Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
The Team (2013-2014 | episodes 1 - 4)
german title The Team
movie type TV Series
more production years 2013-2014, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Network Movie Film- ...
distributor Lumière [be]
by order of DR [dk], ORF, ZDF
country Germany, Austria, Belgium, Denmark
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Lars Mikkelsen  Harald Bjørn  [SS]
Jasmin Gerat  Jackie Mueller  [SS]
Veerle Baetens  Alicia van Bergen  [SS]
Matthias Klie  Harald Bjorn  [SS]
Nicholas Ofczarek  Marius Loukauskis  [L]
Carlos Léal  Jean Louis Poquelin  [L]
Koen De Bouw  Frank Aers  [L]
 Miriam Stein  Natascha Stark  [L]
 Amelie Plaas-Link  Lulu  [GS]
Christian Hoening  Herr Grau  [SSR]
 Enno Kalisch  Kalle  [SSR]
Sophie Pfennigstorf  Eva  [SSR]
 Georg Veitl  Günther Storm  [SSR]
Ida Engvoll  Kit Ekdal  [SR]
Hilde van Mieghem  Stéphane Pernel  [SR]
Filip Peeters  Bruno Koopmann  [SR]
Alexandra Rapaport  Liv Eriksen  [SR]
Marc Benjamin  Max Ritter  [SR]
Simonetta Solder  Gabriella Vinci  [SR]
 Jella Haase  Bianca Loukauskis  [SR]
Sunnyi Melles  Iris Gabler  [SR]
 Andreas Pietschmann  Elias Mueller  [SR]
André M. Hennicke  Rainer Stark  [SR]
 Nadeshda Brennicke  Dahlia Loukauskis  [SR]
Ole Boisen  Finn Moesgaard  [SR]
 Natalia Rudziewicz  Maria Schmidt  [SR]
Peter Benedict  Roland Arendt  [SR]
Milton Welsh  Theo Janke  [SR]
 Sebastian Grünewald  Carl Friedrich Septimus  [SR]
Tobias Hey  Helmut  [SR]
 Alessija Lause  Gisela  [SR]
Daniel Littau  Emil  [SR]
Manfred Callsen  Jürgen Frisch  [SRG]
Nicole Ernst  Susi Junge  [SRG]
 Ina Geraldine Guy  Frieda  [SRG]
Peter Post  Reporter/Journalist  [BP]
Abak Safaei-Rad  Zimmermädchen  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Michael Garnatz
production accountant Florian Wahl Block I+III Deutschland
Camera Department director of photography Morten Soborg
director of photography Jan Pallesen
director of photography Lars Vestergaard
2nd unit dop Martin Hanslmayr Climbin Camera Kitzsteinhorn
3rd unit dop Christoph Greiner Rostock
still photographer Frederic Batier 1. Block/Deutschland-Österreich
Casting casting director Sandra Köppe Casting Deutschland
casting director Tanja Grunwald
Costume Department costume designer Charlotte Willems
wardrobe Stefanie Schulze Folge 1+2
wardrobe Stefanie Schulze Folge 3-6
additional wardrobe Antje Rohrberg
additional wardrobe Ines Ebeling
Director's Department director Kathrine Windfeld
director Kaspar Gaardsoe
extras coordinator Elisa Schäfer Berlin
extras coordinator Alexander Kida Berlin
Editing editor Per K. Kirkegaard
editor Janne Bjerg
editor Andri Steinn
editor Anders Albjerg
Lighting gaffer Tommy Van Den Bempt
lighting assistant Norman Metz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Esther de Goey
makeup artist / hair stylist Marie-Luise Adler Dreh Berlin
makeup artist / hair stylist Julia Serowski 2. Block Berlin
makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Sondermann 3. Block Berlin
additional make up artist Seher Yavas 1 tag
Music composer Jean-Paul Wall
Producer producer Peter Nadermann
producer Wolfgang Cimera
producer Stinna Lassen
producer Thomas Heinesen
producer Lena Haugaard
producer Jan de Clercq
producer Annemie Degryse
producer Tim Martens
producer John Lüftner
producer Piv Bernth
producer Andi Wecker
Production Design production designer Soren Gam
set decorator Christian Krüger
prop master Christian Krüger
prop master Harald Voß Block 2, Berlin
prop master Manfred Ebner Österreich
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Michael Stegmüller Österreich/1. Block
location scout Gernot Zeglien Berlin und Umland
location scout Martin Zillger Photo Unit
property driver Heribert Biermann Berlin und Umland
property driver Sven Böneker 2. Block Berlin
Production Mgt. line producer Heinz-Georg Voskort Line Producer Network Movie
line producer Nadine Borreman
production manager Tim Körbelin Gesamtproduktionsleiter
production coordinator Gabriele Hroudny Österreich Salzburg - Bl. 1
assistant production manager Judith Hellriegel
assistant production manager Esther Niemeier Block 3 - Berlin
unit manager Roland Niko Venturas Loc Man SALZBURG Bl. 1 F1+2 OBMANN VÖAP
unit manager Jürgen Janoczek Dreh Berlin
unit manager Henning Falk 2. Block Berlin
unit manager Matteo Canalis Wandel Block 1 & 3
location manager Matteo Canalis Wandel Block 1/2/3
location manager Andreas Kispert Salzburg, Austria Block 2 Folge 7+8
set manager / 3rd AD Volkmar Croyé 1. Block Berlin
set manager / 3rd AD Dominik Lehenauer
set manager / 3rd AD Daniel Pfennigstorf 2. Block Berlin
set manager / 3rd AD Roy Luchterhand Set Manager
set manager / 3rd AD Karin Kollau Salzburg, 3. Block
4th AD / Additional AD Levy Spéder
4th AD / Additional AD Stephan Busch Berlin
set runner David Koch 2 Block Berlin
set runner Lukas Friedrich 1. Block Berlin
set runner Tom Bothe 3.Block
production driver Cem Krüziu
production driver Giordano Tovar Matos LKW
production driver Philipp von Bremen 1. Block Berlin
Screenplay screenwriter Mai Brostrøm
screenwriter Peter Thorsboe
Sound Department production sound mixer Geert Vlegels
boom operator Gregor Kienel Austria Block
Sound Post Production adr recordist Elias Struck
Stunts stunt coordinator Alister Mazzotti
fight choreographer Alister Mazzotti Sportfechten
stuntman/woman Alister Mazzotti Fencingdouble S.Grünwald / Marc Benjamin
stuntman/woman Anja Mavaddat Fechtdouble Jella Haase
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss Double Milton Welsh
stuntman/woman Piet Paes Driving Double Jean Louis
stunt rigger Stefan Langel
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Wolfgang Feindt
Further Crew actor coach (children) Katja Frenzel 6 Jahre
dialogue coach Simone Dietrich pre-production

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
C-Films AG [ch]
DR Danmarks Radio TV [dk]
Lunanime Filmproductie [be]
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & C...
Nordisk Film [dk/no]
Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH [at]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Lumière [be]

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Ch. Willems
  Props New wave Kreativmanufaktur
  Props new wave kulissenbau (Felix Sc...
  Props Peinelt-Motors über Filmdienst Wien
  Vehicles and aircrafts Blue White GmbH - Polizeiagent... Polizeiausstattung
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Annette Seggert Filmcatering-S... 2013 / 2014 Berlin
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Berliner Kartonexpress Verpackungsmaterial
  Production Services Filmobil Maskenmobil, Gardero
  Production Services hiasberlin Masken-&Kostümmobil
  Production Services Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttle... CG Fahrservice
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (vormals: ...
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Tonfabrik Audio Productions
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... 2013/2014 Germany

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Wolfgang Cimera 2016 Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie National nominated
Nicholas Ofczarek 2016 Romy [at] Beliebtester Schauspieler S... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 08.03.2015 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
21.10.2013  
last shooting day
30.06.2014  
  episodes 1 - 4  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour