Loading ... one moment please.

 © ZDF/Frédéric Batier
  
Der letzte Kronzeuge - Flucht in die Alpen (2013)
german title Der letzte Kronzeuge - Flucht in die Alpen
movie type TV Movie
directed by Urs Egger 
writing credits Stefan Kolditz
executive production Cinecentrum Hamburg ...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Thriller

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Lisa Maria Potthoff  Sarah Kohr  [L]
Herbert Knaup  Anton Mehringer  [L]
Thomas Sarbacher  Sarahs Chef  [L]
Ken Duken  Berger  [L]
Aaron Kissiov  Lino  [L]
Justus von Dohnányi  Killer  [SR]
Branko Samarovski  Franz  [SR]
Corinna Kirchhoff  Sarahs Mutter  [SR]
Waldemar Kobus  Luca Varese  [SR]
Florian Lukas  Max Rinke  [SR]
Winnie Böwe  Polizeipsychologin  [SR]
Xaver Hutter  Xaver  [SR]
Sarah Alles  Kollegin Präsidium  [SR]
Moritz Berg  Polizist JONEN  [SR]
Ulrike Hübschmann  Richterin  [SR]
Robert Alexander Baer  Küchenhelfer  [BP]
Helge Bechert  Schaffner 
Simone Kabst  Frau am Nachbartisch 
Eduardo Mulone  Linos Onkel 
Fjodor Olev  Dennis 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Sandro Crispino
Camera Department director of photography Busso von Müller
camera operator Florian Seemann
drone camera operator Nikolaj Georgiew
steadicam operator Patrick-D. Kaethner
steadicam operator Tilman Büttner
first assistant camera Matthias Kapinos
first assistant camera Alexis Kostudis Steadicam Assistent
second assistant camera Matthias 'Matze' Börner
data wrangler / digital loader Vicky Heienbrok Vertretung
video playback operator Karl Kürten + 4 DT Data Wrangling
still photographer Frederic Batier
Casting extras/bit player casting Sarah Wangler
Costume Department costume designer Heike Hütt
assistant costume designer Bettina Seifert
wardrobe Birgit Hofbauer
additional wardrobe Katja Willecke
costume design trainee Dorothea Kulhawy
Director's Department director Urs Egger
1st assistant director Marcel Just
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Lynda Bartnik 1Drehtag Dresden
script supervisor Sonja Zoe Simijonovic Switzerland/ Germany
Editing editor Benjamin Hembus
assistant editor Annekatrin Matlik
Grip key/dolly grip Robert Wedemeyer
grip assistant Camilo Sottolichio
crane operator Jörg Mertink Phoenix; TR3
multicopter pilot Martin Rinderknecht DIGICOPTER Luftaufnahmen RED
Lighting gaffer Birger Müller
best boy Roman Gutt
electrician Marco Quandt
additional electrician Stephan Große
lighting assistant Sascha Thaut
lighting assistant Claudia Schröder [2]  (Zusatz)
lighting assistant Ferdinand Fehlberg 2 DT Zusatz
lighting trainee Elisa Kamke
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Ulrich Ritter
makeup artist / hair stylist Brigitte Dettling Chefmaskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Karoline Franz
Producer producer Ulrich Lenze
producer Sonja Zimmerschitt
assistant to producer Anne Sandkamm Mai Urlaubsvertretung für GF CineCentrum
Production Design production designer Knut Loewe
assistant production designer Markus Wegner
set decorator Sabine Schaaf
prop master David Hoffmann
standby props Nadine Naumovic
set dresser Manuel Hess
set dresser Marita Götz Berlin
location scout Florian Mohn
location scout Roberto Walter
set builder Paul Philipp Hübner
stand by set builder Kay Schilling
property driver Felix Eckert
property driver Simone Mo Pischl Tirol
art department trainee Adrian von der Borch
Production Mgt. production manager Holger Heinßen Herstellungsleitung
assistant production manager Jessica Petzold
unit manager Jeannette Wolf
location manager Roberto Walter
set manager / 3rd AD Jürgen Sitzer-Hoffmann
production secretary Svenja Stirn
4th AD / Additional AD Julia Kaussow 8 DT
4th AD / Additional AD Daniel Wagner [3]  2 DT Zusatz
set runner Sam Vester
set runner Nicole Schwegler
set runner David Peichl Zusatz
production driver Michael Fischer
production driver Birk Müller
Screenplay screenwriter Stefan Kolditz
Sound Department production sound mixer Michael Eiler
boom operator Percy Haensch
Sound Post Production sound designer Andre Mundt
Stunts stunt coordinator Rainer Werner
stuntman/woman Tom Jester
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Daniel Blum
Visual Effects screen designer Marc Boden-Buga
colorist Henning Sancken
Further Crew actor coach (children) Gudrun Bahrmann

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Heike Hütt
  Locations and Studios Cine Tirol Film Commission
  Locations and Studios Creative Creatures GmbH Locationscouting & -...
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... Möbel Lampen Stoffe
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
 Camera Grip DIGICOPTER® RED EPIC
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement ...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services BlocSec Fuhrpark&Motivschutz
  Production Services Creative Creatures GmbH Full Production Serv...
  Production Services SchmackoFatz´Zz 17 Drehtage Berlin
  Production Services The Cooking Brothers Catering
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted
  Extras/Bit Player Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement ...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 16.02.2014 ZDFneo

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
22.05.2013  
last shooting day
26.06.2013  
  locations Berlin, Dresden, Tirol  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour