Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Wir sind jung. Wir sind stark. (2013-2014)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Burhan Qurbani
writing credits diverse
executive production teamWorx Television ...
distributor Zorro Film GmbH [de]
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Jonas Nay  Stefan  [L]
Trang Le Hong  Lien  [L]
Devid Striesow  Martin  [L]
Saskia Rosendahl  Jennie  [L]
Joel Basman  Robbie  [L]
 Gro Swantje Kohlhof  Ramona  [SR]
Mai Duong Kieu  Thao  [SR]
 Aaron Le  Minh  [SR]
 Larissa Fuchs  Kathrin  [SR]
Matthias Brenner  Wäschereichef  [SR]
Enno Trebs  Philipp  [SR]
Thomas Kornack  Ausländerbeauftragter (Wolfg...  [SR]
Thorsten Merten  Peter  [SR]
 Sebastian Nakajew  Olaf  [SR]
Axel Pape  Jürgen  [SR]
Mario Rohn  Motorradfahrer Hansen  [SR]
 Katrin Kaspar  Miriam  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Bernhard Speck
Camera Department director of photography Yoshi Heimrath
2nd unit dop Maximilian Hoever
scuba dop Andrés Lizana Prado ARRI Alexa Scubacam 1st AC
aerial camera operator Stefan Müller [1]  Omcopter
steadicam operator Martin Bock + b-cam operator
first assistant camera Tobias Rost
first assistant camera Christoph Greiner B Kamera
first assistant camera Andrés Lizana Prado ARRI ALEXA 2 DT Nachdreh
second assistant camera Alexander Schuh C-Cam + 2Unit, 3DT, Alexa
second assistant camera Cornelius Blumentritt
second assistant camera Marcus Allemann nür für 2 tage
data wrangler / digital loader Philipp Hoch
data wrangler / digital loader Tobias Semmelmann Reshoot: Video op/DataWrangler
still photographer Stephan Rabold
camera trainee Karsten Flögel
Casting casting director Nina Haun
Costume Department costume designer Juliane Maier Historie 1992
assistant costume designer Frauke Spessert hist 1992
costume buyer Christian Roehrs Fitting Extras / 80er
wardrobe Diana Wangler historisch 1992
wardrobe Franziska Grau Nachdreh
wardrobe Nora Kießling
additional wardrobe Kerstina Schemmel
additional wardrobe Agnès Claude 90er Jahre
additional wardrobe Capucine Landreau
additional wardrobe Lena Nienaber
additional wardrobe Melanie Salfert
additional wardrobe Kriszta Schmitz
additional wardrobe Anna Klering historisch 1992
additional wardrobe Sabine Still
additional wardrobe Ulé Barcelos
additional wardrobe Sabrina Krämer
additional wardrobe Dominik Sommer
additional wardrobe Sonja Hesse
Director's Department director Burhan Qurbani
2nd unit director Daniel Lwowski
1st assistant director Patrick Houwer 2nd Unit Dreh
1st assistant director David Houfek
1st assistant director Lisa Hauss Nachdreh Ostsee
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Sandra Krauß
script supervisor Manfred Behrndt
extras coordinator Patrick Peters
extras coordinator Jan Filkorn
extras coordinator Patrick Winkler
extras coordinator Kathleen Döbbel
Editing editor Julia Karg AMC Best editing Award
assistant editor Matthias Reger AVID
Grip key/dolly grip Ulf Schädlich 2nd Unit 4DT,1st unit Kran
key/dolly grip Mathias Riemann 10DT - Zusatz
key/dolly grip Sven Brinkmann Zusatz 10 DT
key/dolly grip Manfred Baier
key/dolly grip Heiko Lange
key/dolly grip Björn Wiesenthal Dreh Ostsee + GF8 / TR3
grip assistant Christopher Huck Vertretung 3 DT
crane operator Michael Behrends remotehead 8DT
Lighting gaffer Tobias Vogel
gaffer Günhan Bardak
best boy Felix Bünsche
electrician Ronald Deter
electrician Björn Körner
electrician Arndt Rhiemeier
electrician Michael Schreiber Nachdreh Ostsee
additional electrician Thomas Standtke
additional electrician Christian Kuschmitz
additional electrician Golo Jahn
additional electrician Markus Große
additional electrician Todd Charmont
additional electrician Paco Didlaukies
additional electrician Thomas Steimer
additional electrician Martin Beck
additional electrician Sandro Große
additional electrician Tarek Shayne
lighting trainee Timm Hergert
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Hanna Hackbeil
additional make up artist Grit Hildenbrand Maskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Manuela Watschkow
additional make up artist Elisa Flehmer
additional make up artist Martha Kiesow
additional make up artist Karoline Franz hist.1992
additional make up artist Stefanie Dimitrow
key makeup artist Jana Schulze historisch 1992
Producer producer Jochen Laube [1] 
producer Leif Alexis
Production Design production designer Jill Schwarzer
assistant production designer Philipp Eggert
art director Michael Randel
art director Philipp Eggert Berlin
set decorator Dirk Waldeck historisch 1992
set decorator Karin Weber
assistant set decorator Mareike Kilian
assistant set decorator Eva Brox
prop master Arndt Kühne
standby props Thomas Hainich
standby props Arndt Kühne 2nd Unit
set dresser Elise Janouch Zusatz tageweise
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Marc Wadewitz
location scout Martin Pelzl MDM
location scout Tobias Palmer Berlin
set builder Boris Frentzel
set builder Alexis Kunze
scenic painter Andreas Bräunsdorf Malerei, Patina VORWERK
graphic artist Jessica Bergs
Production Mgt. line producer Michael Jungfleisch
assistant to line producer Sarah Neumann
production manager David Besecke
production coordinator Hi-Sun Bae
Post Production Coordinator Paul Andexel + VFX Koordination
unit manager Johannes Schuchardt
unit manager Robin Nickel Nachdreh Ostsee (3 DT.)
location manager Martin Pelzl
set manager / 3rd AD Robin Nickel
4th AD / Additional AD Hermann Lämmel
4th AD / Additional AD David Maria Vogel
4th AD / Additional AD Oliver Planert 27. & 28. DT
4th AD / Additional AD Stephan Busch
set runner Sonja Menzel-Gnizia
production driver Willy Necke
production driver Thomas Harre
production driver Oliver Planert Nachdreh 18.08.-21.08.2013
production driver Constantin Bischoff
production driver Philip Ostendorf
production assistant Franziska Weiler
Screenplay screenwriter Martin Behnke
screenwriter Burhan Qurbani
Sound Department production sound mixer Stephan von Hase Halle
production sound mixer Kai Lüde-Martens 13 Drehtage
production sound mixer Rainer Gerlach
boom operator Ron Klober
second boom operator Roland Eickhoff / 5 Drehtage 1. Filmtonassisten
Sound Post Production sound designer Rainer Gerlach
dialogue editor Thomas Wallmann
foley editor Fabian Weigmann
Special Effects special effects supervisor Daniel Helbig
pyrotechnist Sebastian Kahl Technical engineering & Fire Savety
Stunts stuntman/woman Jan Boehme Randalierer
stuntman/woman Daniel Helbig / Stunt Koordinator
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Burkhard Althoff
commissioning editor Olaf Grunert
Visual Effects vfx Production Coordinator Paul Andexel
digital film compositor Hannes Ben Richter
colorist Natalie Maximova
Further Crew dialogue coach Thuy Trang Nguyen Casting Vietnamesen

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Arte [de/fr] Koproduktion
Cine Plus Filmproduktion GmbH Koproduktion
ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] Koproduktion
Ufa Fiction GmbH [de] als Teamworx
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Zorro Film GmbH [de]

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes co.co costume services KB: Juliane Maier
  Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Juliane Maier
  Makeup and Hair SCC Leipzig Aufenthaltsbus
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... Möbel,Lampn, Stoffe
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
  Special Effects Action Unit Pyro, WireWork, Fire...
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Uniformen,U
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung ...
  Production Services hiasberlin Kostümmobil
  Production Services mdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst ... Absperrdienst & Bloc...
  Production Services Moloko Catering Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation BlocSec Fahrzeugumsetzung
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Novos Media - Medien und Films... Fahrzeugumsetzung
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) BASIS Berlin Postproduktion Gm...
  Subtitles / Audio description SUB:WERK - Untertitel und Über... UT EN/FR/IT
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Juliane Maier 2014 Int. Hofer Filmtage Bestes Kostümbild - Bild-Ku... won
Jill Schwarzer 2014 Int. Hofer Filmtage Beste Szenenbild - Bild-Kun... won
Burhan Qurbani 2014 Int. Hofer Filmtage Förderpreis Neues Deutsches... nominated
Burhan Qurbani 2014 Rome International Film Fes... SIGNIS Award won
Julia Karg 2014 Rome International Film Fes... AMC Best Editing Award won
Jochen Laube [1] 2015 Deutscher Filmpreis Programmfüllende Spielfilme nominated
Jochen Laube [1] 2015 Prix Europe Prix Geneve Europe nominated
Devid Striesow 2015 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis... Bester Schauspieler Hauptro... won
Yoshi Heimrath 2015 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Kamera / Bildgestaltu... nominated
Burhan Qurbani 2015 Bozner Filmtage [it] Lobende Erwähnung - Preis d... won
Burhan Qurbani 2015 Filmkunstfest Mecklenburg-V... WIR. Erfolg braucht Vielfal... won
Burhan Qurbani 2015 Deutscher Filmpreis Programmfüllende Spielfilme nominated
Burhan Qurbani 2015 Filmfest Emden Norderney Filmpreis für Integration nominated
Burhan Qurbani 2015 Filmfest München - Friedens... Nachwuchspreis won
Burhan Qurbani 2015 Prix Europe Prix Geneve Europe nominated
Burhan Qurbani 2015 Int. Filmfestival Schlingel Der Förderpreis der DEFA-St... won
Leif Alexis 2015 Deutscher Filmpreis Programmfüllende Spielfilme nominated
Leif Alexis 2015 Prix Europe Prix Geneve Europe nominated
Joel Basman 2015 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis... Nachwuchspreis nominated
Joel Basman 2015 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste männliche Nebenrolle won
Trang Le Hong 2015 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis... Beste Schauspielerin Nebenr... nominated
Yoshi Heimrath 2016 Preis der Deutschen Filmkri... Beste Kamera nominated
Burhan Qurbani 2016 Preis der Deutschen Filmkri... Bester Spielfilm nominated
Burhan Qurbani 2016 Bayerischer Filmpreis Bestes Drehbuch won
Julia Karg 2016 Preis der Deutschen Filmkri... Bester Schnitt nominated
Martin Behnke 2016 Bayerischer Filmpreis Bestes Drehbuch won
  Jonas Nay 2016 Preis der Deutschen Filmkri... Bester Darsteller nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 22.01.2015
Premiere Germany (TV) 08.04.2016 arte

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
23.04.2013  
last shooting day
07.06.2013  
  runtime 128 min.  
  film boards BKM: 150.000 Euro
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 200.000 €
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung: 35.000 € (Verleihförderung)
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 20.000,- € (Verleih)
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung: 350.000 €
nordmedia: 100.000,00 € (Produktionsförderung: Spielfilm)
German Federal Film Board: 50.000,- € (Verleih)
German Federal Film Board: 341.668,- €
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W B&W  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
http://www.jungundstark.de
FBW Prädikat besonders wertvoll http://www.fbw-filmbewertung.com/film/wir_sind_jung_wir_sind...
trailers
reviews
articles, reports