Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
SOKO Stuttgart (2014 | episodes 121 - 145)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Bavaria Fiction GmbH...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Yve Burbach  Selma Kirsch  [SS]
Peter Ketnath  KHK Joachim Stoll  [SS]
Sabine Kölbl  Simone Fehling (F:Die Tote i...  [SS]
 Andreas Klaue  Bernd Krumme (F: Zirkus Frat...  [SR]
 Sebastian Achilles  Olav Bock  [GS]
Wolf Bachofner  Robert Mayer  [GS]
Peter Becker  Timo Münster  [GS]
Oliver Bender  Killian Sorge  [GS]
Oli Bigalke  Arndt Meier  [GS]
Lutz Blochberger  Thomas Seidel  [GS]
Leon Boden  Andreas Staudtner (F: Das Ve...  [GS]
 Philippe Brenninkmeyer  Klaus Schatzschneider  [GS]
 Mathilde Bundschuh  Tabea Tesche  [GS]
Werner Daehn  Rene Beyer  [GS]
 Gunda Ebert  Julia Staudner  [GS]
Luc Feit  Martin Greif  [GS]
Piet Fuchs  Uwe Weigelt  [GS]
 Jule Gartzke  Anja Frege  [GS]
Christoph Gawenda  Sven Wiese  [GS]
Birte Glang  Lilly Baum  [GS]
Arne Gottschling  Roman/Tom Stabe  [GS]
Anja Gräfenstein  Leonie Felber  [GS]
Stephan Grossmann  Josef Zumdick  [GS]
Lutz Herkenrath  Gerhard Wendt  [GS]
 Judith Hoersch  Miriam Waiblinger  [GS]
 Leonard Hohm  Claudius von Seggern  [GS]
 Anna Julia Kapfelsperger  Linda Königs  [GS]
Gerrit Klein  Franz Tretter  [GS]
 Tobias Licht  Polizeipsychologe Kai Köster  [GS]
Anne Müller    [GS]
Christian Oliver  Gunnar Zenker  [GS]
Angela Roy  Monika Borgemann (Folge 127)  [GS]
André Röhner  Björn Waiblinger  [GS]
Daniela Schulz  Nina Schilling  [GS]
Martin Stührk  Holger Bolz (Der Priester is...  [GS]
Johannes Suhm  Florian Abel  [GS]
Stephan Szász  Max Schmidt  [GS]
Jutta Wachowiak  Roswitha Huber  [GS]
Matthias Ziesing  Alexander Schöttle  [GS]
Michael Gaedt  Schrotti  [SSR]
Gerhard Garbers  Ernst Müller  [SR]
 Sebastian Gerold  Peter Kerner  [SR]
Patrick Kalupa  Andy Schindle  [SR]
 Christian Kerepeszki  Peter Kahlert  [SR]
Natascha Kuch  Rosa Fellmann  [SR]
 Sarah Mahita  Paula  [SR]
Nadja Petri  Doreen Meisner  [SR]
 Caroline Redl  Doris Schmidt  [SR]
Gitta Schweighöfer  Norma Stabe (F:Die Tote in d...  [SR]
Jan Henrik Stahlberg  Kai-Uwe Maassen  [SR]
Lukas Ullrich  Robert Klein  [SR]
 Gabriel von Berlepsch  Juri Kern  [SR]
 Heidi Ecks  Liliane Warner  [SRG]
 Michael Epp  Wolf Fehling  [SRG]
Markus Ertelt  Björn Rieger  [SRG]
Katrin Filzen  Katrin Sölden  [SRG]
Michael Gempart  Armin Krämer  [SRG]
Frank Habatsch  Christian Schön  [SRG]
Claudia Hiersche  Lilly Baum  [SRG]
Klara Höfels  Uta Fromme  [SRG]
 Katharina Kowalewski  Olga Notovnova  [SRG]
Barbara Meier  Rollergirl Melli  [SRG]
Moritz Michel  Florian Felber  [SRG]
Severin Sonntag  Kevin Schmitz  [SRG]
 Alexa Maria Surholt  Gabriele Bayer  [SRG]
Felixa Dollinger  Ärztin  [BP]
Torsten Hoffmann  Staatsanwalt  [BP]
Steffen Jung  Lukas Huber  [BP]
Tristan Materna  Notarzt  [BP]
Nina Vorbrodt  Lisa Porst 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography   Thomas Ch. Weber Alexa, 4 Folgen
director of photography Philipp Geigel Folgen 133-136 - Regie: R. Matsutani
director of photography Marko Vucic 2nd Unit DP, Block 34
director of photography Notker Mahr Folgen 137-141 / ARRI ALEXA
2nd unit dop Patrizio Guerra Block 30, Sony F55
first assistant camera Adrian Huber 1 DT Vetretung // Alexa
first assistant camera Peter Jäger 2nd Unit, 1DT, SonyF55
first assistant camera Matthäus Michon Block 32
first assistant camera Lukas Taglieber A-Cam Block 35 (4 Folgen)
first assistant camera Michael Hauptfleisch Block 33+34
first assistant camera Sascha Reinhardt 2nd Unit, 1 DT
second assistant camera Adrian Huber Alexa + Data Wrangler // Block 31 + 33
second assistant camera Richard Neumann Alexa
second assistant camera Alexander Volz Block 34
second assistant camera Moritz Bauer Alexa / Block 35 + Daten
video playback operator Jan Durst Alexa
still photographer Markus Fenchel
Costume Department costume designer Charlotte Graf und Regie: Udo Witte, C. Eichhorn
costume designer Monika Gebauer Folge 137-141
costume designer Claudia Unger regie: rainer matsutani
costume designer Ulrike Kiss-Ruddies Block 35, Daniel Helfer
assistant costume designer Tini Fetscher Block 30, 31 & 32
assistant costume designer Gloria Ambros
assistant costume designer Nina Fanderl
wardrobe Nina Fanderl Folge 120-124
wardrobe Julia Hübener Folgen 121 - 132, Folgen 137 - 141
wardrobe Franziska Huber
wardrobe Ayfer Buket Karakaya
wardrobe Olesja Jenny Schäfer Daniel Helfer
wardrobe Meral Sezgin
wardrobe Carolin Pfannmüller
additional wardrobe Lucia Michel
costume design trainee Patricia Coklica Block 35
Director's Department director Gero Weinreuter 4 Folgen
director Udo Witte
director Christoph Eichhorn
director Rainer Matsutani
director Daniel Helfer
director Didi Danquart
1st assistant director Manuel Durain Regie Gero Weinreuter
1st assistant director Gigi Neal
1st assistant director Susanne Förg Fo. 129-132, Chr. Eichhorn
1st assistant director Alexander Haas
1st assistant director Tatjana Dernbecher Folgen 137-141
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director An Nguyen Folge 142-145
script supervisor Kristina Gerasimova Block 30
script supervisor Christian Thébaud Folge 125-136
script supervisor Nadja Beinert Regie: D. Danquart
script supervisor Eva Lechner
extras coordinator Hannah Katharina Weissenborn Folge 142 - 145
script supervisor trainee Mandy Szokol Regie: Didi Danquart
Editing editor Sylvia Seuboth-Radtke
editor Sabine Matula Folge 125-128
editor Sabine Mahr-Haigis Folge 133-136
editor Nico Hain Folgen 137-141
editor Michael Reysz Folgen 129 - 132
assistant editor Laurent Desmetz
assistant editor Kira König
sound editor Christian Späth Folgen 125-128 Originaltonschnitt
Grip key/dolly grip Dominik Mohr Block 32 + 33 + 34 + 35
key/dolly grip Gregor Frenzel 121-128
key/dolly grip Sascha Reinhardt 2 Tage Vertretung, Magnum Dolly
key/dolly grip Mark Zechner Vertretung 1 Woche
grip assistant Patrizio Guerra Panther Foxy Advanced
grip assistant Anselm Hannemann Block 32 +33
crane operator Sascha Reinhardt Foxy Advanced v4, Thoma TR3
Lighting gaffer Stefan Bodenhaupt 10 Folgen
gaffer Peter Schöllhorn
best boy Jonathan Heidrich Block 34
best boy Felix Kienzler
electrician Bernhard Haug Block 30 & 31
electrician Felix Kienzler
electrician Maximilian Wallstein Block 32 & 33
electrician Jörn Kloos Ersatz, Block 35, Drehtag 10
additional electrician Patrizio Guerra
lighting assistant Moana Ziegler Block 31
lighting assistant Anselm Hannemann Block 32 + 33
lighting assistant Daniel Kilgus Block 34 + 35
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Schränkler
additional make up artist Annette Kolb
additional make up artist Hanna Pfeiffer 4 Tage
additional make up artist Rebecca Koch 1Tag
Producer producer Oliver Vogel
assistant to producer Stefanie Raubold
Production Design production designer Stephanie Strecker Block 30 und Block 31
production designer Thomas Stromberger
production designer Ina Küfner Block 35
assistant production designer Lena Eisenbeiß Block 33
assistant production designer Marlen Grassinger Block 35
assistant production designer Philipp Wiynck
prop master Stephanie May Stuttgart
prop master Mustafa Shirin Block 32, Folge: 129-132
prop master Miriam Westhäusser Block 33, Folge 133-136
prop master Michael Summ Block 34 Folge 137 - 141
prop master Panja Gawlitzek Block 35
prop master Karin Lang Block 31, Folge: 125-128
standby props Sarah Schindler Block 30 (121- 124); Block 33 (133-136)
standby props Julia Nina Hartmann Block 31 + Block 34
standby props Miriam Gröber Block 32 Folgen 129- 132
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Stefanie Walter Block 35
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Susan Gohsmann Block 32, Folge: 129-132
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Ralf Schmidt
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Franziska Stanger
assistent stand by propman Franziska Stanger
set builder Gerold Franke
Sculptor Nadine Weißkopf diverse Spezialrequisiten
graphic artist Johannes Renz + Computeroberflächen/ VFX
property driver Michael Summ
property driver Christian Schattke
property driver Philipp Hebenstreit
Production Mgt. production manager Rolf B. Steinacker
assistant production manager Cornelius Gladewitz Block 30 + 33
assistant production manager Georgia Hodacs Block 31, 32, 34, 35
assistant to production manager Felix Ruple
unit manager Sissy Thoms Block 31+32, Folgen 125 - 132
unit manager Katja Roesch Block 34&35 (Folgen 137-145)
unit manager Boris Bugla Block 30 (121-124)
location manager Kai-Michael Kohlmetz Assistent der 1. AL
set manager / 3rd AD Moana Ziegler Block 30 & 35
set manager / 3rd AD Jasmin Riedel & Christoph Eichhorn
set manager / 3rd AD Matthias Rosenkranz Block 33 & 34
set manager / 3rd AD Maximilian Höhnle Block 33 3 DT
set runner Michael Heinrich Block 33
production driver Alexander Schönecker Block 30/31 (Folgen 121-128
production driver Cornelius Gladewitz Block 32
production assistant Chris Hasselwander Block 30 (Folge 121-124)
Screenplay script consultant Moritz Brucker Assistent - Block 30 (121-124)
Sound Department production sound mixer Christian Späth 13 Folgen à 45 Min.
production sound mixer Steffen Graubaum Folgen 121 - 124 und 129 - 132
production sound mixer Torsten Lenk
production sound mixer Julian Peuker Vertretung
boom operator Gero Renner Block 33-35 (Folge 133-145)
boom operator Frank Klement Block 2+3
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Oliver Roggow Mischung & Sounddesign 25 Folgen
sound re-recording mixer Andreas Knüpfer F137 - F141
sound designer Julian Peuker OTon, Sounddesign
sound designer Andreas Knüpfer 3 Folgen / IT ST6
sound designer Steffen Flach F144
Special Effects special effects supervisor Stephan Vogt
Stunts stuntman/woman Steffen Jung Rolle Lukas Huber
stuntman/woman Jana Reinhardt Double Mathilde Bundschuh
stunt driver Jürgen Klein Rolle Steve McKinnon
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Stephan Wiesehöfer
commissioning editor Wolfgang Witt
Visual Effects colorist Laurent Desmetz
Further Crew Caterer (Cook on Set) Jens Bochow Freelancer Catering
child supervisor Bärbel Strecker
Public Relation marketing | public relation Moritz Brucker Online Redakteur

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bavaria Fiction GmbH (vormals: Bavaria Fernsehprod...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Props Der Findus, Requisiten- und Ko...
  Special Effects SAV pyrotechnik
 Production Production Services Media Sue Blocking, Equipment
  Production Services Tischlein deck ich GmbH Vollcatering
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers D-Facto Motion GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film AnimalCasting, Lisa Winter Boa, Hunde
  Extras/Bit Player bcasted - die Castingagentur

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
162  
first shooting day
04.02.2014  
last shooting day
18.11.2014  
  locations Stuttgart und Umgebung  
  episodes 121 - 145  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Official Facebook https://www.facebook.com/SokoStuttgart.tv
Wikipedia https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/SOKO_Stuttgart
Soko Stuttgart - ZDF http://sokostuttgart.zdf.de/
Official Google+ https://plus.google.com/100657833301102545346/posts
Official Instagram http://instagram.com/soko_stuttgart.tv/
Official YouTube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfI2B7WDUJFp_pH4N9B4THA
Official Twitter https://twitter.com/soko_stuttgart
trailers
reviews
articles, reports