Loading ... one moment please.

 (c) ZDF, Daniela Incoronato
  
Letzte Spur Berlin (2013-2014 | episodes 19 - 30)
german title Letzte Spur Berlin
movie type TV Series
more production years 2011-2012, 2012, 2013, 2013-2014, 2014-2015, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Novafilm Fernsehprod...
by order of ZDF [de]
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Hans-Werner Meyer  Oliver Radek  [SS]
Susanne Bormann  Sandra Reiß  [SS]
Florian Panzner  Daniel Prinz  [SS]
Michael Baral  Gregor Blaschke  [LE]
Wolfgang Maria Bauer  Alexander Pisczcek  [LE]
 Hansa Czypionka  Kurt Petermann (Folge: Allei...  [LE]
 Rosa Enskat  Natascha Kulygin  [LE]
François Goeske  Pascal Hagen  [LE]
Kathrin Kühnel  Victoria Schlüter  [LE]
Matthias Lier  Mark Tranow  [LE]
Patricia Meeden  Sofia Ruiz  [LE]
Nele Mueller-Stöfen  hannah schilling  [LE]
 Christian Näthe  Dirk Koslowski  [LE]
David Schlichter  Vincent Gall  [LE]
 Victoria Sordo  Svetlana Dinescu  [LE]
 Julia Thurnau  Caro Haffner  [LE]
 Oliver Urbanski  Bernd Hellmann  [LE]
Susanne-Marie Wrage  Thea Freese (Folge: Kokon)  [LE]
 Dennenesch Zoudé  Dr. Claudia Thomae  [LE]
Eric Bouwer  Jan B. Warnke  [SSR]
Hubertus Hartmann  Sebastian Conrad  [SSR]
Sonja Bertram  Conny Hessler  [SR]
 Yvonne Yung Hee Bormann  NR  [SR]
Ulrich Brandhoff  Ben Anderson  [SR]
Judith Hoersch  Frau Wenningstedt  [SR]
 Anja Schiffel  Martina Gall  [SR]
 Anjorka Strechel  Kostner  [SR]
Carina Wiese  annette Gross  [SR]
Jennipher Antoni  Anke  [SRE]
Konstanze Dutzi  Clara Kleber  [SRE]
Christoph Glaubacker  Journalist  [SRE]
 Marcel Glauche  Bela  [SRE]
Rolf Kanies  Volker Hegemann  [SRE]
Judith Rosa Klein  Julia Kercher  [SRE]
Natascha Lawiszus  Streetkid  [SRE]
 Christoph Schüchner  Lagerist  [SRE]
Marco Noack  ZV-Beamter Vermißtenstelle  [BP]
 Simon Böer  Steffen Ehrhoff 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Tina Daniel Folgen 19 - 30
Camera Department director of photography Guntram Franke
director of photography Reiner Lauter
director of photography Uwe Neumeister
additional photography Christian Patrick Doetsch
2nd unit dop Matthias Wallinger
camera operator Matthias Wallinger B-Kamera + 2nd Unit Kamera, tageweise
steadicam operator Benjamin Treplin dailies
1st assistant camera Johannes Päch alexa
1st assistant camera Olaf Klein dayplayer
1st assistant camera Axel Stock Block III Folgen22+23+24
1st assistant camera Arite Szadkowski
1st assistant camera Michael Schneider [1]  Alexa Plus - Folgen 27 & 28
1st assistant camera Steffi Scherf 13 DT Folgen 27 & 28
1st assistant camera Martin Schmidtke folgen 31-32
1st assistant camera Alexander Katan-Schmid Folge 30-31
2nd ac second assistant camera Jochen Keller 1 Tag Vertretung, Alexa
2nd ac second assistant camera Rebecca Hoeft 4 DT
2nd ac second assistant camera Shay Coten Beinwoll 10 DT
2nd ac second assistant camera Florian Peters
2nd ac second assistant camera Vicky Heienbrok
2nd ac second assistant camera Julian Hanschke Folge 30&31
2nd ac second assistant camera Hagen Ulbrich Folge 27 + 28
data wrangler / digital loader Peter Zender Block 3
data wrangler / digital loader Robert Will Folge 30 + 31
still photographer Daniela Incoronato 2013
still photographer Frederic Batier Dritte Staffel, ab Folge 19
still photographer Oliver Feist Vertretung 4 Tage
Casting casting director Dorothee Weyers
casting assistant Judith Maria Muschalla
Costume Department assistant costume designer Anastasia Danilow Zusatz in der Vorbereitung
assistant costume designer Christine Seehofer Folgen 19-30
wardrobe Ines Krüger
wardrobe Olivia Jagiella Folge 19 - 26
wardrobe Stefanie Schmauke
additional wardrobe Liz Kreyenberg + Assistenz Folge 22-30, Fittings/Set
costume design trainee René Venghaus
Director's Department director Felix Herzogenrath
director Nicolai Rohde
director Andreas Senn
director Filippos Tsitos
director Tom Zenker
director Thomas Nennstiel
director Josh Broecker
1st assistant director Christian Patrick Doetsch Regie: F. Herzogenrath, Tom Zenker 4x45`
1st assistant director Franziska Hexel 3 Folgen
1st assistant director Tom Sielski Folge 26
1st assistant director Jens Höhne
1st assistant director Sascha Koszinowski
script supervisor Antje Jagemann
Editing editor Tanja Petry Regie: Felix Herzogenrath
editor Melanie Schütze
editor Thomas Stange
assistant editor Fabian Kaya
Grip key/dolly grip Jan Brun key grip
key/dolly grip Mathias Riemann E25 E26
grip assistant Ronny Lüscher
Lighting gaffer Jörg Büttner
electrician Gunter Leber Folgen 19-30
additional electrician Marco Siefert
additional electrician Anton Förtsch
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Kathrin Droschinsky
makeup artist / hair stylist Sandra Bourquin Maskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Natalie von Brunn
makeup artist / hair stylist Saskia Sudau Folge 24-25
additional make up artist Julia Lohmüller Folge 19-28
additional make up artist Katharina Pointner Folge 29,30 K.-Vetretung
additional make up artist Lina Kramer
assistant makeup artist Melanie Weber [1] 
Producer producer Geraldine Voss
producer Sofia Doßmann
assistant-/ junior-producer Valeria Pauz
Production Design production designer Jost Brand-Hübner Komplette Staffel
production designer Myriande Heller
assistant production designer Silke Kuchinke Folge 19-30 bis 03/2014
prop master Tanja Oppel Folgen 19-30/ Szenenbild J.Brand-Hübner
standby props Jens Klemke
standby props Olaf Kronenthal (cover 1 week)
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Waldemar Leise
location scout Lukas Gontovos
set builder Felix Schmidt
set builder Winand Winands
graphic artist Waldemar Leise
graphic artist Dennis Hahn
property driver Johannes Wegener
art department trainee Joshua Domnick
Production Mgt. production manager Jens Solf
unit manager Catharina Bürger Folge 19-30
location manager Michael Otto Berlin (3.Staffel, Folgen 19-27)
location manager Torsten Oppel Krankheitsvertretung
set manager / 3rd AD Claudia Heinrich 3. Staffel, Folgen 19-30 bis 02/2014
production assistant Ulrich Küspert Folgen 19 - 21
assistant to 2nd AD Joshua Domnick Januar - März 2014
4th AD / Additional AD Bia Leu ab Folge 22 2013-2014
4th AD / Additional AD Ulrich Küspert
set runner Nicola Michailow
set runner Karsten Junghans Nov. - Feb.
production driver Ronald Wittkowski
production driver Danielo Gallone
production assistant Paul Bauer
Screenplay head writer Marianne Wendt ab Folge 22-30
head writer Christian Schiller
screenwriter Marianne Wendt Folge 23, 25 und 27
screenwriter Christian Schiller
Sound Department production sound mixer Jürgen Göpfert
boom operator Karsten Paarmann
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Karsten Ray III. Staffel 12 x 45 Min. bei CineSound
sound designer Ben Bartosz Raduj
adr recordist Ben Bartosz Raduj
Special Effects special effects technician Frank Noack
Stunts stunt coordinator Dani Stein
stuntman/woman Oliver Juhrs Double Hans-Werner Meyer
stuntman/woman Babette Schimanek Double Mopedfahrten
stuntman/woman Melanie Benna Stuntdouble Teresa Harder
stunt rigger Piet Paes
stunt rescue diver Fred Hady
Visual Effects digital film compositor Matthias Wäsch CinePostproduction
digital film compositor Marcin Kummer
colorist Goran Mikic
colorist Clemens Kindermann Digital Dailies Fo. 29-30
Further Crew actor coach (children) Katja Frenzel 15-17 Jahre

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Nova...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Patinierdienst
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Beate Scheel
  Decoration new wave kulissenbau (Felix Sc...
  Locations and Studios Hoffmann Dental Manufaktur Gmb... Motivgeber
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... alle Bereiche
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
  Vehicles and aircrafts movie vehicles Sven Fielitz
 Production Production Consulting Dr. med. Susanne von der Heydt med Beratung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Berliner Kartonexpress Verpackungsmaterial
  Production Services BlocSec Wachschutz
  Production Services Cinecat Filmcatering Catering
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K. Miettoiletten
  Production Services Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile
  Production Services Richter Recycling GmbH Filmset Entsorgung
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Novos Media - Medien und Films... Fahrzeugumsetzung
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers CinePostproduction GmbH
  Image (VFX) CALLISTO FX GMBH Ep.29 - Stromausfall
  Sound (Postproduction) Cine Sound Studio - Karsten Ra... Komplettvertonung & ...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Extras Berlin, Janna Schultz

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 30.12.2014
Premiere Austria (Movie Theater) 30.12.2014
Premiere Swiss (Movie Theater) 30.12.2014

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
07.08.2013  
last shooting day
25.02.2014  
  locations Berlin und Umgebung  
  episodes 19 - 30  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour