Loading ... one moment please.

 © ZDF / Elke Werner
  
Die Familiendetektivin (2013 | episodes 1 - 10)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2013 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Bavaria Fiction GmbH...
by order of ZDF [de]
country Germany
genre Family

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Elena Uhlig  Julie Berg  [SS]
Heikko Deutschmann  Conrad Haas  [SS]
Leonie Brill  Frizzie  [SS]
Joshua van Dalsum  Oskar  [SS]
Ulrike Arnold  Frau Schellert (Folge: Alte ...  [SS]
Daniel Aichinger  Arne Wagner  [LE]
Thomas Arnold  Marcus Schierr  [LE]
 Philipp Baltus  Bernd Heider  [LE]
 Gudrun Gabriel  Marianne Fischer  [LE]
Eva-Maria Grein von Friedl  Barbara Peters  [LE]
Rebecca Immanuel  Rita Kiehlmann  [LE]
Julika Jenkins  Viktoria Brantson  [LE]
Alissa Jung  Hanna Wagner  [LE]
Arthur Klemt  Hans Seeger  [LE]
Jeremias Meyer  Tyler  [LE]
Peter Sikorski  Matthias Wittig  [LE]
Atef Vogel  Frank Hähnel  [LE]
 Jacob Weigert  Alexander Kaufmann  [LE]
 Annina Hellenthal  Karla  [SSR]
Rita Russek  Maria  [SSR]
 Mirco Reseg  Robert  [SSR]
 Kathrin Ackermann  Theresa Specht  [SSR]
Irina Kurbanova  Ella Karl  [SSR]
Peter Bosch  Basketballer  [SR]
Hans-Maria Darnov  Vater Gürtler  [SR]
Bernd Dechamps  Oberarzt Dr. Wegner (Folge 6...  [SR]
Karl Friedrich  Alter Nachbar  [SR]
Wowo Habdank  Hausmeister Wichert  [SR]
Birte Hanusrichter  Martha Ansgäuer  [SR]
 Max Herbrechter  Johannes Hornung  [SR]
Philipp Moschitz  Barkeeper  [SR]
Susanne von Medvey  Rosemarie Kordschlag  [SR]
 Sina Wilke  Krankenschwester Lena  [SR]
Stephan Grossmann  Stefan Stöckel  [SRE]
Olaf Andreas Krätke  Thomas Huber  [SRE]
Melanie Mira  Krankenschwester  [SRE]
Nicole Unger  Wibke Rabe  [SRE]
Roland von Kummant  [SRE]
Maximilian Allgeier  gutaussehender Gast  [BP]
Sonja Beck  Josefine Bärwaldt  [BP]
Patrick Finger  Installateur  [BP]
Sacha Holzheimer  Mutter Sabine  [BP]
Björn Jochum  Junge  [BP]
Tom Kreß  Fotograf  [BP]
Nicole Titus  Polizistin  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Peter Döttling
2nd unit dop Jenny Bräuer
camera operator Birgit Bebe Dierken B-Cam
steadicam operator Fabian Rösler
steadicam operator Thomas Schiller
1st assistant camera Bernhard Weise Arri Alexa Bcam, Alura 45-250mm
1st assistant camera Katharina Nobis
1st assistant camera Micha Kaiser 1 DT. Highspeed + RED Epic
1st assistant camera Sascha El Gendi 3 DT, B-Cam
1st assistant camera Stefan J. Betz 4DT; B-Cam
1st assistant camera Barbara Pflaum
1st assistant camera Julia Kronseder B-Kamera (Zusatz)
2nd ac second assistant camera Micha Kaiser 2x Arri Alexa Plus, Zeiss UP
2nd ac second assistant camera Fabian Miebach 2 x Alexa Plus Ersatz Focus B
2nd ac second assistant camera Johannes Müller Folge 6-8
DIT digital imaging technician Micha Kaiser Alexa Plus + Epic
video playback operator Lena Orth 01.07. - 31.07.
video playback operator Alexander Bambach 22.4.2013 - 10.5.2013
video playback operator Vincent Wild 03.06. - 17.06.
still photographer Jacqueline Krause-Burberg Folge 1-5
still photographer Elke Werner
Casting casting director Siegfried Wagner
Costume Department costume designer Kristin Pektor
assistant costume designer Anisha Koebner Folge 1-5
wardrobe Beatrice Alder
wardrobe Tanja Hauber
wardrobe Petra Münch
additional wardrobe Verena Graf
Director's Department director Ulli Baumann
director Jorgo Papavassiliou
1st assistant director Daniela Kerscher
1st assistant director Lars Parlaska
1st assistant director Oliver Muth Folge 9 & 10
script supervisor Nina Kötter Folgen 1-5 und 9+10
trainee director's department Fabienne Pflüger
Editing editor Manuela Kempf
editor Raimund Vienken Folgen 6-8
assistant editor Isabel Bakalski
assistant editor Tina Gosink
assistant editor Tanja Schott
assistant editor Anna Porth
Grip key/dolly grip Ruthard Schulz-Ullrich
key/dolly grip Emil Marcus Kaczur 6-8
key/dolly grip Daniel Wander
grip assistant Janine Petrig Folge 6-8
grip assistant Lena Orth 09.05. - 30.05.
grip assistant Vincent Wild Folge 9-10
grip assistant Elisabeth Neugebauer 22.4.2013 - 10.5.2013
Lighting gaffer Markus Thiermeyer
gaffer Kai Giegerich Folgen 6-8 Kamera:Vladimir Subotic
electrician Metehan 'Taffa' Karakus
electrician Markus Müller
electrician Florian Kopske
electrician Hannes Schindler
electrician Andreas Wöller Zusatzbeleuchter
lighting assistant Björn Beau
lighting assistant Raffael Firmbach 03.6-17.06
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Ursel Frank
makeup artist / hair stylist Ida Arndt Folge 6-10
additional make up artist Claudia Bittner ( 1 Tag)
Producer producer Anna Oeller
Production Design production designer Michaela Weniger Folge 1-5
production designer Joachim Schäfer Folgen 6-10
prop master Susanne Meding folgen 1-10
standby props Nele Schürmann Folge 9+10
standby props Heinrich Walser Folgen 6 bis 8
standby props Claudia Rehm Folge 1-5
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Rebecca Hanke Zusatz
assistent stand by propman Margrit Meyndt (Folge 9 und 10)
location scout Wolfgang Rudolf Schön Folgen 6 - 8
location scout Hajue Wagner Folge 6-8
set builder Georg Bülling
graphic artist Matthias Spring alle Folgen
graphic artist Ralf Fischer
prop hand Viola Findler Folge 6-8
prop hand Marcel Beranek Folge 6-8
property driver Christian Haas [1]  Folgen 1 - 10
Production Mgt. line producer Sascha Ommert
assistant to line producer Daniela Kiermeier
production manager Claus Meding
post production supervisor Andreas Kohl
Post Production Coordinator Daniela Kiermeier
unit manager Björn Grünler
unit manager Michael Zimmermann Folgen 9-10
set manager / 3rd AD Philipp Ellinghaus Folgen 1-8
assistant to 2nd AD Mathias Fischer
assistant to 2nd AD Susanne Bille
4th AD / Additional AD Elliot Eckmann Folgen 1-10
production driver Stefan Jatzwauk Folge 9-10
production driver Frederic Wagner Folge 1-8
Screenplay screenwriter Rodica Döhnert
screenwriter Marie-Helene Schwedler
Sound Department production sound mixer Uli Frank 1-10
boom operator Boris Wolfrum Folgen 1-10
boom operator Simjon Spengler Vertretung
Sound Post Production sound designer Jonathan Pauli
adr recordist Benedikt Mühle ADR Folgen 6-8
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Beate Bramstedt
commissioning editor Johannes Frick-Königsmann
Visual Effects vfx Production Coordinator Phillipp Sauermann Black Sail Pictures
colorist Harald Mauch
colorist Marcel Tieste Pregrading

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehprod...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Georg Bülling - Artventure Gmb...
  Locations and Studios Bavaria Studios & Production S...
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Props Herz Medicalgroup Med. Ausstattung
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeifahrzeuge, Un...
  Video/Computer Playback Team-Endeffekt Einsp. PC / iPad
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Sachverständigengemeinschaft S... Schadenabwicklung
  Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil
  Production Services film-mobile gmbh FilmMobile
  Production Services Set-Cleaner Dekorationsreinigung
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers D-Facto Motion GmbH
  Image (VFX) Black Sail Pictures GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Casting Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen&Kleindarst...
  Extras/Bit Player Real Life Casting Komparsen & Kleindar

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 11.01.2014 ZDF [de]

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
23.04.2013  
last shooting day
30.07.2013  
  locations München, Augsburg  
  episodes 1 - 10  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour