Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Unter Gaunern (2014 | episodes 1 - 8)
german title Unter Gaunern
movie type TV Series
more production years 2014 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production X Filme Creative Poo...
by order of RB Radio Bremen
country Germany
genre Comedy, Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Cristina do Rego  Betty Schulz  [SS]
Jophi Ries  Bruno Schulz  [SS]
Julia Jäger  Jette Schulz  [SS]
Moritz von Zeddelmann  Robbie Schulz  [SS]
Peter Franke  Frans Schulz  [SS]
 Matthias Weidenhöfer  Ole Mommsen  [SS]
Gunther Gillian  Silvio Ambotini  [GS]
Jonas Minthe  Heiner Foch  [GS]
 Christopher Reinhardt  Claas Mellersen  [GS]
Margrit Sartorius  Sophia Leonhard  [GS]
 Kaya Marie Möller  Carmen  [SSR]
Tristan Seith  Pollack  [SSR]
Hans-Martin Stier  Piet  [SSR]
 Harald Burmeister  Bernd Döbel (F: Das kleine B...  [SR]
Johanna Geißler  Andrea  [SR]
Timo Jacobs  Jumm  [SR]
Joel Samael  Christian (Kollege von Ole)  [SR]
 Carolin Spiess  Janka  [SR]
Alexander Swoboda  Clown  [SR]
Thomas Ziesch  Stephan Naiper  [SR]
Julian Bayer  Ruben Brodermann  [SRG]
Maximilian Beck  Dominic Sauter  [SRG]
 Dimitri Bilov  Igor  [SRG]
Torsten Hammann  Bodyguard Felske  [SRG]
Caroline Hartig  Lucy Auermann  [SRG]
 Manni Laudenbach  Adam  [SRG]
Dennis Mojen  Chef-Coolio  [SRG]
Mert Dincer  türkischer Junge  [BP]
Ferhat Kaleli  Terrorist  [BP]
Sabine Urban  Zöllnerin  [BP]
Angela Weinzierl  Putzfrau Sauter  [BP]
Dagmar Leesch  Karin Redlein (Folge: Die na... 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Bernd Hein
Camera Department director of photography Christian Paschmann Folgen 1-4
director of photography Markus Hausen
director of photography Mathias Prause B-Kamera
steadicam operator Thomas Korda Markus Hausen
first assistant camera Axel Stock B-Kamera, Alexa
first assistant camera Michael Schneider [1]  A Cam, Folgen 5-8
first assistant camera Mareike Böttcher Renner 1 DT Folge 8 Zusatz
first assistant camera Inka Sackenheim A-Kamera, Folgen 1-4, ARRI Alexa
second assistant camera Hanife Koch Folge 1-8
second assistant camera Patrick Sieben 1DT Zusatz - Alexa+
DIT digital imaging technician Hagen Schöne 11 TAGE / DAYS
DIT digital imaging technician Lucas Keßler
still photographer Marion von der Mehden
Costume Department costume designer Astrid Karras
assistant costume designer Sandra Fuhr
wardrobe Friederike zu Dohna Folgen 1-8
Director's Department director Sophie Allet-Coche
director Andreas Menck
1st assistant director Michael Dudek
1st assistant director Ann-Christin 'Aki' Wegner Folgen 5-8
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Jan Mehrtens 1. Block / Folgen 1-4
script supervisor Melanie Fronicke Regie: Andreas Menck
script supervisor Silke Christina Engler Folgen 1-4
Editing editor Jens Müller [1]  Folgen 1-4
editor Dietrich Toellner Folge 5-8
Grip grip assistant Manuel Schlegel Folge1-8
Lighting gaffer Frank Marggraf Folgen 1 - 4
gaffer Mathias Stiehler
best boy Dennis Bünso Folge 5-8
best boy Florian Wolf 2 Wochen Vertretung für Bünse
best boy Simon C. Rainer Folgen 1-4
electrician Adriano Grilli
additional electrician Lisa Maria Müller
additional electrician Eike Diers
lighting assistant Dirk Rullkötter
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Simone Schlimm
makeup artist / hair stylist Monika Knauf Maskenbildnerin,1.Block, Folgen 1-4
Producer producer Michael Polle
assistant-/ junior-producer Judith Schöll
Production Design production designer Detlef Provvedi
assistant production designer Anja Badeck
prop master Anette Herrmann
prop master Bernd Noack Folge 1-4
location scout Kay Schellack
location scout Jakob Fröbel Assistenz
set builder Harald Prien
graphic artist Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
property driver Malte Mann
Production Mgt. line producer Ulli Neumann
production manager Georg Markowitz Regie 2. Block Andreas Meck
post production supervisor Stephan von Larcher
assistant production manager Eike Christine Voss Drehvorbereitung Bremen
assistant production manager Wiebke Peters
unit manager Jürgen Janoczek Dreh Bremen und Umgebung
unit manager Olaf Schwarck Folgen 5 - 8
location manager Kay Schellack
set manager / 3rd AD Marc Nolden 1. Block, 4 Folgen
set manager / 3rd AD Eric Schwarz 2. Block
4th AD / Additional AD Martina Hirche
production driver Torsten Moeck
production assistant Wiedeke Brünjes
production assistant Florian Marschall Herstellungsleitung
production assistant Karla Stöhr Praktikant Herstellungsleitung
Screenplay screenwriter Sonja Schönemann
screenwriter Christian Jeltsch
Sound Department production sound mixer Frank Buermann Block 1, Folge 1-4
production sound mixer Volker Henkels Block 2 Folge 5-8
boom operator Bianca Ihnken
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Frank Buermann Folge 1 - 8
sound designer Philipp Teichmann
supervising sound editor Philipp Teichmann
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Dr. Bernhard Gleim NDR
commissioning editor Annette Strelow Radio Bremen
Visual Effects colorist Lucas Keßler Folgen 1-4
Further Crew choreographer Guido Markowitz

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes JOLA-Rent Masken/Garderobenmo
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Astrid Karras
  Props augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sa... Graf. Arbeiten
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Hermann Koenen Party- und Cate... Catering
  Production Services JOLA-Rent Cast Aufenthalte
 In Front of the Camera Casting Les Acteurs - Agentur für Scha... KD und Komparsen

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 27.01.2015 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
07.05.2014  
last shooting day
30.07.2014  
  locations Bremen und Umgebung  
  runtime 50 Min.  
  episodes 1 - 8  
  film boards nordmedia: 17.000 € Drehbuchförderung  
technical info  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  sound mix Dolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 Kanäle)  
  Colour/B&W colour