Loading ... one moment please.

  
Die letzte Schlacht (2004)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Hans-Christoph Blumenberg 
writing credits Hans-Christoph Blumenberg 
executive production Cinecentrum Hamburg ...
by order of arte, ZDF
country Germany
genre Docu-Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Heiko Akrap  Marinesoldat  [SR]
Peter Benedict  Oberst Rote Armee  [SR]
Tim Bergmann  B. Freytag von Loringhoven  [SR]
Ludwig Blochberger  Hannes Schachelhuber  [SR]
 Leonie Brandis  Gerda  [SR]
Eduard Burza  russischer Leutnant  [SR]
Fabian Busch  E. Herrmann-Friede  [SR]
Michael Gerber  Zivilist  [SR]
Robert Glatzeder  Sanitätsarzt  [SR]
Marie Gruber  Mutter Bober  [SR]
Michael Hanemann  Tschuikow  [SR]
Marek Harloff  Richard Baier  [SR]
Irm Hermann  DRK-Schwester  [SR]
Stefan Kolosko  Heinz  [SR]
 Lorenz Christian Köhler  Wehrmachtssoldat  [SR]
Jan Gregor Kremp  Bersarin  [SR]
Florian Lukas  Leutnant Reichsluftfahrt  [SR]
 Anna Maria Mühe  Doris Bober  [SR]
Jörg Panknin  Blockwart  [SR]
Aleksander Polek  Hitler  [SR]
Christian Redl  Hans Krebs  [SR]
Tobias Schenke  Stefan Doernberg  [SR]
Tom Schilling  Horst Brandmann  [SR]
Jörg Schüttauf  Otto  [SR]
Stefanie Stappenbeck  Hanna  [SR]
Martin Stührk  Junger Soldat  [SR]
Martin Tietjen  Nebenr.  [SR]
Katarina Tomaschewsky  Sekretärin Funkhaus  [SR]
Adrian Topol  Iwan Stepanowitsch  [SR]
Katharina Wackernagel  Ilse Baumann  [SR]
Manfred Witt  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Olek Konrad Witt  Nebenrolle  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Daniel Koppelkamm
first assistant camera Moritz Anton auch Steadicam u. 2nd Unit Operator
video playback operator Roman Tashakkori Regie- / Kamerapraktikum
still photographer Romano Ruhnau
Casting casting director Simone Bär
casting assistant Kirstin Plotz
Costume Department costume designer Gudrun Schretzmeier
wardrobe Anna Biskaborn Zusatzgarderobe Tageweise
costume patination Rosa Gröszer
Director's Department director Hans-Christoph Blumenberg
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Kim Neumann (Regiepraktikum)
Editing editor Florentine Bruck
assistant editor Doreen Römer AVID
Lighting best boy Torsten Quick
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Karla Meirer
key makeup artist Sabine Schumann historisch
Music composer Nikolaus Glowna
composer Siggi Mueller
Production Design production designer Erik Rüffler
standby props Walter (Waldo) Schreiber historisch Berlin 1945
set dresser Boubou S. Schroeder Set Dekor Hamburg
graphic artist Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafische Arbeiten
Production Mgt. line producer Andreas Knoblauch
production manager Michael-Christoph Wagner
assistant production manager Marion Radant Berlin
unit manager Knut Irrgang
location manager Jan Zigulla + Scouting / Hamburg
location manager Peter Geidel
set manager / 3rd AD Roman Brandt
4th AD / Additional AD Lena Helling
production driver Bernd Koeppe Vorbereitung-Berlin
production driver Ingo Stroot Berlin
production driver Rainer Dähnrich
production assistant Badr Zouhir
Screenplay screenwriter Hans-Christoph Blumenberg
Sound Department production sound mixer Fritz Blechschmidt
boom operator Manfred Reinsch Historischer Film
Sound Post Production sound designer Kirsten Kunhardt

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Baubühne Tim Köckritz
  Props augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sa... Grafische Arbeiten
  Props Nordarms Waffenmeister/ Requi...
 Production Production Services Cinehands
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Komparsenagentur Mechthild Oll... Komparsen /KD Berlin

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Hans-Christoph Blumenberg 2006 Sichuan Fernseh-Festival [c... Bester Fim/Regie won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 15.03.2005 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
16.08.2004  
last shooting day
10.09.2004  
  locations Berlin  
  film boards Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg
Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein Hamburg
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour