hopert
script supervisor Laura Ritter Block 1 & 4
extras coordinator Leonard Hadrich
extras coordinator Sarah Wangler
Editing editor Ingo Ehrlich 3.+6. Drehblock ( O. Schmuckler)
editor Ines Bluhm
Grip key/dolly grip Roberto Tomas Irmisch
crane operator Lars Geoffrey Döding Galaxy 17,3m
crane operator Markus Kuballa 1 DT Foxy Advanced
multicopter pilot Lutz Burmester
multicopter pilot Martin Rinderknecht DIGICOPTER Luftaufnahmen 4k
Lighting gaffer Rico Schulze 25 Folgen
best boy Björn-Lennart Hübscher
electrician Mirco Lenke Zusatz
additional electrician Sebastian Beutler
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Franziska Hüchelheim
makeup artist / hair stylist Pascale-Sophia Profe-Bracht 4. Block
key makeup artist Tanja Drewitz
Music composer Kerim König
Producer producer Katinka Seidt
Production Design production designer Adrienne Zeidler Block 3
prop master Jochen Piech Block 4
prop master Wolfgang Roeder
assistent stand by propman Kay Rachui
set builder Robert Bunge
set builder Alexander Karl Briegel Für Bühnenfisch
set builder Tino Rothert bühnenfisch
set builder Guido Feldt
graphic artist Stefanie Butscheidt
property driver Thorsten Grünhagel
Production Mgt. assistant production manager Sandy Ehrhardt
unit manager Theo Leipert 4 Folgen (Block 2)
unit manager Jennifer Voss Blöcke 1, 3, 4, 5, 6
location manager Peter Geidel
Blocker Mayk Nöske Wismar
production driver Katja Schubert [1] 
production driver Rainer Dähnrich 12. Staffel
Screenplay screenwriter Robert Hummel zus. mit Christoph Benkelmann
Sound Department production sound mixer Jochen Hergersberg
boom operator Christoph Dudek Folgen 212m 232; 233; 234; 235
second boom operator Misha Bours
Stunts stunt coordinator Ronnie Paul
assistant stunt coordinator Dori Horvath Neptuns Rache
stuntman/woman Anja Mavaddat Stunt Double C. Schmutzler/ L. Faßbender
stuntman/woman Dori Horvath
stuntman/woman Felix Quinton Für Double-Action
stuntman/woman Thomas Hacikoglu für Double Action
stuntman/woman Uwe Manßhardt
stunt driver Uwe Manßhardt
stunt rigger René Lay für Double Action Hamburg
stunt rescue diver René Lay für Double Action Hamburg
Visual Effects motion graphics designer Rick Baxstar Games-icafe, Skype, Koffer etc

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion Gmb...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Miriam Muschel
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Ulla Gothe
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
  Vehicles and aircrafts movie vehicles Sven Fielitz
 Camera Grip DIGICOPTER® Octocopter mit GH4
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services hiasberlin Masken-&Kostümmobil
  Production Services SchmackoFatz´Zz
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Berlin
  Extras/Bit Player MV-Casting MV, Wismar+Umgebung

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
07.03.2014  
last shooting day
05.12.2014  
  locations Wismar, Berlin und Umgebung  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour