Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Boy 7 (2014)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Özgür Yildirim
writing credits diverse
executive production Hamster Film GmbH
distributor Koch Media GmbH [de]
country Germany
genre Thriller

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
David Kross  Sam, Boy 7  [L]
Emilia Schüle  Lara, Girl 8  [L]
 Ben Münchow  Boy 6 / Louis  [L]
Jens Harzer  Isaak  [L]
Jörg Hartmann  Direktor Fredersen  [L]
Liv Lisa Fries  Safira  [SR]
Buddy Ogün  Plattfuß, Boy 55  [SR]
Anna von Haebler  Luna  [SR]
Ceci Chuh  Carla  [SR]
Karin Johnson  Tante Maya  [SR]
Nina Petri  Richterin  [SR]
David Berton  Boy 35  [SR]
Christian Hockenbrink  Arzt Institut  [SR]
Kinga Pollak  Freundin von Boy 6  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Matthias Bolliger
2nd unit dop Felix Tonnat
scuba dop Stefan Nowak
scuba dop Patrick Pawig
drone camera operator Nikolaj Georgiew Digicopter
first assistant camera Borris Kehl Sony F55/F5
first assistant camera Daniella Schadrin Nachdreh
second assistant camera Celine Lardon
still photographer Bernd Spauke NRW
still photographer Boris Laewen Hamburg
still photographer Andreas Schlieter 1 DT / Hamburg
camera trainee Kaspar Achenbach
Casting casting director Mai Seck
extras/bit player casting Katrin Olbertz Hamburg
Costume Department costume designer Christine Zahn
wardrobe Mirjam Hübner
wardrobe Natalie Winkel
Director's Department director Özgür Yildirim
1st assistant director Thomas Höret 1st AD
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Maik Johanns 2nd AD
script supervisor Anne Maschlanka
Editing editor Sebastian Thümler
junior editor Bine Pufal 1 Monat ab Feinschnitt
assistant editor Lars Möller
VFX Editor Rian Krenzer
Grip key/dolly grip Joscha Jenneßen
key/dolly grip Marvin Albracht Zusatz Assistent
multicopter pilot Martin Rinderknecht Digicopter RED Epic 4k
Lighting gaffer Verena Schulte
best boy Felix Buchholz
electrician Patrick Kohlmeier
electrician Cornelius Köster Zusatz
electrician Sebastian Kockelke Zusatz
additional electrician Erdal Soylu
additional electrician Annegret Luitjens Vorbau Wuppertal
additional electrician Gunnar Jacobsen
additional electrician Thorben Olbertz
lighting assistant Jonas Buerschaper
lighting assistant Felix Brückner Zusätze
lighting assistant Yann Hinterthan Hamburg Teil
lighting assistant Philip Eickelberg zusatz 4 DT
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Isabella-Sophie Beyer Chefmaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Annette Schirmer Maskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Anne Müller
fx makeup artist Anna von Gwinner Haare stechen für TC
Music composer Timo Pierre Rositzki
Producer producer Dorothe Beinemeier
Production Design production designer Carola Gauster
assistant production designer Mirjam Gadinger Köln und Hamburg
assistant production designer Verena Nußbaum Hamburg
construction coordinator Andre Makossa
prop master Andrea Glufke
standby props Mike Heubel
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Katharina Witsch NRW
location scout Maik Fickelscheer
location scout Rolf Viehrig Zusatzmotive
location scout Dennis Becker c/o Production Concept
set builder Falk Wenzel
set builder Joe Jörg Schreiter Zusatz
scenic painter Pit Schnell Bühnenmalerin
property driver Christoph Jansen NRW
property driver Jan Dallmeyer Hamburg
art department trainee Nicole Müller Innenrequisite
Production Mgt. line producer Kay Niessen
production manager Björn Eggert
production coordinator Frauke Kolbmüller
production coordinator Juliane S. Engel Hamster Film
assistant production manager Ulrike Lanz
unit manager Benedikt Eisenstecken
location manager Alexandra Stinka
set manager / 3rd AD Jan Bierwirth
production assistant Daniel Paulus Set Runner
4th AD / Additional AD Patrick Linke
production driver Stefan Friese
production driver Rafael Heygster i. A. für Mobilespace
production driver Julia Ritschel
production driver Roland Kröger Nachdreh Sept. '14
Screenplay screenwriter Marco van Geffen
screenwriter Philip Delmaar
screenwriter Özgür Yildirim
literary source Mirjam Mous
Sound Department production sound mixer Bernd Hackmann
production sound mixer Maarten van de Voort
boom operator Daniel Paulus
boom operator Ron Jäger
Sound Post Production sound designer Christian Heinemann
sound editor Felix Geiger
foley artist Wilmont Schulze
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Denis Cesek
digital film compositor Anne Balthasar Action Concept GmbH
digital film compositor Steffen Kaus
colorist Dirk Meier
Further Crew child supervisor Hans Schäfer Medienpädagogische Fachkraft

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH Koproduzent
NDR Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] Senderbeteiligung
Hamster Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Koch Media GmbH [de]

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Baudekolon GmbH
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK Grafiken / Digitaldr...
  Makeup and Hair JOLA-Rent Masken / Garderoben
  Props AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris ...
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Special Effects Production Concept GmbH & Co. ...
 Camera Grip DIGICOPTER® Drohne RED EPIC
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Brust oder Keule Filmcatering Hamburg Teil
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services Onkel Toms Hütte Catering
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Torus GmbH Foleys+ Mix Falk Möl...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR KDs, Komparsen NRW
  Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Özgür Yildirim 2015 Filmfest München Neues Deutsches Kino nominated
Özgür Yildirim 2016 Jupiter Award Bester Film National nominated
Dorothe Beinemeier 2016 Bayerischer Filmpreis VGF-Nachwuchspreis won
David Kross 2016 Jupiter Award Bester Schauspieler Nationa... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 20.08.2015
Premiere Germany (TV) 26.03.2017 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
23.04.2014  
last shooting day
05.06.2014  
  runtime 104 min.  
  film boards Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 750.000 € (Produktionsförderung Kino)
German Federal Film Board: 338.384,- €
German Federal Film Board: 200.000,- € (Medialeistung)
German Federal Film Board: 34.880 € (DVD/Blu-ray 03/2016)
Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein Hamburg: 500.000 € (Produktionsförderung Kino)
German Federal Film Board: 80.000,- € (Verleih)
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 40.000,- € (Verleih)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
Boy 7
stills
press
behind the scene

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Facebook Site https://www.facebook.com/boy7.DerFilm
Offizielle Homepage http://www.boy7.de/
trailers
Trailer auf YouTube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fVx3kYXu_GA&feature=youtu.be
reviews
articles, reports