Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
SOKO Leipzig (2014)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Ufa Fiction GmbH
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Carolin Haupt  junge Frau (F: Besessen)  [SS]
Marian Kindermann  Frank Räthel(F: Spielverderb...  [SS]
 Petra Kleinert  Dagmar Schnee  [SS]
Anke Retzlaff  Betty (F: Sein oder Nichtsei...  [L]
Denise Zich  Julia Neubert (F:Sommer 94)  [SR]
Laura Berlin  Lisa Baisch  [GS]
Eric Bouwer  Philip Lachmann  [GS]
Martin Bruchmann  Ben Remus  [GS]
Katrin Bühring  Dr. Dreisam (F: Krankheit Gi...  [GS]
Emilio De Marchi  Franco Catanzaro  [GS]
Hauke Diekamp  Rico  [GS]
Rainer Frank  Dr.Peter Richter  [GS]
Rafael Gareisen  Simon Bölling (F: Krankheit ...  [GS]
Markus Gertken  Stefan Klein  [GS]
 Max Gertsch  Prof Wessling (F: Krankheit ...  [GS]
 Angelina Häntsch  Lena  [GS]
Anna Herrmann  Lisa Klein  [GS]
 Dennis Herrmann  Thorsten Eppler  [GS]
Susanne Hoss  Maria Geller  [GS]
David Hürten  Timmy Rohrbach  [GS]
 Adelheid Kleineidam  Maria Bergmann  [GS]
Irina Kurbanova  Bianca Klein  [GS]
Johannes Hendrik Langer  Malte Fischer  [GS]
Matthias Lier  Jason Müllerschön  [GS]
Peter Moltzen  Holger Wilms  [GS]
 Jonathan Müller  Ronnie Böger (F: Der verlore...  [GS]
 Rick Okon  Johannes  [GS]
Sergej Onopko  Danilo  [GS]
 Iris Radunz  Theresa Franke  [GS]
Daniel Rodic  Can  [GS]
Thomas Schmuckert  René Böhmer  [GS]
Isabel Schosnig  Sandra  [GS]
 Nils Schulz  Torsten Wenzel  [GS]
Carola Sigg  britta klein  [GS]
Elisabeth von Koch  Verene Benzel  [GS]
August Wittgenstein  Ivo Novack  [GS]
Helen Woigk  Aynin Begum  [GS]
Malina Ebert  Janina  [SSR]
Nilam Farooq  Olivia Fareedi  [SSR]
 Maximilian Klas  Benni Maybach  [SSR]
Judith Sehrbrock  Dr. Stein  [SSR]
Florian Thunemann  Milo Janssen  [SSR]
Almila Bagriacik  Elif Güzal  [SR]
Sonja Beißwenger  Lisa  [SR]
 Charlotte Crome  Birgit Cromme (Zwei Schweste...  [SR]
 Andreas Dobberkau  Heinz Assmann  [SR]
Stefan Ebeling  Markus Fliegner  [SR]
Beate Christiane Furcht  Jenny (F: Kranke Gier)  [SR]
Antonia Gerke  Frau Behring  [SR]
Cloé Albertine Heinrich  Eileen Duske  [SR]
 Harald Heinz  Kaspar Eckermann  [SR]
 Friderikke-Maria Hörbe  Gesine Annen  [SR]
 Gosia Konieczna  Boguscha  [SR]
Markus Lerch  Beamter  [SR]
 Werner Lustig  Vater Lutz  [SR]
Beate Maes  Ulla Zeidler  [SR]
Tom Mikulla  Wolf Künast  [SR]
Verena Noll  Bedienung  [SR]
 Frank-Otto Schenk  Dr. Lang  [SR]
Stephan Schill  W. Münstermann  [SR]
Anke Stoppa  Barbara  [SR]
Bohdan Artur Swiderski  Bußfahrer Karol  [SR]
 Esther Agricola  Jessica (F: Bewegliche Ziele...  [SRG]
 Elisabeth Baulitz  Fanyas Mutter  [SRG]
Catherine Bode  Barbara Hermann  [SRG]
Pit Bukowski  Maik Dombrowski  [SRG]
Alessandro Calabrese  Nello Damiani  [SRG]
Bernhard Conrad  Wim Knötgen  [SRG]
Ann Sophie Heier  Rebecca Mattern  [SRG]
Isabelle Höpfner  Lena Lutz  [SRG]
 Stefan Kaminsky  René Wagner  [SRG]
Thomas Kornack  Elmar Uppenbrink  [SRG]
Anna König  Dr. Petra Luhmann  [SRG]
 This Maag  Arno Hellmann (F: Wahrheit ...  [SRG]
Sina Martens  Barbara Westphal  [SRG]
Alexander Milo  Malte Rösner  [SRG]
Julius Nitschkoff  Sandro Keller alias Freddy k...  [SRG]
 Aleksandra Odic  Minka Vukovic  [SRG]
 Stephanie Petrowitz  Hanne Söder (F: Bewegliche Z...  [SRG]
 Patrick Pinheiro  Jörg Dobers  [SRG]
 Nic Romm  Behnke  [SRG]
Ismail Sahin  Bodyguard  [SRG]
 Michael Silbereisen  Herr Geller  [SRG]
 Andreas Stadler  Carsten Annen  [SRG]
Johannes Suhm  Hanno Hallmann (F: Krankheit...  [SRG]
Anja Thiemann  Martina  [SRG]
Lilly Marie Tschörtner  Gerda Hallmann (F: Krankheit...  [SRG]
 Anita Twarowska  Maria  [SRG]
 Lutz Winde  Herr Behring  [SRG]
Matthias Ziesing  Johannes Krick  [SRG]
Henrik Zimmermann  Armin Henzen  [SRG]
Benno Göschick  Arne Weller  [BP]
 Natalja Joselewitsch  Barbara (jung) (F: Der verlo...  [BP]
Peter Kock  Paul Wagner (F: Johannes)  [BP]
 Sophie Lutz  Polizeibeamtin  [BP]
Alban Mondschein  Jugendlicher  [BP]
Claudia Plöckl  Julia Henning  [BP]
Katja Preuß  Psychologin  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Iris W. Czerner Vertretung 29.10.-27.11.14
Camera Department director of photography Friederike Heß Regie: Samira Radsi- 4 Folgen
director of photography Anton Klima
director of photography Henning Jessel Reg. Robert Pejo + Jörg Mielich
director of photography Constantin Kesting
camera operator Rudi Schröder B-Kamera
camera operator Michael Schneider [1]  Alexa, Folgen 294 + 295
steadicam operator Jacques Kesting Folgen 286 - 289
first assistant camera Daniel Goldmann
first assistant camera Michael Anlauff Folgen 283 - 285 & 296 - 299
first assistant camera Kai Klassen ALEXA, Folgen 279-282
first assistant camera Andreas Hoberg Epic 5K Anamorph, B-Cam Alexa
first assistant camera Vernon Dolan Arri Alexa
first assistant camera Markus Schindler B-Cam Alexa
first assistant camera Inka Sackenheim ARRI Alexa, A-Kamera, Folgen 294 & 295
first assistant camera Michael Silbereisen Krankheitsvertretung
first assistant camera Clemens Kirchner Vertretung 1 DT
first assistant camera Sebastian Altmann Alexa 2 DT Vertretung
second assistant camera Sören Hilbrecht Datenassistent, Videooperator
still photographer Uwe Frauendorf
Costume Department costume designer Saskia Richter Folgen 283-285, 296-299
costume designer Sonja Hesse Folgen 290-293
wardrobe Sonja Kühn
wardrobe Lydia Popp
Director's Department director Samira Radsi
director Robert A. Pejo
director Oren Schmuckler
director Herwig Fischer
director Andreas Morell Folge: Krankheit Gier
director Jörg Mielich
co-director Matthias Hedwig
1st assistant director Antje Wellingerhof 4 Folgen
1st assistant director Viola-Franziska Bloess 7 Folgen
1st assistant director Janis Rebecca Rattenni 4 Folgen
1st assistant director Franziska Jahn
script supervisor Dörte Westphal Continuity; R: Samira Radsi, R. Pejo...
Editing editor Hanka Knipper
editor Susann Wetterich Regie: Samira Radsi, Herwig Fischer
Lighting electrician Michael Frister [2] 
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Neumann Folgen 279- 303
makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Tschöpe Folge 284, Folgen 294 - 299
makeup artist / hair stylist Stefanie Schmidt
Producer producer Norbert Sauer
producer Jörg Winger
producer Henriette Lippold
assistant-/ junior-producer Viola-Franziska Bloess
producer trainee Melanie Fraas
Production Design production designer Dennis Duis
production designer Dirk Waldeck Folgen 290 - 293
prop master Anja Heinicke
prop master Uwe Kramer Regie Robert Pejo
standby props Gudrun Schaufert Folge 283-285
Production Mgt. line producer Eike Hendrich
production manager Harald Reinhold
assistant production manager Silke Kabisch
unit manager Sissy Thoms Fo. 279-282
set manager / 3rd AD Alexander Müller Set & Motiv AL
4th AD / Additional AD Jan Onken 10 Folgen
Screenplay screenwriter Frank Koopmann
screenwriter Roland Heep
screenwriter Jeanet Pfitzer
screenwriter Georg Hartmann
screenwriter Manuel Meimberg
co-writer Gregor Eisenbeiß Folge 296 Nachspielzeit
Sound Department boom operator Martin Witte
boom operator Guido Oberkirch
boom operator Jaime Guijarro Bustamante Folgen 294-299
Stunts stunt coordinator Jürgen Klein
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein
stuntman/woman Marcel Stefanski
stuntman/woman Benjamin Nippe Stuntdouble Rollersturz
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Matthias Pfeifer
Further Crew Caterer (Cook on Set) Michael Wittler by tischleindeckich
Public Relation social media manager Ingmar Stange Redakteur für 14.-16.Staffel

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Ufa Fiction GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
  Decoration SCC Leipzig Baubühne
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services SCC Leipzig Aufenthaltsbus, Fahr...
  Production Services Tischlein deck ich GmbH Vollcatering

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
20.01.2014  
last shooting day
22.10.2014  
  locations Leipzig und Umgebung  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
SOKO Leipzig - Der verlorene Sohn
SOKO Leipzig - Sein oder Nichtsein
SOKO Leipzig - Wahrheit ist ein scharfes Schwert
SOKO Leipzig - Kleine Geheimnisse
SOKO Leipzig - Bewegliche Ziele
SOKO Leipzig - Recht und Gerechtigkeit
SOKO Leipzig - Dumm gelaufen
SOKO Leipzig - Schuss durch die Tür
SOKO Leipzig - Doktor Tod
SOKO Leipzig - Johannes
SOKO Leipzig - Made in Bangladesh
SOKO Leipzig - Der einzige Zeuge
SOKO Leipzig - Spielverderber
SOKO Leipzig - Mister Green
SOKO Leipzig - Ausflug mit Mila
SOKO Leipzig - Allein gegen die Mafia
SOKO Leipzig - Lösegeld
SOKO Leipzig - Besessen
SOKO Leipzig - Kranke Gier
press
behind the scene
SOKO Leipzig - Wahrheit ist ein scharfes Schwert
SOKO Leipzig
SOKO Leipzig - Dumm gelaufen
SOKO Leipzig - Bewegliche Ziele
SOKO Leipzig
SOKO Leipzig - Dumm gelaufen
SOKO Leipzig - Der einzige Zeuge
SOKO Leipzig - Johannes
SOKO Leipzig - Made in Bangladesh
SOKO Leipzig - Der einzige Zeuge
SOKO Leipzig - Ausflug mit Mila
SOKO Leipzig - Lösegeld
SOKO Leipzig - Allein gegen die Mafia
SOKO Leipzig - Lösegeld
SOKO Leipzig - Der verlorene Sohn
SOKO Leipzig - Der verlorene Sohn