Director | Robert Thalheim |
---|---|
Written by | Clemens Murath |
Production | Real Film Berlin GmbH |
Start of shooting | 08/10/2013 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 06/11/2013 |
Locations | Brandenburg |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Maria Simon | Hauptkommissarin Olga Lenski [L] | |
Horst Krause | Polizeihauptmeister Krause [L] | |
Fritzi Haberlandt | Ruth [L] | |
Peter Lohmeyer | Harry Wacker [L] | |
Niels Bruno Schmidt | Martin Jahn [L] | |
Jacob Braune | Jimmy [SR] | |
Fabian Busch | Paul [SR] | |
Helene Grass | Sabine [SR] | |
Godehard Giese | Gunnar [SR] | |
Rüdiger Klink | Ackermann [SR] | |
Sabine Vitua | Dr. Monika Silber [SR] | |
Hans Hohlbein | Bauer Schröder [SR] | |
Christian Kuchenbuch | Dieter Kottke [SR] | |
Lutz Blochberger | Wirt [SR] | |
Inga Dietrich | Frau Kowalla [SR] | |
Andreas Pietschmann | Felix [SR] | |
Fritz Roth | Wolle [SR] | |
Stephan Baumecker | Gerichtsmediziner [SR] | |
Flat Eric | Flappy [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Manfred Diedrichs | |
Post production supervisor | Ulrike Freyer | |
Screen designer | Marc Boden-Buga | |
Director of photography | Henner Besuch | |
2nd unit dop | Sebastian Lempe | |
1st assistant camera | Uli Krause | |
1st assistant camera | Ludwig Zimmer 2nd unit | 2nd unit |
2nd assistant camera | Thomas Spitschka | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Daniel Mock | |
Still photographer | Oliver Feist | |
Casting director | Tina Böckenhauer | |
Costume designer | Nici Zinell | |
Assistant costume designer | Martina Carl | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Luzy Steinberg | |
Costume design trainee | Olga Holeksova | |
Director | Robert Thalheim | |
1st AD (local system) | Matthias Junge | |
Script continuity | Leonie Röll | |
Editor | Andreas Radtke | |
Assistant editor | Annekatrin Matlik techn. Bildkontrolle | techn. Bildkontrolle |
Gaffer | Mathias Stiehler | |
Best boy electric | Dennis Bünso | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian Wolf | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Natalie von Brunn | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katrin Schneider | |
Additional make up artist | Margarita Rasbasch Extras | Extras |
Composer | Anton Feist | |
Composer | Uwe Bossenz | |
Producer | Heike Streich | |
Assistant to producer | Britta Stasiak | |
Production designer | Irina Kromayer | |
Prop master | David Hoffmann | |
Standby props | Torsten Kuhne | |
Set dresser | Julia Roeske | |
Location scout | Jan Lewis Brandenburg | Brandenburg |
Set builder | Lars Dicht | |
Graphic artist | Nina Strathmann | |
Property driver | Felix Eckert | |
Art department trainee | Stephanie Bauer Praktikum Szenenbild | Praktikum Szenenbild |
Art department trainee | Julie Sabel (vormals Morlot) Praktikum Innenrequisite & Set Dressing | Praktikum Innenrequisite & Set Dressing |
Line producer | Günther Russ | |
Production manager | Ira Wysocki | |
Assistant production manager | Ramyn-Teimur Djafari | |
Unit manager (local system) | Corona Bellin Berlin/Brandenburg | Berlin/Brandenburg |
Location manager (local system) | Caroline Päthke | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ender Firat Berlin/Brandenburg | Berlin/Brandenburg |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sven Arnold [1] | |
Production driver | Thomas Gießler | |
Screenwriter | Clemens Murath | |
Production sound mixer | Caspar Sachsse 2nd Unit 3 DT | 2nd Unit 3 DT |
Production sound mixer | Erich Lutz | |
Boom operator | André 'Peti' Petkus 07.10.2013 - 22.11.2013 | 07.10.2013 - 22.11.2013 |
Second boom operator | Caspar Sachsse gesamte Drehzeit | gesamte Drehzeit |
Second boom operator | Ben Boes | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Christian Riegel | |
Sound designer | Andre Mundt | |
Stuntman/woman | Raffael Armbruster Peter Lohmeyers Stunt double | Peter Lohmeyers Stunt double |
Commissioning editor | Daria Moheb Zandi | |
Loss adjuster | Michael Stricker Schadenabwicklung | Schadenabwicklung |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Real Film Berlin GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | perDU.film GmbH DIT. Rental. | DIT. Rental. |
Extras/Bit Player | Extras Berlin, Janna Schultz | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | Hoffmann Dental Manufaktur GmbH Produktionsbüros | Produktionsbüros |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | MAWES Filmcatering GbR Filmcatering | Filmcatering |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | DSV Shuttleservice [de] DSV SHUTTLESERVICE | DSV SHUTTLESERVICE |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Nici Zinell | KB: Nici Zinell |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUMES | als COMME des COSTUMES |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Nici Zinell | KB: Nici Zinell |
Sound (Postproduction) | Shoot’n'Post - Tonbüro GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Henner Besuch | 2014 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen Bildgestaltung | Bildgestaltung | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 06/04/2014 |