Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Männerhort (2013-2014)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Franziska Meyer Price
writing credits diverse
executive production Die Film GmbH
distributor Constantin Film 
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Elyas M'Barek  Eroll  [L]
Christoph Maria Herbst  Lars  [L]
Detlev Buck  Helmut  [L]
Serkan Cetinkaya  Aykut  [L]
Cosma Shiva Hagen  Connie  [L]
Lisa Maria Potthoff  Anne  [L]
Jasmin Schwiers  Marion  [L]
Christian Furrer  Vater  [SR]
Michael Gwisdek  Mann in Strickjacke  [SR]
Roman Kanonik  Maler 2  [SR]
Annabelle Mandeng  Racheengel mit Staubsauger  [SR]
 Norbert Stankiewicz  Maler 1  [SR]
Francesca Franzke  Frau Müller  [BP]
Lucy Gee  Business-Frau  [BP]
 Florian Mania  Abschleppwagenfahrer  [BP]
Ildiko Preszly  Parfümverkäuferin  [BP]
 Antonio Putignano  Pizzabäcker  [BP]
Patrick Sass  Banker  [BP]
Paul Schlase  Connies Neuer  [BP]
Marc Oliver Schulze  Schuhverkäufer  [BP]
Rochus Weiser  Maler 3 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Ina Stahnsdorf-Novotny
accountant Ilse Edl Hauptbuchh. inkl. Förderabrechnung
Camera Department director of photography Bernhard Jasper
eng camera Maximilian Rabe EPK/Making-Of
2nd unit dop Holger Jungnickel 1 DT / Timelapse
2nd unit dop Thorge Horstmann
camera operator Matthias Reisser 14 Drehtage
aerial camera operator Lukas Rubach 2.Kameraassi B-unit
steadicam operator Benjamin Treplin MK-V AR - dailies
first assistant camera Moritz Müller
first assistant camera Armin Karahasanovic 2nd Unit B-Cam Focus
first assistant camera Daniel Grendel B-Cam, Alexa Studio, Hawk 2.0
second assistant camera Saskia Streußel & Videooperator/ PSU 3
second assistant camera Thomas Käthe Keller Alexa Studio anamorph 8 DT
second assistant camera Martin Poll Vertretung 2x Arri Alexa (Studio und XT)
second assistant camera Niklas Fischer Alexa Studio anamorph
second assistant camera Celine Lardon Alexa Studio anamorph 15 Tage Vertretung
DIT digital imaging technician Fabio Spitzenberg
still photographer Marco Nagel
Casting casting director Emrah Ertem
extras/bit player casting Claudia Ferse
extras/bit player casting Sarah Wangler
Costume Department costume designer Katharina Schnelting
assistant costume designer Stephanie Fürst
wardrobe Tina Schellmann
wardrobe Angela Hölzle
Director's Department director Franziska Meyer Price
1st assistant director Jens Höhne
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Anna von Estorff
script supervisor Alisa Leptihn
extras coordinator Annemarie Falk
trainee director's department Leonard Hadrich
Editing editor Stefan Essl
editor Zaz Montana
editor Guido Krajewski
assistant editor Sarah Birnbaum Abwicklung
Grip key/dolly grip Hagen Raeder
grip assistant Jacob Engel
Lighting gaffer Matthias Reisser
best boy Tilman Hautsch
rigging gaffer Tobias Brekle
electrician Jan Paul Fahle
electrician Markus Bleier
additional electrician Annegret Luitjens
additional electrician Thomas Kyriases
additional electrician Christian Buhlert Vorbau
additional electrician Julian Matzath
additional electrician Tobias Gehlfuß Studiovorbau
lighting assistant Alexander Martin
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Jeannette Tripodi Chefmaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Regine Frohberg
additional make up artist Heidi Debbah 1DT
Music composer Christoph Zirngibl
Producer producer Uli Aselmann
executive producer Martin Moszkowicz
executive producer Oliver Berben
producer Sophia Aldenhoven
assistant-/ junior-producer Ben Zerhau
postproduction producer Marko Krinke HD Producer
assistant to producer Margret Mackuth Oliver Berben
Production Design production designer Patrick Steve Müller
assistant production designer Fabienne Niedlich
set decorator Tatjana Büchner
construction coordinator Michael Däumler
prop master Holger Sebastian Müller
standby props Tolga Özkol
location scout Yvonne Wassong
location scout Pia Esten NRW
location scout Ben Zerhau
set builder Kai Finnigan
set builder Ali Brambilla
set builder Steffen Leinweber
set builder Jürgen Henn
graphic artist Peter Knoblich PC-Zuspieler
Production Mgt. line producer Andreas Ch. Tönnessen
production manager Dirk Engelhard
assistant production manager Julia Thiel
unit manager Dietmar Hochberger
location manager Sibylle Follmer Vorbereitung
location manager Robert Hertel / Location Manager
location manager Julie Kubbillun
location manager Jörg Isenhardt
set manager / 3rd AD Dirk Eberling
set manager / 3rd AD Niklas Schulz 2nd Unit
4th AD / Additional AD Wolfram Els
4th AD / Additional AD Matthias Rosenkranz 2nd Unit
set runner Daniela Maria Routa
production driver Christoph Siegert Frankfurt am Main
production driver Detlev Nocke Frankfurt und Umgebung
production driver Peter Götz
Screenplay screenwriter David Ungureit
screenwriter Rainer Ewerrien
literary source Kristof Magnusson
Sound Department production sound mixer Michael Busch
boom operator Michael Eckert
boom operator Jörg Kaiser Tonmeister: Michael Busch
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Heiko Müller
sound designer Heiko Müller
sound designer Mario Hubert
foley editor Uwe Zillner
Foley Recordist Uwe Zillner
foley artist Roland Platz
Special Effects special effects supervisor Niklas Voigt
Stunts stunt coordinator Robert Becker 1 Drehtag
stuntman/woman Daniel Stockhorst
Visual Effects screen designer Alexander Deß Computereinspieler
digital film compositor Jens Liebscher
colorist Heiko Schweizer Digital Dailies
Further Crew EPK/Behind the scenes Producer Fritzi Schrader
Public Relation marketing | public relation Matthias Pasler

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Die Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Constantin Film

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Special Effects Aborigines Filmservice e.K. Wet down
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Vantage Film GmbH
  Grip Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnah... Trailer, Kamerawagen
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Aborigines Filmservice e.K. Mobile
  Production Services C.I.A. - cooks in action Film ... CIA Teamcatering
  Production Services Friendz GmbH Blocker, Funk, SetWa...
  Production Services Lockit Network Services (ehem....
  Production Services Onkel Toms Hütte Catering Frankfurt
  Production Services Tischlein deck ich GmbH Vollcatering
  Production Services Wendum Espresso Service GmbH Kaffeeservice
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Aborigines Filmservice e.K. Technik & Basefahrze...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH x
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Wavefront Studios GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Frankfurt/M & Berlin
  Stunts becker stunts
  Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 02.10.2014

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
05.09.2013  
last shooting day
25.10.2013  
  locations Frankfurt und Umgebung  
  runtime 98 min.  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: 430.000 (Produktionsförderung Kino)
German Federal Film Board: 105.019,- € (Videoförderung)
Hessen-Invest Film: 1.000.000 €
German Federal Film Board: 688.004,- €
 
technical info  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Website http://www.maennerhort-film.de/
trailers
Trailer auf Youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=igoEMJHiBgA
reviews
articles, reports