Loading ... one moment please.

  
Dystopia (User-generated Cinema) (2013-2015)
movie type Short Feature Film
directed by Tobias Haase 
writing credits diverse
executive production AV Medien Penrose Gm...
country Germany
genre Science Fiction

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Andy Gätjen  Jacob  [L]
 Nora Huetz  Marie  [L]
 Luka Omoto  Ava  [L]
Nick Dong-Sik  Mr. Wang  [SR]
Verena Konietschke  Molly  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Frederick Gomoll
director of photography Sascha Reinhardt 2nd Unit, 3 DT, ARRI ALEXA
2nd unit dop Christine Lüdge
2nd unit dop Sascha Reinhardt 3 DT
camera operator Christian Munteanu Arri Alexa
camera operator Christine Lüdge
steadicam operator Christian Munteanu Arri Alexa
first assistant camera Nikolai Stiefvater
first assistant camera Peter Jäger Arri Alexa
first assistant camera Fabian Gamper
second assistant camera Tetiana Trofusha
second assistant camera Cihan Azak
DIT digital imaging technician Stefan Kaufhold ARRI ALEXA / RED ONE MX
DIT digital imaging technician Christian Schaub
still photographer Marco Dittrich Making-Of
Costume Department costume designer Frank Bohn Cyberpunk
assistant costume designer Christina Halbfas
SFX costume Nina Gry Jacobsen
wardrobe Natalie Uhlstein
wardrobe Olga Schneider
wardrobe Melina Heimer
wardrobe Jutta Laval
directress Natalie Uhlstein
tailor Sandra Tiersch
tailor Julia Müller
tailor Annika Graalfs
tailor Alexander Plesco
tailor Lisa-Maria Walter
costume dyeing Maxi Munzert Sci - Fi
costume patination Andrea Baran
costume patination Maxi Munzert
costume patination Anne Riedzewski
costume patination Maria Ferndandez
costume research Josephine Jütte
costume research Alexs Varjan
costume research Navinia Bettge
costume design trainee Therese Giemza
Director's Department director Tobias Haase
1st assistant director Jan Mehrtens Ludwigsburg
1st assistant director Bastian Diekmann
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Franziska Brändle
AD Runner / Set-PA Julien Dittbrenner
Editing editor Fabian Winkelmann [1] 
assistant editor Irina Michailuk
Grip key/dolly grip Sascha Ronge Key/Dolly Grip
crane operator Sascha Reinhardt GF 8 X-ten bemannt
crane operator Sascha Ronge GF-8 Xten / Plattform
Lighting gaffer Roman Gutt
gaffer Lukas Steinbach Rigging (Vorbereitung)
gaffer Markus Gebhart 2nd Unit
best boy Jan Wittrowski
electrician Michael Thomsen [1] 
electrician Frederic Adam
electrician Sandra Pennington
electrician Paul Pallapies
electrician Daniela Rapp
electrician Christian Scheunert
electrician Elisa Kamke
electrician Martin L. Ludwig
electrician Esther Strehlow
electrician Johannes Reichau
electrician Julia Hönemann
electrician Martin Schreiber [1] 
electrician Georg Avram
electrician Ralf Schmelzer
electrician Matthias Rolbiecki
additional electrician Anne Bolick
additional electrician Tobias Gerginov
additional electrician Kacper Zappe
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nicole Durovic Supervisor
makeup artist / hair stylist Hanna Pfeiffer
additional make up artist Lisa Schmermer 2 Drehtage
additional make up artist Anna Katharina Michel
additional make up artist Hanna Wörns
additional make up artist Laura Abendroth
additional make up artist Franziska Gottschlich
fx makeup artist Oliver Müller [1] 
fx makeup artist Katharina Grethlein Cyberarm & Special Props
fx makeup artist Philipp Rathgeber Cyberarm & Special Props
Music music supervisor Nicolai Krepart
Producer producer Felix Eisele
producer Katja Siegel
producer Julia Kleinhenz
producer Pascal Nothdurft
producer Martin Katic
producer Mark Szilagyi
producer Felix Faißt
associate producer Theresa Steffens
Production Design production designer Janina Schimmelbauer
production designer Jonathan Behr
set decorator Stefanie Schlupeck
set decorator Steffi Schlupeck
assistant set decorator Johanna Friedrich
concept artist Matisse Gonzalez
concept artist Felix Zehender
concept artist Christian Reichardt
concept artist Kim Liersch
prop master May Roth
prop master Elias Gorre
standby props Dominik Bucher
set dresser Larissa Abdelhadi
set dresser Claudia Frank [1] 
set dresser Michaela Tsanidou
assistent stand by propman Leonie Berger
set builder Jaro Burbulla
set builder Erik Bischoff
set builder Andreas Bieber
set builder Haki Mehmeti
set builder Lothar Veutner
set builder Marius Planteur
draughtsman/set designer Annika Hutarew
draughtsman/set designer Steffen Staudenmaier
assistant draughtsman/set designer Esther Brechlin
assistant draughtsman/set designer Eva Kaldenbach
assistant draughtsman/set designer Sophie Rekasowski
scenic painter Jan Borsdorf
scenic painter Anja Schmitz
scenic painter Pascal Como
Propbuilder Valentin Merkle
Propbuilder Daniel Birkicht
Propbuilder Thomas Schlüter
Propbuilder Kai Grammel
Propbuilder Tobias Hoffmann [1] 
Propbuilder Jonathan Wörner
Propbuilder Gregor Mager
graphic artist Kathrin Kurfiss
graphic artist Simon Kraemer
graphic artist Stefan Feess
graphic artist Joscha Ortmeier
graphic artist Andreas Tanner
graphic artist Johannes Wünsch
set builder assistant Iris Schilhab
set builder assistant Markus Hübner
set builder assistant Ulrich Pohl
property driver Michael Pradela
art department trainee Lisa Völker
art department trainee Jasmin Yamina Hamadi
Production Mgt. production manager Helena Hofmann
assistant production manager Felix Fahle
location manager Jana Günther
set manager / 3rd AD Claudio Franke aus­hilfs­wei­se
set manager / 3rd AD Katarina Schröder
set manager / 3rd AD Pascal Acker
set manager / 3rd AD Amadeus Erlemann
set manager / 3rd AD Agnes Hertwig
4th AD / Additional AD Julien Dittbrenner
set runner Joris Schwitalla
set runner Markus Ehret
set runner Carola Krimmer
set runner Victor Schwarz
set runner Christoph Awe
set runner Lorenz Adis
set runner Friedemann Leis
set runner Astrid Schäfer
set runner Johannes Busse
production driver Heiko Ruf
production driver Mark Zechner
production driver Peter Bayerl
production driver Bamo Sabbary
production driver Christian Grözinger
production driver Marco Dittrich
production assistant Sarah Marlène Kirsch
production assistant Ayscha Nasser
production assistant Natalie Braun
Screenplay screenwriter Markus Staender
screenwriter Jürgen Reinecke
script development Barbara Anticevic
Sound Department production sound mixer Aljoscha Haupt
boom operator Maximilian Kotzur
boom operator Heiko Nickerl
second boom operator Fabienne Gschwind
second boom operator Fiona Auer
second boom operator Frederic Zenner
Sound Post Production sound supervisor Markus Limberger
sound re-recording mixer Marvin Keil B-Strang
sound designer Eric Gühring
assistent sound designer Ana Monte
Special Effects pyrotechnist Frank Rother
Stunts stunt coordinator Alexander Mack
stuntman/woman Steffen Jung
stuntman/woman Alexander Mack
stunt rigger Christian Gneißl
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Timo Nendel
computer graphics supervisor Kathrin Kurfiss
concept artist (vfx) Eila Rigau
motion graphics designer Janis Aschberger
digital matte painter Michael Guimont
digital effects designer Felix Bucella
digital film compositor Andrea Tedeschi
digital film compositor Sebastian Zeeden
digital film compositor Heike Quosdorf
digital film compositor Heike Hendl
digital film compositor Xenia Leidig
digital film compositor Andreas Tanner
digital film compositor Jaime Portaleoni
digital film compositor Adam Orton
digital film compositor Nicolas Zuriaga
digital film compositor Frederic Freund
digital film compositor Dmitry Rybakov
digital film compositor Bratislav Vidanovic
digital film compositor Francois Gratton
digital film compositor Andreas Clemens
Further Crew Caterer (Assistance on Set) Irie Meree
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Silvia Overath
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Louis Öhl
Caterer (Cook on Set) Wolfgang Ebner
Caterer (Cook on Set) Thorsten Haun
Clearing Rights Anna Katharina Brinkschulte
consultant Andreas Dahn Creative Consultant
set medic Nicole Schulze
Public Relation marketing | public relation Marcel Durer
marketing | public relation Theresa Steffens

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
AV Medien Penrose GmbH
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Penrose Film GmbH & Co. KG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Frank Bohn
 Camera Grip gripdepot

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Pascal Nothdurft 2013 Übermorgenmacher 2012 Baden-Württembergs innovati... won
Martin Katic 2013 Übermorgenmacher 2012 Baden-Württembergs innovati... won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
15  
  locations Ludwigsburg, Stuttgart, Völklingen  
  runtime 2x17 min  
  film boards Agency for Media, IT and Film Baden-Wuerttemberg
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg
 
  budget 450.000  
technical info film negativ format ProRes  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Webportal http://create-dystopia.org
trailers
Teaser Trailer http://vimeo.com/74099960
another trailer http://vimeo.com/89109484
reviews
articles, reports