Director | Maria von Heland |
---|---|
Written by | Sathyan Ramesh |
Production | ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH |
Start of shooting | 10/09/2013 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 11/10/2013 |
Locations | Regensburg und Umgebung sowie in München und Österreich |
Filming regions | Austria, South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Devid Striesow | Matthias [L] | |
Jeanette Hain | Lily [L] | |
Anna Maria Mühe | Diana [L] | |
Barry Atsma | Jan [L] | |
Christine Ostermayer | Frau Hutter [L] | |
Eisi Gulp | Xaver [SR] | |
Michael König | Adam [SR] | |
Bernd Stegemann | Pfarrer Raimund [SR] | |
David Baalcke | Hotte [SR] | |
Robert Besta | Habertheuer [SR] | |
Yasemin Cetinkaya | Mira [SR] | |
Martin Lüning | Herr Ginster [SR] | |
Jana Julia Roth | Sanitäterin [BP] | |
Christo Klahr | n.a. [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Vfx producer | Manuel Hufschmid Black Sail Pictures GmbH | Black Sail Pictures GmbH |
VFX production coordinator | Phillipp Sauermann Black Sail Pictures GmbH | Black Sail Pictures GmbH |
Colorist | Philipp Horsch | |
Director of photography | Moritz Anton | |
2nd unit dop | Holger Jungnickel 3 DT B-Cam / 2nd Unit | 3 DT B-Cam / 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Philipp Schöttner | |
1st assistant camera | Michael Hauptfleisch 3 DT B-Cam/ 2nd Unit | 3 DT B-Cam/ 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Natascha Reichert | |
Video assist/playback operator | Oliver Meissner München | München |
Still photographer | Kerstin Stelter | |
Casting director | Mai Seck | |
Costume designer | Andreas Janczyk | |
Assistant costume designer | Gabriele Bahmer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christa Münstermann | |
Additional costumers | Ina Mirimanian | |
Director | Maria von Heland | |
1st AD (local system) | Tanja Däberitz | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Christopher Kaufmann | |
Script supervisor | Silvia Ladopoulos | |
Assistant editor | Tobias Marschall Avid MC 7.0 | Avid MC 7.0 |
Key grip | Benjamin Anton | |
Grip | Paul Günther | |
Camera car driver | Markus Reichelt Lowloader - Trailer | Lowloader - Trailer |
Gaffer | Justus Hasenzahl Tavares | |
Best boy electric | Christof Stammberger | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Andre Herold | |
Lighting technician / electrician | David Hulik | |
Lighting assistant | Dennis Gutzeit | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kerstin Gaecklein | |
Additional make up artist | Stefanie Heiss | |
Additional make up artist | Jennifer Hübner | |
Song | Kriton Klingler-Ioannides Original Songs Composer | Original Songs Composer |
Producer | Nataly Kudiabor | |
Assistant to producer | Anna Neudert | |
Production designer | Astrid Poeschke creative award Filmfest Emden, nominiert | creative award Filmfest Emden, nominiert |
Assistant production designer | Carolin Langenbahn | |
Art department assistant | Theresa Koza | |
Prop master | Martina Hug Szenenbild: Astrid Poeschke | Szenenbild: Astrid Poeschke |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Natalie Kismann | |
Standby props | Yvonne Mai | |
Property assistant | Theresa Koza | |
Production manager | Roman Gustke | |
Assistant production manager | Tina Hechinger | |
Unit manager (local system) | Daniel Schwarz | |
Location manager (local system) | Jessica Moroder Vertretung Restl. München | Vertretung Restl. München |
Location manager (local system) | Ruben Hanne Location Scout | Location Scout |
Set manager/ floor manager | Walter Erbe | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Nicola Kelly Hütter Tirol | Tirol |
Assistant set/floor manager | Daja Zachow | |
Production driver | Hannes Schamberger | |
Production driver | Marion Littich | |
Production driver | Marie-Amélie Steul | |
Set runner | Danny M. Spreer Tirol 2 DT | Tirol 2 DT |
Set runner | Petra Victoria Gengenbach | |
Set runner | Shannon Rogers | |
Screenwriter | Sathyan Ramesh | |
Boom operator | Julian Dech | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Christian Riegel | |
Sound designer | Christoph Walter | |
Fight choreographer | Erhard Brem StuntMac GmbH | StuntMac GmbH |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Stephanie Heckner | |
Commissioning editor | Stefan Kruppa |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Animals for Film | Renate's Film-Tier-Ranch Dobermann | Dobermann |
Casting | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Komparsen&Kleindarsteller | Komparsen&Kleindarsteller |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR Regensburg und München | Regensburg und München |
Production Services | Filmobil Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Production Services | filmobil Wohnmobile | Wohnmobile |
Production Services | Filmservice Wallner | |
Production Services | IssWas- Filmcatering Marcel Groeger/Raimund Fink Catering Österreich | Catering Österreich |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | B2BTRIP GmbH Hotelbuchungen | Hotelbuchungen |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CineDriver [de] Umsetzungen WoMo's | Umsetzungen WoMo's |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Image (VFX) | Black Sail Pictures GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Shoot’n'Post - Tonbüro GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sathyan Ramesh | 2014 | Filmfest Emden Norderney Sonderpreis: Ein Schreibtisch am Meer | Sonderpreis: Ein Schreibtisch am Meer | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Friday, 30/05/2014 |