Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
V8 - Die Rache der Nitros (2013-2014)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Joachim Masannek
writing credits Joachim Masannek
executive production Rat Pack Filmprodukt...
distributor Universal Pictures I...
country Germany
genre Adventure, Action

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Georg Sulzer  David Michele  [L]
Maya Lauterbach  Luca Michele  [L]
Samuel Jakob  Robin Veit Acht  [L]
Klara Merkel  Kiki Lilou  [L]
Lotta Bökler  der Mardi Gras  [L]
 Michelle Monballijn  Angelina Micelis  [L]
 Irina Wanka  Marie Tinkabell  [L]
 Michael Gampe  Pan  [SR]
Marcus Jakovljevic  Grunz  [SR]
Gabriel Marrer  Calahan  [SR]
Pero Radicic  Kojak  [SR]
Nick Romeo Reimann  Hell GTI  [SR]
Johannes Suhm  Calahan  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Iris W. Czerner Vertretung Vorbereitung + Drehstart
production accountant Pit Bug ab 11.9.2013
Camera Department director of photography Benjamin Dernbecher
2nd unit dop Thorsten Harms für alle Rennsequenzen
camera operator Matthias Wallinger B-Kamera
camera operator Benedict Hoermann 1st & 2nd Unit
camera operator Nicole Smith Zusatz 1st Unit 1DT, Zusatz und Unit
camera operator Daniel Lindlbauer A-Kamera
drone camera operator Nikolaj Georgiew Digicopter
steadicam operator Matthias Wallinger
first assistant camera Christoph Liening A-CAM / Alexa Plus
first assistant camera Jean-Marc Junge
first assistant camera Armin Karahasanovic Zusatz 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Nicole Smith Zusatz 2nd Unit
second assistant camera Lukas Taglieber ALEXA Plus/ Red Epic/ Zusatz
second assistant camera Nicole Smith 1st + 2nd Unit durchgängig
second assistant camera Sarah Dislich
DIT digital imaging technician Sascha El Gendi LiveGrade,Arri Alexa,RED EPIC
DIT digital imaging technician Samuel Andert Live ColorGrading with 5 Cameras
still photographer Marc Reimann +FVPs
Casting casting director Stefany Pohlmann
Costume Department costume designer Andrea Spanier
wardrobe Clara Rakemann
wardrobe Alexandra von Jutzenka
stylist Veronika Schmederer
costume design trainee Meike Franziska Bernhardt
Director's Department director Joachim Masannek
2nd unit director Benedict Hoermann Alle Rennszenen/ganze Drehzeit
1st assistant director Manuel Kreuzpaintner
1st assistant director Norbert Rost Replacement SD 24-26
1st assistant director Nadine Schameitat Second Unit
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Nadine Schameitat + 2nd Unit
Editing editor Claus Wehlisch
junior editor Ana de Mier y Ortuno Additional Editor
assistant editor Marcus Schmidt [4] 
assistant editor Rene Bernbeck
Grip key/dolly grip Ingo Hilden 2.Unit
key/dolly grip Bernd Mayer
grip assistant Francisco Ochoa-Wagner
grip assistant Anne Lisken
Lighting gaffer Chris Böck
gaffer Konrad Zimmermann Vertretung 2. Unit
best boy Andreas Strohmer
rigging gaffer Roger Altmann Vorbau Duisburg
electrician Roland Thomalla 2.Unit
electrician George Bozkurt vorbau Duisburg
electrician Konrad Zimmermann
electrician Tobias Menzel Vorbau Duisburg
additional electrician Benjamin Menne
additional electrician Mark Warnecke
additional electrician Jonathan Rinn
additional electrician Tim Vallender 2. Unit
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Kathrin Bornmüller
additional make up artist Alisia Schreiner
additional make up artist Bettina Heyl vom 2.10. bis 24.10. 14 DT
key makeup artist Astrid Mariaschk
fx makeup artist Christina 'Chris' Wagner
Music composer Andrej Melita
composer Peter Horn
Producer producer Christian Becker
co-producer Antonio Exacoustos
co-producer Franz Kraus
co-producer Joseph Reidinger
producer Max Frauenknecht mit VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
producer Benedikt Böllhoff mit VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
postproduction producer Marko Krinke HD Producer
assistant to producer Lena Weckelmann
Production Design production designer Julian R. Wagner
assistant production designer Melanie Raab
art director Alexander Wunderlich
assistant art director Nora Landwehr
set decorator Christiane Krumwiede
assistant set decorator Stefanie Rasenberger
concept artist Verena Maul
construction coordinator Andre Makossa
prop master Kati Hagemann
standby props Jutta Saas
set dresser Peter Henk NRW
set dresser Matthias Lerch
set dresser Heike Küpper
set dresser Dominik Benninghaus
set dresser Giulia Severini - Zusatz
property assistant Daniel Chun & Requisitenbau & Requisitenfahrer
property assistant Robin Brendel
assistent stand by propman Björn Ruppin
picture car coordinator Björn Ruppin
location scout Rüdiger Jordan Zusatzrecherche Fabrikhalle NW
location scout Yvonne Wassong
location scout Stefan Möller NRW
location scout Regina Kaczmarek
location scout Tonio Kellner
set builder Andreas J Klein
set builder Ali Brambilla
set builder Benjamin Conci Vorbau Autos
set builder Jürgen Henn
set builder Merlin Pressel Vorbau Autos
scenic painter Alessio Nalesini Head painter
scenic painter Sven Winter Sets Kassel Kulturbahnhof..
scenic painter Achim Reimann Back Up
Propbuilder Michael Wirth
Propbuilder Julia Reiner
property driver Jörg Baier SetDecfahrer
Production Mgt. line producer Oliver Nommsen
line producer Uli Fauth
production manager Thomas Klimmer
post production supervisor Thomas Lüdemann
production coordinator Franka Charlotte Hils Kassel + NRW
production coordinator Andrea Held Kassel, NRW
production coordinator Nora Knott Vorbereitung
unit manager Andreas Friz
set manager / 3rd AD Kirsten Steffens
set manager / 3rd AD Matthias Rosenkranz 2nd Unit Duisburg/Oberhausen
assistant to 2nd AD Holger Heinz Prep:Gefährdungsbeurt. ArbSchG
4th AD / Additional AD Katharina Seiler
set runner Benedict Preis
set runner Madeleine Roggatz
production driver Holger Heinz
production driver Horst Wichert nur Duisburg
production driver Rolf Schmidt Jola 6 DT Setumbau
production driver Peter Götz
production assistant Norman Hesse NRW
Screenplay screenwriter Joachim Masannek
Sound Department production sound mixer Andreas Wölki
boom operator Achim Strommenger-Reich + 5 DT als Tonmeister
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Christoph Merkele
sound designer Mario Hubert
sound designer Heiko Müller
assistent sound designer Felix Löwy
dialogue editor Chrissi Rebay
foley editor Uwe Zillner
Foley Recordist Uwe Zillner
foley artist Roland Platz
Special Effects special effects supervisor Sebastian Bulst
special effects technician Falk Wenzel wet down und Nebel NRW
Stunts assistant stunt coordinator Roland Leyer
stunt driver Uwe Manßhardt
Visual Effects 2d artist Marc Reimann
colorist Jeffrey Yaworski Dailies Colorist
Further Crew actor coach (children) Gabriel Marrer
child supervisor Silvia Willmy
child supervisor Annett Franz Zusatz

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
B.A. Produktion GmbH [de] Koproduktion
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH [de]

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel SEK-Uniformen, SEK-R...
  Costumes Gudrun Hanke Anfertigungen
  Costumes JOLA-Rent Masken/Garderobenmob...
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Andrea Spanier
  Decoration Art rockz Ziegelsteinimitat
  Decoration Baudekolon GmbH
  Decoration FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK Großformatdruck
  Locations and Studios Agentur Kaczmarek Location Scouting
  Locations and Studios ZeitRaumRechercheLocation
  Props Propbox Spezial Requisitenba...
  Special Effects Lange special effects
 Camera Grip DIGICOPTER® Helicam Oktokopter
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Sachverständigengemeinschaft S... Schadenabwicklung
  Production Services Film & Sicherheitsservice Ande... als Andermann & Mess...
  Production Services Herz Medicalgroup Setmedic
  Production Services JOLA-Rent Alles für die Base, ...
  Production Services Set-Cleaner Dekorationsreinigung
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Wavefront Studios GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Casting Stefany Pohlmann Casting

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 29.10.2015

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
02.09.2013  
last shooting day
24.10.2013  
  locations Kassel und Umgebung (Hessen) sowie in Duisburg (Nordrhein-Westfalen)  
  runtime 92 min.  
  film boards Hessen-Invest Film: 900.000 €
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 500.000 € (Produktionsförderung Kino)
German Federal Film Board: 20.000,- € (Vetrieb)
German Federal Film Board: 250.000 Euro
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 379.969,- Eur (Erfolgsdarlehen)
German Federal Film Board: 976.000,- €
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Offizielle Homepage http://movies.uip.de/v8-film/
V8 - Die Rache der Nitros auf Facebook https://www.facebook.com/TEAM.V8/timeline
trailers
reviews
articles, reports