Director | Nils Willbrandt |
---|---|
Written by | Nils Willbrandt |
Production | Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH |
Start of shooting | 14/01/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 17/03/2014 |
Locations | Magdeburg |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Claudia Michelsen | Hauptkommissarin Doreen Brasch [L] | |
Sylvester Groth | Hauptkommissar Jochen Drexler [L] | |
Peter Jordan | Peter Ruhler [L] | |
Lukas Schust | Lukas [L] | |
Christoph Grunert | Martin Schenker [L] | |
Steve Windolf | Hauptkommissar Mautz [L] | |
Felix Vörtler | Kriminalrat Uwe Lemp [SR] | |
Florian Gierlichs | Danilo Rink [SR] | |
Floriane Daniel | Dr. Anita Gerland [SR] | |
Vincent Redetzki | Andi Wegener [SR] | |
Cornelia Gröschel | Lisa [SR] | |
Josephin Busch | Maria Drexler [SR] | |
Sina Tkotsch | Ellen Schenker [SR] | |
Ursula Strauss | Annette [SR] | |
Kai Malina | Manuel [SR] | |
Maximilian Grünewald | Michael [SR] | |
Maximilian Klas | Lars Gärtner [SR] | |
Peter Sikorski | tom [SR] | |
Martin Baden | Ralf Trulsen [SR] | |
Antje Widdra | Conny Bern [SR] | |
Jörg Steinberg | Tramfahrer [BP] | |
Antonia Putiloff | Toni |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Jens Graef | |
Post production coordinator | Isabel Hildebrandt | |
Colorist | Markus Wawra | |
Director of photography | Michael Schreitel | |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Sachariew März 2014 | März 2014 |
1st assistant camera | Lars Richter A-cam | A-cam |
2nd assistant camera | Florian Schwarz | |
2nd assistant camera | Laura Nathalie Naschlenas 10 DT Nachdreh | 10 DT Nachdreh |
DIT digital imaging technician | Patrick Plischke Jan + März 2014 | Jan + März 2014 |
Video assist/playback operator | Jan-Patrick Kluger | |
Still photographer | Oliver Feist | |
Casting director | Ines Rahn | |
Casting assistant | Katharina Foelsch | |
Costume designer | Manuela Nierzwicki | |
Assistant costume designer | Svenja Schoenermark | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Liza Grebenstein März-Teil | März-Teil |
Costumer / wardrobe | Melanie Eberhardt | |
Director | Nils Willbrandt | |
1st AD (local system) | Daniel Lukoschus 10 DT (letzte Hälfte) | 10 DT (letzte Hälfte) |
1st AD (local system) | Matthias Junge | |
Script continuity | Michaela Sasse | |
Editor | Vessela Martschewski | |
Key grip | Hannes Staehle | |
Grip | Torsten Seidler | |
Gaffer | Klaus-Peter Lübs | |
Best boy electric | David Riedel | |
Best boy electric | Frank Siggelkow | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christopher Reiners | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Björn Wiesenthal | |
Lighting technician / electrician | David Riedel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jeanette Latzelsberger | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Julia Rinkl März Teil | März Teil |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Elke Lebender | |
Composer | Stefan Mertin | |
Producer | Britta Hansen | |
Production designer | Matthias Klemme | |
Assistant production designer | Martin Berg [1] März 2014 | März 2014 |
Prop master | Martin Jubisch | |
Standby props | Henrik Richter | |
Set dresser | Christine Jahn | |
Location scout | Matthias Braun | |
Set builder | Wolfgang Wrede | |
Set builder | Lars Dicht | |
Property driver | Michael Naue | |
Line producer | Petra Mirus | |
Assistant to line producer | Susanne Falk Assistenz Herstellungsleitung | Assistenz Herstellungsleitung |
Production manager | Andreas Paczkowski | |
Unit manager (local system) | Corona Bellin | |
Assistant to production manager | Silke Rudolph | |
Location manager (local system) | Marek Czerwinski Inkl. Scouting Magdeburg | Inkl. Scouting Magdeburg |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ender Firat Magdeburg | Magdeburg |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sven Arnold [1] DT 14 bis DT 23 | DT 14 bis DT 23 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sven Arnold [1] | |
Production driver | Stefan Böttner | |
Production driver | Thomas Riffert | |
PA intern | Astrid Schütz 4 Wochen Vorbereitung | 4 Wochen Vorbereitung |
Set runner | Thomas Thiesner | |
Set runner | Björn S. Breyer | |
Screenwriter | Nils Willbrandt | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Mücke Niesytka | |
Boom operator | Marco Krüger | |
Special effects supervisor | David Bronke | |
Stunt coordinator | Tim Haberland | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Jens Bochow Freelancer f. Wöpke | Freelancer f. Wöpke |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH | |
Grip | Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Komparsenzirkel | |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted FVP Berlin | FVP Berlin |
Stunts | Stunt Team Haberland [de] | |
Lighting and Utilities | Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Mdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbH [de] Verkehrsplanung, Absperrdienst & Blocker | Verkehrsplanung, Absperrdienst & Blocker |
Production Services | Wöpke Catering & Service | |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Manuela Nierzwicki | KB: Manuela Nierzwicki |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Special Effects | Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH Waffen,Einschüsse | Waffen,Einschüsse |
Special Effects | Snow Business GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz Spielfahrzeugbetreuung | Spielfahrzeugbetreuung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Peter Jordan | 2014 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen Schauspieler - Nebenrolle | Schauspieler - Nebenrolle | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 06/07/2014 |