Director | Dominik Graf |
---|---|
Written by | Bernd Schwamm |
Production | Avista Film [de] |
Start of shooting | 16/04/2013 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 19/05/2013 |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Udo Wachtveitl | Franz Leitmayr [L] | |
Miroslav Nemec | Ivo Batic [L] | |
Meret Becker | Liz Bernard [L] | |
Erni Mangold | Calamity Jane [L] | |
Martin Feifel | Peter Holzer [L] | |
Maximilian Brückner | Hem Staufacher [L] | |
Mišel Matičević | Ante Mladec [L] | |
Theresa Hanich | Assistentin Dr. Quintus [SR] | |
Moritz Katzmair | Gerry [SR] | |
Arjeton Osmani | Kiril [SR] | |
Victoria Sordo | Angelina Winkler [SR] | |
Jochen Strodthoff | Piet Jansen [SR] | |
Eli Wasserscheid | Pathologin Dr. Werner [SR] | |
Susanna Kraus | Haushälterin [SR] | |
Branko Samarovski | Alex Kovacz [SR] | |
Susanne Schroeder | Baureferentin [BP] | |
Markus Walz | Rettungsassistent [BP] | |
Nikola Norgauer | Zeugin [BP] | |
Vlasto Peyitch | Leiter Betrugsdezernat [BP] | |
Philipp Wirz | Geologe [BP] | |
Matthias Kupfer | Manfred | |
Sanitäter | Ante Brekalo |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Susanne Weißenbach | |
Director of photography | Alexander Fischerkoesen | |
2nd unit dop | Jens Winkler + Kameraoperator insg. 10DT | + Kameraoperator insg. 10DT |
Camera operator | Daniel Horn b-kamera 5 tage ersatz für j. winkler | b-kamera 5 tage ersatz für j. winkler |
Camera operator | Jens Winkler 2.Kamera | 2.Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Manuel Steer B Kamera (14 Drehtage) | B Kamera (14 Drehtage) |
1st assistant camera | Benji Fischer A-Cam | A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Benedikt Rüchel Zusatz A+B Kamera | Zusatz A+B Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Janosch Feucht 11 DT Zusatz, A+B Cam | 11 DT Zusatz, A+B Cam |
DIT digital imaging technician | Valentin Steiner DIT + Dailies Colorist | DIT + Dailies Colorist |
DIT digital imaging technician | Nicholas Coleman Zusatz Prep Day ARRI Alexa | Zusatz Prep Day ARRI Alexa |
Video assist/playback operator | Juan Manuel Salvador | |
Still photographer | Frederic Batier | |
Casting director | An Dorthe Braker | |
Casting assistant | Minona von Vietinghoff | |
Costume designer | Barbara Grupp | |
Assistant costume designer | Carolin Pfannmüller | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Gabriele Bahmer | |
Director | Dominik Graf | |
1st AD (local system) | Petra Misovic | |
Assistant to director | Julia Strobel | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Thomas Brenneis ab 07.05. | ab 07.05. |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Henning Marquaß 10T Vorbereitung + 16 DT | 10T Vorbereitung + 16 DT |
Script supervisor | Heike Manzke | |
Trainee director's department | Jakob Gatzka | |
Editor | Susanne Hartmann [1] | |
Key grip | Daniel Horn | |
Grip | Sebastian Krückl {fisher11,carrigg}[alexy] letzte 6 Tage | {fisher11,carrigg}[alexy] letzte 6 Tage |
Grip | Marina Riemer | |
Gaffer | Oliver Schafhausen | |
Best boy electric | Claus Scheipers | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christoph Steil 4 Tage Zusatz | 4 Tage Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Hannes Schindler Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Simon Denda Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Alexandra Leber | |
Lighting assistant | Artjom Tommy Antipin | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tatjana Krauskopf | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nannie Gebhardt-Seele | |
Composer | Florian Van Volxem | |
Composer | Sven Rossenbach | |
Producer | Alena Rimbach | |
Producer | Herbert Rimbach | |
Producer | Michael Hild | |
Production designer | Gabi Pohl | |
Assistant production designer | Conny Denk | |
Art department assistant | Ina Balon | |
Prop buyer | Claudia Mahringer | |
Prop master | Claudia Mahringer | |
Standby props | Julia Nina Jaeniche | |
Assistant stand by props | Rebecca Hanke Zusatz | Zusatz |
Assistant stand by props | Diana Bors | |
Graphic artist | Klaus Ulrich Computer Einspielungen am Set | Computer Einspielungen am Set |
Graphic artist | Robert Eisch | |
Assistant to line producer | Heidi Wiedemann Bayerischer Rundfunk | Bayerischer Rundfunk |
Production manager | Hermann Maurer | |
Production coordinator | Nora Knott | |
Unit manager (local system) | Joelle Saba Suys | |
Location manager (local system) | Martin Hildebrand München | München |
Set manager/ floor manager | Max Locher PL Hermann Maurer | PL Hermann Maurer |
Assistant set/floor manager | Maik Reichelt | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Oliver Pusch Vertretung | Vertretung |
Production driver | Franz Fraunholz | |
Set runner | Nadja Rothkirch | |
Screenwriter | Bernd Schwamm | |
Production sound mixer | Peter Preuss | |
Boom operator | Vitus Bernrieder | |
Boom operator | Boris Steffen | |
Stunt coordinator | Markus Pütterich Stuntdouble Martin Feifel | Stuntdouble Martin Feifel |
Stuntman/woman | Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für Filmpferde.com | Stuntplayer für Filmpferde.com |
Stuntman/woman | Daniel Stockhorst Double Martin Feifel | Double Martin Feifel |
Commissioning editor | Claudia Simionescu |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Avista Film [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Real Life Casting Komparsen & Kleindar | Komparsen & Kleindar |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | DHS Filmservice GmbH MaskeGarderobenmobil | MaskeGarderobenmobil |
Production Services | filmobil Wohnmobile | Wohnmobile |
Production Services | Pausenlos Catering | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CineDriver [de] Div. Umsetzungen München | Div. Umsetzungen München |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten | Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Herz Medical GmbH Rettungsdienstfahrzeuge | Rettungsdienstfahrzeuge |
Video/Computer Playback | Team-Endeffekt Einsp. PC / Phone | Einsp. PC / Phone |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Susanne Hartmann [1] | 2014 | Der Deutsche Kamerapreis Fernsehfilm/Dokudrama (Schnitt) | Fernsehfilm/Dokudrama (Schnitt) | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 27/10/2013 |