Loading ... one moment please.

 © Ostlicht
  
Axel der Held (2014-2017)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Hendrik Hölzemann
writing credits diverse
executive production Ostlicht Filmprodukt...
distributor MFA+ Filmdistributio...
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Johannes Kienast  Axel  [L]
Emilia Schüle  Jenny  [L]
Christian Grashof  Heiner  [L]
Sascha Alexander Geršak  Manne  [L]
Adrian Zwicker  Eule  [L]
Philippe Graber  Straßenkehrer  [SR]
Sebastian Hölz  Andreas  [SR]
Ben Herzog  Arbeiter  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Manuela Thieme inkl. Förderabrechnung
assistant production accountant Felix Faißt
Camera Department director of photography Lars R. Liebold
additional photography Tobias Jall
first assistant camera Tobias Rost
first assistant camera Tom Schünemann Zusatz B-Cam Red Epic MX
first assistant camera Christoph Greiner Zusatz B Kamera
first assistant camera Waya Shirkhan Zusatz B Kamera
second assistant camera Philipp Hoch
data wrangler / digital loader Sebastian Altmann 7 DT Zusatz, Einarbeitung DA
data wrangler / digital loader Jan Gutgesell
video playback operator Mike Freudenthaler
still photographer Georges Pauly
Casting extras/bit player casting Matthias Börner [1] 
Costume Department costume designer Sabine Böbbis
assistant costume designer Anna-Katharina Eck
wardrobe Schwarz Uta
wardrobe Doris Bartelt
additional wardrobe Diana Wangler
additional wardrobe Caroline Niestroj
costume interpreter Kristina Weiß
costume dyeing Jan Dieckmann KB : Sabine Böbbis,Kostümbau
costume dyeing Benjamin Tyrrell
costume dyeing Friederike Roolf textile graphics (uncredited)
Director's Department director Hendrik Hölzemann
1st assistant director Michael Kunzler leider am 10.DT wg. privat ausgestiegen
1st assistant director Susanne Sickert Krankheitsablöse
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Matthias Börner [1] 
script supervisor Anne Kodura
extras coordinator Moritz Richard Schmidt
Editing editor Florian Miosge
assistant editor Lars Möller
Grip grip assistant Christopher Huck Ab DT 8
grip assistant Mark Müller 2 Wochen Vertretung
Lighting gaffer Henning Blum
best boy Oliver Freier
electrician Ben Rahf
additional electrician Martin Beck
additional electrician Leon Barnikol
lighting assistant Knut Weber
lighting assistant Atilla Opel 10 DT Zusatz - Lichtassistent
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Marika Knappe
additional make up artist Stephanie Hanf
additional make up artist Nadine Tschöpe
additional make up artist Stefanie Dimitrow
key makeup artist Hanna Hackbeil
makeup trainee Rebecca Rühle
Producer producer Marcel Lenz
producer Guido Schwab
Production Design production designer Stephan von Tresckow
assistant production designer Lisa Kumpf
art director Ron Oemus
prop master Christoph Stehr Außenrequisitenassistent
prop master Christine Jahn
standby props Julia Friebe
location scout Frank Leichauer
location scout Martin Lischke
set builder Daniel Lange Bereitstellung kompetendesTeam
Propbuilder Inka Perl propmaker
graphic artist Ricarda von Tresckow Set decoration Grafikerin
set builder assistant Hans-Jakob Gohr
Production Mgt. production manager Sophie Cocco
assistant production manager Astrid Schütz
unit manager Martin Pelzl
set manager / 3rd AD Marcus Goldhahn
assistant to 2nd AD Kerstin Stein
4th AD / Additional AD Karl Pinzon Bustillo
production driver Marc Böttcher
production driver Willy Necke
production driver Sophie Wruck Zusatzfahrerin
production driver Björn S. Breyer Fahrer Bergfest
Screenplay screenwriter Hendrik Hölzemann
screenwriter André Bergelt
Sound Department production sound mixer Axel Arft
boom operator Daniel de Homont
Special Effects special effects supervisor Stephan von Tresckow
model maker Holger Delfs
Stunts stunt coordinator René Lay für Lay Stunts
Visual Effects vfx producer Philipp Weinrich The Post Republic
Further Crew Caterer (Assistance on Set) Ulrike Janetzki
consultant Michael Höhne Mietwagen

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Degeto Film GmbH Koproduktion
Ostlicht Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
MFA+ Filmdistribution

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes C 28 Costumes
  Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Sabine Böbbis
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Sabine Böbbis
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Sabine Böbbis
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Moloko Catering Catering
  Production Services SCC Leipzig Aufenthaltsbus
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation AP Movie Umsetzungen
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Hendrik Hölzemann 2018 Max Ophüls Preis Spielfilm nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
30.09.2014  
last shooting day
18.11.2014  
  film boards Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein Hamburg: 120.000 €
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung: 600.000 € (Produktion/Nachwuchs)
German Federal Film Board: 360.049,- €
German Federal Film Board
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 100.000 €
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Facebook Site https://www.facebook.com/AxelderHeld.derFilm
trailers
reviews
articles, reports