Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Bibi & Tina (2013)
german title Bibi & Tina
movie type Feature Film
directed by Detlev Buck
writing credits Bettina Börgerding
executive production DCM Pictures GmbH & ...
distributor DCM Film Distributio...
country Germany
genre Children

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Lina Larissa Strahl  Bibi Blocksberg  [L]
Lisa-Marie Koroll  Tina  [L]
Ruby O. Fee  Sophia v. Gelenberg  [L]
Louis Held  Alexander von Falkenstein  [L]
Charly Hübner  Hans Kakman  [L]
Michael Maertens  Graf Falko von Falkenstein  [SR]
 Winnie Böwe  Susanne Marting  [SR]
Fabian Buch  Holger Martin  [SR]
Detlev Buck  Dr. Eichhörnchen  [SR]
Martin Seifert  Butler Daboberg  [SR]
 Max von der Groeben  Freddy  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Marc Achenbach
eng camera Maximilian Rabe EPK/Making Of
aerial camera operator Stefan Müller [1] 
steadicam operator Yoshua Berkowitz Alexa Plus
first assistant camera Patrick Goetz 1st Unit A-Cam
first assistant camera Daniel Erb 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Peter *Pit* Holleber 1st Unit, B-Cam, Alexa
first assistant camera Robert Günther B-Cam 15.8.-09.09.2013
second assistant camera Alexander Probst
second assistant camera Marjan Grünewald B-Cam 2nd ab 8. DT ALEXA
DIT digital imaging technician Yoshua Berkowitz Alexa Plus - Prores 2K
DIT digital imaging technician Tobias Semmelmann Zusatz und 2nd Unit
DIT digital imaging technician Fabian Freitag onSet Dailies + Data Handling
data wrangler / digital loader Younes Labdi
video playback operator Christof Assing HD
still photographer Anne Wilk &Plakat
Casting casting director Simone Bär
casting director Jacqueline Rietz Jugend- und Kindercasting
casting assistant Melanie Waelde Kinder & Jugendliche
Costume Department costume designer Ingken Benesch
assistant costume designer Sabine Bockmeyer Vorbereitung
assistant costume designer LinLin May
wardrobe Tanja Schieh-Schneider
wardrobe Caroline Niestroj
additional wardrobe Marianka Benesch 5 Tage Fittings/Set
additional wardrobe Kirstin Luhmer
additional wardrobe Liz Kreyenberg Fittings, Set
additional wardrobe Mechthild Arends
additional wardrobe Sabine Still
additional wardrobe Mo Jordan 4 Tage Fittings & ...
additional wardrobe Anna Wübber
additional wardrobe Rosa Mylord Abwicklung
tailor Sandra Tiersch Aushilfe
Director's Department director Detlev Buck
1st assistant director Felix Gerd Schneider 2nd Unit
1st assistant director Christine Rogoll
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Kathi Fischer
script supervisor Silke Engelhardt
storyboard artist Agi Dawaachu
Editing assistant editor Theo Strittmatter
Grip key/dolly grip Thorsten Klein [1] 
grip assistant Thomas Hofmann
Lighting gaffer Lars Petersen
best boy Thorge Horstmann
electrician Lars Voigtländer
electrician Thomas Thiele
additional electrician Tilo Glawe
additional electrician Falk Oettel
additional electrician Daniel Pauselius
additional electrician Martin Handrow
additional electrician Tobias Gehlfuß
lighting assistant David Roschke
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Hanna Hackbeil
additional make up artist Stefanie Dimitrow
additional make up artist Monika Lienig
additional make up artist Krisztina Szántó-Konthur
additional make up artist Mareike Saß
key makeup artist Jana Schulze
Music composer Peter Plate
composer Ulf Leo Sommer
composer Daniel Faust [1] 
Producer producer Marc Schmidheiny
producer Christoph Daniel
producer Sonja Schmitt
co-producer Detlev Buck
Production Design production designer Sebastian Soukup
art director Sabine Engelberg
set decorator Tom Hecker
concept artist Patrick Herzberg
construction coordinator Thomas Schultz mit eig. Team
prop master Nina Hirschberg
standby props Andreas Huschke
set dresser Elise Janouch Zusatz (4 Tage)
set dresser Maria Nickol Zusatz
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Tabea Schweiger Assistenz Set Dec/ Props
assistent stand by propman Christina Degenhardt Zusatz 5 Tage
location scout Christian Meinecke MDM,Brandenburg
location scout Sören Lang Brandenburg
location scout Raidar Huber
location scout Denis Sennefelder Brandenburg
set builder Michael Timmermann Set Dresser
set builder Robert Kordesee Baubühne
stand by set builder Lars Dicht
scenic painter Eva Weymann Malerei & Patina
property driver Thomas Schlegel
Production Mgt. line producer Jan Brandt
production manager Jan Brandt
post production supervisor Rebekka Garrido
production coordinator Kirstin Wille
production coordinator Judica Schrammeck
Health & Safety Coordinator Grit Belitz
assistant production manager Annika Reimann
assistant production manager Florian Boesel Zusatz
unit manager Jan Enderlein
location manager Jens Noack
set manager / 3rd AD Dagmar Wendelmuth 2nd Unit
set manager / 3rd AD André Schmidt [1] 
4th AD / Additional AD Johanna Komander tageweise
4th AD / Additional AD Dagmar Wendelmuth
set runner Constanze Balugdzic
set runner Maximilian Wagner [2] 
production driver Uwe Heinel Sanitär-Mobil MDM, Havel- Land
production driver Michael Ziegler
production driver Peter Mett Truck-Driver Technik /Catering
Screenplay screenwriter Bettina Börgerding
Sound Department production sound mixer Paul Oberle
production sound mixer Ludwig Bestehorn 2nd unit
boom operator Thomas Wallis
Sound Post Production sound editor Almut Schwacke SFX Editor
supervising sound editor Christian Conrad
foley editor Tina Laschke
adr recordist Alessandro Mongardini ADR
adr recordist Bernhard Köpke ADR Walla
Stunts stunt rider Martin Holterhoff Doubel Kakmann für Filmpferde.com
horse master Suzanne Struben für Filmpferde.com
horse trainer Bernhard Schirmer Double Pferd
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Michael Dohne
Further Crew actor coach (children) Gudrun Bahrmann Vorbereitung
child supervisor Ronja Krampitz
EPK/Behind the scenes Producer Fritzi Schrader

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Boje Buck Produktion GmbH
DCM Pictures GmbH & Co. Falkenstein KG
Kiddinx Filmproduction GmbH Koproduzent
ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen Koproduzent

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
DCM Film Distribution GmbH

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes COMME des COSTUMES KB: Ingken Benesch
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Ingken Benesch
  Costumes Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUM...
  Decoration Toshu - temporäre Bauten mit eig. Team
  Props alle Bereiche
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... Möbel,Lampen,Stoffe
  Vehicles and aircrafts film-autos.com GbR Requisitenfahrzeuge
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Crew Trailer
  Production Services hiasberlin Masken-&Kostümmobil
  Production Services Kaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ga... Espresso-Service
  Production Services MaGaMo GmbH WC-Mobil
  Production Services Mama-Filmcatering GmbH
  Production Services mdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst ... Verkehrsplanung, Abs...
  Production Services Medical Movie Service Set Medic
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Tobias Soika
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation vorsprung UG (haftungsbeschrän... Kostümtransport
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers well done OnSet Color Grading
  Sound (Postproduction) BASIS Berlin Postproduktion Gm... ADR Aufnahmen
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja E... Fohlen mit S.Struben
  Casting Rietz Casting & Agentur Jugend- und Kinderca...
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...
  Stunts ESN - The European Stuntnetwor... Horse Master & Stunt...
  Stunts Filmpferde.com Pferdestunts
  Stunts Stuntcoop Stuntkoordination

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Detlev Buck 2014 Deutscher Filmpreis Programmfüllende Kinderfilm... nominated
Sonja Schmitt 2014 Deutscher Filmpreis Programmfüllende Kinderfilm... nominated
Marc Schmidheiny 2014 Deutscher Filmpreis Programmfüllende Kinderfilm... nominated
Christoph Daniel 2014 Deutscher Filmpreis Programmfüllende Kinderfilm... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 27.02.2014

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
23.07.2013  
last shooting day
04.09.2013  
  runtime 101 min.  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: 150.000 € (Verleihförderung)
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung: 450.000 € (Produktionsförderung)
Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein Hamburg: 230.000,- Produktionsförderung)
German Federal Film Board: 712.525,- €
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 500.000 € (Produktionsförderung)
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 80.000 € (Verleihförderung)
German Federal Film Board: 300.000 € (Projektförderung)
German Federal Film Board: 300.000 € (Medialeistung)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Facebook Site https://www.facebook.com/BibiundTina.DerFilm
Offizielle Site http://bibiundtina-derfilm.de/
trailers
Teaser http://youtu.be/Kg176SFoIJs
reviews
articles, reports