Director | Axel Sand |
---|---|
Production | Action Concept GmbH |
Start of shooting | 10/08/2004 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 29/10/2004 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Episodes from/to | 1-4 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Tanja Wenzel | Ida [L] | |
Zora Holt | Aiko [L] | |
Udo Kier | Richard Voss [L] | |
Vanessa Petruo | Rebecca [L] | |
Jennifer Ulrich | Rica Mell [LE] | |
Olivia Klemke | Tine Altmann [LE] | |
Oona Devi Liebich | Marie Körner [LE] | |
Ben Ruedinger | Mike Traber [LE] | |
Haydar Zorlu | Thomas Wiegand [LE] | |
Patricia Lueger | Schwester Maria Theresia [LE] | |
Manuel Cortez | Thorsten Wildfeuer (Folge Catwalk) [LE] | |
Michael Schwarzmaier | Michael Berger [SR] | |
Simone Hanselmann | Britta Koch [SR] | |
Jo Kern | Claudia [SR] | |
Magy da Silva | Schwester Lusitania [SR] | |
Clemens Löhr | Hallström [SRE] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Michael Vogt PRIDE Movie | PRIDE Movie |
Vfx supervisor | Boris Duepré | |
2d artist | Anne Balthasar | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Marius Kuberczyk Compositing | Compositing |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Denis Cesek | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Steffen Kaus | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Benjamin Krebs | |
Director of photography | Axel Sand | |
Director of photography | Jörg Lawerentz | |
Director of photography | Andreas Heine DoP-Action; alle 4 Folgen | DoP-Action; alle 4 Folgen |
Camera operator | Bendix Knackstedt Action-Unit | Action-Unit |
Camera operator | Holger Fritzsche Action Unit | Action Unit |
Camera operator | Florian Licht A Camera / 1st Unit | A Camera / 1st Unit |
Camera operator | Mark Herpich 2nd Unit - ARRIFLEX 16 ST + 35 | 2nd Unit - ARRIFLEX 16 ST + 35 |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Frischhut | |
1st assistant camera | Christian Kitscha 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Stephan Schruff | |
1st assistant camera | Friederike Heß | |
1st assistant camera | Marco Lisicki (vormals Dreckmann) | |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Retzkowski 2nd Unit, Arriflex 35 II C | 2nd Unit, Arriflex 35 II C |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Blaum | |
1st assistant camera | Torsten Knapp 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Ulf Binder Fo. 3-4 / 2nd Unit Fo.1-2 | Fo. 3-4 / 2nd Unit Fo.1-2 |
2nd assistant camera | Philipp Schöttner 2nd unit | 2nd unit |
2nd assistant camera | Oli Mex | |
Clapper/loader | Michael Dannehl diverse Folgen | diverse Folgen |
Still photographer | Christoph Assmann Folge 3 & 4 | Folge 3 & 4 |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Costume designer | Marion Bergmann bis 16.09.04 | bis 16.09.04 |
Costume designer | Heidi Plaetz | |
Costume designer | Constanze Hagedorn Folgen 1-4 | Folgen 1-4 |
Costume designer | Richard Olaf Zintel 1-4 für Udo Kier, 2--3 komplett | 1-4 für Udo Kier, 2--3 komplett |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christine Ertl Pilotfilm | Pilotfilm |
Costumer / wardrobe | Silvana Schulze Folgen 3/4 | Folgen 3/4 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Martina Carl | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Alexandra Wasserthal-Zuccari Folge 1-4 | Folge 1-4 |
Tailor | Caroline Habicht | |
Costume design trainee | Jessica Birker | |
Director | Axel Sand Regie und Kamera | Regie und Kamera |
2nd unit director | Roland Leyer 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
1st AD (local system) | Franco Tozza 4 Folgen / Action Unit | 4 Folgen / Action Unit |
1st AD (local system) | Ralph Polinski 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Dunja Limbrunner Folge 3 & 4 | Folge 3 & 4 |
Script continuity | Claudia Trost Action Unit Script/Continuity | Action Unit Script/Continuity |
Script continuity | Franca Drewes | |
Script supervisor trainee | Silke Engelhardt | |
Editor | Martin Rahner | |
Editor | Martin Habig 2 Folgen | 2 Folgen |
Assistant editor | Robert Brenner Folge 1-2 | Folge 1-2 |
Key grip | Hans Staples | |
Key grip | Trevor Watkins Folgen 3/4 | Folgen 3/4 |
Camera car driver | Thomas Heinz / A-Frame | / A-Frame |
Gaffer | Dirk Voßmerbäumer Folgen 1 - 4 | Folgen 1 - 4 |
Lighting technician / electrician | John Engel Berlin | Berlin |
Lighting trainee | Bijan Barati Folge 1-4 | Folge 1-4 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Paula Leupold | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katrin Schneider | |
Assistant makeup artist | Ariane Boehlke Zusatzmaske 5.9.04 | Zusatzmaske 5.9.04 |
Assistant makeup artist | Nina Simone Emmrich Flolge 1-4 | Flolge 1-4 |
Producer | Hermann Joha | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Stefan Weidenbacher | |
Production designer | Ralf Mootz | |
Assistant production designer | Nicole Heidel | |
Prop master | Nicole Emrich Szenenbild - Ralf Mootz 2 Episoden | Szenenbild - Ralf Mootz 2 Episoden |
Prop master | Friederike Berthold | |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer Folge 3-4 | Folge 3-4 |
Location scout | Markus Hesseling | |
Scenic painter | Fee Doßmann i. A. v. Movie Construction | i. A. v. Movie Construction |
Prop hand | Dirk Hannemann Folgen 3+4 / Innenrequisitenpraktika | Folgen 3+4 / Innenrequisitenpraktika |
Property driver | Thomas Siegert | |
Production manager | Heiko Schmidt [1] | |
Unit manager (local system) | Thorsten Peil | |
Production driver | Marco Stylianidis | |
Production driver | Roman Pollack und 1.Monat Vorbereitung im Prod.Büro | und 1.Monat Vorbereitung im Prod.Büro |
PA intern | Caroline Franke Set Runner | Set Runner |
Production sound mixer | Frank Heidbrink | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Schlömer 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Production sound mixer | Wolf-Dietrich (Wuffi) Peters-Vallerius Folge 3 + 4 | Folge 3 + 4 |
Boom operator | Benjamin Benny Dunker | |
Boom operator | David Gräwe-Miller Folge 3 + 4 | Folge 3 + 4 |
Sound designer | Torsten Zumhof 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
Special effects supervisor | Sven Kühn | |
Special effects technician | Boris Frisch I.A. Feuerfest SFX | I.A. Feuerfest SFX |
Action director | Roland Leyer | |
Stunt coordinator | Silke Winter Assistenz | Assistenz |
Stuntman/woman | Paul Schneider and precision driver | and precision driver |
Stuntman/woman | Silke Winter Stuntdouble div. | Stuntdouble div. |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Action Concept GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Media Assurances S.A. [lu] | |
Production Services | Cayenne Filmcatering Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen | Absperrmaßnahmen |
Production Services | Onkel Toms Hütte Catering | Catering |
Decoration | Medical Movie Service Med. Ausstattung | Med. Ausstattung |
Decoration | Movie Construction Baubühne | Baubühne |
Special Effects | Feuerfest-SFX SFX Koordinator | SFX Koordinator |