Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Alles was zählt (2014)
german title Alles was zählt
movie type TV Series
more production years 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Hanna Levi 
executive production UFA Serial Drama Gmb...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Daily Soap

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Jenny Bach  Julia Meyer  [SS]
Daniel Brockhaus  Thomas Brück  [SS]
 Tatjana Clasing  Simone Steinkamp  [SS]
 Carlo Degen  Joscha Degen  [SS]
Jennifer Dessin-Brasching  Letizia von Altenburg  [SS]
André Dietz  Ingo Zadek  [SS]
 Anna-Katharina Fecher  Melanie Wendt  [SS]
 Naima Fehrenbacher  Larissa Schuhmann  [SS]
Michèle Fichtner  Antonia „Toni“ Fuchs  [SS]
Alexander Gier  Kai Seebach  [SS]
Isabell Horn  Pia Koch  [SS]
Volkan Isbert  Can Öztürk  [SS]
Lars Korten  Christoph Lukowski  [SS]
Ania Niedieck  Isabelle Reichenbach  [SS]
 Anna-Katharina Samsel  Katja Bergmann  [SS]
Kaja Schmidt-Tychsen  Jennifer Steinkamp  [SS]
 Marc Schöttner  Lukas Levin  [SS]
Barbara Sotelsek  Sonja Brück  [SS]
Raphael Vogt  Daniel Leyer  [L]
Alexander Wüst  Eric Schulte  [L]
Tina Bordihn  Tina Schulte  [GS]
 Birge Funke  Anwältin Dr. Alice Siewers  [GS]
Martin Kloss  Gregor Flemming  [GS]
Mars Saibert  Luigi Sabatoni  [GS]
Nikolaus Schmid  Rafael Suarez  [GS]
 Sarah Thonig  Susi Carstens  [GS]
Christian Wewerka  Rolf Landeck  [GS]
Daniel Borgwardt  Uwe Stenschke  [SSR]
 Madlen Kaniuth  Brigitte Schnell  [SSR]
Thomas Fehlen  Dr. Frank Stadler  [SR]
Leandra Fili  Leandra  [SR]
 Alica Hubiak  Nicki Schwarz  [SR]
Nikolai Knackmuss  Tobias Mori  [SR]
Ina Leva  Majda Saric  [SR]
 Michael Marwitz  Dr. Johannes Krabbenhöft  [SR]
 Alexander Milz  Robert Feller  [SR]
Sie-Min Park  Se-hun Gang  [SR]
Martin Walde  Nick Zimmermann  [SR]
Hans-Günter Brünker  Herr Hoffmann  [SRG]
 Claudia Dalchow  Pearl  [SRG]
 Andreas Grusinski  Ruben Jackesch  [SRG]
Marco Balthasar Najwer  Tänzer Nicky  [SRG]
Nicolaus Adamos  Griechischer Delegierter/Pol...  [BP]
Firat Baris Ar  Sven Kuhn  [BP]
Daniel Baaden  Schuhmann (Bote)  [BP]
Kathrin-Marén Enders  Barbara Seebach  [BP]
Alexandra Yoko Hagino  Japanerin  [BP]
Felix Hoefner  Jan Stoller  [BP]
Michael Kleiber  Rechtsanwalt Clemens  [BP]
Mona Carina Nemec  Reporterin (F:Ein böses Spie...  [BP]
Kristin Weigl  Sandra  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Broadcast Engineering sound engineer Axel Wolf Filmtonmeister Aussendreh
Camera Department director of photography Michael Clayton DoP Studio&Aussendreh / 1 Staffel
director of photography Marc Stoppenbach DOP
director of photography Frank Bauer DOP
director of photography Till Müller Studio&AD // Canon C300
director of photography Gerd Breiter
camera operator Jörg Schenten
gimbal system operator Wolf Schiebel 2 DT
gimbal system operator Jörg Schenten
gimbal system operator Marc Stoppenbach & DOP
steadicam operator Jörg Schenten diverse Blöcke
first assistant camera Melissa Budweg Duarte
still photographer Kai Schulz
camera trainee Frauke Meilinger Videooperator & Materialassi.
Costume Department wardrobe Silja Borghans Vertretung Bl. 391-397
wardrobe Holle Schlickmann
costume design trainee Holle Schlickmann
Director's Department director Tina Kriwitz
director Andreas Stenschke
director Jörg Mielich
director Patricia Frey
director Matthias Paul
director Klaus Knoesel
director Matthias Hedwig
1st assistant director Viola-Franziska Bloess
1st assistant director Sarah Judick
1st assistant director Theresa Matkewitz 10 Folgen
1st assistant director Daniela Kerscher Regie: Christof Brehmer
1st assistant director Inga Nerlich
1st assistant director Andreas Vorwerk [1] 
1st assistant director Sebastian Klees
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Agnes Karolski 4 DT mit Daniela Kerscher
trainee Assistant Director Nina Köntges
script supervisor Sascha Gonzalvez
script supervisor Linda Harbrecht
script supervisor Andrea Wiedenfeld Vertretung
script supervisor Victor Leip Trainee (Jan. - Mitte Feb.)
script supervisor Melanie Rausch
script supervisor Carolin Mieke Heyman
script supervisor Nina Schindler Vertretung Okt. - Nov.
script supervisor Ela Dohle
Editing editor Patrick Saleh-Zaki
junior editor Steffen Schmidt [1]  (Ausbildung MGBT)
assistant editor Steffen Schmidt [1] 
Grip key/dolly grip Joachim Joe Schmitt tagesvertretung im AD
Lighting gaffer Christian Anters Aussendreh
gaffer Adam Abdou Vetretung
gaffer Sebastian Drees 25 Drehtage
gaffer Michael Kloppert
electrician Dirk Lehmann
electrician Sebastian Drees Studio gesamte Staffel
electrician Tobias Kastleiner Vertretung Außendreh
electrician Adam Abdou
additional electrician Annegret Luitjens
lighting trainee Benjamin Siebert ab Oktober 2014
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Anne Müller
makeup artist / hair stylist Marina Wohlgemuth
additional make up artist Linda Knapp
makeup trainee Noreen Seeger Maskenarbeiten und Set-Maske
Music composer Karsten Scheunemann
Producer producer Alena Jelinek Co-Producer
assistant-/ junior-producer Marion Klein
assistant to producer Marlene Dembski seit dem 15.12.2014
assistant to producer Jennifer Schneider-Rose Vertretung
Production Design prop master Sabrina Hömberg
standby props Ann Katrin Hölz Studio- und Außendreh
standby props Miriam Gröber Studio und Außendreh
standby props Svenja Scholz
set dresser Mareike Wehrmann
property assistant Sladjana Efendic Urlaubsvertretung 2017
set builder Thomas Schneider Baubühne im Studio und AD.
set builder Daniel Rico
art department trainee Sladjana Efendic Innenrequisitenassistenz
Production Mgt. production manager Christian Scheerer Elternzeitvertretung Aug/Sep.
production manager Kai Keppner
assistant production manager Jennifer Schneider-Rose Produktionsbüro bis 9/2014
assistant to production manager Ina Krabbenhöft
assistant to production manager Monique Bodden / Januar 2014 / Vertretung
location manager Christoph Gravemeier
set manager / 3rd AD Helge Kodjo Grunau
set manager / 3rd AD Franzi Stang 1 DT
assistant to 2nd AD Ivonne Rohrbach u. MotivAL / Jan. - Mai. 2014
4th AD / Additional AD Roland Kröger Urlaubsvertretung AD Dez '14
set runner Sebastian Wagner [2]  Oktober 2014 - März 2015
production driver Jens Lange
Screenplay screenwriter Hanna Levi Dialogautor
script coordinator Ivonne Rohrbach / DBK ab Mai 2014
Sound Department production sound mixer Benjamin Christ
production sound mixer Sascha Kerschgens in Vertretung
production sound mixer Axel Wolf Filmtonmeister Aussendreh und Studio
production sound mixer Hendrik Lühdorff Block 510
production sound mixer Mustafa Özakbiyik Studio + Casting
boom operator Jens Heiler
boom operator Jonas Pauquet
boom operator Fabien Loucheur
boom operator Thomas Pfeiffer
second boom operator Georg Blumenröhr
Sound Post Production sound editor Tobias Linke Sound Design
Special Effects special effects supervisor Niklas Voigt
Stunts stuntman/woman Swaantje Ruetten für Ernst Reimann
Visual Effects digital effects designer Patrick Saleh-Zaki After Effects
colorist Knut Jansohn ca 120 Folgen

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Prod...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props Herz Medicalgroup Med Ausstattung / FB
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH 4xC300PL/Cabrio Zoom
  Grip LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobil
  Production Services JOLA-Rent WC,Aufenthalte, Gene...
  Production Services plan-b-services div. Reinigungen
  Production Services Tischlein deck ich GmbH Vollcatering
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Fire and Rescue Service GmbH &... Rettungsdienst

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
17.01.2014  
last shooting day
17.12.2014  
  locations Köln  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour