Director | Ulrike Hamacher, Philipp Osthus, Andreas Morell |
---|---|
Written by | Lorenz Lau-Uhle (head writer), Claudia Römer, Lorenz Lau-Uhle, Marko Lucht, Peter Dommaschk, Ralf Leuther, Sabine Glöckner, Andrea Brown, Dirk Udelhoven |
Production | Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 01/07/2013 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 20/11/2013 |
Number of shooting days | 90 |
Locations | Köln / Bochum |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Length of episode | 43:30 |
---|---|
Episodes from/to | 7-18 |
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Acquisition format | HD Stream 4:2:2 |
Distribution format | HD Stream 4:2:2 |
Sound format | Stereo |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Kai Schumann | Nicolas Heldt [SS] | |
Janine Kunze | Ellen Bannenberg [SS] | |
Timo Dierkes | Detlev Grün [SS] | |
Josephin Busch | Mia Schumann [L] | |
Cristina do Rego | Lena [LE] | |
Lilli Fichtner | Rosa Hellwig [LE] | |
John Friedmann | Gilberto [LE] | |
François Goeske | Tom [LE] | |
Lupo Grujcic | Shaip [LE] | |
Lilli Hollunder | Layla [LE] | |
Marian Meder | Timo Lüberts [LE] | |
Thomas Meinhardt | Rüdiger Kopp [SR] | |
Rick Okon | Tobias [LE] | |
Grit Boettcher | Elisabeth Behling [LE] | |
Stephan Grossmann | Hansen [LE] | |
Claudia Hiersche | Martha Fischer [LE] | |
Maike Jüttendonk | Maike Behling [LE] | |
Katja Liebing | Andrea Willms [LE] | |
Martin Umbach | Harry [LE] | |
Angelika Bartsch | n.a. [LE] | |
Hansa Czypionka | Magnus Winschewski [LE] | |
Markus Ertelt | Peter Dräger [LE] | |
Jessica Ginkel | Clara [LE] | |
Stefanie Höner | Heike Kemper [LE] | |
Siri Nase | Nicole Grobecker [LE] | |
Steffen Will | n.a. [LE] | |
Felix Vörtler | n.a. [LE] | |
Yunus Cumartpay | Achmed [SSR] | |
Caroline Pharo | Empfangspolizistin Coco [SSR] | |
Oskar Keymer | Nikolas Heldt jung [SR] | |
This Maag | Prostestler [SR] | |
Christina Wiederhold | Katharina Motzke (Die schwarze Witwe) [SR] | |
Maxwell Richter | Mirko Hilgers [SR] | |
Eskindir Tesfay | Besrat Bekele [SR] | |
Melanie Blocksdorf | Michaela Wachowiak [SR] | |
Anna Böger | (Folge Taubenschlag) [SR] | |
Sabine Fernandez | ZDF Reporterin [SR] | |
Michael Kleiber | Pit Falkenrot [SR] | |
Jürgen Mikol | Holger Zielinski [SR] | |
Michael-Che Koch | Georg Langacker [SRE] | |
Cosima Lehninger | Susanne Petrovka [SRE] | |
Petra Nadolny | n.a. [SRE] | |
Dierk Prawdzik | Ralph Wester [SRE] | |
Tanja Wenzel | n.a. [SRE] | |
Julia Zimth | Krankenschwester [SRE] | |
Silvia Maleen | Sabine Pankow [SRE] | |
Petra Welteroth | Elke Lohmeyer [SRE] | |
Philipp Danne | Tim Eschkern [SRE] | |
David Hürten | Kevin [SRE] | |
Ralf Richter | n.a. [SRE] | |
Barjodah | Pink [SRE] | |
Dominic Boeer | n.n. [SRE] | |
Kathryn Julyana | Vivian [SRE] | |
Tilo Prückner | n.a. [SRE] | |
Michael Gugel | Polizist [BP] | |
Frank Habatsch | Sanitäter [BP] | |
Jacek Klimontko | Sühlo [BP] | |
Stefan Reil | Florian [BP] | |
Carmen Casiraghi | Tänzerin [BP] | |
Baran Özdemir | Schläger [BP] | |
Arissa Ferkic | Tamara [BP] | |
Jochen Alexander Wigand | Reporter [BP] | |
Dijana Grilc | Jacky [BP] | |
Olaf Andreas Krätke | Anwohner [BP] | |
Dario Krosely | Klaus Zwiegart [BP] | |
Claudia Raquet | Krankenhausbesucherin [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Sandra Sänger | |
Director of photography | Olaf Aue 2. Kamera, 1. Folge Ellens Tod | 2. Kamera, 1. Folge Ellens Tod |
Director of photography | Simon Schmejkal 4 Folgen a 45 min. | 4 Folgen a 45 min. |
Director of photography | Maximilian Lips 4x45´ZDF | 4x45´ZDF |
Director of photography | Uli Kudicke Block II | Block II |
1st assistant camera | Claire Jahn B Kamera | B Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Max Wiesenecker A Cam Alexa komplette Staffel | A Cam Alexa komplette Staffel |
1st assistant camera | Anne Lindemann B-Cam, 1DT Vertretung | B-Cam, 1DT Vertretung |
1st assistant camera | Johannes Mielsch B Kamera | B Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Angelika Hesse ALEXA | ALEXA |
2nd assistant camera | Paul Becht ALEXA Plus | ALEXA Plus |
2nd assistant camera | Lukas Taglieber ALEXA Plus/ Vertretung | ALEXA Plus/ Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Celine Lardon div. DT Vertretung | div. DT Vertretung |
Still photographer | Frank Dicks | |
Casting director | Bärbel Bodeux | |
Costume designer | Marion Boegel | |
Assistant costume designer | Magdalena Schüle | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Claudia Imming | |
Director | Andreas Morell | |
Director | Ulrike Hamacher | |
Director | Philipp Osthus 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
1st AD (local system) | Deniz Meray 2.Block | 2.Block |
1st AD (local system) | Gabriele Richter [1] 2.Staffel | 2.Staffel |
1st AD (local system) | Birgit Lesguillons Folgen mit U. Hamacher | Folgen mit U. Hamacher |
Script continuity | Nadine Dunst Komplette Staffel | Komplette Staffel |
Editor | Lena (Helena) Bieniek Weekly ZDF | Weekly ZDF |
Editor | Steffen Wimmers | |
Key grip | Markus Nuss | |
Grip | Stefan Kloubert Vertretung | Vertretung |
Grip | Oliver Kellmann | |
Gaffer | Sebastian Daszkiewicz-Meijer | |
Best boy electric | Jochen Stieler | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Walocha | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Heiko Halbreiter | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jens Philip Erlach | |
Additional electrician | Thomas Kyriases | |
Lighting assistant | Benjamin Danino | |
Lighting assistant | Paul Hübner 4 DT Vertretung/Zusatz | 4 DT Vertretung/Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tanja Holznagel Praktikant/ Trainee | Praktikant/ Trainee |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nicole Masztalerz 1.und 2.Block | 1.und 2.Block |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nadja Hussein Staffel 2 Block 1 und 3 | Staffel 2 Block 1 und 3 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Alessandra Walczak [1] | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katrin Silbernagl-Huber 2. Staffel | 2. Staffel |
Assistant makeup artist | Franziska Mayntz | |
Producer | Astrid Quentell | |
Producer | Carina Hackemann | |
Production designer | Silvia Masur & Motivsuche | & Motivsuche |
Assistant production designer | Andrea Weitz | |
Prop master | Debbie Holler | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Norma Eirmbter | |
Standby props | Jeantien Meijer | |
Set dresser | Susanne Grünewald Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set dresser | Katja Luger Zusatz/Set Dresser+ Recherche | Zusatz/Set Dresser+ Recherche |
Location scout | Dorothee Leuck diverse Folgen | diverse Folgen |
Graphic artist | Michael Gronendahl Graphic Design & Animations | Graphic Design & Animations |
Property driver | Uwe Lobak | |
Property driver | Christoph Jansen Block II | Block II |
Line producer | Aurel Beck 12 Folgen | 12 Folgen |
Assistant production manager | Marina Viefhues | |
2nd assistant production manager | Catherine Gilardone bis 30.07.2013 | bis 30.07.2013 |
Unit manager (local system) | Susanne Pfeiffer 2. Staffel / Folgen 1-12 | 2. Staffel / Folgen 1-12 |
Location manager (local system) | Claudia Salzig | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Colin Bennett | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Cornel Krizsan | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kevin Ihrig ab 14.09. | ab 14.09. |
Production assistant | Annemarie Klee Motive / teilw. Locationsuche | Motive / teilw. Locationsuche |
Assistant set/floor manager | David Richter Staffel 2 Folgen 1-12 | Staffel 2 Folgen 1-12 |
Production driver | Philipp Rempesz | |
Production driver | Markus Eberhardt | |
Production driver | Guido Stein | |
Production driver | Maurice Daubenberger SONY HauptHaus | SONY HauptHaus |
Production driver | Johannes Ehrentraut | |
Set runner | Anna-Larissa Pfingsten ab 8.10 | ab 8.10 |
Head writer | Lorenz Lau-Uhle | |
Screenwriter | Sabine Glöckner | |
Screenwriter | Marko Lucht | |
Screenwriter | Claudia Römer | |
Screenwriter | Dirk Udelhoven | |
Screenwriter | Ralf Leuther | |
Screenwriter | Andrea Brown | |
Screenwriter | Peter Dommaschk | |
Screenwriter | Lorenz Lau-Uhle | |
Production sound mixer | Klaus Oesterwind | |
Boom operator | Bastian Büßer | |
Boom operator | Klaus Wunder 2. Staffel, 3. Block | 2. Staffel, 3. Block |
Assistant sound designer | Peter Lange [1] | |
Sound editor | Peter Lange [1] Foley Recording | Foley Recording |
Foley artist | Dieter Hebben | |
Special effects supervisor | Niklas Voigt | |
Stunt coordinator | Marcel Stefanski | |
Fight choreographer | Eskindir Tesfay Kickboxen Movie-Do | Kickboxen Movie-Do |
Stuntman/woman | Nikolai Mohr | |
Stunt rigger | Jürgen Klein | |
Animal trainer | Ramya Häffner-Blum Hund | Hund |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Animals for Film | Filmtiere Moviedogs Hund | Hund |
Extras/Bit Player | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG RTW und Feuerwehr | RTW und Feuerwehr |
Stunts | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG | |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Cena Catering Germany | |
Production Services | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) rund u.d. Sicherheit | rund u.d. Sicherheit |
Production Services | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) Abperrmaßnahmen, HVZ | Abperrmaßnahmen, HVZ |
Production Services | Woma-Service UG (haftungsbeschränkt) Motivreinigung | Motivreinigung |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Decoration | GRAFIKWERK 3D - Styroschriften / Plotts / Digitaldr | 3D - Styroschriften / Plotts / Digitaldr |
Special Effects | CFX Spezialeffekte GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung | Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung |
DVD Production | The White Rabbit Home Video Design | Home Video Design |
Film Processing/Transfers | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH (als Head Quarter) | (als Head Quarter) |
Image/Editing | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH (als Head Quarter) | (als Head Quarter) |