Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Tannbach - Schicksal eines Dorfes (2014)
german title Tannbach - Schicksal eines Dorfes
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Alexander Dierbach 
writing credits diverse
executive production Wiedemann & Berg Tel...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Henriette Confurius  Anna von Striesow  [L]
 Jonas Nay  Friedrich Erler  [L]
Nadja Uhl  Liesbeth Erler  [L]
Heiner Lauterbach  Georg von Striesow  [L]
Martina Gedeck  Hilde Vöckler  [L]
Alexander Held  Franz Schober  [L]
Ludwig Trepte  Lothar Erler  [L]
Ronald Zehrfeld  Konrad Werner  [SR]
Natalia Wörner  Caroline von Striesow  [SR]
Maria Dragus  Theresa Prantl  [SR]
Florian Brückner  Heinrich Schober  [SR]
 Johanna Bittenbinder  Kathi Schober  [SR]
Senta Auth  Lisa Prantl  [SR]
 Jonathan Berlin  Walter Imhoff  [SR]
Inga Busch  Cilly Imhoff  [SR]
 Wowo Habdank  Hubertus Prantl  [SR]
Max Hopp  Erwin Fichte  [SR]
 Stefanie Höner  Sonja von Striesow  [SR]
Loris Kubeng  Ernst  [SR]
Christian Mock  Pfarrer Begusch  [SR]
 Charles Morillon  Philippe Mauriac  [SR]
Clayton Nemrow  Cpt. Edwards  [SR]
Sarah-Lavinia Schmidbauer  Maria Hellinger  [SR]
Max Schmidt  Egon Kratzer  [SR]
 Peter Schneider  Adolph Hermann (2.+3.Teil)  [SR]
 Christian Serritiello  Lt. Barker  [SR]
Jörg Witte  Parteisekretär Günther Seile...  [SR]
 David Zimmerschied  Horst Vöckler  [SR]
Manuel Zschunke  Michi  [SR]
Jörg Simmat  Vorsitzender der Spruchkamme...  [BP]
  Russische Soldaten  Evgenij Verenin  (2014)

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Boris Dillen
accountant Daniela Seelos
assistant production accountant Daniela Waske inkl. payroll
Camera Department director of photography Clemens Messow Tschechien, Deutschland
2nd unit dop Ian Blumers Operator + 2nd Unit 60days
camera operator Jan Louma
camera operator Erik Lee Steingroever B-Cam & C-Cam / 10 Days
steadicam operator Erwin Lanzensberger
first assistant camera Karel Kaliban
first assistant camera Martin Maryska
first assistant camera Peter Rix Vertretung, B-Focus, Alexa Plus
second assistant camera Nicolas Messow Alexa A-Cam
second assistant camera Pavel Frydrych B-Cam
still photographer Stephan Rabold special photography
still photographer Anke Neugebauer 10 DT. Deuschlandteil
Casting casting director An Dorthe Braker
casting director Karimah El-Giamal Nebenrollen
casting director Michael von Hohenberg
casting assistant Minona von Vietinghoff
Costume Department costume designer Gabriele Binder 1945-1952 nominierung: fernsehpreis
assistant costume designer Anke Baier histor. 1945 - 1952
assistant costume designer Nannette Schwarz historisch 1945-`53
Key Costumer Natascha Gotowtschikow hist. 1945-52
wardrobe Natascha Gotowtschikow hist.1945-52, key costumer
Director's Department director Alexander Dierbach
2nd 2nd Assistant Director Theresa Krehn
script supervisor Martina Kasper Dreiteiler,historisch,(CZ, D)
Editing editor Matthew Newman [1] 
editor Simon Blasi
assistant editor Peter Arvid Balke
assistant editor Rene Bernbeck
Grip key/dolly grip Michal Houzvicka
Lighting gaffer Erik Lee Steingroever
additional electrician Paul Hasel
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Diana Badalova 1945 - 52
makeup artist / hair stylist Silka Lisku
makeup artist / hair stylist Jana Filipp 17.6.-8.7.2014/ histor.1945-52
makeup artist / hair stylist Katharina Erfmann Rolle'Hilde'
key makeup artist Gerhard Zeiss
Music composer Fabian Römer
Producer producer Gabriela Sperl
producer Quirin Berg
producer Max Wiedemann
delegate producer Sophie von Uslar
service producer Filip Hering
assistant-/ junior-producer Simone Ruff
postproduction producer Torsten Giewat ARRI Media Halle (Saale) / Dailies
assistant to producer Nicole Kerler
Production Design production designer Knut Loewe nominiert: dt. Fernsehpreis, Beste Ausst
set decorator Gabriele Roß
prop master Matthias Haase
standby props Nadine Naumovic
set dresser Max Schindler Thüringen&Bayern
picture car coordinator Lutz Algermissel Fahrzeugbeschaffung Germany zivil
location scout Benno Pastewka
location scout Matthias Braun Thüringen / Bayern
location scout Sören von der Heyde Thüringen+Bayern
set builder Armin Hecht
stand by set builder Franz Sloup
graphic artist Nina Strathmann Historisch 1945-1953
property driver Jörg Schade Dtl.; vereinzelt Zusatzdresser
Production Mgt. line producer Stefaan Schieder
post production supervisor Fabian Ascher (Toccata Film)
post production supervisor Sven Nuri (Toccata Film)
production coordinator Katharina Beckel HL Stefaan Schieder
unit manager Jutta Schornstein Teil Deutschland
location manager Benno Pastewka Thüringen & Bayern
set manager / 3rd AD Josephine Kroetz Deutschland-Dreh
4th AD / Additional AD André Brossmann Germany
Blocker Frida Lizine
set runner Max Waldmann
production driver René Bolte Deutschland
production driver Lutz Algermissel Germany
Screenplay screenwriter Josephin Thayenthal
screenwriter Robert Thayenthal
script editor Gabriela Zerhau
script editor Martin Pristl
script editor Gabriela Sperl
script translator Robert Brinkschulte
Sound Department production sound mixer Albrecht Harms 3x90 historisch, CSSR
boom operator Till Ulrich TM: A. Harms, (D, CZ)
Sound Post Production sound designer Andre Bendocchi-Alves
dialogue editor Claudia Enzmann ADR Editor, Foley Editor
foley artist Max Bauer
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Caroline von Senden
commissioning editor Katharina Dufner
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Denis Behnke
Further Crew actor coach Jens Roth Rollenvorbereitung S.Höner
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Ulrike Janetzki Deutschland
consultant Madeleine Remy Drehplan und Erstkalkulationen
dialogue coach Volha Aliseichyk Russisch Coach /Postproduktion
EPK/Behind the scenes Producer Julia Bechtold 3 Tage

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG
Wilma Film Koproduzent,Service production

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Gabriele Binder
  Costumes Kostümverleih Johann Vogl
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Gabriele Binder
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Props Sturm Handels GmbH Requisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts Chromschnittchen GbR Fahrzeugbeschaffung ...
  Vehicles and aircrafts film-autos.com GbR Requisitenfahrzeuge
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Consulting Fakner Film Service Beratung,Kostüm,Auss...
  Production Services Filmregion Ostoberfranken e.V. Franken
  Production Services Moloko Catering Catering
  Production Services Nickern GbR Grötzsch & Hoffman... Thüringen & Bayern
  Production Services White-Lake-City Filmproduktion
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (vormals: ...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Tierschule Telligmann Hühner, Ziegen
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... Deutschland
  Extras/Bit Player White-Lake-City Filmproduktion

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Fabian Römer 2015 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Musik won
Alexander Dierbach 2015 Grimme Preis Fiktion Serien & Mehrteiler nominated
Alexander Dierbach 2015 Shanghai TV Festival [cn] Magnolia Award won
Gabriela Sperl 2015 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis - ... Sonderpreis als Produzenten won
Gabriela Sperl 2015 Shanghai TV Festival [cn] Magnolia Award won
Max Wiedemann 2015 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis - ... Sonderpreis als Produzenten won
Max Wiedemann 2015 Shanghai TV Festival [cn] Magnolia Award won
Quirin Berg 2015 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis - ... Sonderpreis als Produzenten won
Quirin Berg 2015 Shanghai TV Festival [cn] Magnolia Award won
Henriette Confurius 2015 Der Bayerische Fernsehpreis... Beste Schauspielerin - Reih... nominated
Henriette Confurius 2015 Bambi Schauspielerin National won
Alexander Held 2015 Grimme Preis Spezial - schauspielerische... nominated
Robert Thayenthal 2015 Grimme Preis Fiktion Serien & Mehrteiler nominated
Silka Lisku 2015 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Maskenbild won
Gerhard Zeiss 2015 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Maskenbild won
Josephin Thayenthal 2015 Grimme Preis Fiktion Serien & Mehrteiler nominated
  Jonas Nay 2015 Der Bayerische Fernsehpreis... Bester Schauspieler - Reihe... nominated
Fabian Römer 2016 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Musik nominated
Gabriele Binder 2016 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Ausstattung nominated
Knut Loewe 2016 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Ausstattung nominated
Knut Loewe 2016 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Ausstattung nominated
Alexander Dierbach 2016 Jupiter Award Bester TV-Spielfilm won
Gabriela Sperl 2016 Jupiter Award Bester TV-Spielfilm won
Gabriela Sperl 2016 Banff World Media Festival ... Rockie Award - Drama Series won
Gabriela Sperl 2016 Festival de Télévision de M... Golden Nymphe won
Max Wiedemann 2016 Jupiter Award Bester TV-Spielfilm won
Max Wiedemann 2016 Banff World Media Festival ... Rockie Award - Drama Series won
Max Wiedemann 2016 Festival de Télévision de M... Golden Nymphe won
Quirin Berg 2016 Jupiter Award Bester TV-Spielfilm won
Quirin Berg 2016 Banff World Media Festival ... Rockie Award - Drama Series won
Quirin Berg 2016 Festival de Télévision de M... Golden Nymphe won
Henriette Confurius 2016 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Schauspielerin nominated
Henriette Confurius 2016 Festival de Télévision de M... Beste Hauptdarstellerin nominated
  Jonas Nay 2016 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Schauspieler nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 04.01.2015 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
11.03.2014  
last shooting day
08.07.2014  
  locations In der Nähe von Prag  
  film boards Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung: 350.000 €
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 800.000,- Eur (Produktion)
Czech Cinematography Fund
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour