Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Burning Souls (2013-2014)
german title Die Seelen im Feuer
movie type TV Movie
directed by Urs Egger 
writing credits diverse
executive production Film-Line Production...
by order of ZDF
country Germany, Austria
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Mark Waschke  Cornelius  [L]
Silke Bodenbender  Johanna  [L]
Paulus Manker  Fürstbischof von Dornheim  [L]
Alexander Held  Weihbischof Förner  [L]
Max von Pufendorf  Hans Schramm  [L]
Philipp M. Franck  Antoni Wolff  [L]
Axel Milberg  Hexenkommissar Herrenberger  [L]
Rainer Bock  Abdias Wolff  [SR]
Richy Müller  Bürgermeister Junius  [SR]
Michael A. Grimm  Pater Petrus Kircher  [SR]
Markus Schleinzer  Schwartzcontz  [SR]
Max Tidof  Kaiser Ferdinand  [SR]
Nino Böhlau  Hansi Moorhaupt  [SR]
Emilia Pieske  Mariele Reuß  [SR]
Monica Anna Cammerlander  Maria Moorhauptin  [SR]
Michael Gempart  Schreiber Schmelzing  [SR]
Patricia Hirschbichler  NR  [SR]
Klaus Huhle  Vater Cornelius  [SR]
Franziska Singer  Ellin  [SR]
Peter Wolf  Stürmer  [SR]
David Wurawa  Casper  [SR]
Karoline Zeisler  Reussin  [SR]
Christine Hartenthaler  Die Bürgerin von Bamberg  [BP]
Michael Kittenberger  Bauer  [BP]
Kay Waidelich  Torwächter  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Carola Beck für Deutschland
Camera Department director of photography Holly Fink
first assistant camera Felix Schwarz Arri Alexa, B-Cam & 2nd Unit
still photographer Erika Hauri Dreh in Bayern, 3Tg
Casting casting director Simone Bär
casting director Eva Roth
Costume Department costume designer Birgit Hutter
assistant costume designer Inge Stolterfoth
additional wardrobe Anna Brandt Bamberg Komparsenfittings+ Set
additional wardrobe Line Weichmann Bamberg, Komparsenfittig & Set
costume design trainee Anna Zeitlhuber
Director's Department director Urs Egger
1st assistant director Bohdan Graczyk
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Alexandra Ortmair
script supervisor Susanne Nischwitz Blössl
Editing editor Oliver Neumann
editor Britta Nahler
Grip camera car driver Karlo Barber SFX Techniker
Lighting gaffer Michael 'Rossi' Röska
electrician Valerian Karl
electrician Joe Berger Zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Monika Fischer-Vorauer
makeup artist / hair stylist Andreas Meixner [1] 
makeup artist / hair stylist Karoline Strobl
makeup artist / hair stylist Kurosch Akhavan Deutschland
additional make up artist Fatma Reil
key makeup artist Monika Fischer-Vorauer
Music composer Marius Ruhland
Producer producer Arno Ortmair
producer Monika Raebel
Production Design production designer Petra Heim
art director Monika Maier GER
set decorator Christof Schmidt
assistant set decorator Sabine Assunta Koechert
prop master Christof Schmidt historische Ausstattung
prop master Philipp Juda Österreich
standby props Agnes Rettenbacher
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Nadine Garcia Poó Weyh Deutschland
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Stephanie Schober Österreich
set builder Günther Freudlsperger set builder
set builder Harald Lechner Österreich
stand by set builder Günther Freudlsperger stand by set builder
graphic artist Peter Knoblich altes hexenbuch
property driver Christoph Gerzabek Transporte für Ausstattung
property driver Leonhard (Hardy) Friedel Deutschland
Production Mgt. line producer Sebastian Rybing
production manager Winfried Demuss
production coordinator Sonja Kohlbacher
unit manager Anu Shanker
production driver Klaudia Bachinger
production driver Alexander Oberhauser + Set-Runner Bamberg, D
Screenplay screenwriter Annette Hess
screenwriter Stefan Kolditz
literary source Sabine Weigand
Sound Department production sound mixer Thomas Szabolcs
boom operator Wolfgang Wanderer
Sound Post Production sound designer Florian Kaltenegger additional
sound designer Karl Atteln
dialogue editor Jonathan Pauli 2. Hälfte
adr recordist Benedikt Mühle div. kleine Rollen
foley artist Max Bauer
Special Effects special effects technician Markus Geiger Feuer Bamberg
Stunts fight choreographer Mac Steinmeier
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Karina Ulitzsch
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Andy Bittner
Further Crew actor coach Christine Hartenthaler Schauspielerin und Kindercoaching

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Eclypse Filmpartner GmbH [at]
Film-Line Productions [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Lambert Hofer Kostümausstattung
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Props Requisitenhalle Möbel Props Leuchter
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Consulting Barocktanz
  Production Services Cena Catering Germany Dreh Bamberg
  Production Services Fokuslogistik Umsetzungen
 In Front of the Camera Casting Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen Bayern
  Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunt´s und Stuntkoo...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Urs Egger 2014 Filmfest München Neues Deutsches Fernsehen nominated
Petra Heim 2015 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Szenenbild nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 02.03.2015 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
30  
first shooting day
02.09.2013  
last shooting day
14.10.2013  
  locations Wien, Niederösterreich, Bamberg  
  runtime 105  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 450.000 € (Produktionsförderung Fernsehfilm)
Agency for Media, IT and Film Baden-Wuerttemberg: 100.000 € (Produktionsförderung)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour