Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Bornholmer Straße (2013-2014)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Christian Schwochow 
writing credits diverse
executive production Ufa Fiction GmbH [de...
by order of ARD, Degeto
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Charly Hübner  Harald Schäfer  [L]
Milan Peschel  Ulrich Rotermund  [L]
Ulrich Matthes  Hartmut Kummer  [L]
Rainer Bock  Peter Arndt  [L]
 Max Hopp  Burkhard Schönhammer  [L]
Frederick Lau  Jens Rambold  [L]
Ludwig Trepte  Axel Hoffmann  [L]
Robert Gallinowski  Zollrat Michael Krüger  [SR]
Jasna Fritzi Bauer  Melitta  [SR]
Ursula Werner  Monika, DDR Bürgerin  [SR]
Katharina Lorenz  Ines, DDR Bürgerin  [SR]
Thorsten Merten  Manfred, DDR Bürger  [SR]
Margit Bendokat  Ilona Krüger, Michaels Mutte...  [SR]
Hermann Beyer  Lageoffizier Heinz Wachholz  [SR]
 Peter Schneider  Jürgen Wiese  [SR]
 Jörg Simmat  Wolfgang Offenbach  [SR]
Hilmar Eichhorn  General Werner Geiger  [SR]
Peer Uwe Teska  Hauptmann Wilfried Ernst  [SR]
 Martin Reik  Achim Zartmann  [SR]
Nicholas Monu  Armando Machen, Botschafter ...  [SR]
 Timo Jacobs  Uwe, DDR Bürger  [SR]
Marcel Batangtaris  Aufnahmeleiter ARD  [SR]
Hans Uwe Bauer    [SR] Cuyén Biraben  (2013)
Franziska Breite  Westberliner Mädchen  [SR]
Gerhard Haase-Hindenberg  ARD-Reporter  [SR]
Jan Hasenfuss  Zöllner  [SR]
Dina Hellwig  N.N.  [SR]
Philipp Schmidt  Leutnant  [SR]
Luise Weiß  Westberliner Mädchen  [SR]
Peter Anders  Mann an Grenze  [BP]
Jana Bauke  Frau mit Sektflasche  [BP]
Stefan Kreissig  Viktor  [BP]
Matthias Peikert  Grenzer (Passkontrolle)  [BP]
Edward Scheuzger  Hundebesitzer  [BP]
  Voice Over / Demonstrantin  [BP] Anni Sultany  (2014)

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Johannes Schwerdt
Camera Department director of photography Frank Lamm
first assistant camera Mareike Böttcher Renner Zusatz B Kamera
second assistant camera Stephanie Albrecht Zusatz; 9 Drehtage
second assistant camera Mareike Böttcher Renner
data wrangler / digital loader Philipp Hoch
video playback operator Markus Paulitschke
still photographer Nik Konietzny
Casting casting director Anja Dihrberg
casting assistant Bianca Uliczka
extras/bit player casting Johanna Ragwitz
extras/bit player casting Karo Schnelle
extras/bit player casting Alina Riemenschneider
extras/bit player casting Andrea Puschmann
Costume Department costume designer Kristin Horstmann
assistant costume designer Christiane Hoyer
wardrobe Franziska Grau
wardrobe Jacqueline Rocktäschel historisch 80er / Cast
wardrobe Jekaterina Kautz Garderobenass. Komparserie
wardrobe Nora Kießling historisch 1989
additional wardrobe Anne Gorke Komparsen 1989
additional wardrobe Claudia Blumenauer Komparsen 1989
additional wardrobe Eva Brox
costume maker Ulrike Kuhnhardt Anfertigung hist. Kostüme
Director's Department director Christian Schwochow
1st assistant director Sven Fehrensen
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Philipp Kramer
script supervisor Alexandra Vogt Lösch
extras coordinator Julia Golembiowski
extras coordinator Paul Hoffmann 1 DT
extras coordinator Esther Janshen
extras coordinator Mario Ziemkendorf 1 DT
extras coordinator Lisa Marie Wischer
Editing assistant editor Julia Dupuis
Grip key/dolly grip Hannes Tröger Key Grip
grip assistant Levy Spéder
grip assistant Sarah Wetzstein
Lighting gaffer Lars Petersen
best boy Rainer Köhle
electrician Thomas Thiele
electrician David Roschke
electrician Christian Scheibe [1] 
electrician Hannes Höber Zusatz Vorbau
additional electrician Daniel Pauselius
additional electrician Sebastian Beutler
additional electrician Sascha Görlich
lighting assistant Dietrich Schönherr
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Ragna Jornitz histor.1989
makeup artist / hair stylist Elise Tillmann
makeup artist / hair stylist Beatrix John
additional make up artist Doreen Kindler Fitting / Historisch 1989
additional make up artist Franziska Maaß
additional make up artist Christina Wagner
additional make up artist Hanna Hackbeil
additional make up artist Pauline Späte
additional make up artist Anne Schneider
key makeup artist Wolfgang Böge Chefmaskenbildner
Music composer Daniel Sus
Producer producer Benjamin Benedict
producer Nico Hofmann
delegate producer Sebastian Werninger
producer Matthias Adler
postproduction producer Torsten Giewat Inhouse Producer ARRI Media
assistant to producer Anja Schakowetz
Production Design production designer Lars Lange historisch
assistant production designer Yves Boczek / ArtDep Assistent
set decorator Alexander Gutschke
assistant set decorator Sebastian Helbig
construction coordinator Remo Stecher
prop master Alex Lambriev Prop Master
standby props David Thummerer Historisch 80iger Jahre DDR
set dresser Maria Nickol historisch DDR/Wende
set dresser Thomas Schultz MDM & Berlin
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Tabea Schweiger
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Daniel Sandberg Vorbereitung
location scout Christian Meinecke Berlin
location scout Tobias Palmer Zusatz 3 AT
location scout Sören von der Heyde Datenbankrecherche
location scout Thomas Lauterkorn Freifläche in ST für Bau Grenzübergang
location scout Nick Hertwig
set builder Michael Reinemann
set builder Robert Kordesee Baubühne
stand by set builder Christian Enders
scenic painter Sebastian Helbig
Production Mgt. line producer Tim Greve historisch 80iger
production manager Tim Greve hist. 80iger
production coordinator Anca Mehlis Sachsen-Anhalt, Berlin
assistant production manager Marcel Ahrens
unit manager Daniel Rillmann Sachsen-Anhalt, Berlin
location manager Jens Noack Sachsen- Anhalt + Berlin
set manager / 3rd AD Johannes Schuchardt
4th AD / Additional AD Hermann Lämmel
4th AD / Additional AD Stephan Busch
4th AD / Additional AD Oliver Planert Zusatz 17. & 18.10.
set runner Patricia Langenhan
set runner Luise Vibrans
set runner Dennis Pritschow
production driver Jens Marschalleck
production driver Constantin Bischoff
Screenplay screenwriter Heide Schwochow
screenwriter Rainer Schwochow
literary source Gerhard Haase-Hindenberg Sachbuch
Sound Department production sound mixer Marc Meusinger
boom operator Lutz Lassek
second boom operator Benjamin Voßler
Sound Post Production audio description mixer Christian Simon
sound editor Immo Trümpelmann ADR, Ensemble ADR, Crowds
dialogue editor Christian Simon
supervising sound editor Frieder Wohlfarth
adr recordist Christoph Oertel Sprachtonmeister (ADR)
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor in charge Jana Brandt
commissioning editor Stephanie Dörner
commissioning editor Christine Strobl
commissioning editor Claudia Grässel
commissioning editor Cooky Ziesche
commissioning editor Orlindo Frick UFA Fiction
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Denis Behnke
digital film compositor Heiko Tippelt ARRI Film & TV visual effects
colorist Robert Friebe Dailies Colorist
colorist Yvonne Tran
Further Crew consultant Harald Jäger

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
ARD Degeto Film GmbH [de]
MDR Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk [de]
RBB - Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg [de]
Ufa Fiction GmbH [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Kristin Schuster
  Costumes Sturm Handels GmbH DDR Uniformen
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Kristin Schuster
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen
  Decoration Vorfilm
  Makeup and Hair JOLA-Rent Masken, Garderoben
  Makeup and Hair MaGaMo GmbH Maskenstühle
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... alle Bereiche
  Props Historic Hospital - Medizintec... Hist. Requisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts Genex DDR Fahrzeuge DDR Fahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Ronald Rahneberg DDR Autos Berlin
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Berliner Film Service, Schlese... LKW Umsetzung
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Production Services mdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst ... Verkehrsplanung, Abs...
  Production Services Medical Movie Service Set Medic
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttle... CG Fahrservice
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Nickern GbR Grötzsch & Hoffman... Aushilfe
 Sound Equipment studiogelb
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers ARRI Media GmbH
  Image (VFX) ARRI Media GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Casting Anja Dihrberg Casting
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Nico Hofmann 2014 Bambi 2014 TV-Ereignis des Jahres won
Christian Schwochow 2014 Filmfest München Neues Deutsches Fernsehen nominated
Christian Schwochow 2014 FernsehfilmFestival Baden-B... Wettbewerb nominated
Christian Schwochow 2014 FernsehfilmFestival Baden-B... 3sat-Zuschauerpreis nominated
Charly Hübner 2014 FernsehfilmFestival Baden-B... Darstellerpreis won
Benjamin Benedict 2014 Bambi 2014 TV-Ereignis des Jahres won
Lars Lange 2015 Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Ulrich Matthes 2015 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Schauspieler-Nebenrolle won
Christian Schwochow 2015 Jupiter Award Bester TV-Spielfilm nominated
Christian Schwochow 2015 Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Christian Schwochow 2015 Die Goldene Kamera Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Charly Hübner 2015 Grimme Preis Fiktion (Darstellung) won
Denis Behnke 2015 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... VFX / Animation nominated
Heide Schwochow 2015 Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Rainer Schwochow 2015 Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Charly Hübner 2016 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Schauspieler nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 05.11.2014 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
16.09.2013  
last shooting day
22.10.2013  
  locations Wanzleben, Marienborn und Berlin  
  film boards Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung: 500.000 €
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 300.000
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour