Loading ... one moment please.

 © Frederic Batier
  
Tatort - Aus der Tiefe der Zeit (2013)
movie type TV-Movie (Series)
directed by Dominik Graf
writing credits Bernd Schwamm
executive production Avista Film [de]
by order of BR [de]
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Udo Wachtveitl  Franz Leitmayr  [L]
Miroslav Nemec  Ivo Batic  [L]
Meret Becker  Liz Bernard  [L]
Erni Mangold  Calamity Jane  [L]
Maximilian Brückner  Hem Staufacher  [L]
 Martin Feifel  Peter Holzer  [L]
Misel Maticevic  Ante Mladec  [L]
 Theresa Hanich  Assistentin Dr. Quintus  [SR]
 Moritz Katzmair  Gerry  [SR]
Susanna Kraus  Haushälterin  [SR]
 Arjeton Osmani  Kiril  [SR]
Branko Samarovski  Alex Kovacz  [SR]
 Victoria Sordo  Angelina Winkler  [SR]
 Jochen Strodthoff  Piet Jansen  [SR]
 Eli Wasserscheid  Pathologin Dr. Werner  [SR]
Nikola Norgauer  Zeugin  [BP]
Vlasto Peyitch  Leiter Betrugsdezernat  [BP]
 Susanne Schroeder  Baureferentin  [BP]
Markus Walz  Rettungsassistent  [BP]
Philipp Wirz  Geologe  [BP]
  Sanitäter  Ante Brekalo  (2013)
Matthias Kupfer  Manfred 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Susanne Weißenbach
Camera Department director of photography Alexander Fischerkoesen
2nd unit dop Jens Winkler + Kameraoperator insg. 10DT
camera operator Daniel Horn b-kamera 5 tage ersatz für j. winkler
camera operator Jens Winkler 2.Kamera
1. ac first assistant camera Benji Fischer A-Cam
1. ac first assistant camera Manuel Steer B Kamera (14 Drehtage)
2nd ac second assistant camera Benedikt Rüchel Zusatz A+B Kamera
2nd ac second assistant camera Janosch Feucht 11 DT Zusatz, A+B Cam
DIT digital imaging technician Valentin Steiner DIT + Dailies Colorist
DIT digital imaging technician Nicholas Coleman Zusatz Prep Day ARRI Alexa
video playback operator Juan Manuel Salvador
still photographer Frederic Batier
Casting casting director An Dorthe Braker
casting assistant Minona von Vietinghoff
Costume Department costume designer Barbara Grupp
assistant costume designer Carolin Pfannmüller
wardrobe Gabriele Bahmer
Director's Department director Dominik Graf
1st assistant director Petra Misovic
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Thomas Brenneis ab 07.05.
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Henning Marquaß 10T Vorbereitung + 16 DT
assistant to director Julia Strobel
script supervisor Heike Manzke
trainee director's department Jakob Gatzka
Editing editor Susanne Hartmann [1] 
Grip key/dolly grip Daniel Horn
grip assistant Marina Riemer
grip assistant Sebastian Krückl {fisher11,carrigg}[alexy] letzte 6 Tage
Lighting gaffer Oliver Schafhausen
best boy Claus Scheipers
electrician Hannes Schindler Zusatz
electrician Simon Denda Zusatz
electrician Christoph Steil 4 Tage Zusatz
lighting assistant Alexandra Leber
lighting assistant Artjom Tommy Antipin
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nannie Gebhardt-Seele
makeup artist / hair stylist Tatjana Krauskopf
Music composer Sven Rossenbach
composer Florian Van Volxem
Producer producer Herbert Rimbach
producer Alena Rimbach
producer Michael Hild
Production Design production designer Gabi Pohl
assistant production designer Conny Denk
assistant set decorator Ina Balon
prop master Claudia Mahringer
standby props Julia Nina Hartmann
assistent stand by propman Rebecca Hanke Zusatz
assistent stand by propman Diana Bors
graphic artist Klaus Ulrich Computer Einspielungen am Set
graphic artist Robert Eisch
Production Mgt. line producer Heidi Wiedemann Bayerischer Rundfunk
production manager Hermann Maurer
production coordinator Nora Knott
unit manager Joelle Saba Suys
location manager Martin Hildebrand München
set manager / 3rd AD Max Locher PL Hermann Maurer
4th AD / Additional AD Oliver Pusch Vertretung
4th AD / Additional AD Maik Reichelt
set runner Nadja Rothkirch
production driver Franz Fraunholz
Screenplay screenwriter Bernd Schwamm
Sound Department production sound mixer Peter Preuss
boom operator Vitus Bernrieder
boom operator Boris Steffen
Stunts stunt coordinator Markus Pütterich Stuntdouble Martin Feifel
stuntman/woman Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für Filmpferde.com
stuntman/woman Daniel Stockhorst Double Martin Feifel
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Claudia Simionescu

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Avista Film [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeifahrzeuge, Un...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Herz Medicalgroup Rettungsdienstfahrze...
  Video/Computer Playback Team-Endeffekt Einsp. PC / Phone
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH MaskeGarderobenmobil
  Production Services filmobil Wohnmobile
  Production Services Pausenlos Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CineDriver Div. Umsetzungen Mün...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Real Life Casting Komparsen & Kleindar

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Susanne Hartmann [1] 2014 Der Deutsche Kamerapreis Fernsehfilm/Dokudrama (Schn... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 27.10.2013 ARD [de]

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
16.04.2013  
last shooting day
19.05.2013  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour