Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
The Limits of Patience (2013-2014)
german title Das Ende der Geduld
movie type TV Movie
directed by Christian Wagner
writing credits Stefan Dähnert
executive production Claussen+Putz Filmpr...
by order of BR [de], NDR [de]
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Martina Gedeck  Corinna Kleist  [L]
 Jörg Hartmann  Herbert Wachoviak  [L]
 Sascha Alexander Geršak  Polizeiobermeister Hück  [L]
Mohamed Issa  Rafiq  [L]
Hassan Issa  Nazir  [L]
 Sesede Terziyan  Devrim  [L]
Jörg Gudzuhn  Gerichtspräsident  [SR]
Lukas Miko  Anwalt Schwindt  [SR]
Marie Gruber  Justizsenatorin  [SR]
Walid Al-Atiyat  Kumpel Nazir  [SR]
Shari Asha Crosson  niederländische Kellnerin  [SR]
 Rike Eckermann  Schuldirektorin Frau Wille  [SR]
Maximilian Löwenstein  Quartiermanager  [SR]
Nils Malten  Kollege Jimmy  [SR]
Nassiem Nassar  k.A.  [SR]
Jolla Chlechowitz  Jacky  [BP]
Markus Eberl  Rechtsanwalt  [BP]
Alrun Herbing  Notärztin  [BP]
 Mathilde Bundschuh  Bille 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Sandra May
Camera Department director of photography Jana Marsik
camera operator Christian Bernutz 1 DT
first assistant camera Joachim Haller
second assistant camera Alexander Schuh + Fokus B-Kamera 1DT+Test
second assistant camera Nina Johannsen
DIT digital imaging technician Daniel Pieper ALEXA
still photographer Oliver Vaccaro
camera trainee Süheyla Schwenk
Casting casting director Daniela Tolkien
casting director Anna-Lena Slater Jugendliche & junge Erwachsene
casting assistant Barbara Dezasse
extras/bit player casting Patrick Winkler für Filmgesichter
Costume Department costume designer Gudrun Schretzmeier
wardrobe Nana Seemann
costume interpreter Martina Steiner 4 Kostüme / M.Gedeck
Director's Department director Christian Wagner
1st assistant director André Zeinert
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Dirk Hannemann
script supervisor Katharina Puttendörfer
Editing editor Heike Gnida
assistant editor Katalin Kovasznay
Grip crane operator Jörg Mertink Foxy; TR3
Lighting best boy Martin Lieckfeld
lighting trainee Süheyla Schwenk
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Sabine Schumann
makeup artist / hair stylist Katharina Erfmann
additional make up artist Marie-Luise Adler 3.Maske
Producer producer Jakob Claussen
producer Ulrike Putz
producer Christian Wagner
postproduction producer Fabian Fuchs Inhouse Producer D-Facto Motion GmbH
Production Design production designer Myriande Heller
assistant production designer Michaela Flaig
prop master Tom Langner
standby props Gudrun Schaufert
location scout Tobias Palmer
property driver Sven Böneker
Production Mgt. line producer Jens Oberwetter
line producer Melanie Bührdel (Bayerischer Rundfunk)
line producer Heidi Wiedemann Bayerischer Rundfunk
production manager Peter Dittberner Berlin
post production supervisor Christian Günther
production coordinator Martina Wittkopf
unit manager Sebastian Geißler
location manager Matteo Canalis Wandel
set manager / 3rd AD Lars Rieken
set manager / 3rd AD Gisela Emberger letzten 5 DT Vertretung
4th AD / Additional AD Rike Oliveri
set runner Lukas Friedrich
set runner Lisa Geiger
production driver Cem Krüziu PD M.Gedeck
Screenplay screenwriter Stefan Dähnert
researcher Patrick Brunken
Sound Department production sound mixer Patrick Veigel
boom operator Hans Jörg Bramm
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Michael Hinreiner
supervising sound editor Pit Kuhlmann
foley editor Jonathan Pauli
Stunts stunt coordinator Francois Doge
stuntman/woman Piet Paes
stuntman/woman Fred Hady
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss
stuntman/woman Wanja Götz
stuntman/woman Marco Albrecht stunt player
stunt rigger Melanie Benna
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Claudia Simionescu (BR)
commissioning editor Sabine Holtgreve (NDR)
Visual Effects Title Designer Sascha Günay D-Facto Motion GmbH
digital film compositor Tobias Kreißl
colorist Martin Erdmann

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Clauss...
Wagner Film [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes COMME des COSTUMES KB: G. Schretzmeier
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: G. Schretzmeier
  Costumes Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUM...
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle textile Dekorationen
  Vehicles and aircrafts movie vehicles Sven Fielitz
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services hiasberlin Maskenmobil
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers D-Facto Motion GmbH inkl. VFX
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...
  Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Christian Wagner 2014 Filmfest München Neues Deutsches Fernsehen nominated
Christian Wagner 2014 Festival des deutschen Film... Wettbewerb nominated
Christian Wagner 2014 Filmfest Biberach Spielfilme nominated
Christian Wagner 2015 CIVIS Fernsehpreis Fiktionale Stoffe nominated
Christian Wagner 2015 Metropolis - Deutscher Regi... Fernsehfilm nominated
Christian Wagner 2015 Günter Rohrbach Filmpreis Finalist nominated
Martina Gedeck 2015 Die Goldene Kamera Beste deutsche Schauspieler... won
Martina Gedeck 2015 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis - ... Beste Schauspielerin - Fern... nominated
Martina Gedeck 2015 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Schauspielerin-Hauptrolle nominated
Martina Gedeck 2015 Günter Rohrbach Filmpreis Darstellerpreis won
Daniela Tolkien 2015 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Casting nominated
Jakob Claussen 2015 CIVIS Fernsehpreis Fiktionale Stoffe nominated
  Mathilde Bundschuh 2015 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis Starker Auftritt won
Anna-Lena Slater 2015 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Casting nominated
Ulrike Putz 2015 CIVIS Fernsehpreis Fiktionale Stoffe nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 19.11.2014 ARD [de]

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
11.09.2013  
last shooting day
16.10.2013  
  locations Berlin  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour