Loading ... one moment please.

 © interscience film
  
Terra X - Deutschland-Saga (2013-2015)
movie type Documentary (Mini Series)
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production interscience film
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Period

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Hans-Jürgen Alf  Erzbischof von Mainz  [L]
 Thomas Bartholomäus  Otto Lilienthal  [L]
David C. Bunners  Otto der Große  [L]
 Hubert Burczek  Johann Wolfgang von Goethe  [L]
Peter Cieslinski  Tacitus  [L]
Christopher Clark  Moderator  [L]
Sascha Gluth  Friedrich von Schiller  [L]
Matthias Halbrock  Preußischer Obrist  [L]
Jörn Hentschel  Jacob Fugger  [L]
Roger Kesten  Wilhelm Grimm  [L]
Wanja Malik  Königskandidat  [L]
Dominik Maringer  Heinrich Heine  [L]
Gerrit Neuhaus  Jacob Grimm  [L]
Bastian Thumulka  Germane Ludger  [L]
Michael Baderschneider  Grossherzog Carl August  [SR]
 Tony De Maeyer  Mark Twain  [SR]
Erika Eller  Haushälterin  [SR]
Heike Hanold-Lynch  Dorothea Viehmann  [SR]
Evelyn Hetzer  Hexe  [SR]
Andreas Lüth  Wanderer  [SR]
Henning Vogt  Anton Fugger  [SR]
Knut Berger  Konrad Koch  [BP]
Lilian Beringer  Rotkäppchen  [BP]
Ludger Burmann  Turnvater Jahn  [BP]
Carl Heinz Choynski  Schopenhauer  [BP]
Andreas Conrad  Sklavenhändler  [BP]
Rüdiger Evers  Gläubiger Bauer  [BP]
Mathias Eysen  Germanenpriester  [BP]
Reinhard Friedrich  Germanenpriester  [BP]
Anett Heilfort  Bertha Benz  [BP]
Uwe Mayer  Priester  [BP]
 Alexander Ness  Prächtiger Kaiser  [BP]
Michael Pink  Faust  [BP]
Udo Schenk  Kaiser Wilhelm II  [BP]
Dirk Sonnenschein  Sueben Häuptling  [BP]
Daniel Steiner  Karl V  [BP]
Christoph Drobig  ... 
 Juliane Gregori  Mme de Stael 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Felix Meinhardt Red Epic, szenisch, 6 Teile
director of photography Alexander Hein
steadicam operator Sebastian Riehm
steadicam operator Sven Jakob-Engelmann
first assistant camera Nils Gabelgaard
first assistant camera Philipp Podlich
second assistant camera Marcus Eisermann
second assistant camera Hagen Ulbrich + Data, Red Epic
still photographer Nils Gabelgaard
still photographer Steffen Junghans
Casting casting director Julia Schweizer Block II, Juni/Juli 2014
casting director Angélique Kommer
Costume Department costume designer Smilla Hebener
assistant costume designer Luisa Prasse
assistant costume designer Anna Krasowski
assistant costume designer Barbara Ertl
Director's Department director Gero von Boehm
director Sebastian Scherrer Regie Fo. 1-6, Szenisch und Doku
1st assistant director Julia Zantl
1st assistant director Xenia Reich
1st assistant director Armella Bruckböck Block III 2014 & Block IV 2015
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Matthias Börner [1]  + Skript, DB II Juli 2014
Script Matthias Börner [1]  DB II Juli 2014
Editing editor Andreas Tiletzek
Grip rigging grip Sebastian Riehm
Lighting gaffer Heiko Grund
gaffer Konrad Zimmermann
gaffer Oliver Geissler (1DT)
electrician Heiko Grund
lighting assistant Anne Stubenrauch
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Jana Filipp Chefmaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Ines Ransch Maskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Yvonne Joseph Chefmaskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Claudia Götz
additional make up artist Susanne Palencia Molina
additional make up artist Irina Schwarz
additional make up artist Oliver Ziem-Schwerdt
assistant makeup artist Anne Fonfara 2014/2015
makeup trainee Franziska Monden 3. Staffel
Production Design production designer Jörg Fahnenbruck
production designer Stefanie Probst Block III/ IV szenisch 10.-19.Jh
assistant production designer Anne Thieme
set decorator Ernestine Hipper
assistant set decorator Andreas Eisenach
assistant set decorator Ralf Churfürst
prop master Eva Bertlings
prop master Bernd Noack
standby props Julia Friebe
standby props Gemma Stratton
standby props Stefan Sellin Innenrequisite 2014
set dresser Katrin Wunschel
location scout Thomas Lauterkorn Archiv Recherche
set builder Jim Goertz
set builder Frank Tauchmann
property driver Tim Steinbach
property driver Christian Rost [1] 
property driver Rüdiger Boscheinen
art department trainee Marie Patzer
Production Mgt. production manager Christiane von Boehm
production manager Peter Maasz
production coordinator Angélique Kommer
production coordinator Anton Kaiser
assistant production manager Sabrina Hartmann
assistant production manager Christine Reiß-Suckow
assistant production manager André Brunst
unit manager Volkmar Croyé szenischer Teil
unit manager Remo Acconcia
production assistant Martin-Christopher Bode
set runner Jonas Fensch
set runner Philipp Hänel
set runner Felix Witte
Screenplay screenwriter Sebastian Scherrer
screenwriter Gero von Boehm
Sound Department production sound mixer Bertram Bär
production sound mixer Maximilian Schecker
production sound mixer David Hilgers
TV-/Web-Content editorial assistant Christine Reiß-Suckow
editorial assistant Sabrina Hartmann
editorial assistant André Brunst
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Eike Wichmann
Further Crew child supervisor Darya Lipskaya

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
interscience film

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Smilla Hebener
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Smilla Hebener
 Camera Cameras and Utilities FLYMOTIONS Aerial Cinematograp... Archivmaterial
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Hot&Ready Catering Juli 2014
  Production Services Moloko Catering Catering
  Production Services MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K. Miettoiletten
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation MEDIAS Reiseservice
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Tierschule Telligmann Horsemaster,Gespanne
  Casting Fischers Fritzis GbR
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje ... Komparsen

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Gero von Boehm 2016 New York Festivals [us] Silver World Medal - Mini-S... won
Sebastian Scherrer 2016 New York Festivals [us] Silver World Medal - Mini-S... won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 30.11.2014 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info film negativ format HD  
  printed film format HD  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  sound mix Stereo  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Website der Produktionsfirma http://www.intersciencefilm.de/archives/2290
trailers
reviews
articles, reports