Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Allein gegen die Zeit - Der Film (2015-2016)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Christian Theede
writing credits diverse
executive production Askania Media Filmpr...
distributor X Verleih AG 
country Germany
genre Adventure

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Timon Wloka  Ben  [L]
Janina Fautz  Leo  [L]
Timmi Trinks  Jonas Stürmer  [L]
Ugur Ekeroglu  Özzi  [L]
Stephanie Amarell  Sophie  [L]
Stipe Erçeg    [L]
Violetta Schurawlow    [L]
Stephan Grossmann  Klassenlehrer Herr Joost  [L]
Christian Grashof    [L]
Bill Becker  Danny  [L]
Scarlett Clauss  Schülerin  [SR]
Nilam Farooq  Lara  [SR]
Mathis Landwehr  Ludwig  [SR]
Robert Maaser  Hengest  [SR]
 Amina Merai  Mandy  [SR]
Hannes Stelzer  Albrecht Stürmer (alt)  [SR]
Antonio Wannek  Vincent  [SR]
Jonathan Elias Weiske  Phil  [SR]
Patrick Wudtke  Arthur  [SR]
Paul Boche  Kjelt  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Ulrike Wieczorek Summarum GbR
production accountant Angie Karwelies Summarum GbR
assistant production accountant David Christoph Ab Drehbeginn 06.08.2015
Camera Department director of photography Felix Cramer
additional photography Michael Ole Nielsen
2nd unit dop Oliver Staack
steadicam operator Michael Ole Nielsen
1st assistant camera Uli Krause
1st assistant camera Martin Rudolph 2nd Unit/B-Kamera/Steadicam
2nd ac second assistant camera Stephanie Dahlhaus
2nd ac second assistant camera Roman Müllers B- Cam
DIT digital imaging technician Valentin Steiner
still photographer Nik Konietzny
Casting casting director Emrah Ertem
Costume Department costume designer Elena Wegner
assistant costume designer Sarah Beckmann
additional wardrobe Dominik Schmitt
Director's Department director Christian Theede
2nd unit director Roland Leyer
1st assistant director Michaela Bury
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Mara Fiedler
script supervisor Caroline Krebsfänger
Editing editor Martin Rahner
assistant editor Ingo Eickenbusch
assistant editor Daria Wörmann
VFX Editor Robert Elschner
Grip key/dolly grip Ilko Petkow KeyGrip
grip assistant Daniel Krause
Lighting gaffer Zoran Bravaric Lichtgestaltung
gaffer Hubert Märkl 2 Tage Studio
best boy Patrick Toufexis
electrician Kyriakos Thoufexis
electrician George Bozkurt
additional electrician Markus Wichmann
lighting assistant Jacob Pertz
lighting assistant Paul Hübner Zusatz 17.08 - 15.09.15
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Elke Hahn
makeup artist / hair stylist Marion Giggenbacher
makeup artist / hair stylist Sybille Löffelholz Maskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Melanie Schneider
key makeup artist Elke Hahn
Music composer Christoph Zirngibl
composer Volker Hinkel
composer Heiko Maile
composer Pivo Deinert Titelsong "Unsere Zeit"
Producer producer Martin Hofmann
producer Ceylan Yildirim
assistant to producer David Christoph Vorbereitung bis 05.08.2015
Production Design production designer Thorwald Kiefel Berlin / Niedersachen / NRW
assistant production designer Maren Schal
prop master Stefan Rohde
prop master Lena Bender Letztes Drittel
standby props Lily Kiera
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Lena Bender Die ersten zwei Drittel
location scout Michal Honnens Niedersachsen & NRW
location scout Thomas Lauterkorn Nachscouten für Stuntszenen
Production Mgt. line producer Melanie Bührdel (Bayerischer Rundfunk)
production manager Thomas Rohde
production coordinator Ann-Kathrin Weddige
unit manager Thorsten Peil Vorbereitung bis 12.07.15
location manager Diana Minkenberg
location manager Andreas Kehl ab drehstart
set manager / 3rd AD Mario Striehn
4th AD / Additional AD Moritz Großerhode
Blocker Jochen Fischer Chefblocker HI
set runner Julia Pris 31.08-16.09
set runner Ina Hon
production driver Micha Beise
Screenplay screenwriter Michael Demuth
screenwriter Ceylan Yildirim
dialog editor Thomas Supke
Sound Department production sound mixer Jörg Krieger
production sound mixer Georg Schildhauer 2nd Unit Ton
boom operator Till A. von Reumont 1 day Second Unit
boom operator Raphael Kempermann
Sound Post Production supervising sound editor Paul Wilke + Sounddesign
foley artist Bastian Gerner incl. Foleyedit
Special Effects special effects supervisor Norbert Skodock
Stunts stunt coordinator Dani Stein
stunt coordinator Thomas Bloem Nachdreh Hamburg
stunt coordinator Kristoffer Fuss Im Harz
stuntman/woman Dani Stein Double Stephanie Amarell
stuntman/woman Marco Albrecht double/stunt driver
stuntman/woman Dori Horvath
stuntman/woman Robert Maaser
stuntman/woman Oliver Juhrs
stuntman/woman Billy Buff Double: Ugur Ekeroglu
stunt driver Thomas Bloem Nachdreh Hamburg
stunt driver Bernd Pietsch
stunt rigger Kristoffer Fuss
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Ole Kampovski (NDR)
commissioning editor Ulrike Dotzer (NDR / Arte)
commissioning editor Brigitta Mühlenbeck (WDR)
commissioning editor Cornelius Conrad (BR)
commissioning editor Anja Hagemeier (RBB)
commissioning editor Astrid Plenk (MDR)
Visual Effects vfx producer Rufin Wiesemann D-Facto Motion
vfx supervisor Thorsten Binte
compositing supervisor Michael Dohne
fx animator Boris Bürgel
2d artist Ole Mackiewicz
2d artist Martin Wellens
2d artist Robert Zwirner
digital film compositor Bernd Mittelhockamp
digital film compositor Daniel Binder
Further Crew actor coach Hanne Wolharn Coaching Hauptcast

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Arte [de/fr] Koproduktion
NDR Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]
Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
X Verleih AG

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel SEK, Polizeiuniforme...
  Costumes JOLA-Rent Masken/Garderobenmob
  Special Effects Norbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
  Vehicles and aircrafts SpielMobil Polizeifahrzeuge
  Video/Computer Playback Monitoranimation NRW
  Video/Computer Playback Team-Endeffekt Einspieler PC
 Camera Cameras and Utilities DIGICOPTER® DIGICOPTER RED 6K
  Grip OK-Eventservice Lichtsteiger
 Production Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services CENTRAL SERVICE Mirko Paulmann... Absperrer/HVZ HH
  Production Services Patrick Degbe Catering für Fil... Catering
  Production Services Teamfest Blocker, Setwachen
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers D-Facto Motion GmbH
  Image (VFX) D-Facto Motion GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Sarah Weiß Casting Nds

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Christian Theede 2016 Filmfestival Schlingel Blickpunkt Deutschland nominated
Christian Theede 2017 Int. Filmfest Emden Nordern... Kinderfilm nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 27.10.2016

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
04.08.2015  
last shooting day
14.09.2015  
  film boards nordmedia: 450.000,00 € (Produktionsförderung: Spielfilm)
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 300.000 € (Produktionsförderung)
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW - distribution funding: 50.000 € (10/2016)
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 300.000 € (Produktionsförderung Kino)
German Federal Film Board: 499.200,- €
nordmedia - distribution funding: 10.000 € (1/2017)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Facebook https://www.facebook.com/AlleinGegenDieZeitDerFilm
FBW Prädikat wertvoll http://www.fbw-filmbewertung.com/film/allein_gegen_die_zeit
trailers
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wC-X6ErH43I
reviews
articles, reports