Loading ... one moment please.

 © NEUESUPER / Alireza Golafshan
  
Behinderte Ausländer (2013)
movie type Short Feature Film
directed by Alireza Golafshan
executive production NEUESUPER GmbH
distributor aug&ohr medien 
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Tamer Arslan  Emre  [L]
Juno Meinecke  Laura  [L]
Götz Burger   

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Nicole Stein-Merkel
Camera Department director of photography Jonas Spriestersbach Alexa
2nd unit dop Micha Kaiser Alexa
camera operator Micha Kaiser
camera operator Thomas Schiller
first assistant camera Markus Ilschner Alexa 4DT
first assistant camera Georg Lanz Alexa
first assistant camera Niklas Ben el Mekki 1 DT | B-Cam | ALEXA
first assistant camera Florian Schuster Alexa, 5 DT
first assistant camera Maximilian Melerski Alexa +
first assistant camera Markus Schindler Arri Alexa
first assistant camera Fabio Stoll
second assistant camera Florian Fritsch
DIT digital imaging technician Natascha Fischer 1 DT | Alexa
DIT digital imaging technician Ralph Forek
still photographer Thomas Radlwimmer
Costume Department assistant costume designer Yaiza Schmid
assistant costume designer Renata Barancova
Director's Department director Alireza Golafshan
1st assistant director Florian Borkamp
1st assistant director Till Cöster
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Zarah Schrade
script supervisor Tuna Kaptan
script supervisor Nico Fitzgerald
Editing editor Ben Laser
Lighting gaffer Nicolas Mussell tageweise
gaffer Franz Kastner
gaffer Tim Kuhn
gaffer Jakob Wiessner
gaffer Moritz Rautenberg
gaffer Christoph Krauth
electrician Minh Nguyen 1 DT
electrician Lilli Pongratz
electrician Carla Muresan
electrician Mathis Kastrup
electrician Doro Götz
electrician Tobias Tempel
electrician Benjamin Pfohl
electrician Johannes Paszek
electrician Lisa Voelter
electrician Anatol Schuster
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Lena Wollenweber
Production Design production designer Fabienne Lange
assistant production designer Katharina Schimpf
assistant production designer Lisa Stanzel
standby props Marius Rehm
set builder Paul Prenissl
Production Mgt. production manager Thomas Herberth
production coordinator Nagisa Kayo
assistant production manager Paul Prenissl
assistant production manager Jacqueline Jansen
unit manager Melina Hartmann
unit manager Leonie Kurz
location manager Vanessa Kaut
set runner Celina Rischmann
set runner Anna Roller
set runner Philip Seybold
production driver Datis Mohammadi
Sound Department production sound mixer Peter Kautzsch
production sound mixer Chiara Grabmayr
production sound mixer Nicolai Zeitler
boom operator Hannah Platzer
boom operator Janek Kemter
Stunts stunt coordinator Markus Pütterich

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
NEUESUPER GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
aug&ohr medien Film Festival Agency

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
17  
  locations München  
  runtime 45  
technical info  
  Aspect ratio Widescreen USA (1 : 1,85)  
  Colour/B&W colour