Loading ... one moment please.

  
In aller Freundschaft (2014)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2014-2015, 2015-2016, 2016-2017, 2017-2018 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Saxonia Media Filmpr...
by order of ARD, Degeto, MDR
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Thomas Rühmann  Dr. Roland Heilmann  [SS]
Dieter Bellmann  Prof. Dr. Gernot Simoni  [SS]
Bernhard Bettermann  Dr. Martin Stein  [SS]
Andrea Kathrin Loewig  Dr. Kathrin Globisch  [SS]
Cheryl Shepard  Dr. Elena Eichhorn  [SS]
Thomas Koch [1]   Dr. Philipp Brentano  [SS]
Maren Gilzer  Yvonne Habermann  [SS]
Rolf Becker  Otto Stein  [SS]
Ursula Karusseit  Charlotte Gauss  [SS]
Alexa Maria Surholt  Sarah Marquardt  [SS]
 Michael Trischan  Hans-Peter Brenner  [SS]
 Max König  Clemens Manthey  [SS]
Anja Nejarri  Dr. Lea Peters  [SS]
Sarah Tkotsch  Julia Weiss  [SS]
 Jascha Baum  Fabian Roth  [GS]
 Lennart Betzgen  Niko Wittmann  [GS]
Catherine Bode  Sandra Lenzen  [GS]
Eric Bouwer  Henry Wegmann  [GS]
 Andrea Cleven  Mareike Jürgens  [GS]
 Tobias Diakow  Patrick Janisch  [GS]
Kristina Dörfer  Anna Schöning  [GS]
Tara Fischer  Janina Kappel  [GS]
Beate Christiane Furcht  Anita Veit  [GS]
Greta Galisch de Palma  Nina Krämer  [GS]
Alexander Gier  Matthias Danzer  [GS]
 Ursula-Rosamaria Gottert  Inge Albers  [GS]
Anja Gräfenstein  Patrizia Schott  [GS]
 Johannes Hallervorden  Moritz Weber  [GS]
Norbert Hülm  Klaus Wollert  [GS]
Melanie Isakowitz  Rebecca Simoni  [GS]
Herbert Köfer  Böhnisch  [GS]
Wolfgang Krewe  Oliver Heller  [GS]
 Miriam Lahnstein  Tanja von Lahnstein  [GS]
Mirko Lang  Philipp Krämer  [GS]
Sandra S. Leonhard  Caro Strehle  [GS]
 Luisa Lossau  Fiona Schramm  [GS]
Sophie Lutz  Vanessa Kunath  [GS]
 Silke Matthias  Margitta Hartwig  [GS]
Anne Müller    [GS]
Andreas Nickl  Arno Leisch  [GS]
Franziska Olm  Nicole Heinemann(Böses Blut)  [GS]
Martin Ontrop  Florian Köhler  [GS]
 Sibylle Prätsch  Ina Dahlmann  [GS]
 Géraldine Raths  Amelie Weber  [GS]
Jana Reinermann  Isabel Klein  [GS]
Mirco Reseg  Paul Greiner  [GS]
Jorres Risse  Tobias Meineke  [GS]
Jürgen Rißmann  Gunter Dahlke  [GS]
Roman Roth  Florian Pohl  [GS]
Angela Roy  Gabriele Hagemann (F: Gebroc...  [GS]
Bärbel Röhl  Jutta Frank  [GS]
Sebastian Schlemmer  Sebastian von Lahnstein  [GS]
Antje Schmidt  Alice Förster  [GS]
Paula Schramm  Kristina Schöning  [GS]
Oleg Tikhomirov  Burkhard Klein  [GS]
 Sandra von Ruffin  Nina Dahlke  [GS]
 Jacob Weigert  Mirko Wollert  [GS]
Anna Willecke  Jasmin Schütte  [GS]
Hendrikje Fitz  Pia Heilmann  [SSR]
Juttta Kammann  Ingrid Rischke  [SSR]
Arzu Bazman  Arzu Ritter  [SSR]
Roy Peter Link  Dr. Niklas Ahrend  [SSR]
Udo Schenk  Rolf Kaminski  [SSR]
Claudia Mehnert  Antonia Bach  [SSR]
Verena Noll  Kellnerin  [SR]
 Angelika Bender  Luisa Böhnisch  [SRG]
Mario Rohn  Handwerker Teber  [SRG]
Mario Rohn  Kardiotechniker  [SRG]
Jörg Rühl  Fritten Emil  [SRG]
Tancredi Volpert  Schwimmtrainer  [SRG]
Maximilian Werner  Jens Förster  [SRG]
Benno Göschick  Notarzt  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Marc Christian Weber DoP
director of photography Bernhard Wagner
director of photography Florian Licht
director of photography Christoph Poppke
director of photography Kai-Uwe Schulenburg
steadicam operator Jörg Schenten
first assistant camera Andreas Hoberg
first assistant camera Niklas J. Hoffmann Vertretung
first assistant camera Martin Mikußies
second assistant camera Patrick Dielefeld Videooperator / Materialassistent
video playback operator Lukas Grubba
still photographer Bernd Cramer in Vertretung
Casting casting director Uta Seibicke
extras/bit player casting Marie-Christine Roder
extras/bit player casting Greta Bebenroth
Costume Department costume designer Judith Merg 24 Folgen
costume designer Martin Stauch 9 Folgen
costume designer Tanja Jesek 13 Folgen
wardrobe Stefanie Soßdorf
wardrobe Gesa Koepe
wardrobe Josef Weitenbörner
wardrobe Karin Faltlhauser
wardrobe Mo Jordan 7 Folgen
wardrobe Stefanie Schmauke
wardrobe Jentel Ernst
wardrobe Antje Rohrberg 3 Blöcke
wardrobe Rene Seibold
tailor Mandy Härtel
Director's Department director Christoph Klünker
director Frank Gotthardy
director Hans Werner 6 Folgen
director Jakob Schäuffelen 6 Folgen
director Mathias Luther
director John Delbridge
director Seyhan Derin
director Jurij Neumann
director Frank Stoye 3 Folgen
1st assistant director Ilga Sill Regie: Mathias Luther
1st assistant director Sibylle Illner 6 Folgen Block 215+221
1st assistant director Birka Saß + 3 Folgen mit Regisseur M. Luther
1st assistant director Ann Kathrin Eichel 9 Folgen (Stoye/ Gotthardy/ Luther)
1st assistant director Deniz Meray Block 219 Folgen 658/659/660
1st assistant director Heidi Haensch Regie Ch.Klüncker
script supervisor Ulrike Franz Stoye, Luther
script supervisor Heidi Haensch
Script Michaela Sasse
Editing editor Ulrike Zimmermann Block 213
editor Susann Wetterich Block 222, 219, 217
assistant editor Vivien Kummerehl Block 217,218,219,220
Grip key/dolly grip Ulrich Faßbender 6 Folgen
key/dolly grip Kurt Hafner 8 Folgenn
key/dolly grip Sebastian Krückl Folge 670
key/dolly grip Mario Lange
Lighting best boy Henryk Olk
additional electrician Carina Bachmann
additional electrician Martin Beck 4 Folgen
additional electrician Karsten Kube
Producer producer Jochen Karl Franke
producer Hans Werner Honert
Production Design production designer Thomas Knappe 27 Folgen
standby props Benjamin D. Seumel
graphic artist Janusz Sisik 6 Folgen
Production Mgt. assistant to line producer Susanne Falk Assistenz Herstellungsleitung
production manager Michael Schmidt [1] 
assistant production manager Michael Rutsch
unit manager Jörg Dowidat Block 214 + 218
unit manager Andreas Flieger Folge 661-663, 670-672
unit manager Carsten Bartelt
location manager Marek Czerwinski
location manager Jens Noack Block 213-216
location manager Ronny Engel
location manager Sören von der Heyde Leipzig: Folgen 658-660
set manager / 3rd AD Karsten Christoph [1] 
set manager / 3rd AD Fritzie Schmidt Block 219/ 220/ 224/ 225
set manager / 3rd AD Claudia Anton Block 213, 215, 216, 217
4th AD / Additional AD Paula Schumann
Blocker Felicitas Teschler Einsatzleiterin
set runner Patrick Dielefeld Block 221, 222, 223
production driver René Bolte 1 Woche als Zusatzfahrer
production assistant Meret Wagner Juni bis August
Screenplay audiodescription writer Detlef Tomschke div. Folgen 2013-2014
Sound Department production sound mixer Albrecht Harms 3 Folgen
production sound mixer Uwe Keilmann
production sound mixer Klaus-Peter Schmitt Folgen 655-657, 667-670
production sound mixer Thomas Landgraeber Block 221, Folgen 664-666
boom operator Gert Blumhagen
boom operator Till Ulrich 4 DT Vertr., TM: A. Harms, Leipzig
boom operator Oliver Hemm
boom operator Roland Eickhoff Folge 4 -6
boom operator Michael Moran
Stunts stunt coordinator Tim Haberland
stuntman/woman Alrik Kreemke
Visual Effects colorist Ruth Scheffler Nucoda Filmmaster
Further Crew consultant Lydia Rudolph
set medic Lydia Rudolph

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Blue White GmbH - Polizeiagent... Polizeiuniformen
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Tanja Jesek
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Tanja Jesek
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... alle Bereiche
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Unipolis
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung ...
  Production Services Filmdienstleistungen Sören vo... Leipzig:Blocker.Besc...
  Production Services mdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst ... Absperrdienst & Bloc...
  Production Services Moloko Catering Catering Erfurt
  Production Services SCC Leipzig Aufenthaltsbus
  Production Services Wöpke Catering & Service
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Leipzig
  Stunts Stunt Team Haberland

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Jurij Neumann 2014 Bambi 2014 Publikumspreis won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
06.01.2014  
last shooting day
06.08.2014  
  locations Leipzig  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Homepage MDR http://www.mdr.de/in-aller-freundschaft/index.html
In aller Freundschaft auf Facebook https://www.facebook.com/InallerFreundschaft
trailers
reviews
articles, reports