Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Als wir träumten (2013-2014)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Andreas Dresen
writing credits Wolfgang Kohlhaase
executive production Rommel Film [de]
distributor diverse
country Germany, France
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Joel Basman  Mark  [L]
Frederic Haselon  Paul  [L]
Julius Nitschkoff  Rico  [L]
Merlin Rose  Dani  [L]
Ruby O. Fee  Sternchen  [L]
Marcel Heuperman  Pitbull  [L]
Luna Rösner  Katja (13)  [SR]
Henning Tadäus Beeck  Paul (13)  [SR]
 David Berton  DJ Frog  [SR]
Maximilian Birkner  Eismann  [SR]
Thomas Brandt  Glatze / Leopard  [SR]
Pit Bukowski  Fred  [SR]
Jan Bülow  Zellenpartner von Dani  [SR]
Kilian Enzweiler  Pitbull (13)  [SR]
Lynn Femme  Lottofee  [SR]
 Wolf Gerlach  Barmann  [SR]
Hans-Jürgen Günther  Ansager Stripteaselokal  [SR]
Wolfgang Haring  Kutte (Boxer)  [SR]
Katrin Kaspar  Marks Schwester  [SR]
Andreas Keller  Oberst  [SR]
 Nico Ramon Kleemann  Mark (13)  [SR]
Chiron Elias Krase  Dani (13)  [SR]
 Ronald Kukulies  Schuldirektor Singer  [SR]
Ramona Kunze-Libnow  Frau im Jugendgericht  [SR]
Clemens Meyer  Polizist  [SR]
Joachim Nimtz  Boxtrainer  [SR]
Henning Peker  Marks Vater  [SR]
Detlev Sadrinna  Goldie  [SR]
 Anja Schneider  Frau Dachboden  [SR]
 Peter Schneider  Trinker Thilo  [SR]
Hannelore Schubert  Ricos Oma  [SR]
 Regine Seidler  Frau Seidel  [SR]
Melanie Straub  Mutter von Dani  [SR]
Tom von Heymann  Rico (13)  [SR]
Thao Vu  Li Dong  [SR]
Dorothea Walda  Kohlenoma  [SR]
Roman Weltzien  Pionierleiter  [SR]
Leni Wesselman  Krankenschwester  [SR]
Felix Maria Zeppenfeld  Werner (Punk)  [SR]
Gerdy Zint  Kehlmann  [SR]
Andreas Brinsa  Schlagender Ehemann  [BP]
Jimmy Dung Ta Quang  Zigaretten-Vietnamese  [BP]
René Giesinger  Ralf  [BP]
Heiko Hedler  Schließer Knast  [BP]
Rico Nelke  Sportlehrer DDR  [BP]
Karola Piontke  Geschlagene Frau  [BP]
Franziska Ponitz  Frau Schäfer  [BP]
Henry Spieler  Riese im Puff  [BP]
Marie Luise Stahl  Mädchen Nachhilfe  [BP]
 Jörg Westphal  Pibulls Vater  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Janina Bukowski
assistant production accountant Jörg Huke
Camera Department director of photography Michael Hammon
director of photography Niklas J. Hoffmann B-Kamera
1st assistant camera Cornelius Blumentritt B-Kamera
1st assistant camera Dominik Roge A Cam.
2nd ac second assistant camera Clemens Rieger + Data Wrangler
DIT digital imaging technician Klaus-Peter Pless
data wrangler / digital loader Clemens Rieger
still photographer Peter Hartwig auch Plakat-Motiv
Casting casting director Doris Borkmann
casting director Jacqueline Rietz
casting assistant Melanie Waelde Kinder & Jugendliche
extras/bit player casting Patrick Winkler für Filmgesichter
Costume Department costume designer Sabine Greunig
assistant costume designer Karin Schulz
assistant costume designer Steffen Sureck
assistant costume designer Ulrike Kuhnhardt
assistant costume designer Ulrike Dietel
wardrobe Kati Lafin Ende 80er bis Mitte 90er Jahre
wardrobe Claudia Blumenauer Komparsen neunziger Jahre
wardrobe Diana Wangler historisch 1988-1993
wardrobe Romy Pittelkau 90er,Komparserie
additional wardrobe Uta Müller Fundusaufbau 1988 - 1992
additional wardrobe Franziska Grau
additional wardrobe Sabine Still
additional wardrobe Nora Kießling
costume dyeing Sonia Inés Rocha KB Sabine Greunig
Director's Department director Andreas Dresen
1st assistant director Claudia Beewen
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Sandra Krauß
extras coordinator Moritz Richard Schmidt
trainee director's department Antoinette Karuna
Editing assistant editor Klaus-Peter Pless
Lighting gaffer Mathias Beier
best boy Martin Handrow
dimmer board operator Anton Meister
electrician Falk Oettel
electrician Artjom Tommy Antipin
additional electrician Sandro Große
additional electrician Christopher Huck
additional electrician Carina Bachmann
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Uta Spikermann
makeup artist / hair stylist Grit Kosse
makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Wonneberger Make-up & Hair Artist
additional make up artist Elise Tillmann Hair & Makeup Crowd 1993
additional make up artist Veronika Knigge
additional make up artist Marika Knappe Fitting&Dreh Komparsen 80/90er
additional make up artist Billie Rüse Fitting/Dreh Komparserie 80/90
additional make up artist Sarah Neumayer
additional make up artist Ragna Jornitz histor.1993/Komparserie
additional make up artist Levke Lassen Fitting/ Dreh Komparsen
fx makeup artist Lisa Edelmann SFX an Rolle Dani für TC
Music music supervisor Jens Quandt
executive soundtrack producer Jens Quandt
Production Design production designer Susanne Hopf
art director Michael Randel
art director Axel Nocker
set decorator Nancy Vogel historisch DDR 1988-1993
assistant set decorator Marita Götz Vorbereitung
assistant set decorator Susanne Abel Drehzeit
construction manager Michael Reinemann
construction coordinator Remo Stecher
prop master Arndt Kühne
prop master Sascha Strutz
standby props Andreas Huschke
set dresser David Thummerer
set dresser Anja Heinicke ab 25.11.2013
set dresser Thomas Schultz ersten 3 Wochen
set dresser Julia Friebe
set dresser Matthias Tyralla
location scout Marei Wenzel
location scout Iris Czak location scout
location scout Denis Kliewer
location scout Stephan Richter
stand by set builder Christian Enders
scenic painter Felix Gallo
graphic artist Nele-Tabea Reineke
property driver Tim Zerneke
property driver Jörg Schade
art department trainee Manja Hunger
art department trainee Catharina Zopf
Production Mgt. line producer Melanie Bührdel (Bayerischer Rundfunk)
production manager Peter Hartwig
Production Supervisor Sophie Cocco
production coordinator Theresa Bölke PL: P. Hartwig
unit manager Ines Frederich
location manager Stephan Richter
transportation coordinator Michael Höhne
production assistant Gregor Badde
production assistant Björn S. Breyer Assistenz der SET-AL 4 DT
production assistant Kerstin Stein
set runner Matthias Börner [1] 
production driver Michael Höhne
production driver Siegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg
production driver Steffen Kronwald
production driver Marcel Ahrens Zusatz
Screenplay screenwriter Wolfgang Kohlhaase
literary source Clemens Meyer [1] 
Sound Department boom operator Jens Müller Wettbewerb Berlinale 2015
Sound Post Production assistant to sound re-recording mixer Thomas Kalbér
sound designer Oswald Schwander
dialogue editor Kai-Uwe Koch / ADR
foley editor Martin Rogalski
adr recordist Roman Strack
Stunts stunt coordinator Wolfgang Lindner Kämpfe/Schlägerein
stuntman/woman Alrik Kreemke
stuntman/woman Tim Haberland
Visual Effects vfx producer Björn Dunne
colorist Natalie Maximova
Further Crew animal trainer Dietmar Telligmann
child supervisor Kathleen Döbbel

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
ARD - Arbeitsgemeinschaft der öffentlich-rechtlich... Koproduzent
Arte [de/fr] Koproduzent
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Koproduzent
MDR Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk [de] Koproduzent
RBB - Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg [de] Koproduzent
Les Films du Losange [fr] Koproduzent
Rommel Film [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Les Films du Losange [fr]
Pandora Film GmbH & Co. Verleih KG [de]
The Match Factory GmbH [de] Weltvertrieb

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes COMME des COSTUMES KB: Sabine Greunig
  Costumes Garderobe Leipzig Kostüme 80er/90er & ...
  Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Sabine Greunig
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUM...
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Sabine Greunig
  Decoration Vorfilm
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... alle Bereiche
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung ... Spielfahrzeuge vor 1...
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de
 Camera Grip Maier Bros. GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung ...
  Production Services FILMSECURITY.de …safer sets on... Motivbewachungen
  Production Services Mobilespace
  Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Rotor Film
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Tierschule Telligmann Tauben, Katzen
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...
  Stunts Stunt Team Haberland

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Andreas Dresen 2015 Internationale Filmfestspie... Wettbewerb nominated
Andreas Dresen 2015 Goldener Spatz Jugendfilme (Information) nominated
Andreas Dresen 2015 Int. Filmfestival Schlingel Blickpunkt Deutschland nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 26.02.2015

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
22.10.2013  
last shooting day
17.12.2013  
  locations Leipzig / Halle / Dessau / Dresden  
  film boards Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung: 600.000 €
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 500.000 €
German Federal Film Board: 100.000 € (Verleihförderung)
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung: 90.000 € (Verleihförderung)
German Federal Film Board: 15.000,- € (Weltvertriebförderung)
German Federal Film Board: 300.000 Euro
German Federal Film Board: 718.852,- €
German Federal Film Board: 100.000 € (Mediadienstleistungen)
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 50.000,- € (Verleih)
German Federal Film Board: 31.980 € (DVD/Blu-ray)
 
technical info film negativ format ARRI RAW  
  printed film format DCP  
  Aspect ratio Widescreen USA (1 : 1,85)  
  sound mix Dolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 Kanäle)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
FBW Prädikat besonders wertvoll http://www.fbw-filmbewertung.com/film/als_wir_traeumten
trailers
reviews
articles, reports