Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Fack Ju Göhte (2013)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Bora Dagtekin
writing credits Bora Dagtekin
executive production Rat Pack Filmprodukt...
distributor diverse
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Elyas M'Barek  Zeki Müller  [L]
Karoline Herfurth  Lisi Schnabelstedt  [L]
Katja Riemann  Direktorin Gudrun  [L]
Alwara Höfels  Caro  [SR]
Jana Pallaske  Charlie  [SR]
 Lena Klenke  Laura  [SR]
 Max von der Groeben  Daniel / Danger  [SR]
 Jella Haase  Chantal  [SR]
Aram Arami  Burak  [SR]
 Gizem Emre  Zeynep  [SR]
Erdal Yildiz  Attila  [SR]
Farid Bang  Kumpel Paco  [SR]
Uschi Glas  Ingrid Leimbach Knorr  [SR]
Silke Nikowski  Lehrerin Alrun  [SR]
Bernd Stegemann  Gundlach Theater AG  [SR]
Christian Näthe  Biolehrer  [SR]
Laura Osswald  Kindergärtnerin  [SR]
 Irene Rindje  Lehrerin Knast  [SR]
Barbara Bauer  Lehrerin Frau Bankowsky  [SR]
Valentina Pahde  Greta 10a  [SR]
Runa Greiner  Maike 10a  [SR]
Kyra Sophia Kahre  Isabell 10b  [SR]
Paul Triller  Kevin 10b  [SR]
Michael Pryadko  Ufuk 10b (Connor)  [SR]
Nicolas Brauner  Nerd 2 10a  [SR]
Janina Altinger  Nerd 3  [SR]
Jonas Holdenrieder  Peter Parker 7. Kl.  [SR]
Magdalena Skopec  Luise 7a  [SR]
Thalia Neumann  Süsses Mädchen  [SR]
Kaja Klapsa  Talent 2  [SR]
Ferdinand Lehmann  Talent 1  [SR]
Dustin Raschdorf  Leo  [SR]
Robin Reichelt  Nerd 1 Jerome  [SR]
Nino Böhlau  Robin 7b  [SR]
Celia Bodenschatz  Agnes 7a  [SR]
Aysel Geylan  Hauptschülerin 1  [SR]
Nadine Frerker  Hauptschülerin 2  [SR]
Daniela Oberbörsch  Paula 10a  [SR]
Susanna Okonowski  Hauptschülerin 3  [SR]
 Jochen Strodthoff  Bauer Kalle  [SR]
Margarita Broich  Frau Sieberts (Jugendamt)  [SR]
Jasmin Twardowski  Gerti  [SR]
Talin Lopez  Kotzender Kai  [SR]
 Bärbel Stolz  Mutter Schwimmbad  [SR]
Stefan Gödde  Veranstalter  [SR]
Sabine Menne  Mama  [SR]
Lenny Den Dooven  Robin Jr.  [SR]
Ursula Berlinghof  Lehrerin Vision Zeki  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Andreas Schumann über 7 Millionen Zuschauer
assistant production accountant Laura Rauscher
Camera Department director of photography Christof Wahl Director of Photography
2nd unit dop Christian Stangassinger Regie/ Kamera
2nd unit dop Thorsten Harms & Regie
2nd unit dop Moritz Anton
scuba dop Andrés Lizana Prado ARRI ALEXA - Scubacam
camera operator Heiko Wentorp B-Cam
first assistant camera Christian Nils Dlusztus
first assistant camera Simon Preissinger C-Cam / 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Kai Klassen Zusatz+Vertretung 1st, + 2nd Unit Berlin
first assistant camera Max Knauer
first assistant camera Christian Clarenz B-Cam 40 DT
second assistant camera Natascha Reichert 1st Unit inkl. Data Wrangling
second assistant camera Christian Clarenz 1st Unit A-Cam
second assistant camera Simon Preissinger
second assistant camera Jochen Nünning 13. + 17.6.13, 2nd Unit + Zusatz, Alexa
second assistant camera Jonas Bendner 2nd Unit (Zusatz)
video playback operator Dunya Hosnofsky
still photographer Christoph Assmann
still photographer Kerstin Stelter 4 Tage Vertretung
Casting casting director Daniela Tolkien
extras/bit player casting Johanna Komander Berlin
Costume Department costume designer Regina Tiedeken
assistant costume designer Pieter Bax
assistant costume designer Julia Hillerich Vorbereitung
wardrobe Stefanie Hamann + 2 Wochen Vorbereitung
wardrobe Janina Baldhuber
wardrobe Lizzy Hansen
additional wardrobe Eva Maria Simon in München
additional wardrobe Christina Walther [1] 
additional wardrobe Nina Regine Trautmann Extras
costume design trainee Yasoda Hennig
Director's Department director Bora Dagtekin
1st assistant director Frank Kusche 1st AD
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Katharina Haase
assistant to director Vanja Miljak
assistant to director Benita Grimm
AD Runner / Set-PA Alexandra Ortmair
script supervisor Anke Reichert
script supervisor Alice Weibhauser Assistenz
storyboard artist Julia Williams
extras coordinator Patrick Winkler
extras coordinator Dagmar Wendelmuth
extras coordinator Esther Janshen
Editing editor Charles Ladmiral
editor Zaz Montana
editor Ana de Mier y Ortuno Viral Editor
assistant editor Ana de Mier y Ortuno 1st Assistant Editor
assistant editor Magdalena Winhart 2nd Assistant Editor
Trailer Editor Laura Richter Teaser/Virals
Grip key/dolly grip Matthias Schäfer
grip assistant Bruno Hendriks
crane operator Sebastian Dengler
Lighting gaffer Frank Weber
best boy Alexander Schmid [1]  Best boy
electrician Alberto Valentini
electrician Mathias 'Seitz' Feldmeier
additional electrician Michael Schaidler
additional electrician Sascha (Leines) Hoffmann-Wacke...
additional electrician Rade Matic Berlin
additional electrician Felix Laicher
additional electrician Ralph Mahr 1 Tag
balloon light operator Christian Saalfeld
balloon light operator Harry Geltl
lighting assistant Benjamin Lottes
lighting trainee Robin Prediger
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Christina Baier
additional make up artist Sandra Leutert extras
additional make up artist Anja Schnatmann
additional make up artist Dana Bieler
additional make up artist Kathrin Bornmüller
additional make up artist Annika Rahner
key makeup artist Nadine Scherer
assistant makeup artist Barbara Deuble
wig maker Jeanette Latzelsberger
Music composer Michael Beckmann [1] 
arranger Alex Komlew
Orchestrator Tom Stöwer
Producer producer Lena Schömann
producer Christian Becker
executive producer Martin Moszkowicz
head of development Nina Trachte
assistant-/ junior-producer Tina Kringer
assistant to producer Melanie Hahn
assistant to producer Lena Weckelmann Assistenz des Produzenten
Production Design production designer Christian Schäfer bis 08.04.13
production designer Matthias Müsse ab 08.04.13
art director Thomas Göldner
assistant art director Miriam Müller
set decorator Nele Jordan
assistant set decorator Tanja Erdmann 18.03. bis 18.04.13
assistant set decorator Michael Binzer
assistant set decorator Kathrin Najmrodzki Berlin
prop master Andreas Horstmann
prop master Marielle Kiessig Berlin
standby props Jo Wild
standby props Olaf Kronenthal (2. unit 1 day)
set dresser Henne Hensold
set dresser Sarah Hesse
set dresser Kati Hagemann
set dresser Benedikt Gahl
set dresser Veit Kowald
set dresser Cora Wimbauer
set dresser Hella Stichlmair
set dresser Tilla Hensold
set dresser Peggy Dix Berlin
set dresser Nora Grabowski Berlin
set dresser Daniel Ben Sorge Berlin
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Viola Findler drei Wochen in der Vorbereitung
assistent stand by propman Viola Findler
location scout Ute Platzer
location scout Carlos Loza
location scout Gernot Zeglien Berlin, Brandenburg, Mecklenburg Vorpomm
location scout Pia Esten NRW
location scout Stefan Wöhleke
set builder Stefan Rieger
set builder Nicolaus Wallner
stand by set builder Thomas Wimmer München
stand by set builder Roman Berger Berlin
Sculptor Markus Donhauser
Sculptor Till Zimmermann
graphic artist Nina Strathmann
graphic artist Klaus Ulrich Computer Einspielungen am Set
graphic artist Peter Wolf Insertgrafiken
property driver Alex Recht
property driver Marc-Oliver Helbig München Zusatz
property driver Martin Wommer
property driver Christian Meinherz Berlin
art department trainee Fabian Pokoj
art department trainee Anna Staudacher
art department trainee Ulrike Kühne
art department trainee Benita Grimm
Production Mgt. line producer Oliver Nommsen
assistant to line producer Tobias Sasse
production manager Peter Schiller
post production supervisor Elke Andreas-Möller
production coordinator Caroline Gronemeyer
assistant production manager Jennifer Brünn
unit manager Christian Held
location manager Florian Erhard nur Bayern
location manager Sibylle Follmer Bayern
location manager Christian Mackrodt
set manager / 3rd AD Walter Erbe
assistant location manager Verena Boy München
assistant location manager Christian Scheffer Berlin
4th AD / Additional AD Daja Zachow
set runner Valerie Adamer
set runner Marie-Amélie Steul
set runner Simon Aschenbrenner
set runner Ana Schnell 2. Set-AL Assistenz
set runner Edwin Akpomuje
production driver Lars Kubowitsch
production driver Christoph Siegert MUC / Berlin
production driver Johanna Mittelstraß
production driver Matthias Schrauff
production driver Christof Bojanowski Zusatz
production driver Thomas Radtke Zusatz
production assistant Alexander Mayer [3] 
production assistant Steffen Freckmann
Screenplay screenwriter Bora Dagtekin
script reader Simon Hauschild Für Constantin Film
Sound Department production sound mixer Thorsten Bolzé
production sound mixer Boris Steffen 2nd Unit
production sound mixer Kristofer Harris 2nd Unit + 1 DT first Unit
boom operator Attila Makai
boom operator Till Ulrich 1 DT Vertretung, TM: K. Harris
Sound Post Production sound designer Hubert Bartholomae
sound designer Philipp Sellier
dialogue editor Pit Kuhlmann
supervising sound editor Christoph von Schönburg
Special Effects special effects supervisor Jan Singh
Stunts stunt coordinator Erhard Brem StuntMac GmbH
stuntman/woman Scarlet Richter
stuntman/woman Robert Schenker Stuntman
stunt rigger Anja Mavaddat
stunt rigger Piet Paes
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Dominik Trimborn
motion graphics designer Rick Baxstar Handy-MAP, Robot., Grafik, ani
colorist Jeffrey Yaworski Dailies Colorist
Further Crew child supervisor Volker Petters
Stand In Bayram Yildiz 6 Wochen, vom Hauptdarsteller E. M'Barek
Public Relation marketing | public relation Julia Bartelt
marketing | public relation Matthias Pasler

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Picture Tree International
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Constantin Film
Picture Tree International

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes COMME des COSTUMES KB: Regina Tiedeken
  Costumes Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeifahrzeuge, Po...
  Costumes Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUM...
  Decoration Saurus GmbH alle Motive München
  Decoration Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... alle Bereiche
  Props Quick-Cafe Automatenservice Waren/-Kaffeeautomat
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Special Effects star-effects
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Sachverständigengemeinschaft S... Schadenabwicklung
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Production Services BlocSec Bewachung
  Production Services CP/Sicherheit Set Wache
  Production Services filmobil Zusatzmobil
  Production Services Herz Medicalgroup Setmedic
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services Muskat Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttle... CG Fahrservice
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CineDriver Div. Umsetzungen Mün...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation DSV Shuttleservice DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Novos Media - Medien und Films... Unit Move`s
 VFX / Post Production Score /Music SONOTON Music GmbH & Co. KG Production Music
  Sound (Postproduction) Meloton Sound Effects, Inh. No... Foley Stage
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... Komparsen Berlin
  Extras/Bit Player Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen&Kleindarst...
  Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunt´s und Stuntkoo...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Christian Becker 2014 Deutscher Filmpreis Besucherstärkster Film won
Christian Becker 2014 CIVIS Medienpreis CIVIS Europäischer Kinoprei... won
Christian Becker 2014 Bunte New Face Award Sonderpreis won
Christian Becker 2014 Der Deutsche Comedypreis Erfolgreichste Kinokomödie won
Christian Becker 2014 Bambi 2014 Film National won
Katja Riemann 2014 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste darstellerische Leist... nominated
Bora Dagtekin 2014 Jupiter Award Bester Deutscher Film won
Bora Dagtekin 2014 Jupiter Award Erfolgreichster Film Nation... won
Bora Dagtekin 2014 Deutscher Filmpreis Besucherstärkster Film won
Bora Dagtekin 2014 Deutscher Filmpreis Bestes Drehbuch nominated
Bora Dagtekin 2014 CIVIS Medienpreis CIVIS Europäischer Kinoprei... nominated
Bora Dagtekin 2014 Der Deutsche Comedypreis Erfolgreichste Kinokomödie won
Martin Moszkowicz 2014 CIVIS Medienpreis CIVIS Kinopreis won
Elyas M'Barek 2014 Romy [at] Beliebtester Schauspieler (... won
Lena Schömann 2014 Jupiter Award Bester Deutscher Film won
Lena Schömann 2014 Jupiter Award Erfolgreichster Film Nation... won
Lena Schömann 2014 Deutscher Filmpreis Besucherstärkster Film won
Lena Schömann 2014 CIVIS Medienpreis CIVIS Europäischer Kinoprei... won
Lena Schömann 2014 Bunte New Face Award Sonderpreis won
Lena Schömann 2014 Der Deutsche Comedypreis Erfolgreichste Kinokomödie won
Lena Schömann 2014 Bambi 2014 Film National won
  Jella Haase 2014 Deutscher Filmpreis Weibliche Nebenrolle nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 07.11.2013

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
28.04.2013  
last shooting day
20.06.2013  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 800.000 € (Produktionsförderung Kinofilm)
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 150.000,- Eur (Verleih)
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 650.000 €
German Federal Film Board: 350.000,- Eur (DVD/Blu-ray)
German Federal Film Board: 300.000 € (Produktionsförderung Kino)
German Federal Film Board: 901.312 €
German Federal Film Board: 200.000 € (Verleihförderung)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
Still-Fack Ju Göhte-09
Still-Fack Ju Göhte
Still-Fack Ju Göhte-10
Still-Fack Ju Göhte-07
Still-Fack Ju Göhte-06
Still-Fack Ju Göhte-05
Still-Fack Ju Göhte-04
Still-Fack Ju Göthe-03
Still-Fack Ju Göhthe-02
Still-Fack Ju Göthe-01
press
behind the scene
Kameramann Christof Wahl & Regisseur Bora Dagtekin

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Facebook Site https://www.facebook.com/fjg.film
trailers
reviews
articles, reports