Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Der Nanny (2014-2015)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Matthias Schweighöfer
writing credits diverse
executive production Pantaleon Films GmbH
distributor diverse
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Matthias Schweighöfer  Clemens   [L]
Milan Peschel  Rolf  [L]
Joachim Joko Winterscheidt  August  [SR]
Paula Hartmann  Winnie  [SR]
Arved Friese  Theo  [SR]
Alina Süggeler  Steffi  [SR]
Ilka Bessin  n.n.  [SR]
Veronica Ferres  Ilona  [SR]
Jan Bülow  Sven  [SR]
Us Conradi  Gitti  [SR]
  Keno  [SR] Garry Fischmann  (2014)
Sascha Alexander  Sanitäter  [BP]
Petra Hartung  Kettensägennanny  [BP]
Saskia Caroline Keilbach  Schülerin  [BP]
Friedrich Liechtenstein  Keiler  [BP]
Robert Maaser  Demonstrant  [BP]
Livia Matthes  Nanny  [BP]
Andrea Osvárt  Helen  [BP]
Sina Platzer  Telefonistin 2  [BP]
 Caroline Rapp  Telefonistin  [BP]
Birte Rehberg  Kim  [BP]
Tim Sander  Manni  [BP]
Meike Schaumann  Vani  [BP]
Gitta Schweighöfer  Almuth 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production controller Thomas Manzke Hauptbuchhaltung
production accountant Wolfgang Rhaden
assistant production accountant Piotr Odemski
Camera Department director of photography Bernhard Jasper
director of photography J. Moritz Kaethner 2nd Unit
2nd unit dop J. Moritz Kaethner
2nd unit dop Holger Jungnickel 2 DT / Gimbal Operator / Plates
camera operator J. Moritz Kaethner B Cam 47 Days
drone camera operator Nikolaj Georgiew Digicopter
aerial camera operator Stefan Müller [1] 
aerial camera operator Benjamin Frik
gimbal system operator J. Moritz Kaethner Alexa M / Hawk Lite 2x Anamorph
motion control operator Heiko Matting
motion control operator Julian Hermannsen
steadicam operator Matthias Wallinger
steadicam operator Benjamin Treplin MK-V AR
steadicam operator Matthias Biber
first assistant camera Moritz Müller
first assistant camera Snezana Anastasijevic
first assistant camera Johannes Obermaier ARRI Alexa, 2x Hawk Anamorph, Zusatz
first assistant camera Alexander Scholten 14 DT C-Cam + 2nd Unit 2xAnamorphic
second assistant camera Benjamin Leutgeb
second assistant camera Johannes Pelzer Zusatz 2nd Unit
second assistant camera Karina Genis Aerial Camera Assistant Epic
second assistant camera Samuel von Mackensen 2nd Unit
second assistant camera Saskia Franz 5 DT Zusatz Alexa
second assistant camera Norwin Hatschbach Zusatz 2DT
second assistant camera Tobias Hametner Alexa 4:3, Anamorph, Zusatz
second assistant camera Hannes Engler Zusatz
second assistant camera Milian-Yannik Symanek Zusatz
DIT digital imaging technician Holger Jungnickel 2x Alexa / ProRes / 2xAnamorph
DIT digital imaging technician Fabio Spitzenberg addt'l
DIT digital imaging technician Severin Schultze Digital Dailies @ ARRI
video playback operator David Wynands PSU-3X, 2x ALEXA
video playback operator Markus Kreuzwirth 11DT, PSU 3X, 2x Alexa
video playback operator Oliver Vieweg 3DT
still photographer Anne Wilk & Plakat
Casting casting director Emrah Ertem
extras/bit player casting Claudia Ferse
Costume Department costume designer Metin Misdik
assistant costume designer Tina Eckhoff
wardrobe Kati Lafin
wardrobe Sonja Greif KB: Metin Misdik
additional wardrobe Agnès Claude
additional wardrobe Rosemoon Cunningham
additional wardrobe Alexandra Vogel
additional wardrobe Jessica Specker
additional wardrobe Kerstina Schemmel
additional wardrobe Chiara Bubici
additional wardrobe Liz Kreyenberg
additional wardrobe Eleni Großer
additional wardrobe Barbara Schramm 2nd Unit
additional wardrobe Nana Seemann Cast
additional wardrobe Gabriele Keuneke
additional wardrobe Bettina Köhler
Director's Department director Matthias Schweighöfer
co-director Torsten Künstler
2nd unit director Stephen Manuel
1st assistant director Annabell Etzel
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Ben Bischof 2nd Unit
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Malte Grosche 2nd Unit
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Frederike Karsch 2nd Unit
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Sascha Birrer
AD Runner / Set-PA Theresa Krehn
script supervisor Sandra Pöggel 2nd Unit
script supervisor Carmen Stuellenberg
storyboard artist Raymond Boy
extras coordinator Sarah Wangler
extras coordinator Rosa Mylord 3 DT
extras coordinator Viktoria Ngotsé
trainee director's department Angie Luise Jordan
trainee director's department Annika Mariella Koch
Editing editor Zaz Montana
assistant editor Sarah Birnbaum
Grip key/dolly grip Hagen Raeder
key/dolly grip Jörg Mertink 2.Kamerabühne ab 23.09.
key/dolly grip Jan Hagen Add. Grip 5 Tage
grip assistant Daniel Krause Ab 15.9.
grip assistant Christian Marienthal
multicopter pilot Martin Rinderknecht DIGICOPTER RED 6K
Lighting gaffer Matthias Reisser
best boy Martin Lieckfeld Rgging Unit
best boy Tilman Hautsch
rigging gaffer Tobias Brekle
electrician Thomas Roßbach Main Unit
electrician Tobias Gehlfuß Rigging Crew
electrician Markus Bleier
electrician Tom Sperling /zusatz
electrician Mirko Fricke 2nd Unit
additional electrician Florian Wolf
lighting assistant Oliver Schorch
lighting trainee Michail Petrou
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Charlotte Chang HOD
makeup artist / hair stylist Annett Schulze
additional make up artist Krisztina Szántó-Konthur
additional make up artist Julia Lohmüller
additional make up artist Katharina de Malotki
additional make up artist Christina Wagner
additional make up artist Nina Cesari
additional make up artist Franziska Knoll
additional make up artist Aljona Kassner
additional make up artist Anne Wenzel
additional make up artist Filiz Riech
additional make up artist Janet Selcuk
additional make up artist Margarita Rasbasch Extras
assistant makeup artist Hannah Chinnakam
Music composer Tina Pepper Additional Music
composer Josef Bach
composer Arne Schumann
Producer producer Matthias Schweighöfer
producer Dan Maag
co-producer Klaus Dohle
associate producer Markus Reinecke
service producer Elena Márquez Martinez Koordination Motion Control
assistant to producer Daniela Winkler
Production Design production designer Christian Eisele
art director Christian Pralle
set decorator Gabriella Ausonio
assistant set decorator Nora Grabowski
prop master Ralf Strohschein
prop master Martin Schultz 2 Unit
standby props Torsten Kuhne 2.unit
standby props Tino Lemke
set dresser Giovanni Scribano
set dresser Andreas Wendt
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Susanne Steim
assistent stand by propman Anja Mirowski 2. Unit
assistent stand by propman Marlene Rudolph
location scout Jan Lewis
location scout Iris Czak
location scout Silvia Eisenhut
location scout Sören Lang
set builder Christoph Baumstieger
set builder Felix Schöpfer
Propbuilder Frank Noack B Friese FX
Propbuilder Robert Wiesner Stuntdummy
property driver Moritz Kosanke Swing Gang
art department trainee Florian Radloff
Production Mgt. line producer Hannah Lea Maag
production manager Felix Leitermann
post production supervisor Christian Vennefrohne
production coordinator Michael Belitz
Health & Safety Coordinator Grit Belitz
assistant production manager David Maria Vogel
assistant production manager Maximiliane Prokop
assistant production manager Vera Maria Jung
unit manager Walter Erbe
location manager Angela Mages
location manager Oliver Gimbel
set manager / 3rd AD Alexander Rutkowski
set manager / 3rd AD Anika Dombrowsky 2.Unit Set-AL Osthahfen
assistant location manager Viola Winghart
production assistant Sven Jorden
production assistant Jasmin Kira Hornung
4th AD / Additional AD Jonas Bastian Kettling 6 Tage Zusatz
4th AD / Additional AD Christopher Hentschel
set runner Leonard Hadrich
set runner Danny M. Spreer
set runner Martin Stange [1] 
production driver Ralf Pitzius AL.: Walter Erbe
production driver Jan Bludau
production driver Sascha Graetz
production assistant Katharina Fischer
Screenplay screenwriter Lucy Astner
screenwriter Finn Christoph Stroeks
Sound Department production sound mixer Manfred Banach
second boom operator Florian Häfner
Sound Post Production sound designer Benedikt Uebe
foley editor Pit Kuhlmann
Special Effects special effects supervisor Björn Friese für bffx
special effects technician Frank Noack
special effects technician Jens Dunkel bei bffx
special effects technician Till Hertrich
special effects technician Johannes Brömel
special effects technician Marcel Caspers für bffx
Stunts stuntman/woman Tolga Degirmen
stuntman/woman Hannes Pastor
stuntman/woman Niklas Kinzel
stuntman/woman Steffen Jung
stuntman/woman Leyla Özbek stunt player
stuntman/woman Ahmed Chaer
stuntman/woman Raffael Armbruster
stuntman/woman Robert Maaser
Visual Effects vfx producer Caroline Fetzer via Scanline VFX Munich
vfx supervisor Denis Behnke lead
digital intermediate assistant Severin Schultze
on-set screens operator Tobias Sieben KFZ Backplates (1 DT)
Further Crew actor coach (children) Gudrun Bahrmann
Caterer (Cook on Set) Jens Bochow Freelancer f. Mundwerk Cat.
child supervisor Lydia Fischer Zusatz
loss adjuster Michael Stricker Schadenabwicklung
Personal Assistant Peti Misaila Matthias Schweighöfer
project manager Benedikt Eisenstecken Stunts: c/o Production Concept
Public Relation marketing | public relation Florian Ross Making of / Drehtagebücher

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Erfttal Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG, Si...
Pantaleon Films GmbH
Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Picture Tree International
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes COMME des COSTUMES KB: Metin Misdik
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Metin Misdik
  Costumes Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUM...
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Metin Misdik
  Decoration Art rockz Ziegelsteinimitat
  Props AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris ...
  Special Effects bffx | Björn Friese Spezialeff...
  Special Effects Chris Creatures Filmeffects Octopus Animatronic ...
  Vehicles and aircrafts B.O.E.S. Security Umsetzung
  Video/Computer Playback Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... Plates
 Camera Grip ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
  Grip DIGICOPTER® Digicopter + DRAGON
  Grip mastermoves Motion Control Motion Control
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH Set-Medic / RTW
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH +TrailerGennyFunken
  Production Services hiasberlin Masken-&Kostümmobil
  Production Services Mundwerk Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation B.O.E.S. Security
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Ibero Tour Service
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja E... Katzen
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... Doubles Berlin
  Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Berlin
  Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... Stuntsupport

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Matthias Schweighöfer 2016 Jupiter Award Bester Schauspieler Nationa... nominated
Paula Hartmann 2016 Jupiter Award Beste Schauspielerin Nation... nominated
Matthias Schweighöfer 2016 Jupiter Award Bester Film National nominated
Matthias Schweighöfer 2016 Bayerischer Filmpreis Publikumspreis nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 26.03.2015

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
48  
first shooting day
03.09.2014  
last shooting day
17.11.2014  
  runtime 110 min.  
  film boards Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 100.000,- € (Verleih)
Hessen-Invest Film: 700.000 €
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 100.000 € (Verleihförderung)
German Federal Film Board: 400.000 €
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung: 150.000 €
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 350.000 € (Produktionsförderung Kinofilm)
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 800.000,- Eur (Produktionsförderung)
German Federal Film Board: 150.000 € (Verleihförderung)
German Federal Film Board: 1.044.000 €
 
technical info  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Der Nanny auf Facebook https://www.facebook.com/dernanny.film?sk=timeline
trailers
Trailer auf Youtube http://youtu.be/owTMI5GvjN4
reviews
articles, reports