Production accountant | Angelika Bohr Für Österreich | Für Österreich |
Production accountant | Boris Dillen | |
Assistant production accountant | Ute Schneider | |
Postproduction producer | Marko Krinke HD Producer | HD Producer |
Vfx producer | Caro Giessler | |
Vfx producer | Artur Kubiczek | |
Post production supervisor | Beate Trathnigg | |
Vfx supervisor | Curtis Edwards @ Fish Blowing Bubbles | @ Fish Blowing Bubbles |
Vfx supervisor | Urs Franzen took over after shooting | took over after shooting |
Vfx supervisor | Sacha Bertram | |
Director of photography | Rolf Rosendahl SFX Dreh 1 DT. | SFX Dreh 1 DT. |
Director of photography | Thomas W. Kiennast | |
3rd unit dop | Heiko Knauer | |
Camera operator | Robert Stopfer B-Cam/Steadicam kompl | B-Cam/Steadicam kompl |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Bader | |
1st assistant camera | Christoph Beck | |
1st assistant camera | Dieter Knestel | |
2nd assistant camera | Felix Jost Alexa XT | Alexa XT |
2nd assistant camera | Maximilian Höllmüller | |
2nd assistant camera | Bernd Bourcard Österreich | Österreich |
DIT digital imaging technician | Björn Mayer | |
Still photographer | Bernd Spauke Deutschland | Deutschland |
Still photographer | Petro Domenigg Österreich+Plakatshooting Köln | Österreich+Plakatshooting Köln |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Costume designer | Annegret Stößel | |
Assistant costume designer | Anna Lam | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anne Jacobi | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nicole Ebben | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Marion Grädler 4 Wochen Wien | 4 Wochen Wien |
Costume design trainee | Carolin Herzog | |
Director | Tobi Baumann | |
1st AD (local system) | Ulrike Schürhoff Wien, München, Köln | Wien, München, Köln |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Kati Sohler Bayern | Bayern |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Dennis Eichhof NRW | NRW |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Esther Rauch | |
Script continuity | Annie Großmann | |
Storyboard artist | Marc Ewert | |
Extras coordinator | Felix Antretter 2 DT München | 2 DT München |
Extras coordinator | André Brossmann München | München |
Editor | Alexander Dittner | |
Assistant editor | Sarah Birnbaum | |
Key grip | Valerian Karl | |
Key grip | Francisco Ochoa-Wagner Best Boy Grip Germany | Best Boy Grip Germany |
Grip | Sascha Ossendorf B-Cam Germany | B-Cam Germany |
Gaffer | Mario Hünerasky Vorbau Bavaria Studio 12 | Vorbau Bavaria Studio 12 |
Gaffer | Benjamin Klein | |
Best boy electric | Lukas Kern | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Konrad Zimmermann Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christoph Steil | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Arnold Graggaber Österreich | Österreich |
Lighting technician / electrician | Claus Scheipers | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Harald Lechner Zusatzbeleuchter Österreich | Zusatzbeleuchter Österreich |
Additional electrician | Florian Eidenhammer | |
Additional electrician | Felix Antretter 2 DT München | 2 DT München |
Additional electrician | Joe Berger Österreich | Österreich |
Lighting assistant | Flo Littke | |
Lighting assistant | Dietmar Künnert Zusatz | Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Friederike Mirus | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dorothea Goldfuß Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Composer | Ralf Wengenmayr | |
Producer | Oliver Schündler | |
Producer | Tommy Pridnig | |
Producer | Peter Wirthensohn | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Astrid Kassel | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Valentin Renoldner | |
Assistant to producer | Dorian Roth | |
Assistant to producer | Patricia Kouba | |
Assistant to producer | Paula Otto | |
Producer trainee | Alexander Walzl | |
Production designer | Christoph Kanter | |
Assistant production designer | Tanja Erdmann | |
Art director | Christine Caspari | |
Art director | Karin Bierbaum NRW | NRW |
Assistant art director | Karin Weber | |
Assistant set decorator | Sarah Gerg Studio Bavaria Film | Studio Bavaria Film |
Prop master | Kerstin Grund Zusatz in BAYu.NRW | Zusatz in BAYu.NRW |
Prop master | Johannes Slapa | |
Standby props | Lena Zedtwitz-Liebenstein | |
Set dresser | Till Zimmermann | |
Set dresser | Fred Gutberg NRW | NRW |
Location scout | Christof Pilsl Bayern | Bayern |
Location scout | Frank Meter NRW | NRW |
Location scout | Stefan Teuber Locations Österreich | Locations Österreich |
Set builder | Robin Brepohl NRW | NRW |
Set builder | Steven Herbener Bavaria Art Department | Bavaria Art Department |
Set builder | Frank Leonard NRW | NRW |
Stand by set builder | Ralf Winterhalder NRW Teil | NRW Teil |
Scenic painter | Anja Wehland Scenic Head Painter MUC | Scenic Head Painter MUC |
Scenic painter | Markus Donhauser Bavaria Filmstudios | Bavaria Filmstudios |
Scenic painter | Sabine BB König | |
Scenic painter | Dominik Reindl Bavaria Studios | Bavaria Studios |
Sculptor | Deike Heeren Bühnenmalerin/-plastikerin | Bühnenmalerin/-plastikerin |
Prop maker | Ramona Marinits Geister-Waffenbau -AT | Geister-Waffenbau -AT |
Prop hand | Bernhard Klinger | |
Property driver | Alex Recht | |
Line producer | Karlheinz Ganzer | |
Line producer | Matthias Krause [1] Haupthaus nach Dreh (inkl. VFX-Postproduktion) | Haupthaus nach Dreh (inkl. VFX-Postproduktion) |
Line production coordinator | Ole Wilken | |
Production manager | Elke Sasserath Deutschland | Deutschland |
Production manager | Robert Opratko | |
Production coordinator | Stefanie Miftari Österreich | Österreich |
Production coordinator | Henrike Grausgruber Österreich | Österreich |
Assistant production manager | Christian Pesch Reisekoordination Deutschland | Reisekoordination Deutschland |
Assistant production manager | Christian Cronenberg | |
Unit manager (local system) | Christian Held | |
Unit manager (local system) | Daniel MJ Krause Österreich | Österreich |
Location manager (local system) | Patricia Thiery NRW | NRW |
Travel coordinator | Christian Pesch Deutschland | Deutschland |
Set manager/ floor manager | Walter Erbe | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Nadine Schameitat Dreh München | Dreh München |
Assistant set/floor manager | Marion Littich München | München |
Assistant set/floor manager | Ann-Katrin Schreyer NRW | NRW |
Production driver | David Friedewald NRW | NRW |
Production driver | Christian Sonnberger | |
Production driver | Hannes Schamberger | |
Production driver | Bernie Huber | |
Production driver | André Jakobs NRW | NRW |
Set runner | Moritz Hoffmann Bavaria & NRW, credited as Jan-Moritz Hoffmann | Bavaria & NRW, credited as Jan-Moritz Hoffmann |
Screenwriter | Tobi Baumann | |
Screenwriter | Martin Ritzenhoff | |
Screenwriter | Mike O'Leary | |
Screenwriter | Christian Tramitz | |
Screenwriter | Murmel Clausen | |
Literary source | Cornelia Funke | |
Script reader | Stefanie Wöhl | |
Production sound mixer | Eckhard Kuchenbecker | |
Boom operator | Hannes Ullmann | |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Karim El Morr | |
Adr editor | Micki Joanni | |
Special effects supervisor | Volker Lorig | |
Special effects technician | Niklas Voigt SFX Koordinator | SFX Koordinator |
Stunt coordinator | Marc Sieger | |
Stuntman/woman | Milka Kekic | |
Stunt rigger | Bernhard Häfner | |
Dialogue coach | Mark Needham | |
Marketing, public relations | Antje Krumm NRW Publicist | NRW Publicist |