Loading ... one moment please.

 © Sony Pictures
  
Nicht mein Tag (2013)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Peter Thorwarth
writing credits diverse
executive production Westside Filmprodukt...
distributor diverse
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Axel Stein  Till  [L]
Moritz Bleibtreu  Nappo  [L]
Jasmin Gerat  Nappos Freundin  [L]
 Anna Maria Mühe  Miriam  [L]
Martina Eitner-Acheampong  Frau Odra  [SR]
Gizem Emre  Sila  [SR]
Kasem Hoxha  Sokol  [SR]
Stefan Job  Notarzt  [SR]
 Nele Kiper  Ina  [SR]
Alexander Koll  Kommissar  [SR]
Kerstin Kramer  Frau Kohlhage  [SR]
Heinz Lieven  Alter Mann  [SR]
Marvin Linke  Nils  [SR]
Maxwell Richter  Der Kurze  [SR]
Ralf Richter  Langer  [SR]
Jürgen Rißmann  Kommissar Bergmeister  [SR]
 Ben Ruedinger  Uwe  [SR]
Christian Tasche  Herr Walther  [SR]
Jan van Weyde  Herr Kohlhage  [SR]
Christoph Bertram  Kellner  [BP]
Jörg Lindner  Bankangestellter  [BP]
Claudia Raquet  Konzertbesucherin  [BP]
Guido Schurmann  Bankangestellter  [BP]
Volker Muthmann   
  N.N.  Guido Renner  (2013)
Daniele Rizzo  Daniele Rizzo 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Lies Schumandl
Camera Department director of photography Jan Fehse
camera operator Helmuth van der Wielen A Cam 37 DT
drone camera operator Nikolaj Georgiew
steadicam operator Martin Lippert
steadicam operator Jörg Schenten ALEXA Studio, Nachdreh
first assistant camera Marco Dreckmann A Kamera
first assistant camera Christian Kitscha additional
first assistant camera Susanne Vosteen Zusatz 3 Tage
first assistant camera Richard Neumann Alexa; Nachdreh 2 DT
first assistant camera Jose Molina
second assistant camera Niklas Dietz A+B Kamera / Alexa , Alexa M
second assistant camera Jose Molina
video playback operator Julian Witteborn
still photographer Bernd Spauke
Casting casting director Emrah Ertem
Costume Department costume designer Wiebke Wardenbach
assistant costume designer Carolin Zielosko
wardrobe Mirjam Hübner
wardrobe Natalie Winkel
wardrobe Serena Matlas Nachdreh Konzert
wardrobe Frauke Spessert Nachdreh inkl. Vorbereitung
costume design trainee Serena Matlas
Director's Department director Peter Thorwarth
1st assistant director Holger Hage
script supervisor Axel Schill +Skript Vertretung 4 Tage
script supervisor Barbara Krieger
extras coordinator Dennis Eichhof bzw. Zusatz 2.Regieassi (2 DT)
Editing editor Andreas Menn
assistant editor Florian Duffe
assistant editor Victor Rosario
Grip key/dolly grip Kenneth Cornils
key/dolly grip Oliver Kellmann Vertretung
grip assistant Oliver Kellmann Zusatz GF-16
grip assistant Sascha Ossendorf Vertretung B-Cam NL/GER
rigging grip Michael Dannehl action sequence
multicopter pilot Martin Rinderknecht Digicopter & Red Epic Dragon
Lighting gaffer Horst Mann
best boy Oliver Noell
electrician George Bozkurt vertretung & zusatz
additional electrician Felix Stöckigt
additional electrician Dominik Fischerkoesen 3 Wochen
lighting assistant Annegret Luitjens
lighting assistant Jacob Pertz Zusatz 2DT
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Dolores Sanchez
key makeup artist Nadia Homri
fx makeup artist Johanna Koch Zusatz + Herstellung Tattoos
prosthetics Jörg Runk Herstellung
Music music supervisor Thomas Binar
Producer producer Christian Becker
co-producer Marcus Machura
head of development Nina Trachte
postproduction producer Marko Krinke HD Delivery
assistant to producer Melanie Hahn
assistant to producer Lena Weckelmann Assistenz des Produzenten
Production Design production designer Uwe Stanik Szenenbild
assistant production designer Jan Keuthmann
set decorator Christiane Krumwiede
assistant set decorator Christiane Zingelmann
concept artist Anne Wilk Plakat (Foto & Konzept)
prop master Stefanie Rasenberger
standby props Ingo Pfennig
set dresser Mirjam Gadinger Zusatz
set dresser Matthias Lerch
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Acki Allizar
assistent stand by propman Bettina Labuschin
location scout Rüdiger Jordan
location scout Frank Meter
Propbuilder Michael Wirth
graphic artist Giulia Severini
property driver Robert Braun nur Köln
property driver Jörg Baier
art department trainee Giulia Severini
Production Mgt. line producer Oliver Nommsen
assistant to line producer Tobias Sasse
production manager Sofie Scherz-Fleischer NRW und Amsterdam
production manager Sebastian Keerl nur Nachdreh Wuppertal und Köln
post production supervisor Stephanie Hofmann
assistant production manager Franzi Stang NRW & Amsterdam
assistant production manager Lena Wiehle
unit manager André Koebner PL Sofie Scherz-NRW, Holland
unit manager Jan Beek Nach-Dreh NRW
location manager Moritz Deiseroth
set manager / 3rd AD Daniel Illigens
4th AD / Additional AD Anna Klöble
set runner Julian Himmelein
set runner Fabian Kappeller Assistent der Set.AL Nachdreh
production driver Dominik Leurs
production driver Carsten Baum (Cast & Crew)
production driver Sven Schladweiler
production assistant Johanna Paulke
production assistant Steffen Freckmann
Screenplay screenwriter Peter Thorwarth
screenwriter Stefan Holtz
literary source Ralf Husmann
Sound Department production sound mixer Michael Schlömer
boom operator Bastian Büßer
Sound Post Production assistant to sound re-recording mixer Dennis Kottke ADR Boom
foley artist Wilmont Schulze
Special Effects special effects supervisor Volker Lorig
special effects technician Niklas Voigt SFX Koordinator
Visual Effects rotoscoping artist Alexander Court

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Donar Film UG koproduzierend
Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Picture Tree International Weltvertrieb
Sony Pictures Entertainment Deutschland [de] (form...

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes JOLA-Rent Masken/Garderobenmob...
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK Folienbeschriftungen
  Makeup and Hair White Rabbit FX Makeup Effekte
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge tagew...
  Video/Computer Playback Monitoranimation Incl. Screen design
 Camera Cameras and Utilities DIGICOPTER® Kamera Drohne EPIC
  Grip OK-Eventservice Lichtsteiger
  Grip Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnah... Trailer, Kamerawagen...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobil
  Production Services Ginzel Security Services GmbH ... Security - Bewachung
  Production Services JOLA-Rent Aufenthalte, WC, Gen...
  Production Services plan-b-services div. Reinigungen
  Production Services step GmbH Absperrungen,Set-Equ...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly ...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Ginzel Security Services GmbH ...
 VFX / Post Production Score /Music Cowboys on Dope Score
  Sound (Postproduction) Torus GmbH Post+ Mix Falk Mölle...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player A Casting
  Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Peter Thorwarth 2015 Jupiter Award Bester Film (National) nominated
Peter Thorwarth 2015 Jupiter Award Bester Film national nominated
Moritz Bleibtreu 2015 Jupiter Award Bester Darsteller (National... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 16.01.2014

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
13.04.2013  
last shooting day
08.06.2013  
  locations Köln und Umgebung, Amsterdam  
  runtime 115 min.  
  film boards Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 950.000 € Produktionsförderung
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern
German Federal Film Board: 200.000 € (Medialeistung)
German Federal Film Board: 771.200,- €
German Federal Film Board: 430.000 Euro Produktionsförderung
German Federal Film Board: 150.000 € (Verleihförderung)
German Federal Film Board: 15.000,- € (Weltvertriebsförderung)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Filmmusik http://www.cowboysondope.de
trailers
reviews
articles, reports