Loading ... one moment please.

 © ZDF / /Johannes Krieg
  
Taunuskrimi - Tiefe Wunden (2013-2014)
german title Taunuskrimi - Tiefe Wunden
movie type TV-Movie (Series)
directed by Marcus O. Rosenmüller
writing credits Anna Tebbe
executive production all-in-production Gm...
by order of ZDF [de]
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Felicitas Woll  Pia Kirchhoff  [L]
Tim Bergmann  Oliver von Bodenstein  [L]
Nicole Heesters  Dr. Vera Kaltensee  [SR]
Kai Scheve  Henning Kirchhoff  [SR]
Dieter Schaad  David Joshua Goldberg  [SR]
 Katalyn Bohn  Dr. Heidrun van Diyk  [SR]
Charlotte Bohning  Marleen Kaltensee  [SR]
 Heidi Ecks  Renate Kohlhaas  [SR]
Sina Fredrich  Rosalie von Bodenstein  [SR]
Heinrich Giskes  Hausmeister im Künstlerhaus  [SR]
 Dieter Hallervorden  Friedrich Müller-Mansfeld  [SR]
Julika Jenkins  Cosima von Bodenstein  [SR]
Janina Picard  junge Vera von Kaltensee  [SR]
Christine Richter  Sabine Schewe  [SR]
 Michaela Schaffrath  Edith Ströbel  [SR]
Ronny Bregulla  Malte  [BP]
Ruth Hamm  Polizeiwachtmeisterin  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Stefan Spreer
camera operator Rudi Schröder B-Kamera in Werneuchen
camera operator Christine Wagner B-Kamera (2 Tage)
camera operator Markus Ilschner Alexa XT (B-Cam)
camera operator Tobias Rupp B-Cam (5 Tage)
drone camera operator Nikolaj Georgiew
steadicam operator Rafael Maria Müller
1st assistant camera Johannes Wiedermann B-Kamera (1 Drehtag)
1st assistant camera Markus Ilschner A-Unit 23 DT Alexa
1st assistant camera Nina Mettmann 2. Unit
2nd ac second assistant camera Marvin Kexel
data wrangler / digital loader Tim Kottsieper 01.11.13 - 06.12.13
data wrangler / digital loader Julian Schmelzle bis 31.10.2013
still photographer Johannes Krieg
Casting extras/bit player casting Christiane Plum KD / historische Rückblende
Costume Department costume designer Susanne Roggendorf 40er Jahre
assistant costume designer Anna-Katharina Eck
Director's Department director Marcus O. Rosenmüller
1st assistant director Ronny Bregulla
script supervisor Igna Gantscheva
script supervisor Laura Ritter 3 Tage Vertretung
trainee director's department Mandy Prinz
Editing editor Raimund Vienken
Grip key/dolly grip Stefan Hübscher
key/dolly grip Michael Reich
grip assistant Tobias Graf
Lighting gaffer Martin Scheyko
lighting assistant Walter Stöhr Einige Drehtage
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Jan Kempkens-Odemski
makeup artist / hair stylist Carmen Diehl
additional make up artist Katja Schulze [1]  hist. 40 iger
additional make up artist Julia Serowski
additional make up artist Petra Herzler-Grossmann historisch 40er Jahre
additional make up artist Steffi Baumann
fx makeup artist Lisa Schmermer Prostetics 4DT
fx makeup artist Jenny Marolf Dummy - Bau
fx makeup artist Sophie Ilg Dummy-Bau
fx makeup artist Selina Horowitz Dummy -Bau
fx makeup artist Julia Heppner Dummi-Bau/ Set-Betreuung
Music composer Martin Stock
Producer producer Annette Reeker
producer Levon Melikian
producer Carsten Kelber
assistant to producer Brecht Driesen
Production Design production designer Adrienne Zeidler
prop master Indra Besing
prop master Daniel Sandberg Berlin Teil, historisch
prop master Alexandra Klee Vorbereitung
standby props Sabine Feldmann
location scout Yvonne Wassong
location scout Vanessa Davitkov
set builder Alexander Karl Briegel Für Bühnenfisch Motive Brandenburg
set builder Ali Brambilla
set builder Jürgen Henn Bauleitung
graphic artist Stefanie Butscheidt
art department trainee Marlene Zeitler
Production Mgt. line producer Patty Barth
assistant to line producer Matthias Ziegler Trainee
production manager Chris Schmelzer
assistant production manager Claudia Schindler
unit manager Sabine Reiboldt
location manager Marion Aha Berlin
location manager Ralf Schreiner
location manager Julien Prevost
set manager / 3rd AD Tobias Hofmann
set runner Rike Lange
set runner Benedict Preis
production driver Boris Eberl Tageweise Zusatzfahrer
production driver Bernd Koeppe additional
production driver Andre Reinhold
production driver Christoph Sobecki Tagesweise
production driver Jürgen Jeutter
Screenplay screenwriter Anna Tebbe
literary source Nele Neuhaus
Sound Department production sound mixer Christoph Köpf Frankfurt, Taunus, Brandenburg
boom operator Gero Renner
Special Effects special effects supervisor Markus Geiger
Stunts stunt coordinator Robert Becker
stuntman/woman Robert Becker Stunt Driver
stuntman/woman Anja Mavaddat Stunt Double Kyra Madleck
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Daniel Blum
commissioning editor Levon Melikian
Visual Effects digital intermediate assistant Oliver Vieweg

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
all-in-production GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: S. Roggendorf
  Props Friederike Fischer - eff eff g... Grafikdesign – Print...
  Special Effects Markus Geiger Spezialeffekttec...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeifahrzeuge, Po...
 Camera Cameras and Utilities MBF Filmtechnik GmbH Alexa XT
  Grip DIGICOPTER® Kamera Oktokopter
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Friendz GmbH Blocker, Umsetzen, S...
  Production Services Premion Service GmbH V.I.P.Shuttle Nicole...
 In Front of the Camera Stunts becker stunts

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Annette Reeker 2014 Filmfest Hamburg Produzentenpreis dt. Fernse... nominated
Levon Melikian 2014 Filmfest Hamburg Produzentenpreis dt. Fernse... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 02.02.2015 ZDF [de]

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
24.09.2013  
last shooting day
06.12.2013  
  locations Taunus / Rhein-Main Gebiet  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour