Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Doktorspiele (2013-2014)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Marco Petry 
writing credits diverse
executive production Lieblingsfilm GmbH
distributor Twentieth (20th) Cen...
country Germany
genre Comedy, Teenager

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Merlin Rose  Andi  [L]
Lisa Vicari  Lilli  [L]
Max von der Groeben  Harry  [L]
Jannis Niewöhner  Bobby  [L]
Christiane Paul  Claudia  [L]
Oliver Korittke  Tom  [L]
 Ella-Maria Gollmer  Katja  [L]
Olga von Luckwald  Bea  [L]
Ivo Kortlang  Jaromir  [L]
Gerd Knebel  Hannes  [SR]
Anna Böger  Verena  [SR]
Selma Louise Cossham  Lili-6 Jahre alt  [SR]
Kathrin-Marén Enders  Frau Zimmermann  [SR]
Daan Lennard Liebrenz  Andi-6 Jahre alt  [SR]
Zoe Löhmann  Kleines Mädchen  [SR]
Zoe Lara Löhmann  Kleines Mädchen  [SR]
Valerie von Scheel  Verena  [SR]
Lars Wellings  Herr Zimmermann  [SR]
 Alexander J. Beck  Busfahrer  [BP]
Jennifer Schiradin  Mutter  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Jo Heim
2nd unit dop Thorsten Harms Nachdreh in Frankfurt
first assistant camera Armin Karahasanovic 2nd Unit & Focus Steadicam
first assistant camera Robert Günther A-Cam.
first assistant camera Tobias M. Bartl
second assistant camera Saskia Streußel & 2. Videooperator
second assistant camera Lukas Rubach +Video Operator
clapper/loader Tobias M. Bartl
DIT digital imaging technician Thomas Neumann
data wrangler / digital loader Thomas Neumann 2x Alexa Studio, Onset CC, DP: Jo Heim
still photographer Mira Hampel
Casting casting director Franziska Aigner
extras/bit player casting Christiane Plum Kindercasting
extras/bit player casting Janina Petry Kindercasting und -betreuung
Costume Department costume designer Monika Gebauer
assistant costume designer Kate Wester
wardrobe Meral Sezgin
additional wardrobe Angela Hölzle 12 Drehtage
Director's Department director Marco Petry
1st assistant director Jacqueline Winkel
script supervisor Alisa Leptihn
trainee director's department Anna von Estorff
Editing editor Georg Söring
assistant editor Erfan Moniri
assistant editor Tobias Materna
assistant editor Sarah Schmidt AVID SUPPORT, 2013-2014
Grip key/dolly grip Jürgen Zarda
Lighting gaffer Marcus Venner
best boy Roman Breitwieser
electrician Marco Lohnes
electrician Julian Matzath
lighting assistant Alexander Johnson
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Jeannette Tripodi
Music composer Andrej Melita
composer Peter Horn
Producer producer Robert Marciniak
producer Philipp Budweg
co-producer Andreas Ch. Tönnessen
co-producer Uli Aselmann
assistant-/ junior-producer Nathalie Bouteiller-Marin
assistant to producer Feodora Frickert
Production Design production designer Maythe Stavermann
assistant production designer Kathrin Haase
concept artist Anne Wilk Plakat
prop master Susanne Richter
standby props Maik Hörnig
set dresser Robert Meyer
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Humbert Rodrigues
location scout Yvonne Wassong
set builder Ali Brambilla
set builder Jürgen Henn Bauleitung
graphic artist Johannes Renz + Computer-Oberflächen/ Screen
Production Mgt. line producer Thomas Blieninger
assistant to line producer Jochen Gottlöber
production manager Birgit Gernböck
production coordinator Cecile Lichtinger
unit manager Christiane Zietzer
set manager / 3rd AD Dirk Eberling
production assistant Victoria Schüler
4th AD / Additional AD Wolfram Els
4th AD / Additional AD Daniela Maria Routa
production driver Peter Götz
Screenplay screenwriter Jan Ehlert
screenwriter Marco Petry
Audio Describer Tania Eichler-Ojake
Sound Department production sound mixer Petra Gregorzewski
boom operator Marcus Neuberger
Sound Post Production sound supervisor Wolfgang Herold
sound re-recording mixer Stefan Korte [2] 
sound designer Max Wanko
sound editor Bernhard Leimbrock
Foley Recordist Uwe Zillner
foley artist Roland Platz
Special Effects special effects supervisor Markus Geiger
Stunts stunt coordinator Robert Becker
stuntman/woman Christian Petersson
stuntman/woman Hannes Pastor Stuntdouble
stuntman/woman Steffen Jung
Visual Effects colorist Yvonne Tran
DI Digital intermediate supervisor Jeffrey Yaworski
vfx trainee Nico Drago
Further Crew Caterer (Assistance on Set) Björn Fechner

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Fox International Productions Germany
Lieblingsfilm GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Twentieth (20th) Century Fox of Germany GmbH

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Special Effects Tassilo Kraus Clownfisch Dummie /
 Camera Cameras and Utilities MBF Filmtechnik GmbH Alexa Studio
  Grip Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnah... Kamerawagen, Kameraq...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities MBF Filmtechnik GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services delikat & ausgewogen Catering
  Production Services Friendz GmbH Blocker, Sec., Fahre...
  Production Services Lockit Network Services (ehem....
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing BMS BendixenMediaService
  Sound (Postproduction) Herold Studios GmbH Sound Post+Mischung
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film MZ-Meerwasseraquaristik Korallenriffaquarium
  Stunts becker stunts

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Merlin Rose 2015 New Faces Award Film Bester Nachwuchsschauspiele... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 28.08.2014

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
31  
first shooting day
25.06.2013  
last shooting day
06.08.2013  
  locations Frankfurt und Umgebung  
  runtime 96 min.  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: 200.000 € (Produktionsförderung Kinofilm)
German Federal Film Board: 87.600,- € (Videoförderung)
Hessen-Invest Film: 800.000
German Federal Film Board: 454.270,- €
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Facebooksite https://www.facebook.com/Doktorspiele.der.Film
trailers
reviews
articles, reports