Loading ... one moment please.

 © ZDF
  
Silvia S. - Blinde Wut (2014-2015)
german title Silvia S. - Blinde Wut
movie type TV Movie
directed by Friedemann Fromm
writing credits Katrin Bühlig
executive production Ufa Fiction GmbH
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Paula Hartmann  Laura Schubert  [L]
Florian Lukas  Andreas Schubert  [L]
Maria Simon  Silvia Schubert  [L]
Sophie von Kessel  Uta Gisecke  [L]
Ulrike Bliefert  Elvira Schubert  [SR]
Cornelia Gröschel  Caro Gisecke  [SR]
 Stefanie Höner  Katja Riediger  [SR]
 Ulrike Kriener  Eva Gisecke  [SR]
Tom Sielski  Hausmeister Herr Münster  [SR]
Ann Sophie Heier  Mitarbeiterin Architekturbür... 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Ralf Neuhaus
Camera Department director of photography Michael Wiesweg
2nd unit dop Hendrik A. Kley & Operator B-Cam 25DT
steadicam operator Matthias Biber
first assistant camera Julian Taro Hitomi A-Cam
first assistant camera Anna Schenk
first assistant camera Dariusz Brunzel Zusatz, Steadycam - Fokus
second assistant camera Jochen Keller Alexa
second assistant camera Alina Albrecht
video playback operator Elena Louro Fustes
still photographer Stephan Rabold
camera trainee Alina Albrecht
Casting extras/bit player casting Patrick Winkler
Costume Department costume designer Monika Hinz
assistant costume designer Petra Langer
additional wardrobe Uta Müller
Director's Department director Friedemann Fromm
1st assistant director Tom Sielski
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Susanne Sickert
script supervisor Nina Felicitas Schuchardt 2 Kameras
Script Yves Hensel Zusatz
Editing editor Eva Schnare
Grip key/dolly grip Elmar Suska Key Grip
grip assistant Paolo Sanzani
Lighting gaffer Justus Hasenzahl Tavares
best boy Raiko Epperlein
electrician Ingo von Heland
electrician David Heaven
electrician Tilo Glawe
electrician Enno Hoffman
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Katja Schulze [1] 
additional make up artist Andrea Pirchner
additional make up artist Topsy Liane Schreiber
key makeup artist Jens Bartram
Producer producer Benjamin Benedict
producer Verena Monssen
Production Design production designer Zazie Knepper
assistant production designer Laura Bach
prop master Steffi Lehmkul
standby props Utz Neumann
location scout Marion Gerhardt
location scout Roland Gerhardt
Propbuilder Schwerthelm Ziehfreund SFX Props
graphic artist Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
property driver André Wolf
art department trainee Hannah Roolf
Production Mgt. line producer Dirk Ehmen
film financing coordinator Lars Burkardt
production manager Ralf Krawanja
Post Production Coordinator Fabian Fuchs
assistant production manager Esther Niemeier
unit manager Daniel Rillmann Berlin
unit manager Anika Dombrowsky Set-AL
location manager Pierre Eisenhut Berlin,Brandenburg
set manager / 3rd AD Gisela Emberger
production assistant Luisa Laute
set runner Anton Heidrich Zusatz 2 DT & Set-AL 2nd Unit
set runner Yasmin Pochert
production driver Oliver Kujas Cast + Produktion
Screenplay screenwriter Katrin Bühlig
Sound Department production sound mixer Ralf Herrmann
boom operator Tobias Kropp 2 Kameras
Sound Post Production sound designer Eckhard Blach Sounddesigner, Dialog Editor
foley artist Peter Deininger
Stunts stuntman/woman Dani Stein Rolle
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss
Visual Effects pregrading Ana Izquierdo
Further Crew child supervisor Silvia Willmy

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Ufa Fiction GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes JOLA-Rent Masken/Garderobenmob
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Monika Hinz
  Decoration Kunstleihhaus Bilder-Leih
  Props augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sa... Grafische Arbeiten
  Props Fap Media - movieSFX Spezialef... SFX Props
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... alle Bereiche
  Props GRAFIKWERK MOVIEPHONE
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services André´s Filmcatering Teamcatering
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Production Services JOLA-Rent Cast Aufenthalt + Ba...
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K. Miettoiletten
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers D-Facto Motion GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Friedemann Fromm 2015 Filmfest München Neues Deutsches Fernsehen nominated
Benjamin Benedict 2015 Filmfest München Bernd Burgemeister Fernsehp... nominated
Friedemann Fromm 2016 Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated
Maria Simon 2016 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Schauspielerin nominated
Maria Simon 2016 Goldene Kamera Beste deutsche Schauspieler... won
Maria Simon 2016 Jupiter Award Beste TV-Darstellerin nominated
Katrin Bühlig 2016 Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 02.11.2015 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
14.01.2014  
last shooting day
17.02.2014  
  locations Berlin  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour