Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Die Auserwählten (2013-2014)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Christoph Röhl 
writing credits diverse
executive production ndF neue deutsche Fi...
by order of Degeto, WDR
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Ulrich Tukur  Simon Pistorius  [L]
Julia Jentsch  Petra Grust  [L]
 Leon Seidel  Frank Hoffmann  [L]
 Béla Gábor Lenz  Erik von der Burg  [SR]
Rainer Bock  Helmut Hoffmann  [SR]
Bernd Stegemann  Staatssekretär Grust  [SR]
Christian Friedel  Manfred Wolf  [SR]
Lena Stolze  Vera Ludewig  [SR]
Anna Blomeier  Ulrike  [SR]
Adam Bousdoukos  Thomas  [SR]
 Nico Ramon Kleemann  Volker Blank  [SR]
Johanna Gastdorf  Petra Grust (im Jahr 2010)  [SR]
Patrick Joswig  Frank Hoffmann (im Jahr 2010...  [SR]
Paul Falk  Ulf  [SR]
Arne Gottschling  Michael  [SR]
 Renate Kohn  Schulleiterin,  [SR]
 Reinhard Mahlberg  Altschüler  [SR]
 Guido Renner  Roland (2010)  [SR]
 Niels Bruno Schmidt  Michael  [SR]
Thomas Schweiberer  Altschüler  [SR]
Helen Woigk  Katja  [SR]
Astrid Andresen  Betroffene  [BP]
Attila Georg Borlan  Albert (Betroffener)  [BP]
Christian A. Koch  Valentin S. (Betroffener)  [BP]
Nadine Petry  Assistentin  [BP]
Nathalie Thiede  Sekretärin  [BP]
Alexa Wilzek  Frau von der Burg  [BP]
Miles Degenhardt  Miles 
Marc Fischer  Betroffener 
Charlotte Lorenzen  Mädchen 
Jörg Schäfer  Büroangesteltter 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Birgit Döhring
Camera Department director of photography Peter Steuger
2nd unit dop Daniel Horn
camera operator Daniel Horn b-kamera 15 dt und 2nd Unit dp
first assistant camera Manuel Steer B Kamera
first assistant camera Michael Siebert
second assistant camera Milan Bardo Bergheim
data wrangler / digital loader Peer Heinzel
video playback operator Jens Jung [1] 
Casting casting director Ursula Danger
Costume Department costume designer Ute Grenz historisch, 1978
assistant costume designer Diana Güven
wardrobe Susanne Vierkötter
Director's Department director Christoph Röhl
1st assistant director Torsten Junker
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Dennis Eichhof letzten 2 Drehwochen
script supervisor Jeanette Diszler Odenwald
Editing editor Vessela Martschewski
editor Bernd Schriever
assistant editor Tobias Marschall
Grip key/dolly grip Daniel Horn
grip assistant Jerome Lauer Dolly Grip
Lighting gaffer Klaus Bieling
best boy Ralf Prokopp
electrician Michael Rieck
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Schneider Historisch 1978
makeup artist / hair stylist Maike Heinlein historisch 70er + SFX
makeup artist / hair stylist Margarita Rasbasch 3.Maske,hist.70er
additional make up artist Heidi Debbah
additional make up artist Stefanie Lange
Music composer Ali N. Askin
Producer producer Hans-Hinrich Koch
assistant to producer Anna Neudert
Production Design production designer Erwin W. Prib
assistant production designer Natalie Wild
art director Steffen Geitner
set decorator Sabin Enste historisch, 70/80er
assistant set decorator Nadja Götze
prop master Sabin Enste
standby props Kay Schilling
location scout Johannes Eppinger Odenwald / Hessen
location scout Yvonne Wassong
scenic painter Eva-Maria Müller
property driver Peter Baro
property driver Timo Nonnenbroich
Production Mgt. line producer Thomas Bretschneider
assistant to line producer Andreas Messerschmidt
production manager Ingo Preuß
assistant production manager Martina Christian Odenwald
unit manager Tarik Erpinar Regie Christoph Röhl
location manager Manuel Stülten Hessen
set manager / 3rd AD Arne Regul Odenwald
4th AD / Additional AD Florian Kemnitz
set runner Tobias Haag
set runner Lisa van Brakel Produktionspraktikantin
production driver Tillmann Haring
production driver Matthias Preiß
Screenplay screenwriter Sylvia Leuker
screenwriter Benedikt Röskau
Sound Department production sound mixer Manfred Banach
boom operator Dirk-Teo Schäfer
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Hubertus Rath
sound designer Christoph von Schönburg
supervising sound editor Christoph von Schönburg
dialogue editor Eva Claudius
adr recordist Ben Bartosz Raduj
Stunts stunt coordinator Jürgen Klein
stuntman/woman Marcel Stefanski
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Dr. Götz Schmedes
commissioning editor Roman Klink
Visual Effects vfx Production Coordinator Phillipp Sauermann Black Sail Pictures GmbH
colorist Philipp Horsch
Further Crew actor coach (children) Brigitte Simons
animal trainer Petra Geier Golden Retriever und Spinne
child supervisor Stephanie Höll

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Ute Grenz
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Ute Grenz
  Vehicles and aircrafts Die Maske Maskenmobil
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Brust oder Keule Filmcatering
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers BFS Black Forest Street Entert...
  Image (VFX) Black Sail Pictures GmbH
  Sound (Postproduction) Cinemotion Sound Studio

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Hans-Hinrich Koch 2014 Prix Europa TV Fiction nominated
Christoph Röhl 2014 Filmfest München Neues Deutsches Fernsehen nominated
Christoph Röhl 2014 Prix Europa TV Fiction nominated
Christoph Röhl 2014 ZOOM Festival de Ficció Int... Best Film won
Christoph Röhl 2014 ZOOM Festival de Ficció Int... Preis der Jugendjury won
Julia Jentsch 2015 Jupiter Award Beste TV-Darstellerin nominated
Christoph Röhl 2015 New York Festivals [us] TV Fiction won
  Leon Seidel 2015 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis... Nachwuchspreis nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 01.10.2014 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
13.08.2013  
last shooting day
13.09.2013  
  locations Odenwald  
  runtime 88'  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
trailers
reviews
articles, reports
Spiegel Artikel http://www.spiegel.de/panorama/justiz/odenwaldschule-ard-ver...