Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
SOKO Wismar (2013)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Cinecentrum Berlin F...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Jürgen Tarrach  Martin Boldt  [SS]
Claudia Schmutzler  Katrin Börensen  [SS]
 Jonas Laux  Nils Theede  [SS]
Udo Kroschwald  Jan Reuter  [SS]
Li Hagman  Leena Virtanen  [SS]
Mathias Junge  Kai Timmermann  [SS]
Dominic Boeer  Lars Pöhlmann  [SS]
Michael Härle  Sven Herzog  [SS]
Jessica Kosmalla  Kerstin Hardenberg (Aurafris...  [SS]
 Thomas Meinhardt  Klaus Michael Krenn (F: Mein...  [L]
 Daniel Aichinger  Odwin von Weinstein  [GS]
 Kai Albrecht  Finn Schlüter  [GS]
Oli Bigalke  Bernd Huber  [GS]
Julia Blankenburg  Susanne Liebers  [GS]
Charlotte Bohning  Nicole Bohn  [GS]
 David C. Bunners  Henry Josten  [GS]
Konstanze Dutzi  Susann Mertens  [GS]
 Gudrun Gabriel  Barbara Krause  [GS]
 Fabian Gerhardt  Stephan Pohl  [GS]
 Birte Glang  Valery Miller  [GS]
Monika Gossmann  Marina Lombardi  [GS]
Stephan Grossmann  TIM MELCHIOR  [GS]
Benjamin Höppner  Sascha Weinert  [GS]
Ben Daniel Jöhnk  Karsten Wernicke  [GS]
Alexander Kasprik  Fabian Kaiser  [GS]
 Markus Andreas Klauk  Ralf Mitzerlich  [GS]
Stefan Kolosko  Ronny Ludwig  [GS]
 Kathrin Kühnel  Evelyn Schubert  [GS]
 Cornelia Lippert  Gabriele Seifert (Folge: Unt...  [GS]
 Sebastian Nakajew  Gregor Wildenhain  [GS]
Nadine Pasta  Felicitas Roll  [GS]
Lars Redlich  Marcel Nowak  [GS]
 Rainer Reiners  Peter Wilhelm  [GS]
 Mathis Reinhardt  Theo Barner  [GS]
Marc Rissmann  Pit Nielandt  [GS]
Niclas Rohrwacher  Hauke Jung  [GS]
 Annalena Schmidt  Hilde von Weinstein  [GS]
Antje Schmidt  Vera Geers  [GS]
 Anne Schramm  Eva Missfeld  [GS]
Annika Schrumpf  Lisa Geers  [GS]
 Sebastian Stegmann  Tobias Schellsen  [GS]
Kristin Suckow  Jana Kiener  [GS]
Carina Wiese  Melanie Meyer  [GS]
Alexander Wüst  Christian Lohmann  [GS]
Silke Matthias  Roswitha Prinzler  [SSR]
Marco Noack  Polizist Hummel  [SSR]
 Frank Witter  Maik Ganzke, Taxifahrer  [SSR]
 Rüdiger Dambroth  Verkehrspolizist Kruse  [SR]
Gertie Honeck  Hannelore Timmermann  [SR]
Ulrike Hübschmann  Marion Krenn  [SR]
Rüdiger Kuhlbrodt  Johannes Nienberg  [SR]
 Patrick Mölleken  Jannis Brüggmann  [SR]
Anne Müller  n.n.  [SR]
Katharina Naumow  Susanne  [SR]
Mattis Nolte  Friseur  [SR]
 Irene Oberrauch  Frau Hoffmann  [SR]
Benita Rinne  Regina  [SR]
 Raphael Rubino  Henning Färber  [SR]
Jörg Rühl  Jörn Hannes  [SR]
Katharina Spiering  Carolin Bauer  [SR]
Leif Stawski  n.n.  [SR]
 Annette Strasser  Sylvia Schneider  [SR]
Anjorka Strechel  Sandra Krüger  [SR]
Isabel Trimborn  Marga Walser  [SR]
Uwe Zerbe  Günther Eckner  [SR]
Christiane Ziehl  Frau Harmsen  [SR]
Gesa Badenhorst  Sabine von Rosakowitz (Reite...  [SRG]
Luise Bähr  Dörte Hecht  [SRG]
 Michael Benthin  Hubertus Gothe  [SRG]
Ludwig Blochberger  Pfleger Michael  [SRG]
Andreas Brandt  Peer Paulsen  [SRG]
 Klaus Bräuer  Sparkassendirektor  [SRG]
 Harald Burmeister  Juwelier Seemann  [SRG]
Katrin Bühring  Regina Mitzerlich Der Stache...  [SRG]
Todd Charmont  Hajo Silberstein  [SRG]
Judith Döker  Hannah Mayer  [SRG]
Rike Eckermann  Wirtin Ilka (Folge: Als er f...  [SRG]
Jan Felski  Manne Herber  [SRG]
Wolfgang Finck    [SRG]
Guido Föhrweißer  Georg Kleinschmidt  [SRG]
Greta Galisch de Palma  Tanja Nienberg  [SRG]
Christoph Gareisen  Rolf Theissen  [SRG]
 Christoph Glaubacker  Maik Stegemann  [SRG]
Volker Hanisch  Prof.Dr.Hellmer (Über sieben...  [SRG]
Christin Heim  Marie Hoffmann  [SRG]
 Kai Helm  Kramer  [SRG]
Le-Thanh Ho  Chinesin  [SRG]
 Ecki Hoffmann  Helmut Krause (Folge: Verlor...  [SRG]
 Christian Holdt  Thomas Thiele  [SRG]
 Nils Julius  Jasper Diwald  [SRG]
Marlon Kittel  Robert Brandt  [SRG]
 Michael Krause  Jörgen Peterson (Der Tod im ...  [SRG]
 Dirk Lüdemann  Prof. Dr. Holger Wintrich  [SRG]
Karsten Antonio Mielke  Holger Nienberg  [SRG]
Nadja Laura Mijthab  Ricarda Haase  [SRG]
 Jörg Moukaddam  Rudolf Mahr  [SRG]
Lars Nagel  Geschäftsmann Kurt  [SRG]
 Tommi Piper  Eddie Schamoni  [SRG]
Roman Roth  Pastor Helge  [SRG]
 Kerstin Römer  Frauke Lastberg  [SRG]
 Ansgar Schäfer  Peter Baltes  [SRG]
 Hildegard Schroedter  Jutta März  [SRG]
Belinde Ruth Stieve  Kundin  [SRG]
Lena Taege  Jule Wachowiak  [SRG]
 Aaron Thiesse  Arzt  [SRG]
Julian von Hammerstein  Postbote  [SRG]
Stephan Wolf-Schönburg  Jürgen Frenzen (Omelette Sur...  [SRG]
Jens Peter Nünemann  Ulf Schumacher (F: Sprachlos...  [BP]
Susanne Strach  Sandy Schubert  [BP]
Karlo von Montag  Hausmeister  [BP]
Karlo von Montag  Trucker  [BP]
Volker Wackermann  Barkeeper  [BP]
Sofia Exss  Uschi 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Jakob Ebert Block 1 & 5 (8 Folgen, RedMX+Epic
director of photography Klaus Liebertz
camera operator Jakob Ebert B Kamera Block 3+4
camera operator Michael Schneider [1]  B Kamera, Block 5
steadicam operator Tilman Büttner
steadicam operator Michael Ole Nielsen
steadicam operator Jochen Braune 8 Folgen
first assistant camera Michael Schneider [1]  RED Epic/MX + B Cam Operator
second assistant camera Sabrina Fiedler Focus B-Kamera, 2.+3.Block
second assistant camera Steffi Scherf Focus B-Cam
data wrangler / digital loader Raymond Kesting + Videooperator, Red One , Red Epic
still photographer Marc Meyerbröker
Casting casting director Bo Rosenmüller
extras/bit player casting Sarah Wangler
Costume Department costume designer Mirjam Muschel 12 Folgen
costume designer Hella Toersiep 4.+5.+6. Drehblock = 13 Folgen
assistant costume designer Katja Dotzauer 12 folgen
assistant costume designer Anselmo Antonello di Meo
assistant costume designer Jennifer Blum 4+5+6 Drehblock
wardrobe Karin Teske
additional wardrobe Anne Pohl
Director's Department director Sascha Thiel Folge 191, 192, 193, 194
director Oliver Dommenget
director Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Fünf Folgen
director Samira Radsi
director Oren Schmuckler
1st assistant director Saskia Merten 4 Folgen
1st assistant director Antje Wellingerhof Block 5; 4 Folgen
1st assistant director Steffi Doehlemann 4 Folgen
script supervisor Laura Ritter
script supervisor Christine Hopert
Editing editor Florentine Bruck 5 Folgen ( Blumenberg)
editor Ines Bluhm Samira Radsi, Sascha Thiel
assistant editor Hannah Rosenberg 5 Folgen
Grip key/dolly grip Roberto Tomas Irmisch
crane operator Joscha Jenneßen
Lighting gaffer Rico Schulze 25 Folgen
best boy Björn-Lennart Hübscher
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Franziska Hüchelheim
additional make up artist Dorit Jur
key makeup artist Tanja Drewitz
Music composer Kerim König
Production Design prop master Wolfgang Roeder
assistent stand by propman Fabian Eisenacher
assistent stand by propman Kay Rachui
set builder Robert Bunge i.A.Domino
property driver Thorsten Grünhagel
Production Mgt. assistant production manager Sandy Ehrhardt
unit manager Big Peper 4xFolgen (Block 3)
unit manager Jennifer Voss Block 1-2 und 4-6
production driver Katja Schubert [1] 
Screenplay script consultant Jakob Gatzka
Sound Department production sound mixer Jochen Hergersberg
boom operator Christoph Dudek
boom operator Misha Bours
second boom operator Marc Zeunert
Stunts stunt coordinator René Lay für Double Action Hambug
stunt coordinator Dori Horvath Stf 11 für Double Action
stunt coordinator Ronnie Paul
stuntman/woman Thomas Hacikoglu Stuntdouble - Marlon Kittel
stuntman/woman Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntdouble für Double Action
stuntman/woman Daniel Stockhorst
stuntman/woman Marcel Stefanski
stuntman/woman Kim Ruhnau Double Li Hagman
stunt driver Uwe Manßhardt
horse master René Lay für Double Action Hamburg
Visual Effects colorist Henning Sancken diverse Folgen

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion Gmb...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... Möbel Lampen Stoffe
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
  Vehicles and aircrafts movie vehicles Sven Fielitz
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services hiasberlin Lounge-Mobil
  Production Services MV-Casting Blockservice in MV
  Production Services SchmackoFatz´Zz
 Sound Equipment Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik Tonapparatur
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Berlin
  Extras/Bit Player MV-Casting Wismar und Umgebung

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
01.03.2013  
last shooting day
27.11.2013  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour