Loading ... one moment please.

 © ZDF
  
Heldt (2013 | episodes 7 - 18)
german title Heldt
movie type TV Series
more production years 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015-2016, 2016-2017, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Sony Pictures Film u...
by order of ZDF [de]
country Germany
genre Comedy, Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Kai Schumann  Nicolas Heldt  [SS]
Janine Kunze  Ellen Bannenberg  [SS]
Timo Dierkes  Detlev Grün  [SS]
 Josephin Busch  Mia Schumann  [L]
 Thomas Meinhardt  Rüdiger Kopp  [SR]
Angelika Bartsch    [LE]
Grit Boettcher  Elisabeth Behling  [LE]
Hansa Czypionka  Magnus Winschewski  [LE]
 Cristina do Rego  Lena  [LE]
 Markus Ertelt  Peter Dräger  [LE]
Lilli Fichtner  Rosa Hellwig  [LE]
 John Friedmann  Gilberto  [LE]
 François Goeske  Tom  [LE]
Stephan Grossmann  Hansen  [LE]
Ljubisa Lupo Grujcic  Shaip  [LE]
Claudia Hiersche  Martha Fischer  [LE]
Lilli Hollunder  Layla  [LE]
Stefanie Höner  Heike Kemper  [LE]
Maike Jüttendonk  Maike Behling  [LE]
Katja Liebing  Andrea Willms  [LE]
Marian Meder  Timo Lüberts  [LE]
Siri Nase  Nicole Grobecker  [LE]
Rick Okon  Tobias  [LE]
Martin Umbach  Harry  [LE]
Felix Vörtler    [LE]
Steffen Will    [LE]
 Yunus Cumartpay  Achmed  [SSR]
 Caroline Pharo  Empfangspolizistin Coco  [SSR]
Melanie Blocksdorf  Michaela Wachowiak  [SR]
Anna Böger  (Folge Taubenschlag)  [SR]
Sabine Fernandez  ZDF Reporterin  [SR]
Oskar Keymer  Nikolas Heldt jung  [SR]
Michael Kleiber  Pit Falkenrot  [SR]
This Maag  Prostestler  [SR]
 Jürgen Mikol  Holger Zielinski  [SR]
Maxwell Richter  Mirko Hilgers  [SR]
Eskindir Tesfay  Besrat Bekele  [SR]
 Christina Wiederhold  Katharina Motzke (Die schwar...  [SR]
Barjodah  Pink  [SRE]
Dominic Boeer  n.n.  [SRE]
Philipp Danne  Tim Eschkern  [SRE]
David Hürten  Kevin  [SRE]
Kathryn Julyana  Vivian  [SRE]
 Michael-Che Koch  Georg Langacker  [SRE]
 Cosima Lehninger  Susanne Petrovka  [SRE]
Petra Nadolny    [SRE]
Dierk Prawdzik  Ralph Wester  [SRE]
Tilo Prückner    [SRE]
Ralf Richter    [SRE]
Petra Welteroth  Elke Lohmeyer  [SRE]
Tanja Wenzel    [SRE]
 Julia Zimth  Krankenschwester  [SRE]
Jochen Alexander Wigand  Reporter  [BP]
Carmen Casiraghi  Tänzerin  [BP]
 Arissa Ferkic  Tamara  [BP]
Dijana Grilc  Jacky  [BP]
Michael Gugel  Polizist  [BP]
Frank Habatsch  Sanitäter  [BP]
Jacek Klimontko  Sühlo  [BP]
Olaf Andreas Krätke  Anwohner  [BP]
Dario Krosely  Klaus Zwiegart  [BP]
Baran Özdemir  Schläger  [BP]
Claudia Raquet  Krankenhausbesucherin  [BP]
Stefan Reil  Florian  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Sandra Sänger
Camera Department director of photography Simon Schmejkal 4 Folgen a 45 min.
director of photography Uli Kudicke Block II
director of photography Maximilian Lips 4x45´ZDF
director of photography Olaf Aue 2. Kamera, 1. Folge Ellens Tod
first assistant camera Max Wiesenecker A Cam Alexa komplette Staffel
first assistant camera Johannes Mielsch B Kamera
first assistant camera Claire Jahn B Kamera
first assistant camera Anne Lindemann B-Cam, 1DT Vertretung
first assistant camera Angelika Hesse 2DT
second assistant camera Paul Becht ALEXA Plus
second assistant camera Celine Lardon div. DT Vertretung
second assistant camera Lukas Taglieber ALEXA Plus/ Vertretung
still photographer Frank Dicks
Casting casting director Bärbel Bodeux
Costume Department costume designer Marion Boegel
assistant costume designer Magdalena Schüle
wardrobe Claudia Imming
Director's Department director Ulrike Hamacher
director Andreas Morell
director Philipp Osthus 4 Folgen
1st assistant director Birgit Willekens Folgen mit U. Hamacher
1st assistant director Gabriele Richter [1]  2.Staffel
1st assistant director Deniz Meray 2.Block
script supervisor Nadine Dunst Komplette Staffel
Editing editor Helena (Lena) Bieniek Weekly ZDF
editor Steffen Wimmers
Grip key/dolly grip Markus Nuß
grip assistant Oliver Kellmann
grip assistant Stefan Kloubert Vertretung
Lighting gaffer Sebastian Daszkiewicz
best boy Jochen Stieler
electrician Heiko Halbreiter
electrician Jens Philip Erlach
electrician Martin Walocha
additional electrician Thomas Kyriases
lighting assistant Benjamin Danino
lighting assistant Paul Hübner 4 DT Vertretung/Zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nicole Masztalerz 1.und 2.Block
makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Silbernagl-Huber 2. Staffel
makeup artist / hair stylist Nadja Hussein Staffel 2 Block 1 und 3
makeup artist / hair stylist Tanja Holznagel Praktikant/ Trainee
makeup artist / hair stylist Alessandra Walczak [1] 
assistant makeup artist Franziska Mayntz
Producer producer Astrid Quentell
producer Carina Hackemann
Production Design production designer Silvia Masur & Motivsuche
assistant production designer Andrea Weitz
prop master Debbie Holler
standby props Jeantien Meijer
set dresser Katja Luger Zusatz/Set Dresser+ Recherche
set dresser Susanne Grünewald Zusatz
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Norma Eirmbter
location scout Dorothee Leuck diverse Folgen
graphic artist Michael Liskowsky
property driver Uwe Lobak
property driver Christoph Jansen Block II
Production Mgt. line producer Aurel Beck 12 Folgen
assistant production manager Marina Viefhues
2nd assistant production manager Catherine Gilardone bis 30.07.2013
unit manager Susanne Pfeiffer 2. Staffel / Folgen 1-12
location manager Claudia Salzig
set manager / 3rd AD Cornel Kriszan
set manager / 3rd AD Colin Bennett
set manager / 3rd AD Kevin Ihrig ab 14.09.
production assistant Annemarie Klee Motive / teilw. Locationsuche
4th AD / Additional AD David Richter Staffel 2 Folgen 1-12
set runner Anna-Larissa Pfingsten ab 8.10
production driver Guido Stein
production driver Markus Eberhardt
production driver Philipp Rempesz
production driver Maurice Daubenberger SONY HauptHaus
Screenplay head writer Lorenz Lau-Uhle
screenwriter Claudia Römer
screenwriter Lorenz Lau-Uhle
screenwriter Marko Lucht
screenwriter Peter Dommaschk
screenwriter Ralf Leuther
screenwriter Sabine Glöckner
screenwriter Andrea Brown
screenwriter Dirk Udelhoven
Sound Department production sound mixer Klaus Oesterwind
boom operator Bastian Büßer
boom operator Klaus Wunder 2. Staffel, 3. Block
Sound Post Production assistent sound designer Peter Lange [1] 
sound editor Peter Lange [1]  Foley Recording
foley artist Dieter Hebben
Special Effects special effects supervisor Niklas Voigt
Stunts stunt coordinator Marcel Stefanski
fight choreographer Eskindir Tesfay Kickboxen Movie-Do
stuntman/woman Nikolai Mohr
stunt rigger Jürgen Klein
Further Crew animal trainer Ramya Häffner-Blum Hund

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [d...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK 3D - Styroschriften ...
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl....
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Cena Catering Germany
  Production Services Ginzel Security Services GmbH ... rund u.d. Sicherheit
  Production Services Ginzel Security Services GmbH ... Abperrmaßnahmen, HVZ
  Production Services woma-service UG (haftungsbesch... Motivreinigung
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly ...
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers Head Quarter Gesellschaft für ...
  Image/Editing Head Quarter Gesellschaft für ...
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtiere Moviedogs Hund
  Extras/Bit Player Fire and Rescue Service GmbH &... RTW und Feuerwehr
  Stunts Fire and Rescue Service GmbH &...
  Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
90  
first shooting day
01.07.2013  
last shooting day
20.11.2013  
  locations Köln / Bochum  
  runtime 43:30  
  episodes 7 - 18  
technical info film negativ format HD Stream 4:2:2  
  printed film format HD Stream 4:2:2  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  sound mix Stereo  
  Colour/B&W colour