Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Ich und Kaminski (2013-2015)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Wolfgang Becker
writing credits diverse
executive production X Filme Creative Poo...
distributor X Verleih AG 
country Germany, France
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Daniel Brühl  Sebastian Zöllner  [L]
Jesper Christensen  Manuel Kaminski  [L]
Amira Casar  Miriam Kaminski  [SR]
Denis Lavant  Karl Ludwig  [SR] Tony De Maeyer  (2013)
Jördis Triebel  Elke  [SR]
Geraldine Chaplin  Therese Lessing  [SR]
 Anna Amalie Blomeyer  Frau im Zugabteil  [SR]
Jannik Büddig  Andy Warhol  [SR]
Dorothea Gebhardt  Therese Lessing (jung)  [SR]
 Pamela Knaack  Kassiererin  [SR]
Martin Langenbeck  Vikar  [SR]
Karin Pfammatter  Pensionsbesitzerin  [SR]
Marc Philipps  Assistent  [SR]
Arnold Weglorz  Gast  [SR]
Daniel Zillmann  Alonzo Quilling  [SR]
Lucie Aron  Jana  [BP]
Marius Bechen  Performer (TR)  [BP]
Ufuk Demirci  Imbissbesitzer  [BP]
Axel Neumann  Professor Mehring  [BP]
Steven Reinert  Terrible-Performer  [BP]
Thomas Ulrich  Performer  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Sylke Nitz
accountant Peter Gneckow Postproduktion/Schlussprüfung
assistant production accountant Piotr Odemski
Camera Department director of photography Jürgen Jürges
2nd unit dop Ralph Kaechele
camera operator Jens Winkler 1.,2. und 3. Nachdreh Berlin
steadicam operator Robert Patzelt B Kamera Operator
first assistant camera Tord Erhard RED 4K - 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Ansgar Krajewski
first assistant camera Michael Siebert
first assistant camera Alexander Kohn Plates
first assistant camera Moritz von Dungern Nachdreh 16mm
second assistant camera Benedikt Rüchel
video playback operator Jens Jung [1] 
still photographer Gordon A. Timpen
still photographer Dorothée Lebrun 2. Kamera Unit
camera trainee Emely Adamer
Casting casting director Suse Marquardt
extras/bit player casting Johanna Ragwitz Berlin
extras/bit player casting Tanja Schwichtenberg
Costume Department costume designer Nicole Fischnaller
assistant costume designer Marita Hoffjann
wardrobe Franziska Lange
wardrobe Sandra Lee
wardrobe Krisha Lindner Zusatz Berlin
costume design trainee Rita Csulik
Director's Department director Wolfgang Becker
2nd unit director Ralph Kaechele
1st assistant director Arndt Wiegering 1st:AD
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Tatiana Merizalde Dobles
assistant to director Florian Schneider
Additional AD Tristan Hume 1st AD 2nd Unit - BEL/FRA
script supervisor Jean-Baptiste Filleau script/continuity
extras coordinator Patrick Winkler
Editing editor Peter R. Adam
editor Christoph Strothjohann
assistant editor Ann-Kathrin Weddige
Grip key/dolly grip Bernd Mayer
grip assistant Anne Lisken
Lighting gaffer Jochen Kratzheller
best boy Ivan Smolcic
electrician Winfried Kircher
electrician Ralf Prokopp Rigging Berlin
additional electrician Felix Buchholz
additional electrician Rade Matic Berlin
additional electrician Gunnar Jacobsen
additional electrician Tim Harlinghausen
additional electrician Krzysztof Brzeski
additional electrician Ulf Schädlich
additional electrician Dominik Fischerkoesen
additional electrician Patrick Kohlmeier Div. Tage
lighting assistant Cornelius Köster
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Lena Lazarotto
makeup artist / hair stylist Henny Zimmer
additional make up artist Kurosch Akhavan Schweiz
additional make up artist René Jordan Zusatz
additional make up artist Frauke Horn
additional make up artist Diana Badalova 60er
fx makeup artist Lena Lazarotto
Music composer Lorenz Dangel
Producer producer Stefan Arndt
producer Uwe Schott
producer Franz Esterházy
service producer Thomas Buchwalder Frankreich
Production Design production designer Christian Goldbeck
art director Martina Valentina Baumgartner
art director Daniel Chour
assistant art director Natascha Matzat Art Department Assistant
set decorator Eva Maria Stiebler
assistant set decorator Sonja Schmitz Zusatz
assistant set decorator Nicolai Schah
assistant set decorator Johannes A. Pfaller
construction manager Christian Weber [3] 
standby props Ulrike Gojowczyk
set dresser Mirjam Gadinger
set dresser Ben Sidon Köln
set dresser Petra Rauhut Zusatzdresser
set dresser Marie-Charlotte Matthäi Köln, Schweiz, Belgien, Berlin
set dresser Daniel Ben Sorge Berlin
set dresser Christoph Baumstieger Construction Schweiz
set dresser Christoph Heinecke
set dresser Bettina Saul Leadperson
set dresser Friederike Beckert Zusatzdresser Berlin
set dresser Katja Trambow
set dresser Mena Vennen
set dresser Carsten Wesche-Böttcher Köln
art department coordinator Bettina Lessnig
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Tina Mursall Nachdreh
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Sebastian Schulz Buyer Schweiz u. Belgien
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Katia Kandziora
assistent stand by propman Susanne Grünewald
location scout Anna Maria Fanzun Motive Schweiz
location scout Frank Meter NRW
location scout Nick Hertwig
set builder Michael Wirth Historische Fenster Hauptmotiv
set builder Roman Berger Berlin
set builder Klaus Eckmann
set builder Sabine Avenhaus
set builder Martin Scheferhoff Außenmotive NRW
stand by set builder Patrick Lebrun
draughtsman/set designer Thorsten Klein
draughtsman/set designer Tiana Carina Möller
scenic painter Dominik Reindl Chef Maler
scenic painter Doris Botwen Köln
scenic painter Simone Paintner
scenic painter Achim Reimann Back Up
scenic painter Pit Schnell Bühnenmalerin NRW
scenic painter Manfred Gruber Maler der Werke Kaminskis uvm.
Sculptor Sabine Avenhaus
Propbuilder Tobias Schroeter cows udder - stunt prop
prop hand Ricci Becker
property driver Thomas Schlegel Zusatz Meißner Porzelan
art department trainee Daja Zachow Team Berlin
art department trainee Natascha Matzat
Production Mgt. production manager Jan R. Martin
post production supervisor Christian Vennefrohne
Assistant to Postprod. Supervisor Sören Bode
production coordinator Katja Zaus
assistant production manager Philip Gritzka Schweiz, Belgien
unit manager Caren Wiederhold
location manager Michael Herbell Berlin
location manager René Saldjughian Recherche Nachdreh NRW
location manager Anna Maria Fanzun
set manager / 3rd AD Alexander Rutkowski
production secretary Liska Bögeholz
assistant location manager Philip Gritzka Deutschland
4th AD / Additional AD Elisa Schäfer Belgien, Frankreich, Berlin
4th AD / Additional AD Isabelle Kahl Zusatz für 12 Drehtage
4th AD / Additional AD Matthias Rosenkranz Zusatz Köln
4th AD / Additional AD Jonas Bastian Kettling
set runner Christopher Hentschel
set runner Antonia Baker-Monteys 2 Wochen Set-AL-Assistenz
production driver Volker Kaiser Motivtour -Deutschland Belgien
production driver Dieter Weinreis Car Captain, NRW, CH, B. F, Berlin
production driver Simon Leuchter
production driver Eric von Mutius Cast & Crew
production driver Marcel Ahrens Recces/Prep
production driver Sven Hudalla Zusatz Fahrer
production driver Ike Udogwu
personal driver Elias Röhm - Belgium, France, Berlin
Screenplay screenwriter Thomas Wendrich
co-writer Wolfgang Becker
literary source Daniel Kehlmann
Sound Department production sound mixer Sylvain Remy
boom operator Oliver Skrotzki Ton: Sylvain Remy
second boom operator Nicolas Sturmberg
Special Effects special effects supervisor Volker Lorig
special effects technician Niklas Voigt
Stunts stunt coordinator Daniel Stockhorst
stunt driver Christian Petersson
stunt driver Kristoffer Fuss
stunt rigger Wanja Götz
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Dr. Barbara Buhl
commissioning editor Frank Tönsmann
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Frank Schlegel
vfx supervisor Manfred Büttner
digital film compositor Heiko Tippelt ARRI Film & TV visual effects
DI Digital intermediate supervisor Steffen Schuchhardt
Further Crew dialect-/language coach Ricarda Maria Holztrattner ADR to Daniel Brühl
pr photographer Gordon A. Timpen poster

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
ED Productions Sprl [be]
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
X Verleih AG

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Augenweide Optik Spezialsonnenschutz
  Costumes JOLA-Rent Masken/Garderobenmob...
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: N. Fischnaller
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Nicole Fischnall
  Decoration fake - filmconstruction GmbH Studiobau, Hürth
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK Digitaldrucke
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle textile Deko.Berlin
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... alle Bereiche
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR
 Camera Grip Maier Bros. GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Berliner Kartonexpress Verpackungsmaterial
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Cactus Films ProdServ Frankreich
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen NRW
  Production Services Die Helden der Großstadt catering
  Production Services Filmobil Maskenmobil, Gardero...
  Production Services Ginzel Security Services GmbH ... Rund u.d. Sicherheit
  Production Services JOLA-Rent Base komplett D
  Production Services Katha's Kitchen 3 Tage Berlin
  Production Services Mahl-Art-Catering Ausgeholfen
  Production Services Mama-Filmcatering GmbH NRW und Berlin
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly ...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Ginzel Security Services GmbH ...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film B4animals Maler-Hund
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... Berlin

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Christian Goldbeck 2016 Deutscher Filmpreis Bestes Szenenbild nominated
Daniel Brühl 2016 Jupiter Award Bester Schauspieler Nationa... nominated
Peter R. Adam 2016 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Schnitt nominated
Lena Lazarotto 2016 Deutscher Filmpreis Bestes Maskenbild nominated
Henny Zimmer 2016 Deutscher Filmpreis Bestes Maskenbild nominated
Lorenz Dangel 2016 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Filmmusik nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 17.09.2015

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
24.05.2013  
last shooting day
26.07.2013  
  runtime 123 min.  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: 600.000 € (Projektförderung)
Deutsch-Französische Förderkommission : 255.000 €
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 60.000,- € (Verleih)
German Federal Film Board: 200.000,- € (Medialeistung)
German Federal Film Board: 20.000 € (DVD/Blu-ray 03/2016)
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 500.000 € (Produktionsförderung)
German Federal Film Board: 994.000,- €
German Federal Film Board: 120.000,- € (Verleih)
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 90.000 € (Verleih)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Facebook Site https://www.facebook.com/IchUndKaminskiDerFilm
Offizielle Homepage http://www.ichundkaminski.x-verleih.de/
FBW - Prädikat besonders Wertvoll http://www.fbw-filmbewertung.com/film/ich_und_kaminski
trailers
Trailer auf Youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r-pcrEVwMFU
reviews
articles, reports