Loading ... one moment please.

 © BR/Conny Klein
  
Der Fall Bruckner (2014)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Urs Egger 
writing credits diverse
executive production Kineo Filmproduktion...
by order of ARD, BR
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Corinna Harfouch  Katharina Bruckner  [L]
Christiane Paul  Jaqueline Bremer  [L]
Elon Baer  Joe  [L]
Leander Nitsche  Benjamin  [L]
 Axel Buchholz  Polizist Fleischhauer  [SR]
Michaela Caspar  Mutter von Mandy  [SR]
Elisabeth Cesnokov  Nelly Schukowitsch  [SR]
Dominique Chiout  Julia Hamm  [SR]
 Malina Ebert  Alexandra Schukowitsch  [SR]
Maximilian Ehrenreich  Robert Haste  [SR]
Claudia Eisinger  Nina  [SR]
Christina Große  Frau Grapenthin  [SR]
Marie Gruber  Hanna Behrend  [SR]
Daniela Holtz  Claudia Garzin  [SR]
Simone Jaeger  Beatrix Müller  [SR]
Joshio Marlon  Martin Schukowitsch  [SR]
Sandrine Mittelstädt  Annette  [SR]
Julius Nitschkoff  Jerome  [SR]
Ibrahima Sanogo  Mann mit Schere  [SR]
 Sanne Schnapp  Frau Haste  [SR]
Anna Schönberg  Diana George  [SR]
Alicia Seyding  Mandy  [SR]
Michael Sideris  Anwalt Lippmann  [SR]
Katharina Spiering  Erzieherin  [SR]
Georg Tryphon  Herr Riedel  [SR]
Martina Ysker  Mutter  [SR]
Hans Hohlbein  Hausmeister Wagner  [BP]
Marlene Mirke  Mädchen im Supermarkt  [BP]
Katerina Poladjan  Frau auf der Eisbahn  [BP]
Meike Droste  Marlene Schramm 
Ronald Kukulies  Rastenkamp 
Bernhard Schütz  Uwe Bruckner 
Max von Pufendorf  Schubert 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production controller Jens Ahlfeld
production accountant Janina Bukowski
Camera Department director of photography Jakub Bejnarowicz
first assistant camera Sven-Ole Renneke
first assistant camera Anna Schenk B-Cam + Vertretung A-Cam
second assistant camera Lisa Caroline Cohrs K: Jakub Bejnarowicz
DIT digital imaging technician Simon Sturzenegger ARRI Alexa Plus
still photographer Conny Klein
Casting casting director Simone Bär
casting assistant Alexandra Montag
extras/bit player casting Patrick Winkler für Filmgesichter
Costume Department costume designer Heike Hütt
assistant costume designer Birgit Hofbauer
wardrobe Susanne Vierkötter
costume design trainee Veronica Santos Ruiz
Director's Department director Urs Egger
1st assistant director Frank A. Schneider
script supervisor Susanne Liebetrau
Editing editor Nicole Kortlüke additional editor
editor Andrea Mertens
assistant editor Satomi Kawaguchi
Grip key/dolly grip Carsten Eisenach
Lighting gaffer Tommy Schulz
best boy Götz Holborn
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Uta Spikermann
makeup artist / hair stylist Grit Kosse
additional make up artist Monika Münnich
additional make up artist Ulla Röling
Producer producer Peter Hartwig
Production Design production designer Tom Hornig
set decorator Christoph Merg
assistant set decorator Cara Maeno
prop master Doro Schiefeling
standby props Jutta Lilli Erasin
set dresser Angela Hoeppner
set dresser Mandy Schuller Zusatz
property assistant Angela Hoeppner Außen- und Innenrequisitenassistenz
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Olga Gredig 27.01.14-14.02.14
location scout Tobias Palmer
location scout Marei Wenzel
location scout Gernot Zeglien
Production Mgt. line producer Heidi Wiedemann Bayerischer Rundfunk
line producer Melanie Bührdel (Bayerischer Rundfunk)
production manager Peter Hartwig auch Produzent
assistant production manager Theresa Bölke Produzent/PL: Peter Hartwig
unit manager Ines Frederich
location manager Jörg Isenhardt
location manager Stephan Richter Sachsen
set manager / 3rd AD Kathrin Stolze
4th AD / Additional AD Carolina Ronzino
production driver Siegmar Freiberg Aushilfsfahrer
production driver Michael Höhne
production driver Steffen Kronwald
production driver Gregor Badde
Screenplay screenwriter Hans Ullrich Krause
co-writer Cooky Ziesche
Sound Department production sound mixer Michael Eiler
boom operator Percy Haensch
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Clemens Grulich
sound designer Kirsten Kunhardt
foley artist Peter Deininger
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Claudia Simionescu
Visual Effects colorist Delfina Mayer Cine Chromatix
Further Crew actor coach (children) Gudrun Bahrmann

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Kineo Filmproduktion Peter Hartwig
Zieglerfilm München GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Blue White GmbH - Polizeiagent... Polizeiuniformen
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... alle Bereiche
  Vehicles and aircrafts Blue White GmbH - Polizeiagent... Polizeifahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts on the movie Parkplätze
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Filmobil Garderobenmobil 7,5 ...
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K. Miettoiletten
  Production Services Richter Recycling GmbH Filmset Entsorgung
  Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers Cine Chromatix KG Conforming, Color Gr...
  Film Processing/Transfers Cine Impuls Leipzig Fernsehpro...
  Sound (Postproduction) Cine Impuls Film und Video Gmb...
  Titles Cine Chromatix KG Titeldesign
  Video Technology Cine Chromatix KG Digilab, Sendebander...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Corinna Harfouch 2014 Günter Rohrbach Filmpreis Preis des Oberbürgermeister... won
Urs Egger 2014 Günter Rohrbach Filmpreis Finalist nominated
Peter Hartwig 2015 Hoffnungsschimmer won
Corinna Harfouch 2015 Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Corinna Harfouch 2015 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis... Beste Schauspielerin Hauptr... won
Corinna Harfouch 2015 Festival des Deutschen Film... Preis für Schauspielkunst won
Cooky Ziesche 2015 Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Urs Egger 2015 Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Urs Egger 2015 Festival des Deutschen Film... Spezial nominated
Urs Egger 2015 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Regie won
Hans Ullrich Krause 2015 Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Claudia Simionescu 2015 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Redaktion / Producing won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 24.09.2014 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
24  
first shooting day
10.02.2014  
last shooting day
14.03.2014  
  locations Berlin, Leipzig  
  runtime 88,30  
technical info film negativ format Uncompressed 4 : 4 : 4  
  printed film format Uncompressed 4 : 4 : 4  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  sound mix Stereo  
  Colour/B&W colour